USMS Top 10

2020 USMS Top 10 SCY for Women 75-79

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

50 Freestyle SCY Women 75-79 (2020)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Beth Schreiner  78  VMST  Virginia  36.58 
 2  Daniela Barnea  75  STAN  Pacific  39.00 
 3  Nancy J Ridout  77  TAM  Pacific  39.09 
 4  Susan L Meyers  78  SHARK  Florida  39.25 
 5  Mary Ann Case  79  ARIZ  Arizona  39.64 
 6  Mary M Pohlmann  75  SLAM  Ozark  40.79 
 7  Jeanne T Hackett  75  FACT  Florida  41.03 
 8  Monique Hanson  77  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  41.75 
 9  Carolynn Foley  76  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  44.66 
 10  Rae E Suttie  75  FACT  Florida  45.34 

100 Freestyle SCY Women 75-79 (2020)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Daniela Barnea  75  STAN  Pacific  1:23.40 
 2  Susan L Meyers  77  SHARK  Florida  1:24.95 
 3  Beth Schreiner  78  VMST  Virginia  1:25.57 
 4  Jane Katz  76  AGUA  Metropolitan  1:31.74 
 5  Mary Ann Case  79  ARIZ  Arizona  1:31.77 
 6  Jeanne T Hackett  76  FACT  Florida  1:32.54 
 7  Nancy J Ridout  77  TAM  Pacific  1:33.12 
 8  Monique Hanson  77  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  1:36.37 
 9  Carolynn Foley  75  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  1:40.18 
 10  Joyce R Apodaca  76  ARIZ  Arizona  1:42.87 

200 Freestyle SCY Women 75-79 (2020)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Beth Schreiner  78  VMST  Virginia  3:07.94 
 2  Daniela Barnea  75  STAN  Pacific  3:11.33 
 3  Jackie M Marr  76  SDSM  San Diego-Imperial  3:13.09 
 4  Susan L Meyers  78  SHARK  Florida  3:13.84 
 5  Jeanne T Hackett  76  FACT  Florida  3:26.61 
 6  Jane Katz  76  AGUA  Metropolitan  3:26.85 
 7  Lynne Lund  79  UTAH  Utah  3:29.39 
 8  Nancy J Ridout  77  TAM  Pacific  3:29.52 
 9  Carolynn Foley  76  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  3:42.63 
 10  Ida M Hlavacek  77  VMST  Virginia  3:44.70 

500 Freestyle SCY Women 75-79 (2020)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Daniela Barnea  75  STAN  Pacific  8:30.92 
 2  Jane Katz  76  AGUA  Metropolitan  8:31.70 
 3  Susan L Meyers  78  SHARK  Florida  8:34.71 
 4  Jackie M Marr  76  SDSM  San Diego-Imperial  8:35.31 
 5  Lynne Lund  79  UTAH  Utah  8:41.53 
 6  DeEtte A Sauer  77  MOST  South Texas  9:08.26 
 7  Carolynn Foley  75  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  9:35.72 
 8  Jill D Fritz  79  ARIZ  Arizona  9:48.02 
 9  Tita Arnold  78  SKY  Kentucky  9:56.05 
 10  Peggy A Bruin  78  MICH  Michigan  11:16.64 

1000 Freestyle SCY Women 75-79 (2020)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Daniela Barnea  75  STAN  Pacific  17:08.58 
 2  Lynne Lund  79  UTAH  Utah  18:00.91 
 3  Jill D Fritz  79  ARIZ  Arizona  20:13.20 
 4  Tita Arnold  78  SKY  Kentucky  20:15.57 
 5  Kitty Vanden Brulle  75  MICH  Michigan  23:03.13 
 6  Jan H Miller  76  SHARK  Florida  25:04.40 
 7  Cindy Todd  77  SKY  Kentucky  25:53.32 

1650 Freestyle SCY Women 75-79 (2020)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Daniela Barnea  75  STAN  Pacific  28:13.51 
 2  Lynne Lund  79  UTAH  Utah  29:35.99 
 3  Tita Arnold  78  SKY  Kentucky  33:44.88 
 4  Cindy Todd  77  SKY  Kentucky  42:37.84 
 5  Pat J Lillehei  75  MINN  Minnesota  47:40.93 

50 Backstroke SCY Women 75-79 (2020)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Chris S Gilligan  76  SHARK  Florida  41.48 
 2  Mary M Pohlmann  75  SLAM  Ozark  46.09 
 3  Mary Ann Case  79  ARIZ  Arizona  46.28 
 4  Daniela Barnea  75  STAN  Pacific  46.41 
 5  Jane Katz  76  AGUA  Metropolitan  46.85 
 6  Susan E Marens  77  VMST  Virginia  47.36 
 7  Jane E Dillon Stewart  76  WMAC  Wisconsin  47.65 
 8  Leslie M Westergaard  77  DAM  Pacific  49.81 
 9  Carolynn Foley  75  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  51.53 
 10  Mary Rose Rowan  77  FACT  Florida  54.19 

100 Backstroke SCY Women 75-79 (2020)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Daniela Barnea  75  STAN  Pacific  1:36.32 
 2  Jackie M Marr  76  SDSM  San Diego-Imperial  1:40.78 
 3  Jane Katz  76  AGUA  Metropolitan  1:42.34 
 4  Beth Schreiner  78  VMST  Virginia  1:42.62 
 5  Jane E Dillon Stewart  77  WMAC  Wisconsin  1:50.11 
 6  Malinda J Case  78  ARIZ  Arizona  1:51.87 
 7  Carolynn Foley  76  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  1:55.83 
 8  Ida M Hlavacek  77  VMST  Virginia  1:59.41 
 9  Jill D Fritz  79  ARIZ  Arizona  1:59.47 
 10  Mary Rose Rowan  77  FACT  Florida  2:02.40 

200 Backstroke SCY Women 75-79 (2020)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Chris S Gilligan  76  SHARK  Florida  3:17.74 
 2  Jane Katz  76  AGUA  Metropolitan  3:28.14 
 3  Daniela Barnea  75  STAN  Pacific  3:34.32 
 4  Jackie M Marr  76  SDSM  San Diego-Imperial  3:45.76 
 5  Jane E Dillon Stewart  77  WMAC  Wisconsin  4:04.96 
 6  Mary Rose Rowan  77  FACT  Florida  4:05.95 
 7  Carolynn Foley  76  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  4:10.94 
 8  Jill D Fritz  79  ARIZ  Arizona  4:12.06 
 9  Tita Arnold  78  SKY  Kentucky  4:37.39 
 10  AnnLiv Bacon  77  MINN  Minnesota  4:37.76 

50 Breaststroke SCY Women 75-79 (2020)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Daniela Barnea  75  STAN  Pacific  43.40 
 2  Jeanne T Hackett  76  FACT  Florida  49.01 
 3  Vivian Gundzik  76  NMMS  New Mexico  51.95 
 4  Susan L Meyers  78  SHARK  Florida  52.89 
 5  Susan E Marens  77  VMST  Virginia  56.03 
 6  Monique Hanson  77  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  59.10 
 7  Mary M Pohlmann  75  SLAM  Ozark  59.40 
 8  Donelda E Horne  77  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  1:01.62 
 9  Mary Rose Rowan  77  FACT  Florida  1:02.49 
 10  Ellen K Shockro  77  NOVA  Southern Pacific  1:03.16 

100 Breaststroke SCY Women 75-79 (2020)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Daniela Barnea  75  STAN  Pacific  1:34.30 
 2  Jeanne T Hackett  76  FACT  Florida  1:48.67 
 3  Susan L Meyers  78  SHARK  Florida  1:50.04 
 4  Vivian Gundzik  76  NMMS  New Mexico  1:53.41 
 5  Malinda J Case  78  ARIZ  Arizona  1:57.60 
 6  Susan E Marens  77  VMST  Virginia  2:03.71 
 7  Donelda E Horne  77  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  2:16.31 
 8  Mary Rose Rowan  77  FACT  Florida  2:20.72 
 9  Mary Pat Henehan  76  SLAM  Ozark  2:26.17 
 10  Pat J Lillehei  75  MINN  Minnesota  2:28.75 

200 Breaststroke SCY Women 75-79 (2020)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Daniela Barnea  75  STAN  Pacific  3:28.21 
 2  Susan L Meyers  78  SHARK  Florida  3:57.26 
 3  Jeanne T Hackett  76  FACT  Florida  3:57.90 
 4  Malinda J Case  78  ARIZ  Arizona  4:05.74 
 5  Vivian Gundzik  76  NMMS  New Mexico  4:12.34 
 6  Susan E Marens  77  VMST  Virginia  4:26.21 
 7  Donelda E Horne  77  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  4:37.44 
 8  Pat J Lillehei  75  MINN  Minnesota  5:22.26 
 9  Ann Louise Onton  76  CONN  Connecticut  5:29.42 
 10  Peggy A Bruin  78  MICH  Michigan  5:35.69 

50 Butterfly SCY Women 75-79 (2020)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Daniela Barnea  75  STAN  Pacific  41.46 
 2  Mary Ann Case  79  ARIZ  Arizona  44.27 
 3  Susan L Meyers  78  SHARK  Florida  47.68 
 4  DeEtte A Sauer  77  MOST  South Texas  51.55 
 5  Vivian Gundzik  76  NMMS  New Mexico  51.79 
 6  Jane M Hall  76  MARY  Maryland  54.04 
 7  Mary M Pohlmann  75  SLAM  Ozark  54.16 
 8  Jane E Dillon Stewart  76  WMAC  Wisconsin  54.64 
 9  Lauren E Chaitkin  75  USF  Pacific  57.46 
 10  Ellen K Shockro  77  NOVA  Southern Pacific  59.87 

100 Butterfly SCY Women 75-79 (2020)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Daniela Barnea  75  STAN  Pacific  1:35.67 
 2  Susan L Meyers  77  SHARK  Florida  1:46.33 
 3  Mary Ann Case  79  ARIZ  Arizona  1:46.98 
 4  DeEtte A Sauer  77  MOST  South Texas  2:04.69 
 5  Jane M Hall  76  MARY  Maryland  2:08.15 
 6  Donelda E Horne  77  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  2:19.60 
 7  Lauren E Chaitkin  75  USF  Pacific  2:22.39 
 8  Ida M Hlavacek  77  VMST  Virginia  2:23.84 
 9  Rae E Suttie  75  FACT  Florida  2:40.68 
 10  Peggy A Bruin  78  MICH  Michigan  2:47.45 

200 Butterfly SCY Women 75-79 (2020)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Daniela Barnea  75  STAN  Pacific  3:41.81 
 2  Susan L Meyers  78  SHARK  Florida  3:55.87 
 3  Mary Ann Case  79  ARIZ  Arizona  4:12.64 
 4  Jane M Hall  76  MARY  Maryland  4:32.30 
 5  DeEtte A Sauer  77  MOST  South Texas  4:46.80 

100 Individual Medley SCY Women 75-79 (2020)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Daniela Barnea  75  STAN  Pacific  1:28.58 
 2  Susan L Meyers  77  SHARK  Florida  1:40.30 
 3  Vivian Gundzik  76  NMMS  New Mexico  1:40.71 
 4  Jackie M Marr  76  SDSM  San Diego-Imperial  1:42.27 
 5  Mary M Pohlmann  75  SLAM  Ozark  1:47.53 
 6  Malinda J Case  78  ARIZ  Arizona  1:52.39 
 7  Jane Katz  76  AGUA  Metropolitan  1:55.17 
 8  Jane E Dillon Stewart  76  WMAC  Wisconsin  1:57.70 
 9  Ida M Hlavacek  77  VMST  Virginia  2:02.08 
 10  Susan E Marens  77  VMST  Virginia  2:03.52 

200 Individual Medley SCY Women 75-79 (2020)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Daniela Barnea  75  STAN  Pacific  3:16.40 
 2  Susan L Meyers  77  SHARK  Florida  3:35.95 
 3  Vivian Gundzik  76  NMMS  New Mexico  3:40.35 
 4  Jackie M Marr  76  SDSM  San Diego-Imperial  3:58.45 
 5  Jane Katz  76  AGUA  Metropolitan  4:09.37 
 6  Lynne Lund  79  UTAH  Utah  4:11.20 
 7  Ida M Hlavacek  77  VMST  Virginia  4:27.20 
 8  Mary Rose Rowan  77  FACT  Florida  4:41.05 
 9  Peggy A Bruin  78  MICH  Michigan  5:00.32 
 10  Ann Louise Onton  76  CONN  Connecticut  5:10.96 

400 Individual Medley SCY Women 75-79 (2020)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Daniela Barnea  75  STAN  Pacific  7:09.34 
 2  Susan L Meyers  78  SHARK  Florida  7:42.98 
 3  Malinda J Case  78  ARIZ  Arizona  8:25.39 
 4  DeEtte A Sauer  77  MOST  South Texas  9:05.52 
 5  Lynne Lund  79  UTAH  Utah  9:09.41 
 6  Peggy A Bruin  78  MICH  Michigan  11:03.53 
 7  Sue C Ottosen  75  GAJA  Georgia  11:59.84