USMS Top 10

2020 USMS Top 10 SCY for Women 70-74

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

50 Freestyle SCY Women 70-74 (2020)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Diann Uustal  73  SHARK  Florida  30.90 
 2  Ruth Y Shaps  72  MAM  Pacific  32.01 
 3  June Carson  71  SHARK  Florida  34.31 
 4  Linda Webb  74  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  35.23 
 5  Emma J Charron  74  SHARK  Florida  35.43 
 6  Emma Flinn  70  UC02  New England  35.78 
 6  Georgia McDaniel  73  IM  Illinois  35.78 
 8  Colleen G Reid  70  HIMA  Hawaii  36.09 
 9  Sue Tendy  70  NEM  New England  36.20 
 10  Karen M Loring  70  ARIZ  Arizona  36.89 

100 Freestyle SCY Women 70-74 (2020)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Diann Uustal  73  SHARK  Florida  1:07.79 
 2  June Carson  70  SHARK  Florida  1:11.33 
 3  Ruth Y Shaps  72  MAM  Pacific  1:11.42 
 4  Colleen G Reid  70  HIMA  Hawaii  1:20.48 
 5  Ann Vitt  72  MOST  South Texas  1:21.34 
 6  Emma J Charron  74  SHARK  Florida  1:21.97 
 7  Ruth R Bennett  72  RMST  Potomac Valley  1:22.38 
 8  Linda Webb  74  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  1:22.50 
 9  Emma Flinn  70  UC02  New England  1:23.15 
 10  Sally A Dillon  73  PSM  Pacific Northwest  1:23.44 

200 Freestyle SCY Women 70-74 (2020)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Diann Uustal  73  SHARK  Florida  2:33.19 
 2  Marcia L Barry  71  VMST  Virginia  2:43.56 
 3  Barbara G Dunbar  70  SDSM  San Diego-Imperial  2:48.65 
 4  June Carson  71  SHARK  Florida  2:48.76 
 5  Ruth R Bennett  72  RMST  Potomac Valley  2:55.69 
 6  Colleen G Reid  70  HIMA  Hawaii  2:58.07 
 7  Georgia McDaniel  73  IM  Illinois  3:00.30 
 8  Kate Carruthers  71  PSM  Pacific Northwest  3:00.65 
 9  Molly L Myers  70  TNAQ  Southeastern  3:04.98 
 10  Sally A Dillon  73  PSM  Pacific Northwest  3:06.38 

500 Freestyle SCY Women 70-74 (2020)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Cecilia D McCloskey  70  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  6:25.43 
 2  Marcia L Barry  71  VMST  Virginia  7:08.15 
 3  Barbara G Dunbar  70  SDSM  San Diego-Imperial  7:18.92 
 4  June Carson  71  SHARK  Florida  7:23.45 
 5  Andrea M Hunt  71  PSM  Pacific Northwest  7:58.26 
 6  Molly L Myers  70  TNAQ  Southeastern  8:01.00 
 7  Patricia S Smith  71  IAMA  Iowa  8:02.48 
 8  Colleen G Reid  70  HIMA  Hawaii  8:04.03 
 9  Linda Webb  74  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  8:06.05 
 10  Betty Burfeind  72  IM  Illinois  8:10.60 

1000 Freestyle SCY Women 70-74 (2020)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Cecilia D McCloskey  70  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  13:35.83 
 2  Marcia L Barry  71  VMST  Virginia  14:28.03 
 3  Carol Mitchell  70  SHARK  Florida  17:01.25 
 4  Nancy H Stanbury  70  LBG  Southern Pacific  17:57.29 
 5  Candy J Christenson  73  WMAC  Wisconsin  18:07.08 
 6  Kristi M Panayotoff  70  GS  South Carolina  18:19.57 
 7  Laura B Nathan  70  MICH  Michigan  19:11.83 
 8  Greta Van Meeteren  73  NCMS  North Carolina  20:13.97 
 9  Cecilia M Brzys  70  MICH  Michigan  21:20.31 

1650 Freestyle SCY Women 70-74 (2020)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Cecilia D McCloskey  70  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  22:25.77 
 2  Molly L Myers  70  TNAQ  Southeastern  26:56.34 
 3  Suzanne Mitchell  71  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  27:32.17 
 4  Candy J Christenson  73  WMAC  Wisconsin  30:06.09 
 5  Judy L Paukert  71  MOST  South Texas  30:53.28 
 6  Laura B Nathan  70  MICH  Michigan  31:37.63 
 7  Kristi M Panayotoff  71  GS  South Carolina  31:48.31 
 8  Wendy Weinberg  74  ARIZ  Arizona  34:29.90 
 9  Mary Robbins  70  BOZE  Montana  43:43.76 

50 Backstroke SCY Women 70-74 (2020)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Cecilia D McCloskey  70  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  32.57 
 2  Ruth Y Shaps  72  MAM  Pacific  37.74 
 3  Marcia L Barry  71  VMST  Virginia  39.98 
 4  Marilyn Douglass  70  O*H*  Lake Erie  42.03 
 5  Ann Vitt  72  MOST  South Texas  43.35 
 6  Kate Carruthers  71  PSM  Pacific Northwest  43.38 
 7  Sue Tendy  70  NEM  New England  44.16 
 8  Jeannie R Mitchell  73  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  44.20 
 9  Georgia McDaniel  73  IM  Illinois  44.31 
 10  Emma J Charron  74  SHARK  Florida  44.32 

100 Backstroke SCY Women 70-74 (2020)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Cecilia D McCloskey  70  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  1:10.44 
 2  Diann Uustal  73  SHARK  Florida  1:19.45 
 3  Ruth Y Shaps  72  MAM  Pacific  1:24.62 
 4  Marcia L Barry  71  VMST  Virginia  1:27.95 
 5  Christie Altman  70  ARIZ  Arizona  1:28.65 
 6  Marilyn Douglass  70  O*H*  Lake Erie  1:30.81 
 7  Kate Carruthers  71  PSM  Pacific Northwest  1:33.40 
 8  Babs H Larsen  71  MINN  Minnesota  1:34.00 
 9  Andrea M Hunt  71  PSM  Pacific Northwest  1:35.36 
 10  Ann Vitt  72  MOST  South Texas  1:36.38 

200 Backstroke SCY Women 70-74 (2020)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Cecilia D McCloskey  70  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  2:34.54 
 2  Marcia L Barry  71  VMST  Virginia  3:07.89 
 3  Andrea M Hunt  71  PSM  Pacific Northwest  3:20.39 
 4  Betty Burfeind  72  IM  Illinois  3:26.00 
 5  Babs H Larsen  71  MINN  Minnesota  3:28.00 
 6  Ann Vitt  72  MOST  South Texas  3:29.19 
 7  Jeannie R Mitchell  73  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  3:34.64 
 8  Molly L Myers  70  TNAQ  Southeastern  3:35.41 
 9  Sarah Welch  73  PSM  Pacific Northwest  3:38.08 
 10  Mary L Mann  71  ARIZ  Arizona  3:41.33 

50 Breaststroke SCY Women 70-74 (2020)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Kate Carruthers  71  PSM  Pacific Northwest  44.93 
 2  Emma J Charron  74  SHARK  Florida  45.74 
 3  June Carson  71  SHARK  Florida  46.29 
 3  Georgia McDaniel  73  IM  Illinois  46.29 
 5  Linda Webb  74  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  47.30 
 6  Meegan Wilson  71  FACT  Florida  48.14 
 7  Nancy H Stanbury  70  LBG  Southern Pacific  48.31 
 8  Martha J Samuelson  70  SFYH  Florida  49.03 
 9  Susan M Collins  70  WCM  Pacific  50.22 
 10  Lucy J Fleming  70  BUMS  Niagara  51.37 

100 Breaststroke SCY Women 70-74 (2020)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Patrice L Hirr  70  FACT  Florida  1:36.35 
 2  Emma J Charron  74  SHARK  Florida  1:41.41 
 3  June Carson  71  SHARK  Florida  1:42.24 
 4  Martha J Samuelson  70  SFYH  Florida  1:47.70 
 5  Susan M Collins  70  WCM  Pacific  1:48.28 
 6  Meegan Wilson  71  FACT  Florida  1:49.51 
 7  Nancy H Stanbury  70  LBG  Southern Pacific  1:50.39 
 8  Suzi M Burns  72  ETM  Virginia  1:54.72 
 9  Lillian G Vogel  71  MICH  Michigan  1:55.10 
 10  Molly L Myers  70  TNAQ  Southeastern  1:55.12 

200 Breaststroke SCY Women 70-74 (2020)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Patrice L Hirr  70  FACT  Florida  3:31.69 
 2  June Carson  71  SHARK  Florida  3:43.34 
 3  Nancy H Stanbury  70  LBG  Southern Pacific  3:57.51 
 4  Meegan Wilson  71  FACT  Florida  4:00.26 
 5  Molly L Myers  70  TNAQ  Southeastern  4:05.47 
 6  Lillian G Vogel  71  MICH  Michigan  4:07.18 
 7  Annette M Coholan  71  RHMS  Pacific  4:07.66 
 8  Suzi M Burns  72  ETM  Virginia  4:10.50 
 9  Frances L Roark  73  AMS  Southeastern  4:10.64 
 10  Kristi M Panayotoff  71  GS  South Carolina  4:17.04 

50 Butterfly SCY Women 70-74 (2020)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Cecilia D McCloskey  70  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  31.61 
 2  Patrice L Hirr  70  FACT  Florida  37.60 
 3  Emma J Charron  74  SHARK  Florida  39.96 
 4  Marilyn Douglass  70  O*H*  Lake Erie  41.72 
 5  Sarah Welch  72  PSM  Pacific Northwest  43.46 
 6  Jamie Stewart  71  MOST  South Texas  43.71 
 7  Karen M Loring  70  ARIZ  Arizona  43.89 
 8  Linda Webb  74  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  44.16 
 9  Lori D Boettler  72  WCM  Pacific  44.35 
 10  Meegan Wilson  71  FACT  Florida  47.87 

100 Butterfly SCY Women 70-74 (2020)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Patrice L Hirr  70  FACT  Florida  1:38.49 
 2  Babs H Larsen  72  MINN  Minnesota  1:45.61 
 3  Barbara G Dunbar  70  SDSM  San Diego-Imperial  1:46.10 
 4  Sarah Welch  73  PSM  Pacific Northwest  1:47.31 
 5  Jamie Stewart  71  MOST  South Texas  1:47.57 
 6  Molly L Myers  70  TNAQ  Southeastern  1:50.08 
 7  Nancy H Stanbury  70  LBG  Southern Pacific  1:53.42 
 8  Kristi M Panayotoff  70  GS  South Carolina  1:56.80 
 9  Judy L Paukert  71  MOST  South Texas  1:57.47 
 10  Candy J Christenson  73  WMAC  Wisconsin  1:58.24 

200 Butterfly SCY Women 70-74 (2020)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Babs H Larsen  72  MINN  Minnesota  3:46.66 
 2  Molly L Myers  70  TNAQ  Southeastern  3:52.26 
 3  Jamie Stewart  71  MOST  South Texas  4:04.59 
 4  Kristi M Panayotoff  70  GS  South Carolina  4:18.53 
 5  Betty Burfeind  72  IM  Illinois  4:29.42 
 6  Patricia S Smith  71  IAMA  Iowa  4:40.88 

100 Individual Medley SCY Women 70-74 (2020)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Cecilia D McCloskey  70  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  1:13.33 
 2  Ruth Y Shaps  72  MAM  Pacific  1:25.96 
 3  Patrice L Hirr  70  FACT  Florida  1:29.50 
 4  Kate Carruthers  71  PSM  Pacific Northwest  1:33.34 
 5  Emma J Charron  74  SHARK  Florida  1:34.27 
 6  Georgia McDaniel  73  IM  Illinois  1:34.74 
 7  Marilyn Douglass  70  O*H*  Lake Erie  1:35.13 
 8  Teddy Stockwell  71  PALM  South Carolina  1:38.11 
 9  Karen M Loring  70  ARIZ  Arizona  1:39.61 
 10  Sarah Welch  72  PSM  Pacific Northwest  1:39.88 

200 Individual Medley SCY Women 70-74 (2020)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Cecilia D McCloskey  70  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  2:42.60 
 2  Barbara G Dunbar  70  SDSM  San Diego-Imperial  3:19.86 
 3  Kate Carruthers  71  PSM  Pacific Northwest  3:20.14 
 4  Patrice L Hirr  70  FACT  Florida  3:27.74 
 5  Molly L Myers  70  TNAQ  Southeastern  3:33.91 
 6  Andrea M Hunt  71  PSM  Pacific Northwest  3:37.90 
 7  Betty Burfeind  72  IM  Illinois  3:39.15 
 8  Babs H Larsen  71  MINN  Minnesota  3:39.47 
 9  Sarah Welch  73  PSM  Pacific Northwest  3:43.44 
 10  Karen M Loring  70  ARIZ  Arizona  3:45.28 

400 Individual Medley SCY Women 70-74 (2020)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Cecilia D McCloskey  70  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  5:53.25 
 2  Molly L Myers  70  TNAQ  Southeastern  7:25.76 
 3  Betty Burfeind  72  IM  Illinois  7:36.99 
 4  Babs H Larsen  71  MINN  Minnesota  7:48.77 
 5  Kristi M Panayotoff  70  GS  South Carolina  8:05.41 
 6  Jamie Stewart  71  MOST  South Texas  8:23.20 
 7  Judy L Paukert  71  MOST  South Texas  8:38.19 
 8  Candy J Christenson  73  WMAC  Wisconsin  9:11.02 
 9  Ann Tullie  73  SCHH  South Carolina  11:07.43