USMS Top 10

2020 USMS Top 10 SCY for Men 18-24

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

50 Freestyle SCY Men 18-24 (2020)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Harrison J Pierce  24  TIDE  Virginia  21.00 
 2  Logan A Burton  24  TIDE  Virginia  21.41 
 3  Patrick Shutt  20  SAWS  Snake River  21.43 
 4  Alex F Montes de Oca  24  1693  Virginia  21.59 
 5  Grady Ottomeyer  22  SPP  Southern Pacific  21.67 
 6  Kevin Mastracci  23  GMUP  Potomac Valley  21.79 
 7  Ian Keane  23  PSM  Pacific Northwest  21.85 
 8  Dayan Ordabayev  23  UC06  Metropolitan  21.88 
 9  Nikita Semenov  24  SDSM  San Diego-Imperial  21.97 
 10  Ryan Armes  21  SLOM  Southern Pacific  22.05 

100 Freestyle SCY Men 18-24 (2020)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Christopher Klein  24  MICH  Michigan  44.89 
 2  Alex Arrieta  22  UC50  Florida Gold Coast  45.06 
 3  Samuel W Stewart  22  UC24  Southern  45.52 
 4  Patrick Shutt  20  SAWS  Snake River  46.94 
 5  Ryan Armes  21  SLOM  Southern Pacific  47.27 
 6  Brad D Shannon  23  NAM  Ohio  47.68 
 7  Keaton Dir  23  PALM  South Carolina  47.89 
 8  Ian Keane  23  PSM  Pacific Northwest  47.92 
 9  Kevin Mastracci  23  GMUP  Potomac Valley  48.07 
 10  Curtis Klein  24  CCA  Pacific  48.50 

200 Freestyle SCY Men 18-24 (2020)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Alex Arrieta  22  UC50  Florida Gold Coast  1:38.98 
 2  Christopher Klein  24  MICH  Michigan  1:39.09 
 3  Marcelo Spier Figueiredo  22  TIDE  Virginia  1:44.56 
 4  Ryan Armes  21  SLOM  Southern Pacific  1:45.43 
 5  Keaton Dir  23  PALM  South Carolina  1:46.78 
 6  Patrick Shutt  20  SAWS  Snake River  1:48.24 
 7  James Pokornowski  23  NICK  Niagara  1:48.79 
 8  Bryan Haage  22  IM  Illinois  1:50.68 
 9  Stuart B Hohm  23  MICH  Michigan  1:51.22 
 10  Jack H Swanson  22  UC30  Minnesota  1:51.39 

500 Freestyle SCY Men 18-24 (2020)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Samuel W Stewart  22  UC24  Southern  4:31.05 
 2  James Pokornowski  23  NICK  Niagara  4:51.21 
 3  Dan A Betts  23  OCY  New Jersey  4:57.11 
 4  Keaton Dir  23  PALM  South Carolina  4:58.76 
 5  Joe Wang  23  ROCH  Niagara  4:58.89 
 6  Connor Cochran  21  WCYGF  Georgia  5:02.61 
 7  Joel Schawe  24  MOST  South Texas  5:09.93 
 8  Harry Carpenter  24  IM  Illinois  5:11.02 
 9  John C Scalli  24  O*H*  Lake Erie  5:24.94 
 10  Matthew Harder  19  IM  Illinois  5:25.35 

1000 Freestyle SCY Men 18-24 (2020)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Marcelo Spier Figueiredo  22  TIDE  Virginia  9:51.65 
 2  James Pokornowski  23  NICK  Niagara  10:10.36 
 3  Joe Wang  23  ROCH  Niagara  10:25.07 
 4  Keaton Dir  23  PALM  South Carolina  10:45.06 
 5  Harry Carpenter  24  IM  Illinois  10:49.32 
 6  Nathan B Hedrick  19  GSMS  South Carolina  12:16.31 
 7  Jake Bamforth  22  CAM  Florida  12:30.95 
 8  Gregory G Willett  22  SKY  Kentucky  12:32.78 

1650 Freestyle SCY Men 18-24 (2020)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Ben W Lawless  23  UC38  Pacific  17:06.04 
 2  Connor Cochran  21  WCYGF  Georgia  17:35.19 
 3  Andrew T Logsdon  20  AAAA  South Texas  19:02.31 
 4  Nathan B Hedrick  19  GSMS  South Carolina  20:37.46 
 5  John I Beckman  24  AAAA  South Texas  20:50.16 
 6  Gregory G Willett  22  SKY  Kentucky  20:59.61 
 7  Anthony Galvez  22  SPP  Southern Pacific  21:42.52 
 8  Ryan Bergman  22  IM  Illinois  25:00.60 

50 Backstroke SCY Men 18-24 (2020)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Logan A Burton  24  TIDE  Virginia  22.80 
 2  Kevin Mastracci  23  GMUP  Potomac Valley  24.51 
 3  Donovan R Pope  23  UC26  North Texas  24.63 
 4  Matthew Whittle  24  TOC  Pacific  25.30 
 5  Curtis Klein  24  CCA  Pacific  25.63 
 6  Cory Nguyen  24  RIPT  Southern Pacific  25.97 
 7  Anthony Balkus  22  NCMS  North Carolina  26.00 
 8  Aaron I Moran  24  AAAA  South Texas  26.41 
 9  John C Scalli  24  O*H*  Lake Erie  26.48 
 10  Nick DeVito  23  TOC  Pacific  26.63 

100 Backstroke SCY Men 18-24 (2020)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Samuel W Stewart  22  UC24  Southern  48.24 
 2  Gennady Sytnik  20  SLOM  Southern Pacific  50.52 
 3  Curtis Klein  24  CCA  Pacific  51.96 
 4  Kevin Mastracci  23  GMUP  Potomac Valley  54.16 
 5  Adam J Haan  21  MMA  Indiana  56.64 
 6  John C Scalli  24  O*H*  Lake Erie  56.94 
 7  Kaynen Chua  20  CTSM  Southern Pacific  57.26 
 8  Nick DeVito  23  TOC  Pacific  57.35 
 9  Bryan Haage  22  IM  Illinois  57.36 
 10  Nathan S Duncan  24  MINN  Minnesota  57.59 

200 Backstroke SCY Men 18-24 (2020)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Gennady Sytnik  20  SLOM  Southern Pacific  1:48.78 
 2  Curtis Klein  24  CCA  Pacific  1:56.12 
 3  Kaynen Chua  20  CTSM  Southern Pacific  2:03.71 
 4  Dan A Betts  23  OCY  New Jersey  2:05.38 
 5  John C Scalli  24  O*H*  Lake Erie  2:08.00 
 6  James Pokornowski  23  NICK  Niagara  2:08.10 
 7  Joe Wang  23  UC04  Niagara  2:08.59 
 8  Kanta Emoto  20  MMAC  Arizona  2:15.50 
 9  Alexander J Tan  19  UC12  Virginia  2:15.65 
 10  Amos Chan  24  ART  Georgia  2:21.68 

50 Breaststroke SCY Men 18-24 (2020)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Christopher Klein  24  MICH  Michigan  25.53 
 2  Austin Temple  23  TIDE  Virginia  25.67 
 3  Deion Dean  23  TIDE  Virginia  26.63 
 4  Shizhou Li  19  LTDA  North Texas  26.89 
 5  Matthew Whittle  24  TOC  Pacific  27.17 
 6  Matthew Honnold  23  NCMS  North Carolina  28.33 
 7  Matthew K Lee  23  ABM  Illinois  28.43 
 8  Justin Conner  24  PALM  South Carolina  28.59 
 9  Michael George  20  RWW  Potomac Valley  28.87 
 10  Grady Ottomeyer  22  SPP  Southern Pacific  28.89 

100 Breaststroke SCY Men 18-24 (2020)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Samuel W Stewart  22  UC24  Southern  54.22 
 2  Austin Temple  23  TIDE  Virginia  55.72 
 3  Justin Buck  24  USF  Pacific  57.73 
 4  Deion Dean  24  TIDE  Virginia  58.06 
 5  Shizhou Li  19  LTDA  North Texas  59.50 
 6  Matthew Whittle  24  TOC  Pacific  59.61 
 7  Chris L Riordan  24  IM  Illinois  59.92 
 8  Matthew K Lee  23  ABM  Illinois  1:01.43 
 9  Daniel L Maynard  22  MOVY  Missouri Valley  1:01.74 
 10  Grant E Gibson  22  ASC  South Texas  1:01.91 

200 Breaststroke SCY Men 18-24 (2020)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Samuel W Stewart  22  UC24  Southern  1:59.29 
 2  Michael S Lutzker  22  WCM  Pacific  2:22.54 
 3  Nicholas D Telerico  19  UC18  Lake Erie  2:25.38 
 4  Joe Wang  23  UC04  Niagara  2:29.59 
 5  Samuel Bowman  24  UC20  Wisconsin  2:36.24 
 6  Dighton M Hekman  20  MICH  Michigan  2:37.17 
 7  Andrew B Baesler  19  PSM  Pacific Northwest  2:38.94 
 8  German J Ramos  23  SCYM  New Jersey  2:39.04 
 9  Amos Chan  24  ART  Georgia  2:45.36 

50 Butterfly SCY Men 18-24 (2020)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Logan A Burton  24  TIDE  Virginia  22.14 
 2  Christopher Klein  24  MICH  Michigan  22.82 
 3  Matthew Whittle  24  TOC  Pacific  23.03 
 4  Bryce P Boston  24  MINN  Minnesota  23.87 
 5  Kevin Mastracci  23  GMUP  Potomac Valley  24.09 
 6  Noah Calvert  19  UKCS  College Club Swimming  24.21 
 7  Ian Keane  23  PSM  Pacific Northwest  24.45 
 8  Justin Conner  24  PALM  South Carolina  24.50 
 8  Aaron I Moran  24  AAAA  South Texas  24.50 
 8  Dayan Ordabayev  23  UC06  Metropolitan  24.50 

100 Butterfly SCY Men 18-24 (2020)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Christopher Klein  24  MICH  Michigan  49.18 
 2  Gennady Sytnik  20  SLOM  Southern Pacific  50.29 
 3  Harrison J Pierce  23  TIDE  Virginia  50.54 
 4  Patrick Shutt  20  SAWS  Snake River  50.94 
 5  Keaton Dir  23  PALM  South Carolina  53.61 
 6  Grant Casey  24  UC09  Maryland  53.73 
 7  Anthony Balkus  22  NCMS  North Carolina  53.79 
 8  Nikita Semenov  24  SDSM  San Diego-Imperial  53.89 
 9  Aaron I Moran  24  AAAA  South Texas  54.23 
 10  Rodolfo Flores  23  UC19  Michigan  55.15 

200 Butterfly SCY Men 18-24 (2020)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Samuel W Stewart  22  UC24  Southern  1:46.22 
 2  Christopher Klein  24  MICH  Michigan  1:48.85 
 3  Logan A Burton  23  TIDE  Virginia  1:51.09 
 4  Jack H Swanson  22  UC30  Minnesota  2:06.85 
 5  Joe Wang  23  ROCH  Niagara  2:07.75 
 6  Grant Dodge  19  AMS  Southeastern  2:07.91 
 7  Octavio J Viramontes  19  UC43  South Texas  2:15.66 
 8  German J Ramos  23  SCYM  New Jersey  2:23.34 
 9  Andrew T Logsdon  20  AAAA  South Texas  2:23.51 
 10  Gregory G Willett  22  SKY  Kentucky  2:26.24 

100 Individual Medley SCY Men 18-24 (2020)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Christopher Klein  24  MICH  Michigan  50.42 
 2  Justin Buck  24  USF  Pacific  52.14 
 3  Curtis Klein  24  CCA  Pacific  54.46 
 4  Dan A Betts  23  OCY  New Jersey  54.81 
 5  Ian Keane  23  PSM  Pacific Northwest  54.93 
 6  Matthew Whittle  24  TOC  Pacific  55.04 
 7  Nikita Semenov  24  SDSM  San Diego-Imperial  55.08 
 8  Aaron I Moran  24  AAAA  South Texas  55.57 
 9  Grant Casey  24  UC09  Maryland  56.24 
 10  Stuart B Hohm  23  MICH  Michigan  56.31 

200 Individual Medley SCY Men 18-24 (2020)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Samuel W Stewart  22  UC24  Southern  1:48.91 
 2  Christopher Klein  24  MICH  Michigan  1:56.14 
 3  Harrison J Pierce  24  TIDE  Virginia  1:58.18 
 4  Patrick Shutt  20  SAWS  Snake River  2:00.58 
 5  Noah Calvert  19  UKCS  College Club Swimming  2:03.58 
 6  Cory Nguyen  24  RIPT  Southern Pacific  2:05.01 
 7  Thomas A Hutchison  24  PSM  Pacific Northwest  2:05.59 
 8  Michael S Lutzker  22  WCM  Pacific  2:06.15 
 9  Justin Conner  24  PALM  South Carolina  2:06.62 
 10  Kaynen Chua  20  CTSM  Southern Pacific  2:08.63 

400 Individual Medley SCY Men 18-24 (2020)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Samuel W Stewart  22  UC24  Southern  3:52.03 
 2  Joe Wang  23  ROCH  Niagara  4:33.89 
 3  Harry Carpenter  24  IM  Illinois  4:41.85 
 4  Alexander J Tan  19  UC12  Virginia  4:46.93 
 5  Octavio J Viramontes  19  UC43  South Texas  4:51.24 
 6  German J Ramos  23  SCYM  New Jersey  4:59.95 
 7  Andrew T Logsdon  20  AAAA  South Texas  5:00.84 
 8  Gregory G Willett  22  SKY  Kentucky  5:17.99 
 9  Amos Chan  24  ART  Georgia  5:22.09 
 10  Tanner L Johnson  21  LOCO  South Carolina  5:30.35