USMS Top 10

2019 USMS Top 10 SCM for Men 60-64

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

50 Freestyle SCM Men 60-64 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Bruce C Kone  61  UC25  Gulf  25.93 
 2  David A Bishop  60  NTA  Illinois  26.45 
 3  Geoffrey Heuchling  60  DCAC  Potomac Valley  26.79 
 4  Gary Schatz  64  WMST  Gulf  26.94 
 5  Richard Neville  63  NTXL  North Texas  27.11 
 6  Michael J Blatt  64  VCM  Southern Pacific  27.12 
 7  Andy Dyer  61  PALM  South Carolina  27.13 
 8  Robert H Heath  62  MAM  Pacific  27.16 
 9  Pat Meaney  61  GRA  Southern Pacific  27.30 
 10  Bruce D Young  62  INDY  Indiana  27.34 

100 Freestyle SCM Men 60-64 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  David A Bishop  60  NTA  Illinois  58.11 
 2  Dan Stephenson  62  ROSE  Southern Pacific  59.06 
 3  Geoffrey Heuchling  60  DCAC  Potomac Valley  1:00.50 
 4  Michael J Blatt  64  VCM  Southern Pacific  1:00.82 
 5  Pat Meaney  61  GRA  Southern Pacific  1:00.86 
 6  Bruce D Young  62  INDY  Indiana  1:01.05 
 7  Jonathan E Klein  62  NCMS  North Carolina  1:01.14 
 8  Andy Dyer  61  PALM  South Carolina  1:01.35 
 9  Gregory L Oxley  61  LASH  Delaware Valley  1:01.53 
 10  Steve Cutting  62  MAM  Pacific  1:01.58 

200 Freestyle SCM Men 60-64 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Dan Stephenson  62  ROSE  Southern Pacific  2:08.57 
 2  David A Bishop  60  NTA  Illinois  2:08.60 
 3  Tito Morales  60  UCLA  Southern Pacific  2:11.04 
 4  Steve Cutting  62  MAM  Pacific  2:15.41 
 5  Bruce D Young  62  INDY  Indiana  2:15.62 
 6  Thomas S Taylor  60  ROSE  Southern Pacific  2:15.98 
 7  Andreas K Seibt  61  IM  Illinois  2:17.30 
 8  Michael J Blatt  64  VCM  Southern Pacific  2:17.51 
 9  Andy Dyer  61  PALM  South Carolina  2:18.08 
 10  Dan Jensen  61  GRA  Southern Pacific  2:22.87 

400 Freestyle SCM Men 60-64 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Dan Stephenson  62  ROSE  Southern Pacific  4:39.49 
 2  Doug Kajiwara  62  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  4:42.73 
 3  John R Morales  61  SRM  Pacific  4:48.86 
 4  Andreas K Seibt  61  IM  Illinois  4:51.39 
 5  Steve Cutting  62  MAM  Pacific  4:56.10 
 6  Steven R Czekala  60  WH2O  Southern Pacific  5:00.62 
 7  Michael J Blatt  64  VCM  Southern Pacific  5:00.74 
 8  John B Chambers  64  CHEL  Metropolitan  5:03.72 
 9  Toby Weissert  61  NOVA  Southern Pacific  5:03.78 
 10  Dan Jensen  61  GRA  Southern Pacific  5:03.82 

800 Freestyle SCM Men 60-64 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Doug Kajiwara  62  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  9:49.63 
 2  John R Morales  61  SRM  Pacific  9:59.05 
 3  Greg Sanchez  62  NCMS  North Carolina  10:00.76 
 4  Steven R Czekala  60  WH2O  Southern Pacific  10:18.64 
 5  Sam Lund  62  HFFM  San Diego-Imperial  10:23.25 
 6  Andreas K Seibt  61  IM  Illinois  10:31.36 
 7  John Holbeck  61  YST  Southern Pacific  10:31.54 
 8  John B Chambers  64  CHEL  Metropolitan  10:33.74 
 9  Dan Jensen  61  GRA  Southern Pacific  10:41.46 
 10  Steve Cutting  62  MAM  Pacific  10:45.45 

1500 Freestyle SCM Men 60-64 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Andreas K Seibt  61  IM  Illinois  19:48.61 
 2  Steve Cutting  62  MAM  Pacific  19:58.44 
 3  John B Chambers  64  CHEL  Metropolitan  20:01.48 
 4  Sam Lund  62  HFFM  San Diego-Imperial  20:05.05 
 5  Dan Jensen  61  GRA  Southern Pacific  20:13.93 
 6  Christopher E Gibson  63  PAA  New Jersey  20:20.07 
 7  Matthew P Clark  63  PAC  Metropolitan  20:44.46 
 8  Jorge A Cortina  60  VMST  Virginia  20:46.35 
 9  Tom P Kealy  63  IAMA  Iowa  20:58.33 
 10  Craig L Collins  60  MINN  Minnesota  21:35.14 

50 Backstroke SCM Men 60-64 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jamie Fowler  60  NOVA  Southern Pacific  29.44 
 2  Bruce C Kone  61  UC25  Gulf  30.01 
 3  Jonathan E Klein  62  NCMS  North Carolina  31.16 
 4  James T Ballard  62  WH2O  Southern Pacific  32.13 
 5  Robert H Heath  62  MAM  Pacific  32.14 
 6  Steve Cutting  62  MAM  Pacific  32.84 
 7  Karl G Tallman  61  CRUZ  Pacific  33.23 
 8  Andreas K Seibt  61  IM  Illinois  33.59 
 9  Brent D Miller  60  MOVY  Missouri Valley  33.76 
 10  Tom Barton  63  NTXL  North Texas  33.87 

100 Backstroke SCM Men 60-64 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jamie Fowler  60  NOVA  Southern Pacific  1:03.15 
 2  Jonathan E Klein  62  NCMS  North Carolina  1:06.77 
 3  Doug Kajiwara  62  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:08.92 
 4  James T Ballard  62  WH2O  Southern Pacific  1:09.39 
 5  Steve Cutting  62  MAM  Pacific  1:11.21 
 6  Karl G Tallman  61  CRUZ  Pacific  1:11.67 
 7  Robert H Heath  62  MAM  Pacific  1:12.25 
 8  Andreas K Seibt  61  IM  Illinois  1:13.23 
 9  Brent D Miller  60  MOVY  Missouri Valley  1:13.65 
 10  Greg Sanchez  62  NCMS  North Carolina  1:13.68 

200 Backstroke SCM Men 60-64 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jamie Fowler  60  NOVA  Southern Pacific  2:17.15 
 2  Dan Stephenson  62  ROSE  Southern Pacific  2:29.12 
 3  Jonathan E Klein  62  NCMS  North Carolina  2:31.49 
 4  Steve Cutting  62  MAM  Pacific  2:34.90 
 5  Greg Sanchez  62  NCMS  North Carolina  2:34.96 
 6  Andreas K Seibt  61  IM  Illinois  2:36.12 
 7  Bryan D Volpp  62  WCM  Pacific  2:36.46 
 8  Bruce D Young  62  INDY  Indiana  2:38.34 
 9  Marty Hendrick  61  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  2:47.07 
 10  Bob Welchlin  62  MOVY  Missouri Valley  2:48.06 

50 Breaststroke SCM Men 60-64 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Gregory L Oxley  61  LASH  Delaware Valley  32.89 
 2  Bruce C Kone  61  UC25  Gulf  32.98 
 3  Andy Dyer  61  PALM  South Carolina  33.53 
 4  Richard Neville  63  NTXL  North Texas  33.54 
 5  Pat Meaney  61  GRA  Southern Pacific  33.97 
 6  Richard K Howell  60  OREG  Oregon  34.81 
 7  Bryan D Volpp  62  WCM  Pacific  35.35 
 8  Ying WuShanley  61  UC08  Delaware Valley  35.36 
 9  Thomas S Taylor  60  ROSE  Southern Pacific  35.45 
 10  Michael R Smith  62  SPM  Florida  35.93 

100 Breaststroke SCM Men 60-64 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Gregory L Oxley  61  LASH  Delaware Valley  1:13.26 
 2  Andy Dyer  61  PALM  South Carolina  1:14.67 
 3  Richard Neville  63  NTXL  North Texas  1:16.97 
 4  Thomas S Taylor  60  ROSE  Southern Pacific  1:17.15 
 5  Gerard Von Hoffmann  63  SDSM  San Diego-Imperial  1:17.74 
 6  Pat Meaney  61  GRA  Southern Pacific  1:17.87 
 7  Bryan D Volpp  62  WCM  Pacific  1:18.21 
 8  Richard K Howell  60  OREG  Oregon  1:19.34 
 9  Ying WuShanley  61  UC08  Delaware Valley  1:19.54 
 10  Doug Kajiwara  62  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:20.53 

200 Breaststroke SCM Men 60-64 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Andy Dyer  61  PALM  South Carolina  2:48.03 
 2  Gerard Von Hoffmann  63  SDSM  San Diego-Imperial  2:50.24 
 3  Andreas K Seibt  61  IM  Illinois  2:55.61 
 4  Bryan D Volpp  62  WCM  Pacific  2:56.18 
 5  Richard K Howell  60  OREG  Oregon  2:56.90 
 6  Michael J Blatt  64  VCM  Southern Pacific  2:57.47 
 7  Peter M Guadagni  64  WCM  Pacific  2:59.05 
 8  Dan Stephenson  62  ROSE  Southern Pacific  3:00.30 
 9  Ying WuShanley  61  UC08  Delaware Valley  3:01.98 
 10  Mauro Bordovsky  63  WH2O  Southern Pacific  3:04.91 

50 Butterfly SCM Men 60-64 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Bruce C Kone  61  UC25  Gulf  27.40 
 2  Andy Dyer  61  PALM  South Carolina  30.01 
 3  James T Ballard  62  WH2O  Southern Pacific  30.22 
 4  Gary Schatz  64  WMST  Gulf  30.26 
 5  Robert H Heath  62  MAM  Pacific  30.31 
 6  Thomas S Taylor  60  ROSE  Southern Pacific  30.34 
 6  Guy S Davis  60  GBM  New England  30.34 
 8  Jonathan E Klein  62  NCMS  North Carolina  30.40 
 8  Geoffrey Heuchling  60  DCAC  Potomac Valley  30.40 
 10  John R Morales  61  SRM  Pacific  30.55 

100 Butterfly SCM Men 60-64 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Greg Sanchez  62  NCMS  North Carolina  1:06.85 
 2  Guy S Davis  60  GBM  New England  1:07.41 
 3  James T Ballard  62  WH2O  Southern Pacific  1:07.85 
 4  John R Morales  61  SRM  Pacific  1:08.72 
 5  Bruce D Young  62  INDY  Indiana  1:10.61 
 6  Tom Burke  60  GRA  Southern Pacific  1:13.81 
 7  Andreas K Seibt  61  IM  Illinois  1:14.33 
 8  John B Chambers  64  CHEL  Metropolitan  1:14.56 
 9  Robert Kornfeld  61  CONN  Connecticut  1:15.14 
 10  Chris Bell  63  UC36  Pacific Northwest  1:15.28 

200 Butterfly SCM Men 60-64 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Greg Sanchez  62  NCMS  North Carolina  2:27.42 
 2  Tito Morales  60  UCLA  Southern Pacific  2:30.59 
 3  Dan Stephenson  62  ROSE  Southern Pacific  2:34.75 
 4  Andreas K Seibt  61  IM  Illinois  2:41.11 
 5  John B Chambers  64  CHEL  Metropolitan  2:45.66 
 6  Steve Cutting  62  MAM  Pacific  2:52.48 
 7  John Holbeck  61  YST  Southern Pacific  2:55.01 
 8  Rob Copeland  63  GAJA  Georgia  2:57.13 
 9  William Davis  61  NEM  New England  3:17.20 
 10  Tom Burke  60  GRA  Southern Pacific  3:21.68 

100 Individual Medley SCM Men 60-64 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Tito Morales  60  UCLA  Southern Pacific  1:08.15 
 2  Andy Dyer  61  PALM  South Carolina  1:08.67 
 3  Guy S Davis  60  GBM  New England  1:09.11 
 4  Bruce D Young  62  INDY  Indiana  1:11.01 
 5  Pat Meaney  61  GRA  Southern Pacific  1:11.22 
 6  Bryan D Volpp  62  WCM  Pacific  1:11.71 
 7  Brent D Miller  60  MOVY  Missouri Valley  1:11.98 
 8  Michael J Blatt  64  VCM  Southern Pacific  1:12.38 
 9  Andreas K Seibt  61  IM  Illinois  1:12.72 
 10  Steve Cutting  62  MAM  Pacific  1:12.93 

200 Individual Medley SCM Men 60-64 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jamie Fowler  60  NOVA  Southern Pacific  2:23.30 
 2  Tito Morales  60  UCLA  Southern Pacific  2:27.66 
 3  Doug Kajiwara  62  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:30.87 
 4  Andy Dyer  61  PALM  South Carolina  2:31.59 
 5  Andreas K Seibt  61  IM  Illinois  2:32.20 
 6  Greg Sanchez  62  NCMS  North Carolina  2:34.52 
 7  John R Morales  61  SRM  Pacific  2:37.19 
 8  Bryan D Volpp  62  WCM  Pacific  2:38.17 
 9  Steve Cutting  62  MAM  Pacific  2:40.52 
 10  Steven R Czekala  60  WH2O  Southern Pacific  2:41.44 

400 Individual Medley SCM Men 60-64 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Tito Morales  60  UCLA  Southern Pacific  5:20.37 
 2  Andreas K Seibt  61  IM  Illinois  5:27.87 
 3  John R Morales  61  SRM  Pacific  5:33.09 
 4  Andy Dyer  61  PALM  South Carolina  5:41.29 
 5  Toby Weissert  61  NOVA  Southern Pacific  5:46.07 
 6  Bryan D Volpp  62  WCM  Pacific  5:46.10 
 7  Steve Cutting  62  MAM  Pacific  5:46.24 
 8  Neil R Wasserman  64  PCY  Ohio  5:50.40 
 9  Peter M Guadagni  64  WCM  Pacific  5:51.46 
 10  John Holbeck  61  YST  Southern Pacific  5:56.49