USMS Top 10

2019 USMS Top 10 SCM for Women 35-39

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

50 Freestyle SCM Women 35-39 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Kelly M Harrigan  35  MMAC  Arizona  27.07 
 2  Laura Warren  39  UC43  South Texas  27.37 
 3  Alexis L Higlett  36  OREG  Oregon  27.90 
 4  Lindsey E Urbatchka  36  MMAC  Arizona  28.17 
 5  Meredith A Stakem  38  DCAC  Potomac Valley  28.41 
 6  Meredith B Rohr  37  MELO  Pacific  28.65 
 7  Mollie K Grover  38  TERR  Potomac Valley  28.72 
 8  Dana J Kirk  35  FREM  Pacific  29.43 
 8  Evangeline A Geskos  36  GMUP  Potomac Valley  29.43 
 10  Molly E Connolly  37  OMAH  Nebraska  29.54 

100 Freestyle SCM Women 35-39 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Kelly M Harrigan  35  MMAC  Arizona  58.63 
 2  Sarah M Hernandez  35  DAM  Pacific  59.38 
 3  Mollie K Grover  38  TERR  Potomac Valley  1:00.75 
 4  Lindsey E Urbatchka  36  MMAC  Arizona  1:01.54 
 5  Alexis L Higlett  36  OREG  Oregon  1:02.01 
 6  Meredith A Stakem  38  DCAC  Potomac Valley  1:02.80 
 7  Laura A Lawrence  39  WCM  Pacific  1:04.39 
 8  Elyse Corwin  37  MEMO  Pacific  1:04.66 
 9  Molly E Connolly  37  OMAH  Nebraska  1:04.84 
 10  Sara Shepherd  37  OREG  Oregon  1:05.50 

200 Freestyle SCM Women 35-39 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Kelly M Harrigan  35  MMAC  Arizona  2:07.02 
 2  Alexis L Higlett  36  OREG  Oregon  2:14.66 
 3  Irish Holland  39  NCMS  North Carolina  2:18.83 
 4  Laura A Lawrence  39  WCM  Pacific  2:19.80 
 5  Melinda B Williams  38  NEM  New England  2:21.62 
 6  Kirsten Steele  36  PSCM  Arizona  2:21.99 
 7  Mollie K Grover  38  TERR  Potomac Valley  2:22.15 
 8  Meredith A Stakem  38  DCAC  Potomac Valley  2:23.85 
 9  Julia Graham  39  SVY  Delaware Valley  2:25.64 
 10  Tesla J Hughes  36  UC15  Southeastern  2:26.67 

400 Freestyle SCM Women 35-39 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Sara L McLarty  36  SLAP  Florida  4:40.04 
 2  Allison L Cox  35  PSM  Pacific Northwest  4:43.76 
 3  Alexis L Higlett  36  OREG  Oregon  4:44.23 
 4  Melinda B Williams  38  NEM  New England  4:44.82 
 5  Kasia M Sawicz  35  CHEL  Metropolitan  4:57.85 
 6  Sandra E Frimerman-Bergquist  36  HOPK  Minnesota  5:01.23 
 7  Heather M Frees  36  NTXL  North Texas  5:03.67 
 8  Julia Graham  39  SVY  Delaware Valley  5:06.84 
 9  Elizabeth A Vucinich  39  WH2O  Southern Pacific  5:11.41 
 10  Lisa M Chin  38  GERM  Potomac Valley  5:13.08 

800 Freestyle SCM Women 35-39 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Alexis L Higlett  36  OREG  Oregon  9:49.21 
 2  Allison L Cox  35  PSM  Pacific Northwest  9:52.77 
 3  Kirsten Steele  36  PSCM  Arizona  10:04.98 
 4  Sandra E Frimerman-Bergquist  36  HOPK  Minnesota  10:10.74 
 5  Kasia M Sawicz  35  CHEL  Metropolitan  10:27.74 
 6  Sarah M Chinn  35  GAJA  Georgia  10:39.48 
 7  Kathy G Chung  38  ROSE  Southern Pacific  10:41.83 
 8  Ginny Trimble  35  DAS  Ohio  10:54.34 
 9  Elizabeth A Vucinich  39  WH2O  Southern Pacific  10:55.21 
 10  Marcela Rueda  37  SRM  Pacific  11:08.13 

1500 Freestyle SCM Women 35-39 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Melinda B Williams  38  NEM  New England  18:09.22 
 2  Alexis L Higlett  36  OREG  Oregon  18:40.02 
 3  Sarah M Hernandez  35  DAM  Pacific  19:02.32 
 4  Sandra E Frimerman-Bergquist  36  HOPK  Minnesota  19:20.04 
 5  Kathy G Chung  38  ROSE  Southern Pacific  20:13.02 
 6  Marcela Rueda  37  SRM  Pacific  21:10.93 
 7  Meredith A Stakem  38  DCAC  Potomac Valley  21:15.00 
 8  Hannah Gottschall  39  PSM  Pacific Northwest  21:33.61 
 9  Amy M Flessert  35  NORT  Minnesota  21:44.12 
 10  Katy Smith  38  PSM  Pacific Northwest  22:37.68 

50 Backstroke SCM Women 35-39 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Kelly M Harrigan  35  MMAC  Arizona  30.06 
 2  Laura Warren  39  UC43  South Texas  31.33 
 3  Sara Shepherd  37  OREG  Oregon  32.41 
 4  Britta O'Leary  35  AWJ  Georgia  32.43 
 5  Lindsey E Urbatchka  36  MMAC  Arizona  32.49 
 6  Meredith B Rohr  37  MELO  Pacific  32.65 
 7  Mollie K Grover  38  TERR  Potomac Valley  32.74 
 8  Meredith A Stakem  38  DCAC  Potomac Valley  32.81 
 9  Elizabeth A Vucinich  39  WH2O  Southern Pacific  33.05 
 10  Alexis L Higlett  36  OREG  Oregon  34.50 

100 Backstroke SCM Women 35-39 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Kelly M Harrigan  35  MMAC  Arizona  1:04.41 
 2  Mollie K Grover  38  TERR  Potomac Valley  1:08.61 
 3  Sara Shepherd  37  OREG  Oregon  1:08.87 
 4  Elizabeth A Vucinich  39  WH2O  Southern Pacific  1:11.15 
 5  Britta O'Leary  35  AWJ  Georgia  1:11.62 
 6  Alexis L Higlett  36  OREG  Oregon  1:14.38 
 7  Meredith A Stakem  38  DCAC  Potomac Valley  1:15.80 
 8  Lyndsey M Linke  39  CMS  Colorado  1:17.12 
 9  Emily Carroll  35  TNYA  Metropolitan  1:17.39 
 10  Kathy G Chung  38  ROSE  Southern Pacific  1:17.85 

200 Backstroke SCM Women 35-39 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Kelly M Harrigan  35  MMAC  Arizona  2:15.50 
 2  Mollie K Grover  38  TERR  Potomac Valley  2:28.83 
 3  Britta O'Leary  35  AWJ  Georgia  2:34.06 
 4  Melinda B Williams  38  NEM  New England  2:35.52 
 5  Elizabeth A Vucinich  39  WH2O  Southern Pacific  2:36.80 
 6  Amy Heape  36  PSM  Pacific Northwest  2:44.17 
 7  Laura A Lawrence  39  WCM  Pacific  2:45.06 
 8  Crystie McGrail  35  GBM  New England  2:46.51 
 9  Marcela Rueda  37  SRM  Pacific  2:54.82 
 10  Nadia Louhichi  38  SDM  Utah  3:01.37 

50 Breaststroke SCM Women 35-39 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Laura Warren  39  UC43  South Texas  33.20 
 2  Britta O'Leary  35  AWJ  Georgia  35.05 
 3  Kendra E Wilson  38  ROSE  Southern Pacific  35.90 
 4  Evangeline A Geskos  36  GMUP  Potomac Valley  36.60 
 5  Krisie M Melsen  39  MINN  Minnesota  36.63 
 6  Kasia M Sawicz  35  CHEL  Metropolitan  37.09 
 7  Molly E Connolly  37  OMAH  Nebraska  37.99 
 8  Marcela Rueda  37  SRM  Pacific  39.27 
 9  Alexis L Higlett  36  OREG  Oregon  39.41 
 10  Helene Nehrebecki  39  DAM  Pacific  39.55 

100 Breaststroke SCM Women 35-39 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Britta O'Leary  35  AWJ  Georgia  1:18.40 
 2  Kendra E Wilson  38  ROSE  Southern Pacific  1:18.71 
 3  Evangeline A Geskos  36  GMUP  Potomac Valley  1:20.14 
 4  Krisie M Melsen  39  MINN  Minnesota  1:20.86 
 5  Kasia M Sawicz  35  CHEL  Metropolitan  1:22.07 
 6  Marcela Rueda  37  SRM  Pacific  1:23.12 
 7  Sara Shepherd  37  OREG  Oregon  1:23.89 
 8  Chelsea M Gibbons  36  CMS  Colorado  1:28.12 
 9  Meredith A Stakem  38  DCAC  Potomac Valley  1:29.28 
 10  Leah R Schneider  35  WMAC  Wisconsin  1:30.47 

200 Breaststroke SCM Women 35-39 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Britta O'Leary  35  AWJ  Georgia  2:43.69 
 2  Kasia M Sawicz  35  CHEL  Metropolitan  2:56.85 
 3  Krisie M Melsen  39  MINN  Minnesota  2:57.64 
 4  Kendra E Wilson  38  ROSE  Southern Pacific  2:58.79 
 5  Marcela Rueda  37  SRM  Pacific  2:59.21 
 6  Evangeline A Geskos  36  GMUP  Potomac Valley  3:01.16 
 7  Melinda B Williams  38  NEM  New England  3:13.66 
 8  Helene Nehrebecki  39  DAM  Pacific  3:14.46 
 9  Crystal Duerr  38  SDSM  San Diego-Imperial  3:31.95 
 10  Chelsea Graun  38  RICE  Gulf  3:40.57 

50 Butterfly SCM Women 35-39 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Lindsey E Urbatchka  36  MMAC  Arizona  29.91 
 2  Britta O'Leary  35  AWJ  Georgia  30.32 
 3  Elizabeth A Vucinich  39  WH2O  Southern Pacific  30.50 
 4  Laura Warren  39  UC43  South Texas  30.62 
 5  Kathy G Chung  38  ROSE  Southern Pacific  31.22 
 6  Kasia M Sawicz  35  CHEL  Metropolitan  31.55 
 7  Meredith A Stakem  38  DCAC  Potomac Valley  31.65 
 8  Kendra E Wilson  38  ROSE  Southern Pacific  32.21 
 9  Evangeline A Geskos  36  GMUP  Potomac Valley  32.23 
 10  Alexis L Higlett  36  OREG  Oregon  32.42 

100 Butterfly SCM Women 35-39 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Lindsey E Urbatchka  36  MMAC  Arizona  1:07.72 
 2  Elizabeth A Vucinich  39  WH2O  Southern Pacific  1:09.05 
 3  Kasia M Sawicz  35  CHEL  Metropolitan  1:10.17 
 4  Melinda B Williams  38  NEM  New England  1:11.80 
 5  Evangeline A Geskos  36  GMUP  Potomac Valley  1:12.33 
 6  Sara Shepherd  37  OREG  Oregon  1:12.73 
 7  Laura A Lawrence  39  WCM  Pacific  1:13.95 
 8  Erin Orben  35  LASH  Delaware Valley  1:14.03 
 9  Amy Heape  36  PSM  Pacific Northwest  1:14.33 
 10  Meredith A Stakem  38  DCAC  Potomac Valley  1:15.54 

200 Butterfly SCM Women 35-39 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Kasia M Sawicz  35  CHEL  Metropolitan  2:31.06 
 2  Allison L Cox  35  PSM  Pacific Northwest  2:37.79 
 3  Laura A Lawrence  39  WCM  Pacific  2:46.02 
 4  Erin C McPeak  39  PSM  Pacific Northwest  2:47.65 
 5  Marcela Rueda  37  SRM  Pacific  3:05.18 
 6  Helene Nehrebecki  39  DAM  Pacific  3:06.37 
 7  Megan M Johnston  38  LVM  Southern Pacific  3:13.35 
 8  Kathleen J Stutz  37  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  3:24.76 
 9  Joana Riddick  39  ENSW  Southeastern  4:15.62 
 10  Ixel Cervera  37  FRNY  Metropolitan  4:26.07 

100 Individual Medley SCM Women 35-39 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Sara L McLarty  36  SLAP  Florida  1:10.31 
 2  Sara Shepherd  37  OREG  Oregon  1:11.72 
 3  Kendra E Wilson  38  ROSE  Southern Pacific  1:12.04 
 4  Elizabeth A Vucinich  39  WH2O  Southern Pacific  1:12.92 
 5  Dana J Kirk  35  FREM  Pacific  1:13.58 
 6  Kasia M Sawicz  35  CHEL  Metropolitan  1:13.59 
 7  Krisie M Melsen  39  MINN  Minnesota  1:14.92 
 8  Marcela Rueda  37  SRM  Pacific  1:15.29 
 9  Alexis L Higlett  36  OREG  Oregon  1:16.36 
 10  Crystie McGrail  35  GBM  New England  1:17.33 

200 Individual Medley SCM Women 35-39 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Sara Shepherd  37  OREG  Oregon  2:32.49 
 2  Melinda B Williams  38  NEM  New England  2:36.92 
 3  Laura A Lawrence  39  WCM  Pacific  2:38.31 
 4  Kasia M Sawicz  35  CHEL  Metropolitan  2:42.08 
 5  Alexis L Higlett  36  OREG  Oregon  2:45.64 
 6  Kathy G Chung  38  ROSE  Southern Pacific  2:47.43 
 7  Meredith A Stakem  38  DCAC  Potomac Valley  2:48.07 
 8  Claire C Russo  36  VMST  Virginia  2:48.26 
 9  Marcela Rueda  37  SRM  Pacific  2:49.13 
 10  Helene Nehrebecki  39  DAM  Pacific  2:51.59 

400 Individual Medley SCM Women 35-39 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Melinda B Williams  38  NEM  New England  5:26.81 
 2  Irish Holland  39  NCMS  North Carolina  5:27.91 
 3  Jennifer D Radecke-Noble  35  TVM  Pacific  5:29.12 
 4  Laura A Lawrence  39  WCM  Pacific  5:31.02 
 5  Alexis L Higlett  36  OREG  Oregon  5:41.31 
 6  Marcela Rueda  37  SRM  Pacific  5:55.27 
 7  Erin C McPeak  39  PSM  Pacific Northwest  6:18.95 
 8  Helene Nehrebecki  39  DAM  Pacific  6:29.06 
 9  Jo Anna Padgett  36  HCTY  Florida  7:40.27 
 10  Koung Chaiyasane  35  MEMO  Pacific  8:56.67 
Sponsor #42Sponsor #60Sponsor #62Sponsor #43Sponsor #49
Sponsor #25Sponsor #20Sponsor #14Sponsor #36Sponsor #59
Sponsor #41