USMS Top 10

2019 USMS Top 10 SCM for Women 30-34

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

50 Freestyle SCM Women 30-34 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Lauren K Frendreis  30  ROSE  Southern Pacific  27.16 
 2  Julie C Kamat  32  OREG  Oregon  27.56 
 3  Jessica L Stacy  30  OREG  Oregon  27.74 
 4  Andrea Uzcategui  30  MWA  Florida Gold Coast  27.88 
 5  Rachel Jenkins  33  UC15  Southeastern  28.09 
 6  Marie A Ballenger  33  CGM  Pacific  28.41 
 7  Tiffany F Weidner  34  SPM  Florida  29.31 
 8  Lindsay E Gaudinier  30  WCM  Pacific  29.38 
 9  Jessica L Schauwecker  30  NTXL  North Texas  29.60 
 10  Kristina Petrakis  30  USF  Pacific  29.67 
 10  Yanel A Pinto  30  NASH  Southeastern  29.67 

100 Freestyle SCM Women 30-34 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Andrea Uzcategui  30  MWA  Florida Gold Coast  59.29 
 2  Rachel Jenkins  33  UC15  Southeastern  1:01.29 
 3  Brittany A Biggs  30  CMS  Colorado  1:03.74 
 4  Lindsay E Gaudinier  30  WCM  Pacific  1:04.38 
 5  Marnie Rognlien Paumier  34  MEDM  Lake Erie  1:05.24 
 6  Yanel A Pinto  30  NASH  Southeastern  1:06.34 
 7  Monica S Foley  34  NEM  New England  1:06.83 
 8  Margy K Cramer  34  NASH  Southeastern  1:06.94 
 9  Victoria Nelson  34  ARIZ  Arizona  1:07.21 
 10  Lindsay G Hall  30  BCTM  Metropolitan  1:07.40 

200 Freestyle SCM Women 30-34 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Katie Stefl  33  DCAC  Potomac Valley  2:13.83 
 2  Vesna Stojanovska  34  GAJA  Georgia  2:14.82 
 3  Emily S Parker  34  SDSM  San Diego-Imperial  2:16.46 
 4  Lauren K Frendreis  30  ROSE  Southern Pacific  2:16.91 
 5  Rachel Jenkins  33  UC15  Southeastern  2:16.93 
 6  Denise M Letendre  31  VMST  Virginia  2:17.97 
 7  Sara E Holman  33  CMS  Colorado  2:22.51 
 8  Laura C Rose  33  TERR  Potomac Valley  2:24.03 
 9  Catherine Hartford  32  XCL  New Jersey  2:25.24 
 10  Mary E Holman  33  CMS  Colorado  2:25.57 

400 Freestyle SCM Women 30-34 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Vesna Stojanovska  34  GAJA  Georgia  4:40.44 
 2  Emily S Parker  34  SDSM  San Diego-Imperial  4:45.78 
 3  Sara E Holman  33  CMS  Colorado  4:50.30 
 4  Krysten M Sciacca  31  BCTM  Metropolitan  4:51.51 
 5  Yanel A Pinto  30  NASH  Southeastern  4:56.78 
 6  Mary E Holman  33  CMS  Colorado  4:58.36 
 7  Lindsay E Gaudinier  30  WCM  Pacific  4:59.31 
 8  Sarah E Bofinger  33  L4S  Potomac Valley  5:01.99 
 9  Catherine Hartford  32  XCL  New Jersey  5:07.93 
 10  Laura C Rose  33  TERR  Potomac Valley  5:08.07 

800 Freestyle SCM Women 30-34 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Vesna Stojanovska  34  GAJA  Georgia  9:31.58 
 2  Emily S Parker  34  SDSM  San Diego-Imperial  9:47.96 
 3  Sara E Holman  33  CMS  Colorado  9:59.04 
 4  Mary E Holman  33  CMS  Colorado  10:07.65 
 5  Catherine Hartford  32  XCL  New Jersey  10:33.11 
 6  Sarah M Story  31  NYCH  Metropolitan  10:41.26 
 7  Lindsey Bauman  30  UC34  Utah  10:41.54 
 8  Megan E Litterer  32  WMST  Gulf  12:18.90 
 9  Elissa M Seitz  33  LBSU  Southern Pacific  12:31.02 
 10  Hannah Peter  30  MEMO  Pacific  12:32.96 

1500 Freestyle SCM Women 30-34 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Emily S Parker  34  SDSM  San Diego-Imperial  18:33.52 
 2  Sara E Holman  33  CMS  Colorado  18:59.75 
 3  Mary E Holman  33  CMS  Colorado  19:12.18 
 4  Lindsay E Gaudinier  30  WCM  Pacific  19:22.63 
 5  Sarah E Bofinger  33  L4S  Potomac Valley  19:47.93 
 6  Alexandra K Lee  32  TSUN  Pacific  19:49.03 
 7  Lindsey Bauman  30  UC34  Utah  20:42.83 
 8  Morena I Calvo  32  PSM  Pacific Northwest  22:27.44 
 9  Chelsea J Spottswood  34  MOVY  Missouri Valley  22:37.00 
 10  Catriona Cuthbert  30  LVM  Southern Pacific  23:01.69 

50 Backstroke SCM Women 30-34 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Kathryn E Vandam  34  MINN  Minnesota  32.45 
 2  Karen Younkins  33  ROSE  Southern Pacific  32.52 
 3  Jessica L Schauwecker  30  NTXL  North Texas  33.22 
 4  Marissa L Clapp  32  RICE  Gulf  33.25 
 5  Marie A Ballenger  33  CGM  Pacific  33.53 
 6  Brittany A Biggs  30  CMS  Colorado  34.30 
 7  Tiffany F Weidner  34  SPM  Florida  34.35 
 8  Margaret R Greer  31  EBAT  Pacific  34.91 
 9  Stephanie Wang  31  NAST  Indiana  35.08 
 10  Katey Nelson  31  PRES  Pacific  35.51 

100 Backstroke SCM Women 30-34 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jessica L Schauwecker  30  NTXL  North Texas  1:09.49 
 2  Kathryn E Vandam  34  MINN  Minnesota  1:10.50 
 3  Karen Younkins  33  ROSE  Southern Pacific  1:10.70 
 4  Denise M Letendre  31  VMST  Virginia  1:12.60 
 5  Margaret R Greer  31  EBAT  Pacific  1:16.25 
 6  Stephanie Wang  31  NAST  Indiana  1:17.27 
 7  Emily S Parker  34  SDSM  San Diego-Imperial  1:17.65 
 8  Maggie Klyce  32  UC15  Southeastern  1:18.16 
 9  Katelyn St. Sauveur  31  ARIZ  Arizona  1:20.05 
 10  Ashley L Braniecki  34  O*H*  Lake Erie  1:20.37 

200 Backstroke SCM Women 30-34 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jessica L Schauwecker  30  NTXL  North Texas  2:28.37 
 2  Marissa L Clapp  32  RICE  Gulf  2:29.46 
 3  Karen Younkins  33  ROSE  Southern Pacific  2:35.95 
 4  Kristine L Trutor  31  GBM  New England  2:37.07 
 5  Emily S Parker  34  SDSM  San Diego-Imperial  2:37.52 
 6  Krysten M Sciacca  31  BCTM  Metropolitan  2:38.15 
 7  Sara E Holman  33  CMS  Colorado  2:38.89 
 8  Sharon C Taylor  34  HAFL  Florida Gold Coast  2:39.80 
 9  Jess Jiang  33  TNYA  Metropolitan  2:45.31 
 10  Dannelly W Brown  34  FINS  Delaware Valley  2:46.11 

50 Breaststroke SCM Women 30-34 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Sharon C Taylor  34  HAFL  Florida Gold Coast  34.99 
 2  Marissa L Clapp  32  RICE  Gulf  35.07 
 3  Marie A Ballenger  33  CGM  Pacific  35.77 
 4  Morena I Calvo  32  PSM  Pacific Northwest  36.56 
 5  Lindsay G Hall  30  BCTM  Metropolitan  37.02 
 6  Rachel Jenkins  33  UC15  Southeastern  38.72 
 7  Kathryn E Vandam  34  MINN  Minnesota  38.83 
 8  Kristina Petrakis  30  USF  Pacific  39.13 
 9  Caitie B Curran  32  GAJA  Georgia  39.49 
 10  Marlena L Tonelli  31  UMAC  Potomac Valley  39.59 
 10  Laura C Rose  33  UMAC  Potomac Valley  39.59 

100 Breaststroke SCM Women 30-34 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Sharon C Taylor  34  HAFL  Florida Gold Coast  1:16.86 
 2  Jessica L Stacy  30  OREG  Oregon  1:19.39 
 3  Morena I Calvo  32  PSM  Pacific Northwest  1:21.26 
 4  Lauren K Frendreis  30  ROSE  Southern Pacific  1:21.63 
 5  Marlena L Tonelli  31  UMAC  Potomac Valley  1:24.55 
 6  Laura C Rose  33  TERR  Potomac Valley  1:25.00 
 7  Sarah B Dombrowski  31  NEM  New England  1:25.46 
 8  Krysten M Sciacca  31  BCTM  Metropolitan  1:25.62 
 9  Lianne E Nihan  31  NEM  New England  1:26.37 
 10  Kristine L Trutor  31  GBM  New England  1:27.46 

200 Breaststroke SCM Women 30-34 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Denise M Letendre  31  VMST  Virginia  2:45.85 
 1  Marissa L Clapp  32  RICE  Gulf  2:45.85 
 3  Sharon C Taylor  34  HAFL  Florida Gold Coast  2:49.20 
 4  Kathryn E Vandam  34  MINN  Minnesota  2:56.75 
 5  Morena I Calvo  32  PSM  Pacific Northwest  2:58.25 
 6  Laura C Rose  33  TERR  Potomac Valley  3:02.69 
 7  Marlena L Tonelli  31  UMAC  Potomac Valley  3:14.12 
 8  Jess Jiang  33  TNYA  Metropolitan  3:14.69 
 9  Lenore R Phillips  33  WSC  Florida Gold Coast  3:16.45 
 10  Lauren Minchew  30  WCYG  Georgia  3:16.85 

50 Butterfly SCM Women 30-34 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jessica L Stacy  30  OREG  Oregon  29.81 
 2  Julie C Kamat  32  OREG  Oregon  29.94 
 3  Lauren K Frendreis  30  ROSE  Southern Pacific  30.07 
 4  Marie A Ballenger  33  CGM  Pacific  30.13 
 5  Andrea Uzcategui  30  MWA  Florida Gold Coast  30.59 
 6  Kristine L Trutor  31  GBM  New England  30.67 
 7  Kathryn E Vandam  34  MINN  Minnesota  31.33 
 8  Karen Younkins  33  ROSE  Southern Pacific  31.60 
 9  Kate Chialastri  32  FINS  Delaware Valley  32.15 
 10  Brittany A Biggs  30  CMS  Colorado  32.31 

100 Butterfly SCM Women 30-34 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Lauren K Frendreis  30  ROSE  Southern Pacific  1:05.19 
 2  Katie Stefl  33  DCAC  Potomac Valley  1:07.09 
 3  Denise M Letendre  31  VMST  Virginia  1:08.56 
 4  Marie A Ballenger  33  CGM  Pacific  1:08.61 
 5  Jessica L Stacy  30  OREG  Oregon  1:09.39 
 6  Kathryn E Vandam  34  MINN  Minnesota  1:10.49 
 7  Kate Chialastri  32  FINS  Delaware Valley  1:13.90 
 8  Vesna Stojanovska  34  GAJA  Georgia  1:13.98 
 9  Heather M Bernstein  34  CONN  Connecticut  1:14.26 
 10  Lindsay E Gaudinier  30  WCM  Pacific  1:14.82 

200 Butterfly SCM Women 30-34 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Vesna Stojanovska  34  GAJA  Georgia  2:27.39 
 2  Denise M Letendre  31  VMST  Virginia  2:28.41 
 3  Katie Stefl  33  DCAC  Potomac Valley  2:29.84 
 4  Stacey L Huber  31  GSC  Florida  2:44.95 
 5  Lindsay E Gaudinier  30  WCM  Pacific  2:49.45 
 6  Sarah E Bofinger  33  L4S  Potomac Valley  2:51.90 

100 Individual Medley SCM Women 30-34 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jessica L Stacy  30  OREG  Oregon  1:08.28 
 2  Marissa L Clapp  32  RICE  Gulf  1:09.11 
 3  Andrea Uzcategui  30  MWA  Florida Gold Coast  1:09.25 
 4  Jessica L Schauwecker  30  NTXL  North Texas  1:10.67 
 5  Denise M Letendre  31  VMST  Virginia  1:11.33 
 6  Sharon C Taylor  34  HAFL  Florida Gold Coast  1:11.83 
 7  Marie A Ballenger  33  CGM  Pacific  1:12.11 
 8  Nicole A Taheri  34  PRES  Pacific  1:13.09 
 9  Lindsay G Hall  30  BCTM  Metropolitan  1:15.03 
 10  Stacey L Huber  31  GSC  Florida  1:15.30 

200 Individual Medley SCM Women 30-34 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Denise M Letendre  31  VMST  Virginia  2:28.98 
 2  Marissa L Clapp  32  RICE  Gulf  2:29.70 
 3  Jessica L Stacy  30  OREG  Oregon  2:31.56 
 4  Krysten M Sciacca  31  BCTM  Metropolitan  2:34.08 
 5  Emily S Parker  34  SDSM  San Diego-Imperial  2:39.62 
 6  Stacey L Huber  31  GSC  Florida  2:40.52 
 7  Kate Chialastri  32  FINS  Delaware Valley  2:45.30 
 8  Heather M Bernstein  34  CONN  Connecticut  2:48.02 
 9  Sarah B Dombrowski  31  NEM  New England  2:49.72 
 10  Marlena L Tonelli  31  UMAC  Potomac Valley  2:50.52 

400 Individual Medley SCM Women 30-34 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Chelsea B Nauta  31  SPM  Florida  4:51.23 
 2  Marissa L Clapp  32  RICE  Gulf  5:17.64 
 3  Katie Stefl  33  DCAC  Potomac Valley  5:17.86 
 4  Krysten M Sciacca  31  BCTM  Metropolitan  5:23.28 
 5  Emily S Parker  34  SDSM  San Diego-Imperial  5:27.10 
 6  Lauren K Frendreis  30  ROSE  Southern Pacific  5:36.58 
 7  Sara E Holman  33  CMS  Colorado  5:37.80 
 8  Nicole A Taheri  34  PRES  Pacific  5:44.77 
 9  Mary E Holman  33  CMS  Colorado  5:53.64 
 10  Vesna Stojanovska  34  GAJA  Georgia  6:04.49