USMS Top 10

2019 USMS Top 10 SCM for Men 25-29

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

50 Freestyle SCM Men 25-29 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Marcin Cieslak  27  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  22.39 
 2  Jacob Stoll  26  MMAC  Arizona  23.66 
 3  Andrew Sideras  27  TNYA  Metropolitan  24.08 
 4  McKay D King  27  SDM  Utah  24.28 
 4  Francisco Parra  25  MWA  Florida Gold Coast  24.28 
 6  Adil Assouab  27  ROSE  Southern Pacific  24.29 
 7  Andre Brilhante  25  USF  Pacific  24.45 
 7  Ken A Barcinas  27  PSCM  Arizona  24.45 
 7  Stephen G Fay  29  1693  Virginia  24.45 
 10  Jordan Harris  28  WH2O  Southern Pacific  24.48 

100 Freestyle SCM Men 25-29 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Ralph J Porrazzo  27  ROSE  Southern Pacific  52.58 
 2  Ken A Barcinas  27  PSCM  Arizona  52.65 
 3  Andrew Sideras  27  TNYA  Metropolitan  52.82 
 4  Lee D Ward  26  WCM  Pacific  53.01 
 5  Stanislav Saiko  27  PSCM  Arizona  53.13 
 6  Jordan Harris  28  WH2O  Southern Pacific  53.38 
 7  Joseph C Chance  28  NEM  New England  53.75 
 8  Francisco Parra  25  MWA  Florida Gold Coast  53.78 
 9  Yuri Samouilich  28  DAMM  North Texas  54.51 
 10  Brandon Norman  25  DAMM  North Texas  54.53 

200 Freestyle SCM Men 25-29 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Amr E El-Sayed  27  DCAC  Potomac Valley  1:55.52 
 2  Joseph C Chance  28  NEM  New England  1:58.39 
 3  Stanislav Saiko  27  PSCM  Arizona  1:58.57 
 4  Robert W Sussmeier  29  NTXL  North Texas  1:59.82 
 5  Francisco Parra  25  MWA  Florida Gold Coast  2:00.34 
 6  Jordan Harris  28  WH2O  Southern Pacific  2:00.40 
 7  Adil Assouab  27  ROSE  Southern Pacific  2:00.59 
 8  Casey Powers  29  GRA  Southern Pacific  2:01.21 
 9  Sam B Stryker  29  WH2O  Southern Pacific  2:04.11 
 10  Ethan I Fisher  26  MMAC  Arizona  2:04.82 

400 Freestyle SCM Men 25-29 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Thomas Luchsinger  28  TNYA  Metropolitan  4:09.40 
 2  Casey Powers  29  GRA  Southern Pacific  4:19.00 
 3  Austin S Abrams  26  SBM  Southern Pacific  4:24.88 
 4  Sam B Stryker  29  WH2O  Southern Pacific  4:24.91 
 5  Ethan I Fisher  26  MMAC  Arizona  4:27.01 
 6  Carlo M Morante  26  WH2O  Southern Pacific  4:34.40 
 7  Wilson I Josephson  25  MINN  Minnesota  4:37.91 
 8  Matthew R Howell  26  IAMA  Iowa  4:38.70 
 9  Andrew B Barmann  26  CVMM  Southern Pacific  4:39.22 
 10  Justin Morris  25  KFAC  New England  4:40.87 

800 Freestyle SCM Men 25-29 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Casey Powers  29  GRA  Southern Pacific  8:52.58 
 2  Sam B Stryker  29  WH2O  Southern Pacific  9:15.78 
 3  Chris Corbett  29  UC30  Minnesota  9:47.91 
 4  Shane Donovan  26  DCAC  Potomac Valley  9:49.23 
 5  Christopher C Stickle  29  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  9:52.85 
 6  Aaron Foreman  27  O*H*  Lake Erie  10:36.01 
 7  Michael R Thomas  27  MVM  Pacific  10:59.30 
 8  Peter Vila  26  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  12:34.87 
 9  Andy Qi  27  MEMO  Pacific  12:46.16 
 10  Matt W Jones  28  AWLM  Florida  12:47.40 

1500 Freestyle SCM Men 25-29 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Ryan B Rosenbaum  25  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  17:00.29 
 2  Casey Powers  29  GRA  Southern Pacific  17:18.42 
 3  Sam B Stryker  29  WH2O  Southern Pacific  17:43.06 
 4  Christopher A Scott  28  NERD  Virginia  17:45.70 
 5  Luke Torres  25  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  17:54.06 
 6  Paul M Orland  29  PSM  Pacific Northwest  18:24.17 
 7  Matthew J Jaroszewicz  29  O*H*  Lake Erie  18:39.67 
 8  Christopher C Stickle  29  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  19:17.29 
 9  William H Gerard  27  CONN  Connecticut  19:36.29 
 10  Aaron Foreman  27  O*H*  Lake Erie  19:46.81 

50 Backstroke SCM Men 25-29 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Iskender Baslakov  29  UC38  Pacific  24.87 
 2  Stanislav Saiko  27  PSCM  Arizona  26.64 
 3  Adil Assouab  27  ROSE  Southern Pacific  26.70 
 4  Ralph J Porrazzo  27  ROSE  Southern Pacific  26.81 
 5  Matt Hurko  28  TOC  Pacific  27.56 
 5  Amr E El-Sayed  27  DCAC  Potomac Valley  27.56 
 7  James A Henderson  25  1693  Virginia  27.92 
 8  Robert W Sussmeier  29  NTXL  North Texas  28.18 
 9  Trevor J Hoyt  28  GRA  Southern Pacific  28.79 
 10  McKay D King  27  SDM  Utah  28.96 

100 Backstroke SCM Men 25-29 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Iskender Baslakov  29  UC38  Pacific  55.20 
 2  Adil Assouab  27  ROSE  Southern Pacific  56.89 
 3  Ralph J Porrazzo  27  ROSE  Southern Pacific  58.41 
 4  Brandon Norman  25  DAMM  North Texas  59.98 
 5  Nathan Good  29  ARIZ  Arizona  1:01.35 
 6  Facundo Monteiro  29  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  1:02.43 
 7  Carlo M Morante  26  WH2O  Southern Pacific  1:03.36 
 8  George W Greer  29  EBAT  Pacific  1:04.63 
 9  Craig O Olynyk  28  PSM  Pacific Northwest  1:07.38 
 10  Austin M Bongers  25  NORT  Minnesota  1:08.97 
 10  Timothy Guminski  26  UC08  Delaware Valley  1:08.97 

200 Backstroke SCM Men 25-29 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Adil Assouab  27  ROSE  Southern Pacific  2:02.89 
 2  Wilfred R Garcia  29  MVM  Pacific  2:13.75 
 3  Dan Glaser-Garbrick  28  DAS  Ohio  2:23.68 
 4  Christopher C Stickle  29  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  2:29.98 
 5  Brian Strathmeyer  29  YYMS  Delaware Valley  2:30.67 
 6  Jesse A Greve  29  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  2:33.21 
 7  Austin M Bongers  25  NORT  Minnesota  2:35.41 
 8  Eric J Burtchell  28  NEM  New England  2:41.04 
 9  Timothy Guminski  26  UC08  Delaware Valley  2:41.50 
 10  William H Gerard  27  CONN  Connecticut  2:42.67 

50 Breaststroke SCM Men 25-29 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Hunter Cobleigh  25  ALB  Pacific  28.66 
 1  Trevor J Hoyt  28  GRA  Southern Pacific  28.66 
 3  George M Greenhalgh  26  SKY  Kentucky  29.08 
 4  Benjamin C Laxson  26  ARIZ  Arizona  30.11 
 5  Victor Luo  25  CHEL  Metropolitan  30.19 
 6  Scott M McHenry  27  TK  Delaware Valley  30.35 
 7  Jacob Stoll  26  MMAC  Arizona  30.48 
 8  Andrew D Smiddy  27  WMST  Gulf  30.88 
 9  McKay D King  27  SDM  Utah  31.73 
 10  Roger W Ward  29  MEMO  Pacific  31.81 

100 Breaststroke SCM Men 25-29 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Hunter Cobleigh  25  ALB  Pacific  1:02.25 
 2  George M Greenhalgh  26  SKY  Kentucky  1:04.77 
 3  Sam Mackie  26  UC02  New England  1:05.67 
 4  Victor Luo  25  CHEL  Metropolitan  1:05.74 
 5  Eric R Materniak  28  BERK  New Jersey  1:06.52 
 6  Scott M McHenry  27  DCAC  Potomac Valley  1:06.83 
 7  Benjamin C Laxson  26  ARIZ  Arizona  1:07.77 
 8  Roger W Ward  29  MEMO  Pacific  1:10.10 
 9  William C Meadows  29  DCAC  Potomac Valley  1:10.98 
 10  Jordan Harris  28  WH2O  Southern Pacific  1:11.33 

200 Breaststroke SCM Men 25-29 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Sam Mackie  26  UC02  New England  2:23.79 
 2  Hunter Cobleigh  25  ALB  Pacific  2:24.13 
 3  Victor Luo  25  CHEL  Metropolitan  2:25.33 
 4  Eric R Materniak  28  BERK  New Jersey  2:28.47 
 5  Benjamin C Laxson  26  ARIZ  Arizona  2:29.59 
 6  Zachary Windle  27  ARIZ  Arizona  2:34.99 
 7  Chris Corbett  29  UC30  Minnesota  2:37.17 
 8  Timothy Guminski  26  UC08  Delaware Valley  2:37.74 
 9  Andrew D Smiddy  27  WMST  Gulf  2:41.30 
 10  William C Meadows  29  DCAC  Potomac Valley  2:41.94 

50 Butterfly SCM Men 25-29 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Marcin Cieslak  27  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  23.78 
 2  Ken A Barcinas  27  PSCM  Arizona  25.57 
 3  Stephen T Schmuhl  26  UC32  Colorado  25.63 
 4  Stanislav Saiko  27  PSCM  Arizona  25.79 
 5  Jacob Stoll  26  MMAC  Arizona  26.20 
 5  Jordan Harris  28  WH2O  Southern Pacific  26.20 
 7  McKay D King  27  SDM  Utah  26.51 
 8  Lee D Ward  26  WCM  Pacific  26.57 
 9  Francisco Parra  25  MWA  Florida Gold Coast  26.97 
 10  Jeff Anderson  26  TDST  Delaware Valley  27.18 

100 Butterfly SCM Men 25-29 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Marcin Cieslak  27  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  52.59 
 2  Stephen T Schmuhl  26  UC32  Colorado  55.71 
 3  Trevor J Hoyt  28  GRA  Southern Pacific  56.79 
 4  Matt Hurko  28  TOC  Pacific  57.64 
 5  Andrew Sideras  27  TNYA  Metropolitan  58.84 
 6  Jeff Anderson  26  TDST  Delaware Valley  59.51 
 7  Nathan Good  29  ARIZ  Arizona  59.52 
 8  Francisco Parra  25  MWA  Florida Gold Coast  1:00.07 
 9  McKay D King  27  SDM  Utah  1:00.14 
 10  Zachary Windle  27  ARIZ  Arizona  1:01.45 

200 Butterfly SCM Men 25-29 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Thomas Luchsinger  28  TNYA  Metropolitan  2:06.08 
 2  Casey Powers  29  GRA  Southern Pacific  2:10.43 
 3  Ken A Barcinas  27  PSCM  Arizona  2:12.15 
 4  Jeff Anderson  26  TDST  Delaware Valley  2:14.83 
 5  Dan Glaser-Garbrick  28  DAS  Ohio  2:18.91 
 6  Wilson I Josephson  25  MINN  Minnesota  2:19.70 
 7  Justin Morris  25  KFAC  New England  2:21.40 
 8  Wilfred R Garcia  29  MVM  Pacific  2:26.06 
 9  Justin Huynh  25  FREM  Pacific  2:27.28 
 10  Jesse A Greve  29  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  2:38.80 

100 Individual Medley SCM Men 25-29 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Stephen T Schmuhl  26  UC32  Colorado  58.55 
 2  Scott M McHenry  27  TK  Delaware Valley  59.14 
 3  Jeremy Raisky  27  MICH  Michigan  59.69 
 4  Trevor J Hoyt  28  GRA  Southern Pacific  59.89 
 5  Jordan Harris  28  WH2O  Southern Pacific  1:00.66 
 6  Ralph J Porrazzo  27  ROSE  Southern Pacific  1:00.71 
 7  Adil Assouab  27  ROSE  Southern Pacific  1:01.10 
 8  McKay D King  27  SDM  Utah  1:03.35 
 8  Benjamin C Laxson  26  ARIZ  Arizona  1:03.35 
 10  Andrew D Smiddy  27  WMST  Gulf  1:03.60 

200 Individual Medley SCM Men 25-29 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Thomas Luchsinger  28  TNYA  Metropolitan  2:03.27 
 2  Scott M McHenry  27  TK  Delaware Valley  2:07.45 
 3  Amr E El-Sayed  27  DCAC  Potomac Valley  2:15.68 
 4  Eric R Materniak  28  BERK  New Jersey  2:16.06 
 5  Nathan Good  29  ARIZ  Arizona  2:18.17 
 6  Zachary Windle  27  ARIZ  Arizona  2:18.38 
 7  Roger W Ward  29  MEMO  Pacific  2:18.82 
 8  Carlo M Morante  26  WH2O  Southern Pacific  2:21.09 
 9  Andrew B Barmann  26  CVMM  Southern Pacific  2:25.42 
 10  Dan Glaser-Garbrick  28  DAS  Ohio  2:28.16 

400 Individual Medley SCM Men 25-29 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Casey Powers  29  GRA  Southern Pacific  4:44.23 
 2  Wilfred R Garcia  29  MVM  Pacific  4:53.12 
 3  Dan Glaser-Garbrick  28  DAS  Ohio  4:58.97 
 4  Zachary Windle  27  ARIZ  Arizona  5:01.36 
 5  Eric R Materniak  28  BERK  New Jersey  5:02.71 
 6  Andrew Seaton  26  1776  Delaware Valley  5:03.72 
 7  Daniel Kim  29  XCL  New Jersey  5:04.22 
 8  Stephen C Batchelder  27  ARIZ  Arizona  5:17.79 
 9  Benjamin C Laxson  26  ARIZ  Arizona  5:19.92 
 10  Michael J Gutierrez  26  HFFM  San Diego-Imperial  5:30.15