USMS Top 10

2019 USMS Top 10 SCM for Women 75-79

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

50 Freestyle SCM Women 75-79 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Beth Schreiner  78  VMST  Virginia  40.36 
 2  Sue C Calnek-Morris  76  OREG  Oregon  40.88 
 3  Daniela Barnea  75  STAN  Pacific  41.77 
 4  Joy Ward  77  OREG  Oregon  41.82 
 5  Susan L Meyers  77  SHAR  Florida  42.05 
 6  Barbara Coughlin  75  SCHH  South Carolina  44.56 
 7  Gretchen K Schmock  77  ARIZ  Arizona  45.80 
 8  Jackie M Marr  76  SDSM  San Diego-Imperial  48.53 
 9  Leslie M Westergaard  76  DAM  Pacific  51.08 
 10  Ida M Hlavacek  77  VMST  Virginia  51.57 

100 Freestyle SCM Women 75-79 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Beth Schreiner  78  VMST  Virginia  1:34.34 
 2  Susan L Meyers  77  SHAR  Florida  1:34.66 
 3  Daniela Barnea  75  STAN  Pacific  1:34.90 
 4  Joy Ward  77  OREG  Oregon  1:36.53 
 5  Jane Katz  76  AGUA  Metropolitan  1:47.15 
 6  Barbara Coughlin  75  SCHH  South Carolina  1:48.19 
 7  Gretchen K Schmock  77  ARIZ  Arizona  1:48.40 
 8  Lynne Lund  79  UTAH  Utah  1:51.43 
 9  Leslie M Westergaard  76  DAM  Pacific  1:51.84 
 10  DeEtte A Sauer  78  MOST  South Texas  1:57.84 

200 Freestyle SCM Women 75-79 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Daniela Barnea  75  STAN  Pacific  3:23.33 
 2  Beth Schreiner  78  VMST  Virginia  3:31.73 
 3  Susan L Meyers  77  SHAR  Florida  3:31.84 
 4  Jane Katz  76  AGUA  Metropolitan  3:41.32 
 5  Jackie M Marr  76  SDSM  San Diego-Imperial  3:46.63 
 6  Lynne Lund  79  UTAH  Utah  3:49.96 
 7  Carolynn Foley  76  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  4:09.02 
 8  Ellen K Shockro  77  NOVA  Southern Pacific  4:16.00 
 9  Jill D Fritz  79  ARIZ  Arizona  4:26.37 
 10  Kitty Vanden Brulle  75  MICH  Michigan  4:28.53 

400 Freestyle SCM Women 75-79 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Daniela Barnea  75  STAN  Pacific  7:24.83 
 2  Sue C Calnek-Morris  76  OREG  Oregon  7:33.29 
 3  Lynne Lund  79  UTAH  Utah  7:39.13 
 4  Jane Katz  76  AGUA  Metropolitan  7:46.42 
 5  Jackie M Marr  76  SDSM  San Diego-Imperial  7:53.79 
 6  Susan L Meyers  77  SHAR  Florida  8:00.67 
 7  Leslie M Westergaard  76  DAM  Pacific  8:42.36 
 8  Carolynn Foley  76  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  8:42.48 
 9  DeEtte A Sauer  78  MOST  South Texas  8:42.56 
 10  Ellen K Shockro  77  NOVA  Southern Pacific  8:43.71 

800 Freestyle SCM Women 75-79 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Lynne Lund  79  UTAH  Utah  15:20.27 
 2  Jane Katz  76  AGUA  Metropolitan  15:46.81 
 3  Jackie M Marr  76  SDSM  San Diego-Imperial  16:03.93 
 4  Susan L Meyers  77  SHAR  Florida  16:19.60 
 5  Jill D Fritz  79  ARIZ  Arizona  18:44.23 
 6  Ann E Hunt  79  MICH  Michigan  19:02.78 
 7  Kitty Vanden Brulle  75  MICH  Michigan  19:26.24 
 8  Jan H Miller  76  SHAR  Florida  20:15.99 
 9  Pat J Lillehei  75  MINN  Minnesota  23:10.87 
 10  Judith L Haase  79  GAJA  Georgia  25:46.68 

1500 Freestyle SCM Women 75-79 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jane Katz  76  AGUA  Metropolitan  29:59.32 
 2  Susan L Meyers  77  SHAR  Florida  30:58.02 
 3  Jackie M Marr  76  SDSM  San Diego-Imperial  31:18.02 
 4  Kitty Vanden Brulle  75  MICH  Michigan  37:24.37 
 5  Dolly J Ackerman  78  WCM  Pacific  38:12.88 
 6  Jan H Miller  76  SHAR  Florida  39:39.48 
 7  Ann Louise Onton  76  CONN  Connecticut  41:35.44 
 8  Pat J Lillehei  75  MINN  Minnesota  43:11.52 
 9  Claire M Gregg  78  MOST  South Texas  44:41.11 

50 Backstroke SCM Women 75-79 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Chris S Gilligan  76  SHAR  Florida  46.12 
 2  Joy Ward  77  OREG  Oregon  46.75 
 3  Daniela Barnea  75  STAN  Pacific  49.54 
 4  Beth Schreiner  78  VMST  Virginia  52.00 
 5  Jane E Dillon Stewart  77  WMAC  Wisconsin  54.13 
 6  Barbara Coughlin  75  SCHH  South Carolina  54.77 
 7  Jackie M Marr  76  SDSM  San Diego-Imperial  54.79 
 8  Leslie M Westergaard  76  DAM  Pacific  54.85 
 9  Jane Katz  76  AGUA  Metropolitan  56.65 
 10  Ann E Hunt  79  MICH  Michigan  1:00.04 

100 Backstroke SCM Women 75-79 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Chris S Gilligan  76  SHAR  Florida  1:39.88 
 2  Joy Ward  77  OREG  Oregon  1:41.19 
 3  Daniela Barnea  75  STAN  Pacific  1:49.38 
 4  Leslie M Westergaard  76  DAM  Pacific  1:58.49 
 5  Jane Katz  76  AGUA  Metropolitan  1:59.97 
 6  Barbara Coughlin  75  SCHH  South Carolina  2:00.58 
 7  Ann E Hunt  79  MICH  Michigan  2:05.46 
 8  Malinda J Case  78  ARIZ  Arizona  2:06.29 
 9  Jane E Dillon Stewart  77  WMAC  Wisconsin  2:09.27 
 10  Jackie M Marr  76  SDSM  San Diego-Imperial  2:09.95 

200 Backstroke SCM Women 75-79 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Joy Ward  77  OREG  Oregon  3:37.43 
 2  Chris S Gilligan  76  SHAR  Florida  3:38.62 
 3  Daniela Barnea  75  STAN  Pacific  3:46.89 
 4  Jane Katz  76  AGUA  Metropolitan  3:59.71 
 5  Leslie M Westergaard  76  DAM  Pacific  4:08.12 
 6  Jane E Dillon Stewart  77  WMAC  Wisconsin  4:22.26 
 7  Barbara Coughlin  75  SCHH  South Carolina  4:32.65 
 8  Ida M Hlavacek  77  VMST  Virginia  4:37.80 
 9  Ann E Hunt  79  MICH  Michigan  4:38.07 
 10  Lynne Lund  79  UTAH  Utah  4:43.06 

50 Breaststroke SCM Women 75-79 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Daniela Barnea  75  STAN  Pacific  47.97 
 2  Sue C Calnek-Morris  76  OREG  Oregon  56.11 
 3  Joy Ward  77  OREG  Oregon  58.98 
 4  Malinda J Case  78  ARIZ  Arizona  59.14 
 5  Nancy A James  78  XCL  New Jersey  1:00.24 
 6  Susan E Marens  77  VMST  Virginia  1:01.73 
 7  Nancy Stretch  79  TOC  Pacific  1:04.50 
 8  Jane E Dillon Stewart  77  WMAC  Wisconsin  1:04.54 
 9  Jackie M Marr  76  SDSM  San Diego-Imperial  1:04.71 
 10  Judy C Bowdin  75  MINN  Minnesota  1:05.97 

100 Breaststroke SCM Women 75-79 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Daniela Barnea  75  STAN  Pacific  1:43.58 
 2  Susan L Meyers  77  SHAR  Florida  2:06.94 
 3  Nancy A James  78  XCL  New Jersey  2:10.55 
 4  Malinda J Case  78  ARIZ  Arizona  2:12.49 
 5  Gretchen K Schmock  77  ARIZ  Arizona  2:15.61 
 6  Nancy Stretch  79  TOC  Pacific  2:22.53 
 7  Judy C Bowdin  75  MINN  Minnesota  2:29.01 
 8  Lynne Lund  79  UTAH  Utah  2:29.39 
 9  Peggy A Bruin  78  MICH  Michigan  2:44.81 
 10  Pat J Lillehei  75  MINN  Minnesota  2:49.04 

200 Breaststroke SCM Women 75-79 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Daniela Barnea  75  STAN  Pacific  3:45.84 
 2  Mirjana Prather  75  OREG  Oregon  4:00.91 
 3  Susan L Meyers  77  SHAR  Florida  4:17.89 
 4  Susan E Marens  77  VMST  Virginia  4:59.66 
 5  Lynne Lund  79  UTAH  Utah  5:13.08 
 6  Jane Katz  76  AGUA  Metropolitan  5:16.36 
 7  Pat J Lillehei  75  MINN  Minnesota  5:52.23 
 8  Sue C Ottosen  76  GAJA  Georgia  6:32.47 
 9  Ann Louise Onton  76  CONN  Connecticut  6:34.54 

50 Butterfly SCM Women 75-79 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Daniela Barnea  75  STAN  Pacific  45.34 
 2  Susan L Meyers  77  SHAR  Florida  48.62 
 3  Joy Ward  77  OREG  Oregon  51.76 
 4  Lynne Lund  79  UTAH  Utah  1:01.90 
 5  DeEtte A Sauer  78  MOST  South Texas  1:04.67 
 6  Ida M Hlavacek  77  VMST  Virginia  1:05.73 
 7  Nancy Stretch  79  TOC  Pacific  1:05.83 
 8  Gretchen K Schmock  77  ARIZ  Arizona  1:06.25 
 9  Jackie M Marr  76  SDSM  San Diego-Imperial  1:07.15 
 10  Jane E Dillon Stewart  77  WMAC  Wisconsin  1:07.74 

100 Butterfly SCM Women 75-79 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Daniela Barnea  75  STAN  Pacific  1:46.04 
 2  Susan L Meyers  77  SHAR  Florida  1:56.28 
 3  Joy Ward  77  OREG  Oregon  2:06.38 
 4  Lynne Lund  79  UTAH  Utah  2:34.69 
 5  Ida M Hlavacek  77  VMST  Virginia  2:48.32 
 6  Sue C Ottosen  76  GAJA  Georgia  3:31.41 
 7  Ann Louise Onton  76  CONN  Connecticut  3:50.50 

200 Butterfly SCM Women 75-79 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Daniela Barnea  75  STAN  Pacific  3:57.22 
 2  Susan L Meyers  77  SHAR  Florida  4:20.46 
 3  Lynne Lund  79  UTAH  Utah  5:17.39 
 4  Ida M Hlavacek  77  VMST  Virginia  6:31.88 

100 Individual Medley SCM Women 75-79 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Daniela Barnea  75  STAN  Pacific  1:38.99 
 2  Joy Ward  77  OREG  Oregon  1:48.28 
 3  Susan L Meyers  77  SHAR  Florida  1:53.43 
 4  Gretchen K Schmock  77  ARIZ  Arizona  2:03.02 
 5  Jackie M Marr  76  SDSM  San Diego-Imperial  2:07.82 
 6  Lynne Lund  79  UTAH  Utah  2:09.22 
 7  Jane E Dillon Stewart  77  WMAC  Wisconsin  2:09.36 
 8  Ida M Hlavacek  77  VMST  Virginia  2:18.31 
 9  Susan E Marens  77  VMST  Virginia  2:22.09 
 10  Peggy A Bruin  78  MICH  Michigan  2:33.56 

200 Individual Medley SCM Women 75-79 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Daniela Barnea  75  STAN  Pacific  3:34.05 
 2  Joy Ward  77  OREG  Oregon  4:01.10 
 3  Susan L Meyers  77  SHAR  Florida  4:09.60 
 4  Lynne Lund  79  UTAH  Utah  4:31.59 
 5  Nancy Stretch  79  TOC  Pacific  4:45.62 
 6  Ida M Hlavacek  77  VMST  Virginia  5:19.69 
 7  Ann Louise Onton  76  CONN  Connecticut  6:02.67 
 8  Sue C Ottosen  76  GAJA  Georgia  6:18.76 
 9  Frances E Weston  79  MARY  Maryland  6:49.68 

400 Individual Medley SCM Women 75-79 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Daniela Barnea  75  STAN  Pacific  7:42.05 
 2  Susan L Meyers  77  SHAR  Florida  8:40.42 
 3  Lynne Lund  79  UTAH  Utah  9:19.90 
 4  Jane Katz  76  AGUA  Metropolitan  9:42.00 
 5  Nancy Stretch  79  TOC  Pacific  10:04.74 
 6  Ida M Hlavacek  77  VMST  Virginia  11:19.56 
 7  Ann Louise Onton  76  CONN  Connecticut  13:45.47