USMS Top 10

2019 USMS Top 10 SCM for Women 70-74

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

50 Freestyle SCM Women 70-74 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Diann Uustal  73  NEM  New England  34.43 
 2  Julianna F Holbrook  72  SHAR  Florida  34.98 
 3  Christie Altman  70  ARIZ  Arizona  35.14 
 4  Ruth Y Shaps  72  MAM  Pacific  35.36 
 5  June Carson  71  SHAR  Florida  36.06 
 6  Meredith A Moore  70  SHAR  Florida  36.78 
 7  Christie M Hayes  71  NEM  New England  37.05 
 8  Ann B Lyttle  71  VMST  Virginia  37.43 
 9  Janet Gettling  71  OREG  Oregon  37.66 
 10  Joanne Menard  71  MMAC  Arizona  37.74 

100 Freestyle SCM Women 70-74 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Diann Uustal  73  NEM  New England  1:15.37 
 2  Margaret H Toppel  71  OREG  Oregon  1:16.81 
 3  Ruth Y Shaps  72  MAM  Pacific  1:18.91 
 4  Julianna F Holbrook  72  SHAR  Florida  1:19.83 
 5  Ann B Lyttle  71  VMST  Virginia  1:20.68 
 6  June Carson  71  SHAR  Florida  1:21.60 
 7  Joanne Menard  71  MMAC  Arizona  1:23.09 
 8  Christie Altman  70  ARIZ  Arizona  1:23.52 
 9  Meredith A Moore  70  SHAR  Florida  1:26.63 
 10  Beverly J Montrella  73  MVN  Southern Pacific  1:28.47 

200 Freestyle SCM Women 70-74 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Diann Uustal  73  NEM  New England  2:47.23 
 2  Ann B Lyttle  71  VMST  Virginia  2:59.10 
 3  June Carson  71  SHAR  Florida  2:59.57 
 4  Marcia L Barry  71  VMST  Virginia  3:00.70 
 5  Ruth Y Shaps  72  MAM  Pacific  3:03.30 
 6  Kathy M Slifer  74  NEM  New England  3:07.12 
 7  Barbara G Dunbar  70  SDSM  San Diego-Imperial  3:07.28 
 8  Ruth R Bennett  73  RMST  Potomac Valley  3:14.98 
 9  Colleen G Reid  70  HIMA  Hawaii  3:15.02 
 10  Cynthia L Dutro  71  MELO  Pacific  3:24.39 

400 Freestyle SCM Women 70-74 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Marcia L Barry  71  VMST  Virginia  6:15.36 
 2  Christie M Hayes  71  NEM  New England  6:15.48 
 3  Ruth Y Shaps  72  MAM  Pacific  6:17.01 
 4  Barbara G Dunbar  70  SDSM  San Diego-Imperial  6:22.44 
 5  Joanne Menard  71  MMAC  Arizona  6:26.59 
 6  June Carson  71  SHAR  Florida  6:28.25 
 7  Kathy M Slifer  74  NEM  New England  6:32.04 
 8  Colleen G Reid  70  HIMA  Hawaii  6:53.38 
 9  Andrea M Hunt  71  PSM  Pacific Northwest  7:01.23 
 10  Barbara A West  71  NEM  New England  7:01.86 

800 Freestyle SCM Women 70-74 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Carolyn Boak  74  WMST  Gulf  12:32.91 
 2  Ruth Y Shaps  72  MAM  Pacific  12:43.75 
 3  Marcia L Barry  71  VMST  Virginia  12:51.36 
 4  Joanne Menard  71  MMAC  Arizona  13:05.99 
 5  Barbara G Dunbar  70  SDSM  San Diego-Imperial  13:06.98 
 6  June Carson  71  SHAR  Florida  13:12.75 
 7  Colleen G Reid  70  HIMA  Hawaii  14:18.64 
 8  Andrea M Hunt  71  PSM  Pacific Northwest  14:33.17 
 9  Molly L Myers  70  TNAQ  Southeastern  14:39.71 
 10  Stephanie I Scott  72  WCM  Pacific  14:51.99 

1500 Freestyle SCM Women 70-74 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Ruth Y Shaps  72  MAM  Pacific  24:03.42 
 2  Marcia L Barry  71  VMST  Virginia  24:12.92 
 3  Barbara G Dunbar  70  SDSM  San Diego-Imperial  24:51.92 
 4  Joanne Menard  71  MMAC  Arizona  25:18.38 
 5  Andrea M Hunt  71  PSM  Pacific Northwest  26:40.03 
 6  Barbara A West  71  NEM  New England  27:27.57 
 7  Linda Webb  74  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  27:37.52 
 8  Stephanie I Scott  72  WCM  Pacific  27:39.53 
 9  Molly L Myers  70  TNAQ  Southeastern  27:55.44 
 10  Carol Mitchell  70  SHAR  Florida  28:18.01 

50 Backstroke SCM Women 70-74 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Diann Uustal  73  NEM  New England  38.99 
 2  Margaret H Toppel  71  OREG  Oregon  39.77 
 3  Christie Altman  70  ARIZ  Arizona  43.79 
 4  Marcia L Barry  71  VMST  Virginia  44.84 
 5  Meredith A Moore  70  SHAR  Florida  45.42 
 6  Marilyn Douglass  70  O*H*  Lake Erie  45.88 
 7  Beverly J Montrella  73  MVN  Southern Pacific  46.29 
 8  Janet Gettling  71  OREG  Oregon  46.96 
 9  Patrice L Hirr  70  FACT  Florida  48.25 
 10  Jeannie R Mitchell  73  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  48.49 

100 Backstroke SCM Women 70-74 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Diann Uustal  73  NEM  New England  1:26.45 
 2  Ruth Y Shaps  72  MAM  Pacific  1:37.46 
 3  Christie Altman  70  ARIZ  Arizona  1:37.97 
 4  Marcia L Barry  71  VMST  Virginia  1:38.44 
 5  Janet Gettling  71  OREG  Oregon  1:41.62 
 6  Marilyn Douglass  70  O*H*  Lake Erie  1:41.92 
 7  Beverly J Montrella  73  MVN  Southern Pacific  1:44.17 
 8  Andrea M Hunt  71  PSM  Pacific Northwest  1:45.40 
 9  Jeannie R Mitchell  73  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  1:47.64 
 10  Sarah Welch  72  PSM  Pacific Northwest  1:51.26 

200 Backstroke SCM Women 70-74 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Diann Uustal  73  NEM  New England  3:09.52 
 2  Christie Altman  70  ARIZ  Arizona  3:26.46 
 3  Marcia L Barry  71  VMST  Virginia  3:27.55 
 4  Ruth Y Shaps  72  MAM  Pacific  3:27.59 
 5  Marilyn Douglass  70  O*H*  Lake Erie  3:34.25 
 6  Andrea M Hunt  71  PSM  Pacific Northwest  3:36.04 
 7  Mary M Pohlmann  74  SLAM  Ozark  3:57.32 
 8  Babs H Larsen  72  MINN  Minnesota  3:57.62 
 9  Molly L Myers  70  TNAQ  Southeastern  3:58.77 
 10  Patrice L Hirr  70  FACT  Florida  3:59.32 

50 Breaststroke SCM Women 70-74 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Janet Gettling  71  OREG  Oregon  46.78 
 2  Julianna F Holbrook  72  SHAR  Florida  47.46 
 3  June Carson  71  SHAR  Florida  49.77 
 4  Christie Altman  70  ARIZ  Arizona  49.94 
 5  Martha J Samuelson  70  SFYH  Florida  51.73 
 6  Linda Webb  74  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  52.07 
 7  Nancy H Stanbury  70  LBG  Southern Pacific  52.33 
 8  Kathleen L Komar  70  UCLA  Southern Pacific  53.58 
 9  Susie A Caso  73  MAM  Pacific  56.07 
 10  Susan M Collins  70  WCM  Pacific  57.07 

100 Breaststroke SCM Women 70-74 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Janet Gettling  71  OREG  Oregon  1:45.41 
 2  Christie M Hayes  71  NEM  New England  1:46.88 
 3  Patrice L Hirr  70  FACT  Florida  1:49.08 
 4  Linda Webb  74  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  1:55.98 
 5  Martha J Samuelson  70  SFYH  Florida  1:57.28 
 6  Nancy H Stanbury  70  LBG  Southern Pacific  2:00.22 
 7  Susan M Collins  70  WCM  Pacific  2:02.00 
 8  Frances L Roark  73  AMS  Southeastern  2:08.82 
 9  Susie A Caso  73  MAM  Pacific  2:10.54 
 10  Annette M Coholan  71  RHMS  Pacific  2:11.30 

200 Breaststroke SCM Women 70-74 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Janet Gettling  71  OREG  Oregon  3:49.53 
 2  Cynthia L Dutro  71  MELO  Pacific  4:07.12 
 3  Martha J Samuelson  70  SFYH  Florida  4:09.45 
 4  Stephanie I Scott  72  WCM  Pacific  4:22.67 
 5  Nancy H Stanbury  70  LBG  Southern Pacific  4:22.73 
 6  Molly L Myers  70  TNAQ  Southeastern  4:27.77 
 7  Frances L Roark  73  AMS  Southeastern  4:35.92 
 8  Annette M Coholan  71  RHMS  Pacific  4:37.87 
 9  Suzette A Harkin  73  BSMT  Montana  4:41.35 
 10  Carol Mitchell  70  SHAR  Florida  4:45.37 

50 Butterfly SCM Women 70-74 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Diann Uustal  73  NEM  New England  37.10 
 2  Joanne Menard  71  MMAC  Arizona  40.84 
 3  Julianna F Holbrook  72  SHAR  Florida  43.96 
 4  Janet Gettling  71  OREG  Oregon  46.66 
 5  Jamie Stewart  71  MOST  South Texas  47.05 
 6  Sarah Welch  72  PSM  Pacific Northwest  48.08 
 7  Kathleen L Komar  70  UCLA  Southern Pacific  48.78 
 8  Marilyn Douglass  70  O*H*  Lake Erie  48.83 
 9  Lori D Boettler  73  WCM  Pacific  49.73 
 10  Janet M Jastremski  71  1776  Delaware Valley  51.67 

100 Butterfly SCM Women 70-74 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Joanne Menard  71  MMAC  Arizona  1:42.76 
 2  Marilyn Douglass  70  O*H*  Lake Erie  1:50.33 
 3  Janet Gettling  71  OREG  Oregon  1:51.53 
 4  Sarah Welch  72  PSM  Pacific Northwest  1:56.29 
 5  Jamie Stewart  71  MOST  South Texas  2:00.19 
 6  Babs H Larsen  72  MINN  Minnesota  2:00.47 
 7  Nancy Kranpitz  74  WMAC  Wisconsin  2:13.43 
 8  Kristi M Panayotoff  71  GS  South Carolina  2:24.87 
 9  Suzette A Harkin  73  BSMT  Montana  2:25.95 

200 Butterfly SCM Women 70-74 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Janet Gettling  71  OREG  Oregon  4:00.38 
 2  Babs H Larsen  72  MINN  Minnesota  4:09.71 
 3  Cynthia L Dutro  71  MELO  Pacific  4:26.68 
 4  Molly L Myers  70  TNAQ  Southeastern  4:27.04 
 5  Jamie Stewart  71  MOST  South Texas  4:32.20 
 6  Stephanie I Scott  72  WCM  Pacific  5:07.03 
 7  Kristi M Panayotoff  71  GS  South Carolina  5:07.26 
 8  Diane Renshaw  74  MVM  Pacific  5:07.50 
 9  Katherine A Watson  72  OJAI  Southern Pacific  5:11.54 
 10  Suzette A Harkin  73  BSMT  Montana  5:11.87 

100 Individual Medley SCM Women 70-74 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Janet Gettling  71  OREG  Oregon  1:37.36 
 2  Julianna F Holbrook  72  SHAR  Florida  1:37.61 
 3  Christie Altman  70  ARIZ  Arizona  1:37.74 
 4  Kathy M Slifer  74  NEM  New England  1:41.20 
 5  Patrice L Hirr  70  FACT  Florida  1:43.37 
 6  Linda Webb  74  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  1:47.35 
 7  Marilyn Douglass  70  O*H*  Lake Erie  1:48.14 
 8  Kathleen L Komar  70  UCLA  Southern Pacific  1:48.31 
 9  Molly L Myers  70  TNAQ  Southeastern  1:49.52 
 10  Janet M Jastremski  71  1776  Delaware Valley  1:49.63 

200 Individual Medley SCM Women 70-74 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Carolyn Boak  74  WMST  Gulf  3:23.70 
 2  Kathy M Slifer  74  NEM  New England  3:32.64 
 3  Christie M Hayes  71  NEM  New England  3:33.90 
 4  Marilyn Douglass  70  O*H*  Lake Erie  3:51.97 
 5  Cynthia L Dutro  71  MELO  Pacific  3:56.15 
 6  Barbara A West  71  NEM  New England  3:56.79 
 7  Linda Webb  74  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  3:59.12 
 8  Janet M Jastremski  71  1776  Delaware Valley  4:01.03 
 9  Molly L Myers  70  TNAQ  Southeastern  4:01.08 
 10  Suzette A Harkin  73  BSMT  Montana  4:14.69 

400 Individual Medley SCM Women 70-74 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Carolyn Boak  74  WMST  Gulf  7:14.68 
 2  Marilyn Douglass  70  O*H*  Lake Erie  8:05.77 
 3  Molly L Myers  70  TNAQ  Southeastern  8:19.99 
 4  Stephanie I Scott  72  WCM  Pacific  8:39.87 
 5  Babs H Larsen  72  MINN  Minnesota  8:45.45 
 6  Suzette A Harkin  73  BSMT  Montana  9:01.83 
 7  Kristi M Panayotoff  71  GS  South Carolina  9:28.59 
 8  Candy J Christenson  72  WMAC  Wisconsin  9:42.63 
 9  Ann Tullie  74  SCHH  South Carolina  12:14.21 
 10  Anita E Cole  72  LBG  Southern Pacific  17:57.73