USMS Top 10

2019 USMS Top 10 SCM for Men 65-69

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

50 Freestyle SCM Men 65-69 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jack R Groselle  65  SHAR  Florida  26.65 
 2  Barry Roth  65  ARIZ  Arizona  27.36 
 3  Charles F LeMaistre  65  NASH  Southeastern  28.10 
 4  Eric D Van Boer  65  RHMS  Pacific  28.26 
 5  Donald Graham  65  PSM  Pacific Northwest  28.32 
 6  Edward E Bell  66  SKY  Kentucky  28.87 
 7  Steve A Mann  67  OREG  Oregon  29.00 
 8  Philipp A Djang  65  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  29.01 
 9  David Rasch  67  OJAI  Southern Pacific  29.04 
 10  Mike J Tennant  66  OREG  Oregon  29.16 

100 Freestyle SCM Men 65-69 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jack R Groselle  65  SHAR  Florida  57.78 
 2  Barry Roth  65  ARIZ  Arizona  1:01.46 
 3  Philipp A Djang  65  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  1:02.45 
 4  Charles F LeMaistre  65  NASH  Southeastern  1:02.55 
 5  Brad Gandee  65  GMUP  Potomac Valley  1:03.55 
 6  Donald Graham  65  PSM  Pacific Northwest  1:04.00 
 7  Chuck A Olson  69  MICH  Michigan  1:04.49 
 8  David Rasch  67  OJAI  Southern Pacific  1:05.49 
 9  Edward E Bell  66  SKY  Kentucky  1:05.80 
 10  Rick B Walker  69  SHAR  Florida  1:06.15 

200 Freestyle SCM Men 65-69 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jack R Groselle  65  SHAR  Florida  2:11.82 
 2  Edward J Borsuk  66  O*H*  Lake Erie  2:18.08 
 3  Tim Broderick  68  STAN  Pacific  2:23.33 
 4  Rick B Walker  69  SHAR  Florida  2:24.65 
 5  Chuck A Olson  69  MICH  Michigan  2:24.92 
 6  Phil L Dodson  66  IM  Illinois  2:26.31 
 7  Kern M Davis  65  SPM  Florida  2:27.92 
 8  Edward E Bell  66  SKY  Kentucky  2:29.85 
 9  Dean T Fochios  65  WMAC  Wisconsin  2:30.23 
 10  Mike Keeney  65  SDSM  San Diego-Imperial  2:30.49 

400 Freestyle SCM Men 65-69 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jack R Groselle  65  SHAR  Florida  4:51.84 
 2  Barry Roth  65  ARIZ  Arizona  5:01.90 
 3  Rick B Walker  69  SHAR  Florida  5:04.63 
 4  Mark E Modjeska  66  ARIZ  Arizona  5:04.89 
 5  Edward J Borsuk  66  O*H*  Lake Erie  5:09.80 
 6  Scott J Collier  65  AKMS  Alaska  5:16.75 
 7  Kern M Davis  65  SPM  Florida  5:16.78 
 8  David Bright  66  NEM  New England  5:18.55 
 9  Jim Clemmons  69  SAWS  Snake River  5:22.34 
 10  Gordon E Bell  67  WCM  Pacific  5:24.70 

800 Freestyle SCM Men 65-69 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Rick Colella  68  PSM  Pacific Northwest  9:26.94 
 2  Larry W Wood  65  TXLA  South Texas  10:22.18 
 3  Mark E Modjeska  66  ARIZ  Arizona  10:24.39 
 4  Barry Roth  65  ARIZ  Arizona  10:27.45 
 5  Kern M Davis  65  SPM  Florida  10:29.25 
 6  Rick B Walker  69  SHAR  Florida  10:36.52 
 7  Edward J Borsuk  66  O*H*  Lake Erie  10:41.16 
 8  Jim Clemmons  69  SAWS  Snake River  10:59.28 
 9  Chuck A Olson  69  MICH  Michigan  11:11.47 
 10  Craig J Franz  66  DCAC  Potomac Valley  11:20.17 

1500 Freestyle SCM Men 65-69 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Larry W Wood  65  TXLA  South Texas  19:58.60 
 2  Mark E Modjeska  66  ARIZ  Arizona  20:08.11 
 3  Rick B Walker  69  SHAR  Florida  20:17.48 
 4  Fred Ferroggiaro  66  TOC  Pacific  20:23.20 
 5  Barry Roth  65  ARIZ  Arizona  21:30.94 
 6  Craig J Franz  66  DCAC  Potomac Valley  21:51.43 
 7  Steve J Miller  65  GBM  New England  21:55.98 
 8  James Ryan  67  GSM  New Jersey  21:58.31 
 9  Jack R Martin  68  SHAR  Florida  22:27.82 
 10  George T Horan  65  FINS  Delaware Valley  22:56.42 

50 Backstroke SCM Men 65-69 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Philipp A Djang  65  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  31.61 
 2  Tom Wolf  65  NTXL  North Texas  32.58 
 3  Eric D Van Boer  65  RHMS  Pacific  33.76 
 4  Donald Graham  65  PSM  Pacific Northwest  34.16 
 5  Jack R Groselle  65  SHAR  Florida  34.51 
 6  Geoffrey A Meyer  68  1776  Delaware Valley  34.68 
 7  Charles F LeMaistre  65  NASH  Southeastern  35.13 
 8  Steve A Mann  67  OREG  Oregon  35.64 
 9  Scott P McMillen  66  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  35.77 
 10  David Bright  66  NEM  New England  36.38 

100 Backstroke SCM Men 65-69 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Philipp A Djang  65  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  1:08.55 
 2  Tom Wolf  65  NTXL  North Texas  1:10.24 
 3  Eric D Van Boer  65  RHMS  Pacific  1:14.06 
 4  Jeffrey Boatright  66  SHAR  Florida  1:14.55 
 5  Donald Graham  65  PSM  Pacific Northwest  1:14.83 
 6  Geoffrey A Meyer  68  1776  Delaware Valley  1:18.12 
 7  Greg J Tharp  69  WMST  Gulf  1:19.69 
 8  Scott P McMillen  66  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  1:19.94 
 9  Daniel Epstein  69  NEM  New England  1:21.40 
 10  Bill Ryan  69  NEM  New England  1:23.38 

200 Backstroke SCM Men 65-69 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Tom Wolf  65  NTXL  North Texas  2:30.92 
 2  Philipp A Djang  65  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  2:37.90 
 3  David Bright  66  NEM  New England  2:47.94 
 4  Greg J Tharp  69  WMST  Gulf  2:51.92 
 5  Scott P McMillen  66  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  2:52.17 
 6  Eric D Van Boer  65  RHMS  Pacific  2:57.77 
 7  Jim Clemmons  69  SAWS  Snake River  2:57.78 
 8  William W Reeves  66  SALT  Utah  2:57.84 
 9  Bill Ryan  69  NEM  New England  3:01.45 
 10  Robert N Tveitmoe  67  CMS  Colorado  3:05.63 

50 Breaststroke SCM Men 65-69 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Randy J Parker  65  MICH  Michigan  33.31 
 2  Neal L Vestal  65  NCMS  North Carolina  33.96 
 3  Jack R Groselle  65  SHAR  Florida  34.70 
 4  Stuart S Waterbury  66  CMS  Colorado  35.81 
 5  Eric D Van Boer  65  RHMS  Pacific  35.97 
 6  Harvey G Seybold  65  IM  Illinois  36.60 
 7  Craig M Ottersen  67  SACM  Pacific  36.93 
 8  John N Evers  65  MINN  Minnesota  37.06 
 9  Clive G Edwards  66  CVMM  Southern Pacific  37.35 
 9  Kern M Davis  65  SPM  Florida  37.35 

100 Breaststroke SCM Men 65-69 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Rick Colella  68  PSM  Pacific Northwest  1:11.82 
 2  Randy J Parker  65  MICH  Michigan  1:15.67 
 3  Jack R Groselle  65  SHAR  Florida  1:17.46 
 4  Neal L Vestal  65  NCMS  North Carolina  1:17.76 
 5  Stuart S Waterbury  66  CMS  Colorado  1:19.38 
 6  Harvey G Seybold  65  IM  Illinois  1:20.25 
 7  Craig M Ottersen  67  SACM  Pacific  1:22.14 
 8  John N Evers  65  MINN  Minnesota  1:22.34 
 9  Rick B Walker  69  SHAR  Florida  1:24.94 
 10  Kern M Davis  65  SPM  Florida  1:24.96 

200 Breaststroke SCM Men 65-69 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Stuart S Waterbury  66  CMS  Colorado  2:55.99 
 2  Neal L Vestal  65  NCMS  North Carolina  2:59.12 
 3  Harvey G Seybold  65  IM  Illinois  3:01.47 
 4  Randy J Parker  65  MICH  Michigan  3:02.90 
 5  John N Evers  65  MINN  Minnesota  3:03.43 
 6  Kern M Davis  65  SPM  Florida  3:09.51 
 7  Jim Clemmons  69  SAWS  Snake River  3:11.77 
 8  Clive G Edwards  66  CVMM  Southern Pacific  3:19.94 
 9  William W Reeves  66  SALT  Utah  3:20.50 
 10  Dale R Wiseley  67  ARIZ  Arizona  3:22.12 

50 Butterfly SCM Men 65-69 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Donald Graham  65  PSM  Pacific Northwest  29.46 
 2  Jack R Groselle  65  SHAR  Florida  29.68 
 3  Kevin M McCormack  67  SHAR  Florida  30.34 
 4  John M Craig  65  CONN  Connecticut  30.40 
 5  Eric D Van Boer  65  RHMS  Pacific  31.44 
 6  Duncan Q Mc Bride  65  LAPS  Southern Pacific  32.02 
 7  Scott P McMillen  66  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  32.30 
 8  Kern M Davis  65  SPM  Florida  32.49 
 9  Robert Kelsoe  66  NTXL  North Texas  32.68 
 10  Mark Buckley  66  CVMM  Southern Pacific  32.91 

100 Butterfly SCM Men 65-69 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Rick Colella  68  PSM  Pacific Northwest  1:05.84 
 2  Jack R Groselle  65  SHAR  Florida  1:06.57 
 3  John M Craig  65  CONN  Connecticut  1:08.35 
 4  Jeffrey Boatright  66  SHAR  Florida  1:10.13 
 5  Donald Graham  65  PSM  Pacific Northwest  1:10.22 
 6  Phil L Dodson  66  IM  Illinois  1:14.73 
 7  Kern M Davis  65  SPM  Florida  1:15.89 
 8  Mark M Beckwith  68  NEM  New England  1:21.10 
 9  Mark Buckley  66  CVMM  Southern Pacific  1:21.25 
 10  Robert B Jones  68  1776  Delaware Valley  1:21.29 

200 Butterfly SCM Men 65-69 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Mark E Modjeska  66  ARIZ  Arizona  2:47.42 
 2  Phil L Dodson  66  IM  Illinois  2:48.56 
 3  Scott J Collier  65  AKMS  Alaska  2:56.47 
 4  Philipp A Djang  65  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  2:58.59 
 5  John W Mccorkle  68  VMST  Virginia  3:03.52 
 6  Donald Graham  65  PSM  Pacific Northwest  3:04.05 
 7  Tom Wolf  65  NTXL  North Texas  3:06.45 
 8  Larry W Wood  65  TXLA  South Texas  3:07.81 
 9  Kern M Davis  65  SPM  Florida  3:10.16 
 10  Mark C Walters  67  GERM  Potomac Valley  3:22.75 

100 Individual Medley SCM Men 65-69 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Rick Colella  68  PSM  Pacific Northwest  1:06.41 
 2  Jack R Groselle  65  SHAR  Florida  1:09.09 
 3  Eric D Van Boer  65  RHMS  Pacific  1:14.03 
 4  Robert Kelsoe  66  NTXL  North Texas  1:15.86 
 5  Scott P McMillen  66  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  1:16.22 
 6  Craig M Ottersen  67  SACM  Pacific  1:17.10 
 7  Geoffrey A Meyer  68  1776  Delaware Valley  1:17.52 
 8  Steve A Mann  67  OREG  Oregon  1:18.04 
 9  Cris Meier-Windes  66  TSUN  Pacific  1:18.32 
 9  Larry K Philbrick  67  OREG  Oregon  1:18.32 

200 Individual Medley SCM Men 65-69 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jack R Groselle  65  SHAR  Florida  2:33.30 
 2  Scott J Collier  65  AKMS  Alaska  2:43.06 
 3  Robert Kelsoe  66  NTXL  North Texas  2:47.01 
 4  Craig M Ottersen  67  SACM  Pacific  2:49.13 
 5  David Bright  66  NEM  New England  2:49.26 
 6  Kern M Davis  65  SPM  Florida  2:52.02 
 7  Scott P McMillen  66  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  2:52.27 
 8  Edward E Bell  66  SKY  Kentucky  2:52.44 
 9  Jim Clemmons  69  SAWS  Snake River  2:55.40 
 10  William W Reeves  66  SALT  Utah  2:58.39 

400 Individual Medley SCM Men 65-69 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jack R Groselle  65  SHAR  Florida  5:34.07 
 2  Scott J Collier  65  AKMS  Alaska  5:44.08 
 3  David Bright  66  NEM  New England  6:02.95 
 4  Kern M Davis  65  SPM  Florida  6:07.09 
 5  Jim Clemmons  69  SAWS  Snake River  6:11.07 
 6  William W Reeves  66  SALT  Utah  6:21.83 
 7  John W Mccorkle  68  VMST  Virginia  6:34.02 
 8  Steven K Giorgis  65  GAJA  Georgia  6:50.72 
 9  Steve J Miller  65  GBM  New England  6:51.63 
 10  Carl D Millholland  67  WMAC  Wisconsin  6:52.06