USMS Top 10

2019 USMS Top 10 SCM for Women 18-24

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

50 Freestyle SCM Women 18-24 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Sara Daher  24  NEM  New England  27.50 
 2  Hannah Orbach-Mandel  22  INDY  Indiana  27.97 
 3  Reva Zacharias  21  PSM  Pacific Northwest  28.09 
 4  Lia Lombardi  24  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  28.33 
 5  Blair Akerland  24  SDM  Utah  28.44 
 6  Anna Fagan  23  ARIZ  Arizona  28.75 
 7  Maria Carlson  24  ROSE  Southern Pacific  28.84 
 8  Madison Dickman  24  ARM  Pacific  29.40 
 9  Maddie A Wrolson-Gaunt  24  UC32  Colorado  29.47 
 10  Maria I Kline  22  KFAC  New England  29.80 

100 Freestyle SCM Women 18-24 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Hannah Orbach-Mandel  22  INDY  Indiana  1:01.62 
 2  Alexa Clark  22  WCM  Pacific  1:02.47 
 3  Blair Akerland  24  SDM  Utah  1:02.58 
 4  Brooke Ivey  22  LVM  Southern Pacific  1:03.01 
 5  Maria I Kline  22  KFAC  New England  1:03.65 
 6  Caroline Wolek  23  UC44  San Diego - Imperial  1:04.50 
 7  Lauren E Blake  22  NEM  New England  1:04.54 
 8  Kinsey Hattab  18  SKY  Kentucky  1:04.55 
 9  Brylee Weaver  18  WSUS  College Club Swimming  1:05.41 
 10  Anna Fagan  23  ARIZ  Arizona  1:05.86 

200 Freestyle SCM Women 18-24 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Hannah Orbach-Mandel  22  INDY  Indiana  2:12.69 
 2  Francesca Gastrow  19  WMAC  Wisconsin  2:15.33 
 3  Alexa Clark  22  WCM  Pacific  2:16.58 
 4  Fabia Maramotti  24  NYCH  Metropolitan  2:21.57 
 5  Tiffany Warmuth  24  NYCH  Metropolitan  2:21.90 
 6  Caroline Wolek  23  UC44  San Diego - Imperial  2:22.05 
 7  Kinsey Hattab  18  SKY  Kentucky  2:23.21 
 8  Kate Stauffer  22  ARKM  Arkansas  2:24.66 
 9  Cara Cannilla  23  SCYM  New Jersey  2:30.53 
 10  Natalia K Contreras  22  NOVA  Southern Pacific  2:32.93 

400 Freestyle SCM Women 18-24 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Maria Carlson  24  ROSE  Southern Pacific  4:36.42 
 2  Fabia Maramotti  24  NYCH  Metropolitan  4:55.01 
 3  Darby Middlebrook  24  NEM  New England  4:56.91 
 4  Jennifer L Bez  23  BGFM  Florida  5:01.95 
 5  Caroline Wolek  23  UC44  San Diego - Imperial  5:04.47 
 6  Cara Cannilla  23  SCYM  New Jersey  5:11.08 
 7  Kinsey Hattab  18  SKY  Kentucky  5:19.32 
 8  Elizabeth Frier  19  GSC  Florida  5:21.39 
 9  Kerston T Corns  20  YST  Southern Pacific  5:25.65 
 10  Alice Ricci  20  MARY  Maryland  5:38.25 

800 Freestyle SCM Women 18-24 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Maria Carlson  24  ROSE  Southern Pacific  9:51.95 
 2  Fabia Maramotti  24  NYCH  Metropolitan  10:05.84 
 3  Kinsey Hattab  18  SKY  Kentucky  10:45.39 
 4  Cara Cannilla  23  SCYM  New Jersey  11:04.92 
 5  Gina M Grant  21  NAUT  Georgia  14:11.93 

1500 Freestyle SCM Women 18-24 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Kinsey Hattab  18  SKY  Kentucky  20:11.95 
 2  Cara Cannilla  23  SCYM  New Jersey  21:17.29 
 3  Elizabeth Handen  24  NEM  New England  27:17.89 

50 Backstroke SCM Women 18-24 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Brooke Ivey  22  LVM  Southern Pacific  31.72 
 2  Kelly Punyko  22  NORT  Minnesota  32.22 
 3  Katherine Kuhl  23  SLAM  Ozark  32.59 
 4  Reva Zacharias  21  PSM  Pacific Northwest  32.60 
 5  Sarah N Glisan  22  UC08  Delaware Valley  32.82 
 6  Maria I Kline  22  KFAC  New England  32.98 
 7  Alexa Clark  22  WCM  Pacific  32.99 
 8  Madison Dickman  24  ARM  Pacific  33.58 
 9  Kristin Fisher  22  XCL  New Jersey  34.44 
 10  Kyla F Clopein  19  ROSE  Southern Pacific  35.19 
 10  Paige E Colaberdino  22  NASH  Southeastern  35.19 
 10  Kate Stauffer  22  ARKM  Arkansas  35.19 

100 Backstroke SCM Women 18-24 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Brooke Ivey  22  LVM  Southern Pacific  1:07.64 
 2  Alexa Clark  22  WCM  Pacific  1:10.42 
 3  Katherine Kuhl  23  SLAM  Ozark  1:10.68 
 4  Francesca Gastrow  19  WMAC  Wisconsin  1:12.20 
 5  Joanna Tang  23  SBM  Southern Pacific  1:12.75 
 6  Kelly Punyko  22  NORT  Minnesota  1:13.52 
 7  Tiffany Warmuth  24  NYCH  Metropolitan  1:14.81 
 8  Kristin Fisher  22  XCL  New Jersey  1:15.34 
 9  Grace Thrasher  20  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  1:16.13 
 10  Rachel Plescha  24  TCYS  Maryland  1:16.46 

200 Backstroke SCM Women 18-24 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Alexa Clark  22  WCM  Pacific  2:31.43 
 2  Katherine Kuhl  23  SLAM  Ozark  2:32.32 
 3  Reva Zacharias  21  PSM  Pacific Northwest  2:35.59 
 4  Grace Thrasher  20  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  2:44.05 
 5  Hui Shi  18  NEM  New England  2:47.30 
 6  Rachel Plescha  24  TCYS  Maryland  2:50.36 
 7  Grace Ralstin  18  BWAQ  Pacific Northwest  2:59.80 
 8  Elizabeth Handen  24  NEM  New England  3:28.66 
 9  Gina M Grant  21  NAUT  Georgia  3:36.41 

50 Breaststroke SCM Women 18-24 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Elizabeth Gibbons  22  DAS  Ohio  38.36 
 2  Lauren E Blake  22  NEM  New England  38.54 
 3  Kelly Punyko  22  NORT  Minnesota  38.56 
 4  Elizabeth Law  22  EXMS  Metropolitan  38.99 
 5  Kinsey Hattab  18  SKY  Kentucky  39.59 
 6  Caitlin Rappaport  18  UC48  Arizona  39.82 
 7  Madison Dickman  24  ARM  Pacific  39.85 
 8  Julie N Moss  20  PSM  Pacific Northwest  40.59 
 9  Zhina Lotfi Mishamandani  18  LSM  North Texas  41.30 
 10  Sara Thompson  23  GAJA  Georgia  41.32 

100 Breaststroke SCM Women 18-24 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Maria Carlson  24  ROSE  Southern Pacific  1:13.54 
 2  Lia Lombardi  24  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  1:15.06 
 3  Elizabeth Law  22  EXMS  Metropolitan  1:26.66 
 4  Caitlin Rappaport  18  UC48  Arizona  1:27.06 
 5  Madison Behan  24  NEM  New England  1:27.24 
 6  Madeline Ralstin  18  BWAQ  Pacific Northwest  1:28.18 
 7  Kaitlin McGahie  24  NEM  New England  1:28.49 
 8  Zhina Lotfi Mishamandani  18  LSM  North Texas  1:29.05 
 9  Julie N Moss  20  PSM  Pacific Northwest  1:31.68 
 10  Marysia Smith  20  PSM  Pacific Northwest  1:33.24 

200 Breaststroke SCM Women 18-24 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Hannah Kastigar  24  PSCM  Arizona  2:36.81 
 2  Lia Lombardi  24  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  2:46.92 
 3  Iva Majeticova  22  CMS  Colorado  3:01.58 
 4  Jayla Thirtyacre  21  ARIZ  Arizona  3:16.20 
 5  Sara Thompson  23  GAJA  Georgia  3:20.40 
 6  Julia Herrel  22  WMST  Gulf  3:21.28 
 7  Elizabeth Handen  24  NEM  New England  3:51.60 
 8  Gina M Grant  21  NAUT  Georgia  4:31.81 

50 Butterfly SCM Women 18-24 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Maria Carlson  24  ROSE  Southern Pacific  29.94 
 2  Natalie Sepic  19  WMAC  Wisconsin  30.68 
 3  Brooke Ivey  22  LVM  Southern Pacific  30.99 
 3  Lia Lombardi  24  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  30.99 
 5  Joanna Tang  23  SBM  Southern Pacific  31.04 
 6  Alice Ricci  20  MARY  Maryland  31.64 
 7  Anna Fagan  23  ARIZ  Arizona  31.91 
 8  Kate Stauffer  22  ARKM  Arkansas  32.00 
 9  Maria I Kline  22  KFAC  New England  32.06 
 10  Paige Treff  23  CHIC  Pacific  32.24 

100 Butterfly SCM Women 18-24 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Natalie Sepic  19  WMAC  Wisconsin  1:07.62 
 2  Maddie A Wrolson-Gaunt  24  UC32  Colorado  1:11.02 
 3  Samantha Petruzzi  23  UC17  Ohio  1:11.28 
 4  Natalia Contreras  22  NOVA  Southern Pacific  1:16.35 
 5  Jennifer L Bez  23  BGFM  Florida  1:17.98 
 6  Kate Lam  20  SHAR  Florida  1:27.06 
 7  Brooke A Underwood  20  CKMS  Southeastern  1:32.88 
 8  Sarah Eichenberger  21  GAJA  Georgia  1:34.54 
 9  Gina M Grant  21  NAUT  Georgia  1:59.61 

200 Butterfly SCM Women 18-24 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jennifer L Bez  23  BGFM  Florida  2:58.05 

100 Individual Medley SCM Women 18-24 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Alexa Clark  22  WCM  Pacific  1:11.18 
 2  Brooke Ivey  22  LVM  Southern Pacific  1:11.20 
 3  Francesca Gastrow  19  WMAC  Wisconsin  1:12.98 
 4  Kate Stauffer  22  ARKM  Arkansas  1:13.99 
 5  Maria I Kline  22  KFAC  New England  1:14.66 
 6  Elizabeth Law  22  EXMS  Metropolitan  1:14.90 
 7  Tiffany Warmuth  24  NYCH  Metropolitan  1:15.40 
 8  Madison Dickman  24  ARM  Pacific  1:15.43 
 9  Sarah N Glisan  22  UC08  Delaware Valley  1:16.40 
 10  Grace Thrasher  20  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  1:16.61 

200 Individual Medley SCM Women 18-24 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Sara Daher  24  NEM  New England  2:21.59 
 2  Lia Lombardi  24  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  2:30.38 
 3  Natalie Sepic  19  WMAC  Wisconsin  2:31.67 
 4  Alexa Clark  22  WCM  Pacific  2:31.85 
 5  Kinsey Hattab  18  SKY  Kentucky  2:41.31 
 6  Darby Middlebrook  24  NEM  New England  2:46.28 
 7  Natalia Contreras  22  NOVA  Southern Pacific  2:50.58 
 8  Madison Behan  24  NEM  New England  2:51.75 
 9  Madeline Ralstin  18  BWAQ  Pacific Northwest  2:52.96 
 10  Elizabeth Gibbons  22  DAS  Ohio  2:57.27 

400 Individual Medley SCM Women 18-24 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Kate Lam  20  SHAR  Florida  6:20.03 
 2  Gina M Grant  21  NAUT  Georgia  8:12.97