USMS Top 10

2019 USMS Top 10 SCM for Men 18-24

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

50 Freestyle SCM Men 18-24 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Grady Ottomeyer  22  UC33  Southern Pacific  23.24 
 2  Logan A Burton  24  TIDE  Virginia  23.73 
 3  Dayan Ordabayev  24  UC06  Metropolitan  24.07 
 4  Clay Resweber  23  TDST  Delaware Valley  24.24 
 5  Ian Keane  24  PSM  Pacific Northwest  24.51 
 6  Nikita Bondarenko  24  WH2O  Southern Pacific  24.60 
 7  Brandon Crabtree  24  IVDA  San Diego-Imperial  24.62 
 8  Mathew Bilaver  19  GRA  Southern Pacific  24.64 
 9  Justin Ransel  24  UC10  Potomac Valley  24.91 
 10  Drew May  24  SLAM  Ozark  24.93 

100 Freestyle SCM Men 18-24 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Panagiotis Bolanos  19  VLVM  Southern Pacific  51.85 
 2  Grady Ottomeyer  22  SPP  Southern Pacific  52.12 
 3  Kevin J Mendoza  23  SBM  Southern Pacific  52.40 
 4  Nikita Bondarenko  24  WH2O  Southern Pacific  52.88 
 5  Clay Resweber  23  TDST  Delaware Valley  53.65 
 6  Dayan Ordabayev  24  UC06  Metropolitan  54.23 
 7  Marcus Quint  24  MOST  South Texas  54.27 
 8  Cory Nguyen  24  RIPT  Southern Pacific  55.38 
 9  Ryan M Troy  24  RICE  Gulf  55.73 
 10  Michael S Lutzker  22  WCM  Pacific  56.20 

200 Freestyle SCM Men 18-24 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Christopher Klein  24  MICH  Michigan  1:55.86 
 2  Andrew Mann  24  GERM  Potomac Valley  2:02.93 
 3  Nicholas S Jeronis  23  GAJA  Georgia  2:02.98 
 4  Michael S Lutzker  22  WCM  Pacific  2:03.87 
 5  Cory Nguyen  24  RIPT  Southern Pacific  2:04.36 
 6  John L Scobee  20  LTSE  Southeastern  2:05.30 
 7  Marcus Quint  24  MOST  South Texas  2:06.41 
 8  Kaynen Chua  20  CTSM  Southern Pacific  2:07.48 
 9  Ryan M Troy  24  RICE  Gulf  2:07.85 
 10  Thomas Scott  24  XCL  New Jersey  2:09.29 

400 Freestyle SCM Men 18-24 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Aaron W Helander  24  MICH  Michigan  4:32.36 
 2  keeghan P Hurley  23  UC30  Minnesota  4:40.51 
 3  Seth J Baetzold  24  MINN  Minnesota  4:53.22 
 4  Anthony Schupp  22  MYS  Lake Erie  4:57.69 
 5  Moises Aleman  21  RAA  Southern Pacific  5:04.55 
 6  Gregory G Willett  22  SKY  Kentucky  5:05.40 
 7  Anthony Galvez  22  SPP  Southern Pacific  5:17.74 
 8  Nate Jo  20  PSM  Pacific Northwest  5:18.55 
 9  Joe Breitenstein  22  XCL  New Jersey  5:25.03 
 10  Daniel A Wodaferew  18  NAUT  Georgia  5:32.29 

800 Freestyle SCM Men 18-24 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Michael S Lutzker  22  WCM  Pacific  8:56.52 
 2  keeghan P Hurley  23  UC30  Minnesota  9:22.59 
 3  Aaron W Helander  24  MICH  Michigan  9:33.50 
 4  Seth J Baetzold  24  MINN  Minnesota  9:52.36 
 5  Ben G Harmon  23  EQX  Southern Pacific  10:03.67 
 6  Moises Aleman  21  RAA  Southern Pacific  10:47.91 
 7  Anthony Galvez  22  SPP  Southern Pacific  10:56.27 
 8  Daniel A Wodaferew  18  NAUT  Georgia  11:40.44 

1500 Freestyle SCM Men 18-24 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  keeghan P Hurley  23  UC30  Minnesota  17:51.42 
 2  Aaron W Helander  24  MICH  Michigan  18:11.13 
 3  Seth J Baetzold  24  MINN  Minnesota  18:31.53 
 4  Anthony Galvez  22  SPP  Southern Pacific  20:48.84 
 5  Anthony Schupp  22  MYS  Lake Erie  20:56.59 

50 Backstroke SCM Men 18-24 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Panagiotis Bolanos  19  VLVM  Southern Pacific  25.39 
 2  Joseph Plechy  24  SHAR  Florida  26.48 
 3  Marcus Quint  24  MOST  South Texas  27.94 
 4  Aaron W Helander  24  MICH  Michigan  28.19 
 5  Cory Nguyen  24  RIPT  Southern Pacific  28.41 
 6  Chris Hearl  24  UC26  North Texas  28.44 
 7  Andrew Mann  24  GERM  Potomac Valley  28.69 
 8  Ian Keane  24  PSM  Pacific Northwest  28.95 
 9  John C Scalli  24  UC18  Lake Erie  29.18 
 10  Kaynen Chua  20  CTSM  Southern Pacific  29.56 

100 Backstroke SCM Men 18-24 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Nikita Bondarenko  24  WH2O  Southern Pacific  1:00.77 
 2  Cory Nguyen  24  RIPT  Southern Pacific  1:02.09 
 3  Chris Hearl  24  UC26  North Texas  1:02.14 
 4  Marcus Quint  24  MOST  South Texas  1:02.32 
 5  Kaynen Chua  20  CTSM  Southern Pacific  1:02.60 
 6  Connor Brown  22  XCL  New Jersey  1:02.93 
 7  John C Scalli  24  UC18  Lake Erie  1:04.87 
 8  Alex R Hale  19  ROSE  Southern Pacific  1:07.11 
 9  Aaron W Helander  24  MICH  Michigan  1:07.12 
 10  Adam Domagala  19  NASH  Southeastern  1:10.40 

200 Backstroke SCM Men 18-24 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Panagiotis Bolanos  19  VLVM  Southern Pacific  1:54.74 
 2  Ryan Sebastian  23  MICH  Michigan  2:14.62 
 3  Cory Nguyen  24  RIPT  Southern Pacific  2:16.54 
 4  John C Scalli  24  UC18  Lake Erie  2:27.27 
 5  Daniel Muenkel  23  BCTM  Metropolitan  2:32.12 
 6  Amos Chan  24  ART  Georgia  2:43.17 
 7  Seth J Baetzold  24  MINN  Minnesota  2:52.12 

50 Breaststroke SCM Men 18-24 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Christopher Klein  24  MICH  Michigan  28.19 
 2  Austin Temple  23  TIDE  Virginia  29.42 
 3  Benjamin Hendrickson  23  UC45  Georgia  29.63 
 4  Shizhou Li  19  LTDA  North Texas  29.93 
 5  Logan A Burton  24  TIDE  Virginia  30.17 
 6  Joshua D Kreider  23  WMAC  Wisconsin  31.45 
 7  Harold Vasquez  22  GMUP  Potomac Valley  31.60 
 8  Daniel C Peralta  23  MVN  Southern Pacific  32.40 
 9  George Schnaars  24  REDT  Metropolitan  32.67 
 10  Ian Keane  24  PSM  Pacific Northwest  33.06 

100 Breaststroke SCM Men 18-24 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Christopher Klein  24  MICH  Michigan  1:03.06 
 2  Austin Temple  23  TIDE  Virginia  1:04.04 
 3  Benjamin Hendrickson  23  UC45  Georgia  1:06.16 
 4  Shizhou Li  19  LTDA  North Texas  1:06.38 
 5  Deion Dean  23  TIDE  Virginia  1:06.92 
 6  Thomas Scott  24  XCL  New Jersey  1:13.07 
 7  Jamaal N AmiryinClipps  22  ROSE  Southern Pacific  1:13.78 
 8  Patrick Mikal  23  UC17  Ohio  1:14.06 
 9  John L Scobee  20  LTSE  Southeastern  1:14.51 
 10  Matthew P Frederic  23  SHAR  Florida  1:16.07 

200 Breaststroke SCM Men 18-24 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Lucas Walker  19  FREM  Pacific  2:23.18 
 2  Christopher Klein  24  MICH  Michigan  2:23.80 
 3  Seth J Baetzold  24  MINN  Minnesota  2:51.16 
 4  Allen Tang  23  MELO  Pacific  2:51.65 
 5  Amos Chan  24  ART  Georgia  3:09.16 
 6  Cameron S Redd  24  MEMO  Pacific  3:13.10 
 7  Sage Lane  20  UC19  Michigan  3:40.45 
 8  Nickolas A Wolwark  21  NAUT  Georgia  4:03.84 

50 Butterfly SCM Men 18-24 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Kevin J Mendoza  23  SBM  Southern Pacific  24.57 
 2  Logan A Burton  24  TIDE  Virginia  24.70 
 3  Drew May  24  SLAM  Ozark  25.98 
 4  Austin Temple  23  TIDE  Virginia  26.49 
 5  Dayan Ordabayev  24  UC06  Metropolitan  26.51 
 6  Joshua D Kreider  23  WMAC  Wisconsin  26.70 
 7  Ian Keane  24  PSM  Pacific Northwest  26.87 
 8  Cory Nguyen  24  RIPT  Southern Pacific  26.90 
 9  Chris Hearl  24  UC26  North Texas  27.02 
 10  Sam O'Neil  23  ARIZ  Arizona  27.05 

100 Butterfly SCM Men 18-24 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Ricky Perez  23  WMAC  Wisconsin  57.09 
 2  Ryan Sebastian  23  MICH  Michigan  57.84 
 3  Drew May  24  SLAM  Ozark  58.28 
 4  Joshua D Kreider  23  WMAC  Wisconsin  59.75 
 5  Ben A Sappey  22  CMS  Colorado  1:00.02 
 6  Nicholas S Jeronis  23  GAJA  Georgia  1:00.90 
 7  Cory Nguyen  24  RIPT  Southern Pacific  1:01.01 
 8  Brandon Crabtree  24  IVDA  San Diego-Imperial  1:01.13 
 9  Connor Haley  24  KFAC  New England  1:02.48 
 10  Daniel C Peralta  23  MVN  Southern Pacific  1:02.91 

200 Butterfly SCM Men 18-24 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Kevin J Mendoza  23  SBM  Southern Pacific  1:59.67 
 2  Matthew J Orringer  22  UCSF  Pacific  2:07.12 
 3  Drew May  24  SLAM  Ozark  2:11.84 
 4  Ryan Sebastian  23  MICH  Michigan  2:13.30 
 5  Seth J Baetzold  24  MINN  Minnesota  2:18.74 
 6  Sean M Fisher  24  ROSE  Southern Pacific  2:30.17 
 7  Aaron W Helander  24  MICH  Michigan  2:35.43 
 8  Trevor D Johnson  23  PSM  Pacific Northwest  2:48.96 
 9  Moises Aleman  21  RAA  Southern Pacific  2:49.00 
 10  Gregory G Willett  22  SKY  Kentucky  2:56.32 

100 Individual Medley SCM Men 18-24 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Aaron W Helander  24  MICH  Michigan  1:01.07 
 2  Cory Nguyen  24  RIPT  Southern Pacific  1:02.00 
 3  Connor Brown  22  XCL  New Jersey  1:02.97 
 4  Andrew Mann  24  GERM  Potomac Valley  1:03.63 
 5  Ben A Sappey  22  CMS  Colorado  1:03.95 
 6  Ian Keane  24  PSM  Pacific Northwest  1:04.12 
 7  Sam O'Neil  23  ARIZ  Arizona  1:04.37 
 8  Kaynen Chua  20  CTSM  Southern Pacific  1:04.74 
 9  Nicholas S Jeronis  23  GAJA  Georgia  1:04.83 
 10  Thomas Scott  24  XCL  New Jersey  1:05.22 

200 Individual Medley SCM Men 18-24 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Christopher Klein  24  MICH  Michigan  2:03.05 
 2  Ryan Sebastian  23  MICH  Michigan  2:13.42 
 3  Cory Nguyen  24  RIPT  Southern Pacific  2:17.69 
 4  Nicholas S Jeronis  23  GAJA  Georgia  2:19.68 
 5  Thomas Scott  24  XCL  New Jersey  2:22.40 
 6  Sean M Fisher  24  ROSE  Southern Pacific  2:29.26 
 7  Daniel Hobbs  23  GAJA  Georgia  2:30.27 
 8  Kyle Ivey  24  LVM  Southern Pacific  2:30.72 
 9  Moises Aleman  21  RAA  Southern Pacific  2:38.36 
 10  Allen Tang  23  MELO  Pacific  2:39.91 

400 Individual Medley SCM Men 18-24 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Lucas Walker  19  FREM  Pacific  4:44.67 
 2  Nicholas S Jeronis  23  GAJA  Georgia  4:57.25 
 3  Sean M Fisher  24  ROSE  Southern Pacific  5:14.31 
 4  Seth J Baetzold  24  MINN  Minnesota  5:27.31 
 5  Avery J Madril  20  PSM  Pacific Northwest  6:02.78 
 6  Amos Chan  24  ART  Georgia  6:10.02