USMS Top 10

2019 USMS Top 10 LCM for Men 55-59

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

50 Freestyle LCM Men 55-59 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Bryan R Tatterson  55  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  25.52 
 2  Steve Wood  59  RIDG  North Texas  26.14 
 3  Evan F Ekman  55  PALM  South Carolina  26.35 
 4  Jerry M Kollross  57  DDSA  Arizona  26.45 
 5  Steven E Kahl  57  CMS  Colorado  27.15 
 6  Doug Robertson  55  ENSW  Southeastern  27.19 
 7  Stephen Nichols  55  MOST  South Texas  27.31 
 8  Scott L Adair  56  CVMM  Southern Pacific  27.33 
 9  Andy Cook  55  PALM  South Carolina  27.44 
 10  Robert A Young  55  MINN  Minnesota  27.53 

100 Freestyle LCM Men 55-59 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Tony M Anderson  56  MICH  Michigan  56.92 
 2  Steve Wood  59  RIDG  North Texas  57.57 
 3  Fred L Schuster  55  PSCM  Arizona  58.25 
 4  Jerry M Kollross  57  DDSA  Arizona  58.35 
 5  Stephen Nichols  55  MOST  South Texas  58.42 
 6  Evan F Ekman  55  PALM  South Carolina  59.86 
 7  Jon Boone  56  WCM  Pacific  1:01.24 
 8  Peter C Horwitz  55  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  1:01.36 
 9  Scott L Adair  56  CVMM  Southern Pacific  1:01.60 
 10  Andy Cook  55  PALM  South Carolina  1:01.79 

200 Freestyle LCM Men 55-59 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Tony M Anderson  56  MICH  Michigan  2:06.50 
 2  Fred L Schuster  55  PSCM  Arizona  2:07.42 
 3  Stephen Nichols  55  MOST  South Texas  2:11.85 
 4  Andy Cook  55  PALM  South Carolina  2:15.69 
 5  Jeff T Erwin  55  SAWS  Snake River  2:16.79 
 6  Jean-Philippe M Riblet  56  SRM  Pacific  2:17.62 
 7  Patrick Harris  57  ENSW  Southeastern  2:17.78 
 8  Brendan McCarthy  59  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  2:21.36 
 9  Jon Boone  56  WCM  Pacific  2:22.12 
 10  David Hathaway  59  OREG  Oregon  2:22.53 

400 Freestyle LCM Men 55-59 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Tony M Anderson  56  MICH  Michigan  4:31.02 
 2  Jeff T Erwin  55  SAWS  Snake River  4:34.77 
 3  Fred L Schuster  55  PSCM  Arizona  4:42.47 
 4  D Scott Wells  58  HLJ  Florida  4:50.40 
 5  Geoffrey Cleveland  59  ARIZ  Arizona  4:52.35 
 6  Andy Cook  55  PALM  South Carolina  4:59.38 
 7  Patrick Harris  57  ENSW  Southeastern  4:59.46 
 8  Terry Richardson  58  ARIZ  Arizona  5:01.06 
 9  David Hathaway  59  OREG  Oregon  5:01.94 
 10  Hector Chao  55  WCM  Pacific  5:06.88 

800 Freestyle LCM Men 55-59 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jeff T Erwin  55  SAWS  Snake River  9:22.66 
 2  Tony M Anderson  56  MICH  Michigan  9:37.85 
 3  D Scott Wells  58  HLJ  Florida  10:07.43 
 4  Andy Cook  55  PALM  South Carolina  10:24.46 
 5  Geoffrey Cleveland  59  ARIZ  Arizona  10:26.66 
 6  Stratton Smith  55  NCMS  North Carolina  10:33.37 
 7  Patrick Harris  57  ENSW  Southeastern  10:34.20 
 8  David Hathaway  59  OREG  Oregon  10:42.21 
 9  Jeffrey W Crosson  58  NOVA  Southern Pacific  10:47.75 
 10  Igor V Vazhenin  55  AWJ  Georgia  10:48.47 

1500 Freestyle LCM Men 55-59 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Tony M Anderson  56  MICH  Michigan  18:02.60 
 2  Jeff T Erwin  55  SAWS  Snake River  18:25.78 
 3  Geoffrey Cleveland  59  ARIZ  Arizona  19:41.80 
 4  Stratton Smith  55  NCMS  North Carolina  19:48.65 
 5  Andy Cook  55  PALM  South Carolina  19:58.00 
 6  Jeffrey W Crosson  58  NOVA  Southern Pacific  20:08.78 
 7  David Hathaway  59  OREG  Oregon  20:15.20 
 8  Daniel L Phillips  56  PSM  Pacific Northwest  20:17.65 
 9  John Moore  57  NCMS  North Carolina  20:25.73 
 10  Andreas A Lorenz  58  DADS  Gulf  20:38.24 

50 Backstroke LCM Men 55-59 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Steve Wood  59  RIDG  North Texas  30.00 
 2  Al Jaegers  57  WAMS  Pacific  32.09 
 3  Jeff Sargent  55  CONN  Connecticut  32.36 
 4  Jean-Philippe M Riblet  56  SRM  Pacific  32.40 
 5  Larry H Neuman  56  RAMS  Pacific  32.54 
 6  Peter C Horwitz  55  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  32.59 
 7  Carl Haynie  59  PSM  Pacific Northwest  32.94 
 8  Scott Power  56  TXLA  South Texas  33.35 
 9  Hector Chao  55  WCM  Pacific  33.65 
 10  Ron A Taylor  59  RPM  Pacific  34.00 

100 Backstroke LCM Men 55-59 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Steve Wood  59  RIDG  North Texas  1:06.19 
 2  Peter C Horwitz  55  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  1:09.86 
 3  Larry H Neuman  56  RAMS  Pacific  1:10.29 
 4  Jean-Philippe M Riblet  56  SRM  Pacific  1:10.55 
 5  Hector Chao  55  WCM  Pacific  1:11.16 
 6  Carl Haynie  59  PSM  Pacific Northwest  1:11.34 
 7  Jeff Sargent  55  CONN  Connecticut  1:11.61 
 8  Al Jaegers  57  WAMS  Pacific  1:12.91 
 9  James Sullivan  58  SWED  Illinois  1:15.00 
 10  Ron A Taylor  59  RPM  Pacific  1:15.06 

200 Backstroke LCM Men 55-59 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Rip Esselstyn  56  WHAC  South Texas  2:20.83 
 2  Glenn S Dixon  55  MOVY  Missouri Valley  2:29.23 
 3  Jean-Philippe M Riblet  56  SRM  Pacific  2:33.49 
 4  Hector Chao  55  WCM  Pacific  2:33.63 
 5  Jeff T Erwin  55  SAWS  Snake River  2:34.90 
 6  Peter C Horwitz  55  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  2:36.13 
 7  Carl Haynie  59  PSM  Pacific Northwest  2:38.64 
 8  lyle A Nalli  59  PSM  Pacific Northwest  2:40.38 
 9  Stratton Smith  55  NCMS  North Carolina  2:42.80 
 10  Robert Czerwinski  56  NTXL  North Texas  2:47.18 

50 Breaststroke LCM Men 55-59 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Michael Aubrey  58  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  32.99 
 2  James L Kochendorfer  59  MINN  Minnesota  33.14 
 3  Christopher M Coveney  57  CMS  Colorado  33.20 
 4  David M Guthrie  59  RICE  Gulf  33.38 
 5  Daniel L Phillips  56  PSM  Pacific Northwest  33.84 
 6  Steve Wood  59  RIDG  North Texas  34.10 
 7  Jorge I Gonzalez  56  TBAM  Florida  34.70 
 8  Dave Doll  56  TFAM  North Texas  34.99 
 9  Greg Weissman  58  NEM  New England  35.15 
 10  Carl Haynie  59  PSM  Pacific Northwest  35.85 

100 Breaststroke LCM Men 55-59 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  David M Guthrie  59  RICE  Gulf  1:14.03 
 2  Christopher M Coveney  57  CMS  Colorado  1:14.70 
 3  Steve Wood  59  RIDG  North Texas  1:16.90 
 4  James L Kochendorfer  59  MINN  Minnesota  1:17.07 
 5  Robert P McAdam  57  GS  South Carolina  1:17.12 
 6  Daniel L Phillips  56  PSM  Pacific Northwest  1:18.19 
 7  Michael Aubrey  58  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  1:19.15 
 8  Dave Doll  56  TFAM  North Texas  1:19.38 
 9  Jorge I Gonzalez  56  TBAM  Florida  1:19.83 
 10  Carl Haynie  59  PSM  Pacific Northwest  1:21.43 

200 Breaststroke LCM Men 55-59 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Christopher M Coveney  57  CMS  Colorado  2:46.11 
 2  David M Guthrie  59  RICE  Gulf  2:48.62 
 3  Robert P McAdam  57  GS  South Carolina  2:49.47 
 4  Daniel L Phillips  56  PSM  Pacific Northwest  2:54.23 
 5  Dave Doll  56  TFAM  North Texas  3:01.94 
 6  Anthony G Thompson  55  MOVY  Missouri Valley  3:04.73 
 7  Michael Flegel  56  LVTC  Pacific  3:05.07 
 8  J?rg Maser  56  IM  Illinois  3:10.62 
 9  Steve Wood  59  RIDG  North Texas  3:11.77 
 10  Greg L Laudenslager  58  RHMS  Pacific  3:11.87 

50 Butterfly LCM Men 55-59 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Bryan R Tatterson  55  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  27.48 
 2  Fred L Schuster  55  PSCM  Arizona  28.24 
 3  Evan F Ekman  55  PALM  South Carolina  28.26 
 4  Steve Wood  59  RIDG  North Texas  28.34 
 5  Glenn S Dixon  55  MOVY  Missouri Valley  28.50 
 6  Stephen Nichols  55  MOST  South Texas  28.67 
 7  Robert A Young  55  MINN  Minnesota  28.74 
 8  Jonathan G Foss  55  ISMT  Minnesota  29.06 
 9  Lars Farestvedt  55  WMST  Gulf  29.16 
 10  Doug Robertson  55  ENSW  Southeastern  29.26 

100 Butterfly LCM Men 55-59 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Fred L Schuster  55  PSCM  Arizona  1:03.25 
 2  Evan F Ekman  55  PALM  South Carolina  1:04.23 
 3  Glenn S Dixon  55  MOVY  Missouri Valley  1:04.35 
 4  Steve Wood  59  RIDG  North Texas  1:04.69 
 5  David E Sims  57  IM  Illinois  1:06.18 
 6  Lars Farestvedt  55  WMST  Gulf  1:06.85 
 7  Jean-Philippe M Riblet  56  SRM  Pacific  1:09.04 
 8  Jon Boone  56  WCM  Pacific  1:09.26 
 9  Michael B Doyle  55  NTXL  North Texas  1:09.76 
 10  Robert Czerwinski  56  NTXL  North Texas  1:09.82 

200 Butterfly LCM Men 55-59 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Fred L Schuster  55  PSCM  Arizona  2:26.70 
 2  Michael B Doyle  55  NTXL  North Texas  2:40.69 
 3  Scott J Richards  59  WMAC  Wisconsin  2:40.84 
 4  Scott P Halliburton  57  ARKM  Arkansas  2:43.96 
 5  Lars Farestvedt  55  WMST  Gulf  2:54.34 
 6  Igor V Vazhenin  55  AWJ  Georgia  2:55.06 
 7  Jim Amick  58  RIDG  North Texas  3:00.30 
 8  Frank A Wasko  59  MVN  Southern Pacific  3:04.37 
 9  Boris Jezic  56  TXLA  South Texas  3:10.01 
 10  Michael A Given  55  SDSM  San Diego-Imperial  3:14.54 

200 Individual Medley LCM Men 55-59 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Glenn S Dixon  55  MOVY  Missouri Valley  2:32.33 
 2  Al Jaegers  57  WAMS  Pacific  2:32.60 
 3  Jeff T Erwin  55  SAWS  Snake River  2:35.31 
 4  Hector Chao  55  WCM  Pacific  2:37.65 
 5  Paul J Frentsos  58  TSUN  Pacific  2:37.84 
 6  Jeff Sargent  55  CONN  Connecticut  2:38.59 
 7  Daniel L Phillips  56  PSM  Pacific Northwest  2:39.03 
 8  Stratton Smith  55  NCMS  North Carolina  2:42.25 
 9  Lars Farestvedt  55  WMST  Gulf  2:42.29 
 10  Robert Czerwinski  56  NTXL  North Texas  2:42.41 

400 Individual Medley LCM Men 55-59 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jeff T Erwin  55  SAWS  Snake River  5:26.57 
 2  Daniel L Phillips  56  PSM  Pacific Northwest  5:39.53 
 3  Paul J Frentsos  58  TSUN  Pacific  5:40.80 
 4  Stratton Smith  55  NCMS  North Carolina  5:49.05 
 5  Lars Farestvedt  55  WMST  Gulf  5:53.39 
 6  Robert Czerwinski  56  NTXL  North Texas  5:54.92 
 7  Igor V Vazhenin  55  AWJ  Georgia  6:10.79 
 8  Jim Amick  58  RIDG  North Texas  6:12.28 
 9  David Hathaway  59  OREG  Oregon  6:13.27 
 10  Curtice Smith  55  USF  Pacific  6:13.35