USMS Top 10

2019 USMS Top 10 LCM for Men 50-54

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

50 Freestyle LCM Men 50-54 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Steve Hiltabiddle  53  1776  Delaware Valley  25.23 
 2  Dennis Bennett  53  IAMA  Iowa  26.07 
 3  Mike Bouchard  52  SDSM  San Diego-Imperial  26.16 
 4  Michael L Power  51  SBM  Southern Pacific  26.28 
 5  Bert Bergen  52  WAMS  Pacific  26.35 
 6  James W Connolly  50  RICE  Gulf  26.41 
 7  Mike Irvin  52  UC29  Nebraska  26.43 
 8  Mats Nygren  53  PSM  Pacific Northwest  26.49 
 9  Brent Matheson  52  UC32  Colorado  26.53 
 10  Rob Nasser  50  CMS  Colorado  26.56 

100 Freestyle LCM Men 50-54 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Steve Hiltabiddle  53  1776  Delaware Valley  55.73 
 2  Mike Irvin  52  UC29  Nebraska  56.48 
 3  Mats Nygren  53  PSM  Pacific Northwest  57.60 
 4  Bert Bergen  52  WAMS  Pacific  58.64 
 5  Dennis Bennett  53  IAMA  Iowa  58.68 
 6  Michael L Power  51  SBM  Southern Pacific  58.81 
 7  Carlo Waldfried  51  MESC  New England  59.03 
 8  John H McComish  53  OREG  Oregon  59.23 
 9  Daniel P Jorgensen  51  OREG  Oregon  59.30 
 10  James G Luebbe  52  SKY  Kentucky  59.59 

200 Freestyle LCM Men 50-54 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Mats Nygren  53  PSM  Pacific Northwest  2:07.36 
 2  Robert Garland  50  CMS  Colorado  2:07.94 
 3  Jeffrey S Utsch  52  ARIZ  Arizona  2:09.39 
 4  Daniel P Jorgensen  51  OREG  Oregon  2:10.25 
 5  Kurt F Dickson  52  ARIZ  Arizona  2:11.33 
 6  Scot A Sullivan  53  OREG  Oregon  2:11.64 
 7  Dennis Bennett  53  IAMA  Iowa  2:11.68 
 8  Sandro Herek  50  MWA  Florida Gold Coast  2:13.41 
 9  Len Van Greuning  52  NEM  New England  2:13.64 
 10  Abraham E Solano  50  SKY  Kentucky  2:14.21 

400 Freestyle LCM Men 50-54 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Mats Nygren  53  PSM  Pacific Northwest  4:33.45 
 2  Kurt F Dickson  52  ARIZ  Arizona  4:33.57 
 3  Robert Garland  50  CMS  Colorado  4:34.09 
 4  Jeffrey S Utsch  52  ARIZ  Arizona  4:34.71 
 5  Scot A Sullivan  53  OREG  Oregon  4:40.07 
 6  Daniel P Jorgensen  51  OREG  Oregon  4:42.17 
 7  Scott Jarr  52  SHAR  Florida  4:43.42 
 8  Barton S Wells  52  UC38  Pacific  4:44.51 
 9  Dennis Bennett  53  IAMA  Iowa  4:46.78 
 10  Len Van Greuning  52  NEM  New England  4:47.70 

800 Freestyle LCM Men 50-54 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Kurt F Dickson  52  ARIZ  Arizona  9:29.69 
 2  Barton S Wells  52  UC38  Pacific  9:36.96 
 3  Scot A Sullivan  53  OREG  Oregon  9:45.18 
 4  Mark A Magee  51  GRA  Southern Pacific  9:49.14 
 5  Marshall G Campbell  54  RIDG  North Texas  10:01.47 
 6  Kenton R Jones  52  SDSM  San Diego-Imperial  10:11.46 
 7  William Schmitz  53  MINN  Minnesota  10:11.79 
 8  Michael D Collins  53  NOVA  Southern Pacific  10:16.82 
 9  Mark S Rubacky  50  NCMS  North Carolina  10:29.05 
 10  Carlos A Fernandez  50  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  10:34.82 

1500 Freestyle LCM Men 50-54 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Barton S Wells  52  UC38  Pacific  18:13.61 
 2  Kurt F Dickson  52  ARIZ  Arizona  18:16.10 
 3  Scot A Sullivan  53  OREG  Oregon  18:42.22 
 4  Todd E Arris  54  TOC  Pacific  19:15.32 
 5  Matt Keller  50  IM  Illinois  19:19.59 
 6  Kenton R Jones  52  SDSM  San Diego-Imperial  19:32.69 
 7  Mark S Rubacky  50  NCMS  North Carolina  19:44.10 
 8  Rick M Hamilton  52  MAM  Pacific  20:06.32 
 9  Randy S Mayall  53  BUMS  Niagara  20:09.70 
 10  Chris S Bond  52  MAM  Pacific  20:12.05 

50 Backstroke LCM Men 50-54 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Steve Hiltabiddle  53  1776  Delaware Valley  30.57 
 2  Brent Matheson  52  UC32  Colorado  30.93 
 3  Bryan Malas  52  LSPS  Illinois  30.95 
 4  James W Connolly  50  RICE  Gulf  31.34 
 5  Michael J Boosin  53  CVMM  Southern Pacific  31.50 
 6  Mats Nygren  53  PSM  Pacific Northwest  31.61 
 7  Mike G Shaffer  54  VCM  Southern Pacific  31.67 
 8  Scot Frontis  50  WIND  San Diego-Imperial  31.74 
 9  Robert Garland  50  CMS  Colorado  31.88 
 10  Kurt F Dickson  52  ARIZ  Arizona  32.16 

100 Backstroke LCM Men 50-54 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Mike Irvin  52  UC29  Nebraska  1:04.61 
 2  Rick M Hamilton  52  MAM  Pacific  1:07.97 
 3  Kurt F Dickson  52  ARIZ  Arizona  1:09.18 
 4  Ignacio Jimenez  54  CMS  Colorado  1:09.24 
 5  Greg Rees  50  SVY  Delaware Valley  1:09.36 
 6  Robert Garland  50  CMS  Colorado  1:10.05 
 7  Scot Frontis  50  WIND  San Diego-Imperial  1:10.71 
 8  Edward H Mench  53  SHAR  Florida  1:10.74 
 9  Randy J Schlichting  54  HOPK  Minnesota  1:10.89 
 10  Michael L Power  51  SBM  Southern Pacific  1:11.26 

200 Backstroke LCM Men 50-54 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Kurt F Dickson  52  ARIZ  Arizona  2:23.79 
 2  Ignacio Jimenez  54  CMS  Colorado  2:27.57 
 3  Rick M Hamilton  52  MAM  Pacific  2:28.23 
 4  Randy J Schlichting  54  HOPK  Minnesota  2:33.92 
 5  Edward H Mench  53  SHAR  Florida  2:35.50 
 6  Mark Kothe  53  GS  South Carolina  2:36.57 
 7  Hesu Whitten  51  SBM  Southern Pacific  2:45.33 
 8  Dan Borton  51  ROSE  Southern Pacific  2:45.93 
 9  Joshua C Smith  51  SPM  Florida  2:48.60 
 10  Michael D Collins  53  NOVA  Southern Pacific  2:49.85 

50 Breaststroke LCM Men 50-54 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Chris D Duplanty  54  NOVA  Southern Pacific  32.08 
 2  Jonathan T Manson  50  UCPA  Pacific  32.28 
 3  Neill Williams  51  DCAC  Potomac Valley  32.41 
 4  Abraham E Solano  50  SKY  Kentucky  32.89 
 5  James W Connolly  50  RICE  Gulf  33.14 
 6  Bert Bergen  52  WAMS  Pacific  33.59 
 7  James G Luebbe  52  SKY  Kentucky  33.77 
 8  Kenneth Cooper  50  GS  South Carolina  33.82 
 9  Nick Boshoff  51  GRA  Southern Pacific  34.41 
 10  Carlo Waldfried  51  MESC  New England  34.86 

100 Breaststroke LCM Men 50-54 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Abraham E Solano  50  SKY  Kentucky  1:11.68 
 2  Chris D Duplanty  54  NOVA  Southern Pacific  1:11.95 
 3  Graeme A Fiser  53  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  1:16.28 
 4  Kenneth Cooper  50  GS  South Carolina  1:16.64 
 5  Daniel F Collazos  50  MEMO  Pacific  1:16.99 
 6  James G Luebbe  52  SKY  Kentucky  1:17.04 
 7  Doug J Koehler  53  CVMM  Southern Pacific  1:17.53 
 8  Sean T Pendergast  50  DOC  Indiana  1:18.02 
 9  Nick Boshoff  51  GRA  Southern Pacific  1:18.51 
 10  Dale W Webster  50  SDSM  San Diego-Imperial  1:19.22 

200 Breaststroke LCM Men 50-54 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Abraham E Solano  50  SKY  Kentucky  2:38.24 
 2  Chris D Duplanty  54  NOVA  Southern Pacific  2:39.99 
 3  Ignacio Jimenez  54  CMS  Colorado  2:47.12 
 4  Sean T Pendergast  50  DOC  Indiana  2:51.84 
 5  Doug J Koehler  53  CVMM  Southern Pacific  2:53.32 
 6  Graeme A Fiser  53  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  2:53.44 
 7  Nick Boshoff  51  GRA  Southern Pacific  2:54.68 
 8  Carlo Waldfried  51  MESC  New England  2:55.97 
 9  Dale W Webster  50  SDSM  San Diego-Imperial  2:56.29 
 10  Kenton R Jones  52  SDSM  San Diego-Imperial  2:57.81 

50 Butterfly LCM Men 50-54 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Steve Hiltabiddle  53  1776  Delaware Valley  25.96 
 2  Greg Rees  50  SVY  Delaware Valley  27.52 
 3  Mike Bouchard  52  SDSM  San Diego-Imperial  27.69 
 4  Mike Irvin  52  UC29  Nebraska  27.76 
 5  Marty Moran  52  NCMS  North Carolina  27.80 
 6  Neill Williams  51  DCAC  Potomac Valley  28.37 
 7  Brent Matheson  52  UC32  Colorado  28.69 
 8  Scot Frontis  50  WIND  San Diego-Imperial  28.73 
 9  Charles C Stevens  50  UC33  Southern Pacific  28.77 
 10  Robert Garland  50  CMS  Colorado  28.96 

100 Butterfly LCM Men 50-54 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Steve Hiltabiddle  53  1776  Delaware Valley  1:01.84 
 2  Mike G Shaffer  54  VCM  Southern Pacific  1:03.02 
 3  Mike Irvin  52  UC29  Nebraska  1:03.20 
 4  Daniel F Collazos  50  MEMO  Pacific  1:03.62 
 5  Scot Frontis  50  WIND  San Diego-Imperial  1:04.00 
 6  Abraham E Solano  50  SKY  Kentucky  1:04.74 
 7  Mark A Magee  51  GRA  Southern Pacific  1:04.93 
 8  Marshall G Campbell  54  RIDG  North Texas  1:05.58 
 9  John H McComish  53  OREG  Oregon  1:06.50 
 10  Brad Jones  53  PSM  Pacific Northwest  1:06.65 

200 Butterfly LCM Men 50-54 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Mike G Shaffer  54  VCM  Southern Pacific  2:21.07 
 2  Mark A Magee  51  GRA  Southern Pacific  2:25.17 
 3  Abraham E Solano  50  SKY  Kentucky  2:28.85 
 4  Kurt F Dickson  52  ARIZ  Arizona  2:30.10 
 5  Steve Hiltabiddle  53  1776  Delaware Valley  2:38.03 
 6  Jorge Mijares  52  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  2:38.84 
 7  Andy Fischer  52  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  2:44.59 
 8  Doug J Koehler  53  CVMM  Southern Pacific  2:45.60 
 9  Dan Borton  51  ROSE  Southern Pacific  2:46.46 
 10  Andy S Kroupa  50  YCFM  Florida  2:50.57 

200 Individual Medley LCM Men 50-54 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Mike Irvin  52  UC29  Nebraska  2:20.70 
 2  Abraham E Solano  50  SKY  Kentucky  2:24.29 
 3  Ignacio Jimenez  54  CMS  Colorado  2:26.82 
 4  Robert Garland  50  CMS  Colorado  2:27.11 
 5  Mark A Magee  51  GRA  Southern Pacific  2:27.91 
 6  Mike G Shaffer  54  VCM  Southern Pacific  2:32.05 
 7  Scot Frontis  50  WIND  San Diego-Imperial  2:32.25 
 8  Rick M Hamilton  52  MAM  Pacific  2:32.53 
 9  Steve Hiltabiddle  53  1776  Delaware Valley  2:33.34 
 10  Len Van Greuning  52  NEM  New England  2:34.34 

400 Individual Medley LCM Men 50-54 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Abraham E Solano  50  SKY  Kentucky  5:10.12 
 2  Ignacio Jimenez  54  CMS  Colorado  5:10.43 
 3  Mark A Magee  51  GRA  Southern Pacific  5:16.14 
 4  Kurt F Dickson  52  ARIZ  Arizona  5:28.64 
 5  Brad Jones  53  PSM  Pacific Northwest  5:30.75 
 6  Doug J Koehler  53  CVMM  Southern Pacific  5:35.36 
 7  Sean T Pendergast  50  DOC  Indiana  5:42.49 
 8  Kenton R Jones  52  SDSM  San Diego-Imperial  5:46.02 
 9  Dan Borton  51  ROSE  Southern Pacific  5:47.80 
 10  Samuel T McAdam  54  DAM  Pacific  5:49.80