USMS Top 10

2019 USMS Top 10 LCM for Men 40-44

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

50 Freestyle LCM Men 40-44 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Scott C Greenwood  42  TOC  Pacific  24.43 
 2  Matthew J Mills  42  GAJA  Georgia  25.11 
 3  Trever O Gray  43  PSM  Pacific Northwest  25.68 
 4  John D Newhouse  41  IM  Illinois  25.70 
 5  Eric M Stimson  40  NICK  Niagara  25.79 
 6  Peter Ford  40  LVM  Southern Pacific  25.87 
 7  Luis Comulada  44  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  25.92 
 8  Nei-Kuan Chia  42  AWJ  Georgia  26.16 
 9  Randy Charcalla  43  UC55  South Carolina  26.19 
 10  Wayne Hwang  41  NOVA  Southern Pacific  26.37 
 10  Paul Mundl  42  MVN  Southern Pacific  26.37 

100 Freestyle LCM Men 40-44 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Matthew J Mills  42  GAJA  Georgia  55.78 
 2  John D Newhouse  41  IM  Illinois  57.84 
 3  Trever O Gray  43  PSM  Pacific Northwest  57.91 
 4  Paul Mundl  42  MVN  Southern Pacific  58.18 
 5  Jeremy C Virgil  40  CONN  Connecticut  58.73 
 6  Martin J Torres  42  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  59.43 
 7  Wayne Hwang  41  NOVA  Southern Pacific  59.58 
 7  Randy Charcalla  43  UC55  South Carolina  59.58 
 9  David A Popko  42  ROSE  Southern Pacific  1:00.08 
 10  Thomas D Tabbert  41  NOVA  Southern Pacific  1:00.57 

200 Freestyle LCM Men 40-44 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jeremy C Virgil  40  CONN  Connecticut  2:06.42 
 2  Juan L Martinez  44  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  2:07.07 
 3  David A Popko  42  ROSE  Southern Pacific  2:08.72 
 4  Joshua Schwartz  42  ROSE  Southern Pacific  2:09.02 
 5  Paul Mundl  42  MVN  Southern Pacific  2:11.22 
 6  Kurt Hirsekorn  40  UC25  Gulf  2:12.22 
 7  John D Newhouse  41  IM  Illinois  2:14.25 
 8  Eric M Stimson  40  NICK  Niagara  2:16.70 
 9  Thomas D Tabbert  41  NOVA  Southern Pacific  2:16.81 
 10  Sean Stringer  44  SPM  Florida  2:17.12 

400 Freestyle LCM Men 40-44 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Ricardo A Monasterio  41  AZFL  Florida Gold Coast  4:26.56 
 2  Jeremy C Virgil  40  CONN  Connecticut  4:27.06 
 3  Juan L Martinez  44  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  4:30.71 
 4  Thomas D Tabbert  41  NOVA  Southern Pacific  4:34.68 
 5  David A Popko  42  ROSE  Southern Pacific  4:39.20 
 6  Eric M Stimson  40  NICK  Niagara  4:43.92 
 7  Sean Stringer  44  SPM  Florida  4:47.74 
 8  Matt Miller  42  OREG  Oregon  4:53.38 
 9  James A Adams  42  OREG  Oregon  4:54.88 
 10  Mike Weiss  41  UC14  Florida  4:59.69 

800 Freestyle LCM Men 40-44 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jeremy C Virgil  40  CONN  Connecticut  9:29.94 
 2  Eric M Stimson  40  NICK  Niagara  9:44.35 
 3  David A Popko  42  ROSE  Southern Pacific  9:53.74 
 4  Jorge E Albino  44  SHAR  Florida  10:15.08 
 5  Matt Miller  42  OREG  Oregon  10:15.86 
 6  James A Adams  42  OREG  Oregon  10:17.03 
 7  Brendan Herlihy  43  MVN  Southern Pacific  10:17.06 
 8  Chad A Durieux  40  ROSE  Southern Pacific  10:31.96 
 9  Ryan F Foster  44  WIND  San Diego-Imperial  10:34.20 
 10  Brian J Meyer  43  UC38  Pacific  10:37.52 

1500 Freestyle LCM Men 40-44 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jeremy C Virgil  40  CONN  Connecticut  18:05.16 
 2  Eric M Stimson  40  NICK  Niagara  18:30.38 
 3  David A Popko  42  ROSE  Southern Pacific  18:50.35 
 4  Matt Miller  42  OREG  Oregon  19:54.48 
 5  Ted A Wallach  41  ARIZ  Arizona  19:57.63 
 6  James A Adams  42  OREG  Oregon  20:00.59 
 7  Brian J Meyer  43  UC38  Pacific  20:20.58 
 8  Jonathan S Kretz  41  CVMM  Southern Pacific  20:50.78 
 9  Kevin H Donlon  41  USF  Pacific  21:05.50 
 10  Nicholas J Hanley  40  VACA  Pacific  21:06.27 

50 Backstroke LCM Men 40-44 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Chuck Barnes  43  NEM  New England  27.54 
 2  Eric M Stimson  40  NICK  Niagara  29.23 
 3  Trever O Gray  43  PSM  Pacific Northwest  29.38 
 4  Nei-Kuan Chia  42  AWJ  Georgia  29.91 
 5  Ryan Papa  43  MICH  Michigan  30.56 
 6  Javier Saldena  44  SBM  Southern Pacific  30.97 
 6  Roberto E Delgado  44  NOVA  Southern Pacific  30.97 
 8  Sean Stringer  44  SPM  Florida  31.41 
 9  Jeffrey S Blatnik  40  NOVA  Southern Pacific  31.59 
 10  David V Betenbaugh  44  PALM  South Carolina  32.18 

100 Backstroke LCM Men 40-44 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Eric M Stimson  40  NICK  Niagara  1:02.58 
 2  Trever O Gray  43  PSM  Pacific Northwest  1:04.01 
 3  Nei-Kuan Chia  42  AWJ  Georgia  1:04.84 
 4  Ryan Papa  43  MICH  Michigan  1:05.22 
 5  Javier Saldena  44  SBM  Southern Pacific  1:08.23 
 6  Jeffrey S Blatnik  40  NOVA  Southern Pacific  1:08.39 
 7  John D Newhouse  41  IM  Illinois  1:08.44 
 8  David V Betenbaugh  44  PALM  South Carolina  1:09.67 
 9  David A Popko  42  ROSE  Southern Pacific  1:10.76 
 10  Sean Stringer  44  SPM  Florida  1:11.83 

200 Backstroke LCM Men 40-44 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Chuck Barnes  43  NEM  New England  2:12.53 
 2  Eric M Stimson  40  NICK  Niagara  2:19.96 
 3  Nei-Kuan Chia  42  AWJ  Georgia  2:21.99 
 4  Ryan Papa  43  MICH  Michigan  2:23.35 
 5  David A Popko  42  ROSE  Southern Pacific  2:37.69 
 6  Brendan Herlihy  43  MVN  Southern Pacific  2:38.08 
 7  Matt Miller  42  OREG  Oregon  2:40.21 
 8  David V Betenbaugh  44  PALM  South Carolina  2:40.63 
 9  James A Adams  42  OREG  Oregon  2:42.43 
 10  Michael J Cox  42  CMS  Colorado  2:43.60 

50 Breaststroke LCM Men 40-44 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Barry Garland  41  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  30.79 
 2  Oscar I Bermudez  41  COOG  Gulf  32.20 
 3  Chad A Durieux  40  ROSE  Southern Pacific  33.18 
 4  Patrick J Lahey  41  IM  Illinois  33.36 
 5  Charles A Jeanpierre  43  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  33.67 
 6  Michael W McNelis  44  FAIR  Niagara  34.23 
 7  Wayne Hwang  41  NOVA  Southern Pacific  34.37 
 8  Christian Bahr  44  ENSW  Southeastern  34.51 
 9  Damian A Garis  40  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  34.58 
 10  Rich Williams  44  1693  Virginia  34.75 

100 Breaststroke LCM Men 40-44 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Barry Garland  41  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  1:08.30 
 2  Kurt Hirsekorn  40  UC25  Gulf  1:09.06 
 3  Oscar I Bermudez  41  COOG  Gulf  1:10.90 
 4  Damian A Garis  40  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  1:12.03 
 5  Patrick J Lahey  41  IM  Illinois  1:14.20 
 6  Peter Trahms  40  PSM  Pacific Northwest  1:14.72 
 7  Michael W McNelis  44  FAIR  Niagara  1:15.36 
 8  Chad A Durieux  40  ROSE  Southern Pacific  1:17.17 
 9  Tarek A El Dokor  44  PSCM  Arizona  1:17.28 
 10  Charles A Jeanpierre  43  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  1:17.30 

200 Breaststroke LCM Men 40-44 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Barry Garland  41  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  2:39.34 
 2  Oscar I Bermudez  41  COOG  Gulf  2:42.61 
 3  Damian A Garis  40  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  2:42.67 
 4  Peter Trahms  40  PSM  Pacific Northwest  2:44.99 
 5  Patrick J Lahey  41  IM  Illinois  2:48.37 
 6  Michael W McNelis  44  FAIR  Niagara  2:48.70 
 7  Charles A Jeanpierre  43  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  2:49.84 
 8  Tarek A El Dokor  44  PSCM  Arizona  2:55.60 
 9  Chad A Durieux  40  ROSE  Southern Pacific  2:57.20 
 10  Justin P Ritter  43  ECAM  Pacific  2:57.59 

50 Butterfly LCM Men 40-44 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Chuck Barnes  43  NEM  New England  25.38 
 2  James Zenyuh  43  RIPM  Potomac Valley  25.70 
 3  Scott J Dallamura  41  NCMS  North Carolina  27.04 
 4  Trever O Gray  43  PSM  Pacific Northwest  27.15 
 5  John D Newhouse  41  IM  Illinois  27.46 
 5  Nei-Kuan Chia  42  AWJ  Georgia  27.46 
 7  Roberto E Delgado  44  NOVA  Southern Pacific  27.51 
 8  Rodrigo Mendes  40  MWA  Florida Gold Coast  27.86 
 9  Domenico Sottile  42  CMS  Colorado  27.95 
 10  Joshua Schwartz  42  ROSE  Southern Pacific  28.03 

100 Butterfly LCM Men 40-44 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Joshua Schwartz  42  ROSE  Southern Pacific  1:01.25 
 2  Nei-Kuan Chia  42  AWJ  Georgia  1:01.30 
 3  John D Newhouse  41  IM  Illinois  1:01.32 
 4  Roberto E Delgado  44  NOVA  Southern Pacific  1:02.18 
 5  Trever O Gray  43  PSM  Pacific Northwest  1:02.54 
 6  Matthew J Mills  42  GAJA  Georgia  1:02.77 
 7  Scott J Dallamura  41  NCMS  North Carolina  1:02.82 
 8  Jeremy C Virgil  40  CONN  Connecticut  1:03.25 
 9  Rodrigo Mendes  40  MWA  Florida Gold Coast  1:04.38 
 10  Jonathan P Iwaszkowiec  43  SLAM  Ozark  1:04.79 

200 Butterfly LCM Men 40-44 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Joshua Schwartz  42  ROSE  Southern Pacific  2:15.54 
 2  Jeremy C Virgil  40  CONN  Connecticut  2:18.77 
 3  David A Popko  42  ROSE  Southern Pacific  2:42.76 
 4  Jorge E Albino  44  SHAR  Florida  2:43.51 
 5  Brendan Herlihy  43  MVN  Southern Pacific  2:46.41 
 6  James A Adams  42  OREG  Oregon  2:55.01 
 7  Thomas J Patterson  42  1776  Delaware Valley  2:55.54 
 8  Matt Miller  42  OREG  Oregon  3:01.57 
 9  Naoki Matsumura  42  SCSC  Pacific  3:04.71 
 10  Jeff N Berebitsky  44  INDY  Indiana  3:05.24 

200 Individual Medley LCM Men 40-44 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Eric M Stimson  40  NICK  Niagara  2:17.43 
 2  Kurt Hirsekorn  40  UC25  Gulf  2:21.03 
 3  Trever O Gray  43  PSM  Pacific Northwest  2:23.40 
 4  Damian A Garis  40  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  2:25.67 
 5  Joshua Schwartz  42  ROSE  Southern Pacific  2:26.10 
 6  Peter Trahms  40  PSM  Pacific Northwest  2:27.17 
 7  Jay Griffin  44  NCMS  North Carolina  2:27.27 
 8  John D Newhouse  41  IM  Illinois  2:29.76 
 9  David A Popko  42  ROSE  Southern Pacific  2:32.54 
 10  Patrick J Lahey  41  IM  Illinois  2:35.61 

400 Individual Medley LCM Men 40-44 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Eric M Stimson  40  NICK  Niagara  5:03.49 
 2  Damian A Garis  40  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  5:18.68 
 3  David A Popko  42  ROSE  Southern Pacific  5:26.14 
 4  Michael W McNelis  44  FAIR  Niagara  5:33.38 
 5  Patrick J Lahey  41  IM  Illinois  5:33.43 
 6  James A Adams  42  OREG  Oregon  5:38.38 
 7  Brendan Herlihy  43  MVN  Southern Pacific  5:40.12 
 8  Matt Miller  42  OREG  Oregon  5:45.50 
 9  Jorge E Albino  44  SHAR  Florida  5:49.77 
 10  Matthew J Mills  42  GAJA  Georgia  5:54.74