USMS Top 10

2019 USMS Top 10 LCM for Men 35-39

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

50 Freestyle LCM Men 35-39 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Anthony L Ervin  38  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  23.09 
 2  Daniel Lotano  39  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  23.73 
 3  Mario L Marshall  37  GRA  Southern Pacific  24.41 
 4  Andrew Haidinyak  39  UC15  Southeastern  24.52 
 5  Jeff F Natalizio  37  NOVA  Southern Pacific  24.74 
 6  Scott Newmann  35  SDSM  San Diego-Imperial  24.93 
 7  Rinaldo A Sintjago  37  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  25.03 
 8  Andrew K Demand  36  ASC  South Texas  25.19 
 9  Afolabi Adeleke-Adedoyin  38  UC10  Potomac Valley  25.48 
 10  John Samotyj  38  USF  Pacific  25.56 

100 Freestyle LCM Men 35-39 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Anthony L Ervin  38  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  51.73 
 2  Markus A Rogan  37  UCLA  Southern Pacific  52.18 
 3  Mario L Marshall  37  GRA  Southern Pacific  53.22 
 4  Daniel Lotano  39  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  54.37 
 5  Rinaldo A Sintjago  37  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  54.82 
 6  John Samotyj  38  USF  Pacific  56.09 
 7  Robert C Dmytrow  38  NOVA  Southern Pacific  56.51 
 8  Scott Newmann  35  SDSM  San Diego-Imperial  56.55 
 9  Brian McAteer  35  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  56.60 
 10  Alex Carpenter  39  PSCM  Arizona  57.11 

200 Freestyle LCM Men 35-39 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Markus A Rogan  37  UCLA  Southern Pacific  2:03.71 
 2  Rinaldo A Sintjago  37  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  2:06.15 
 3  Robert C Dmytrow  38  NOVA  Southern Pacific  2:06.44 
 4  John Samotyj  38  USF  Pacific  2:08.04 
 5  Alex Carpenter  39  PSCM  Arizona  2:09.30 
 6  John T Swick  36  ARIZ  Arizona  2:09.77 
 7  Joel D Rector  37  UCLA  Southern Pacific  2:11.87 
 8  Jonathan E Salcedo  37  USF  Pacific  2:13.28 
 9  Alexander Schulz  35  CMS  Colorado  2:14.40 
 10  Matt Roper  38  DAM  Pacific  2:14.41 

400 Freestyle LCM Men 35-39 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Darian R Townsend  35  ARIZ  Arizona  4:09.32 
 2  Markus A Rogan  37  UCLA  Southern Pacific  4:10.11 
 3  Michael Dellanoce  35  NCMS  North Carolina  4:32.48 
 4  Kevin C Mendenhall  36  SDSM  San Diego-Imperial  4:38.53 
 5  Michael J Malik  38  PALM  South Carolina  4:44.19 
 6  Zebron J Lemke  39  AAM  Pacific  4:45.61 
 7  Matt Roper  38  DAM  Pacific  4:46.50 
 8  Konrad Ciolko  36  CAM  Florida  4:48.04 
 9  Stephen T Rouch  39  INDY  Indiana  4:48.80 
 10  Jonathan OLoughlin  36  UMAC  Potomac Valley  4:49.82 

800 Freestyle LCM Men 35-39 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Markus A Rogan  37  UCLA  Southern Pacific  8:50.16 
 2  Kevin C Mendenhall  36  SDSM  San Diego-Imperial  9:23.91 
 3  Jonathan OLoughlin  36  UMAC  Potomac Valley  10:11.14 
 4  Daniel J Gibbons  35  SLOM  Southern Pacific  10:13.79 
 5  Michael J Malik  38  PALM  South Carolina  10:14.93 
 6  Matt Roper  38  DAM  Pacific  10:16.90 
 7  Jonathan E Salcedo  37  USF  Pacific  10:20.46 
 8  Mattia Marelli  38  NOVA  Southern Pacific  10:40.61 
 9  Ben Karlin  36  OREG  Oregon  10:46.37 
 10  Jonathan A Goler  39  NOVA  Southern Pacific  11:17.02 

1500 Freestyle LCM Men 35-39 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Markus A Rogan  37  UCLA  Southern Pacific  16:43.67 
 2  Stephen T Rouch  39  INDY  Indiana  18:15.24 
 3  Zebron J Lemke  39  AAM  Pacific  18:35.77 
 4  Matt Roper  38  DAM  Pacific  19:02.14 
 5  Michael J Malik  38  PALM  South Carolina  19:10.17 
 6  Craig Pansing  38  ROSE  Southern Pacific  20:42.91 
 7  Craig Gawlick  38  TSUN  Pacific  21:08.61 
 8  Scott J Bolcoa  38  NOVA  Southern Pacific  22:39.79 
 9  Jimmy Song  36  MEMO  Pacific  23:36.14 
 10  Joel Lauritzen  37  THT  Indiana  23:43.12 

50 Backstroke LCM Men 35-39 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jeff F Natalizio  37  NOVA  Southern Pacific  26.54 
 2  Darian R Townsend  35  ARIZ  Arizona  26.98 
 3  Christopher R Gibson  36  WH2O  Southern Pacific  27.52 
 4  Seth Aldrich  38  LVM  Southern Pacific  28.54 
 5  Daniel Lotano  39  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  28.65 
 6  Brian McAteer  35  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  29.61 
 7  Rinaldo A Sintjago  37  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  29.82 
 8  Scott Newmann  35  SDSM  San Diego-Imperial  31.55 
 9  Matt Roper  38  DAM  Pacific  32.28 
 10  Andrew K Demand  36  ASC  South Texas  32.45 

100 Backstroke LCM Men 35-39 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Christopher R Gibson  36  WH2O  Southern Pacific  59.36 
 2  Jeff F Natalizio  37  NOVA  Southern Pacific  1:00.62 
 3  Daniel Lotano  39  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  1:03.57 
 4  Dan Snyder  35  GAJA  Georgia  1:06.85 
 5  Brian McAteer  35  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:07.53 
 6  Matt Roper  38  DAM  Pacific  1:09.02 
 7  Scott Newmann  35  SDSM  San Diego-Imperial  1:09.70 
 8  Jonathan E Salcedo  37  USF  Pacific  1:09.77 
 9  Jed Hayn  38  NCMS  North Carolina  1:10.62 
 10  Aung Sann Oo  38  ARIZ  Arizona  1:13.70 

200 Backstroke LCM Men 35-39 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Christopher R Gibson  36  WH2O  Southern Pacific  2:14.98 
 2  Keith Ryan  35  NOVA  Southern Pacific  2:21.90 
 3  Seth Aldrich  38  LVM  Southern Pacific  2:26.55 
 4  Matt Roper  38  DAM  Pacific  2:29.49 
 5  Douglas R Carrington  38  AWYY  Georgia  2:39.75 
 6  Dan Snyder  35  GAJA  Georgia  2:40.47 
 7  Christian J Colmenares  35  TBAM  Florida  2:42.87 
 8  Sean Gill  39  UC36  Pacific Northwest  2:42.95 
 9  Brian Bergford  37  CMS  Colorado  2:44.35 
 10  Jeffrey G Morris  35  SWLB  Southern Pacific  2:44.62 

50 Breaststroke LCM Men 35-39 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Geoff Wells  37  BUMS  Niagara  29.37 
 2  James Fike  38  RIDG  North Texas  29.49 
 3  Jeff F Natalizio  37  NOVA  Southern Pacific  29.78 
 4  Kyle B Deery  35  SHAR  Florida  31.32 
 5  Matthew Winfield  38  TSUN  Pacific  31.87 
 6  Dan Snyder  35  GAJA  Georgia  32.11 
 7  Ben C Palmer  39  SLOM  Southern Pacific  32.27 
 8  Michael B Harrington  39  IM  Illinois  32.30 
 9  Randy D Gertenbach  37  ARIZ  Arizona  32.36 
 10  Casey R Fronk  37  NTA  Illinois  32.68 

100 Breaststroke LCM Men 35-39 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Geoff Wells  37  BUMS  Niagara  1:06.40 
 2  James Fike  38  RIDG  North Texas  1:07.89 
 3  Jeff F Natalizio  37  NOVA  Southern Pacific  1:10.91 
 4  Randy D Gertenbach  37  ARIZ  Arizona  1:11.13 
 5  Matthew Winfield  38  TSUN  Pacific  1:11.70 
 6  Dan Snyder  35  GAJA  Georgia  1:14.08 
 7  Brian McAteer  35  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:14.36 
 8  Casey R Fronk  37  NTA  Illinois  1:14.64 
 9  Ben C Palmer  39  SLOM  Southern Pacific  1:15.01 
 10  Christopher De Voss  38  CGM  Pacific  1:15.67 

200 Breaststroke LCM Men 35-39 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Geoff Wells  37  BUMS  Niagara  2:27.54 
 2  Michael Dellanoce  35  NCMS  North Carolina  2:37.37 
 3  Matthew Winfield  38  TSUN  Pacific  2:45.12 
 4  John T Swick  36  ARIZ  Arizona  2:47.10 
 5  Jeffrey Morris  35  SWLB  Southern Pacific  2:47.16 
 6  Corey L Welch  36  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  2:49.29 
 7  Joel D Rector  37  UCLA  Southern Pacific  2:49.87 
 8  Brian Teske  37  NAST  Indiana  2:49.98 
 9  Ben C Palmer  39  SLOM  Southern Pacific  2:50.66 
 10  Brian McAteer  35  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:51.00 

50 Butterfly LCM Men 35-39 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Anthony L Ervin  38  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  25.11 
 2  Daniel Lotano  39  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  25.22 
 3  Mario L Marshall  37  GRA  Southern Pacific  25.42 
 4  Jeff F Natalizio  37  NOVA  Southern Pacific  25.96 
 5  Christopher R Gibson  36  WH2O  Southern Pacific  26.19 
 6  Scott Newmann  35  SDSM  San Diego-Imperial  26.77 
 7  Andrew K Demand  36  ASC  South Texas  27.16 
 8  Alex Carpenter  39  PSCM  Arizona  27.23 
 9  John Samotyj  38  USF  Pacific  27.43 
 10  Jonathan E Salcedo  37  USF  Pacific  27.45 

100 Butterfly LCM Men 35-39 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Mario L Marshall  37  GRA  Southern Pacific  56.72 
 2  Daniel Lotano  39  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  59.23 
 3  Christopher R Gibson  36  WH2O  Southern Pacific  59.40 
 4  James Fike  38  RIDG  North Texas  1:00.61 
 5  Mark G Hamming  37  IM  Illinois  1:01.50 
 6  Scott Newmann  35  SDSM  San Diego-Imperial  1:01.52 
 7  Seth Aldrich  38  LVM  Southern Pacific  1:02.14 
 8  Jonathan E Salcedo  37  USF  Pacific  1:02.34 
 9  Robert C Dmytrow  38  NOVA  Southern Pacific  1:02.35 
 10  John Samotyj  38  USF  Pacific  1:02.97 

200 Butterfly LCM Men 35-39 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Keith Ryan  35  NOVA  Southern Pacific  2:22.18 
 2  Michael J Malik  38  PALM  South Carolina  2:29.60 
 3  Robert C Dmytrow  38  NOVA  Southern Pacific  2:33.01 
 4  Kevin H Cleary  36  OREG  Oregon  2:41.27 
 5  Jonathan A Goler  39  NOVA  Southern Pacific  2:53.86 
 6  Andres H Miyares  36  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  3:23.61 
 7  Cyrus S Rose  39  EQX  Southern Pacific  3:29.59 

200 Individual Medley LCM Men 35-39 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Darian R Townsend  35  ARIZ  Arizona  2:05.65 
 2  Markus A Rogan  37  UCLA  Southern Pacific  2:07.84 
 3  Geoff Wells  37  BUMS  Niagara  2:18.74 
 4  Michael Dellanoce  35  NCMS  North Carolina  2:20.20 
 5  Jeff F Natalizio  37  NOVA  Southern Pacific  2:23.22 
 6  Joel D Rector  37  UCLA  Southern Pacific  2:25.03 
 7  Keith Ryan  35  NOVA  Southern Pacific  2:25.41 
 8  Alex Carpenter  39  PSCM  Arizona  2:27.31 
 9  Dan Snyder  35  GAJA  Georgia  2:27.66 
 10  John T Swick  36  ARIZ  Arizona  2:28.43 

400 Individual Medley LCM Men 35-39 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Geoff Wells  37  BUMS  Niagara  5:01.03 
 2  Michael Dellanoce  35  NCMS  North Carolina  5:01.33 
 3  Keith Ryan  35  NOVA  Southern Pacific  5:04.91 
 4  Joel D Rector  37  UCLA  Southern Pacific  5:17.51 
 5  Jeffrey Morris  35  SWLB  Southern Pacific  5:23.80 
 6  Michael J Malik  38  PALM  South Carolina  5:25.34 
 7  Zebron J Lemke  39  AAM  Pacific  5:32.13 
 8  Aung Sann Oo  38  ARIZ  Arizona  5:37.06 
 9  Daniel J Gibbons  35  SLOM  Southern Pacific  5:41.78 
 10  Matthew R Hanlon  39  CTS  South Texas  5:53.70