USMS Top 10

2019 USMS Top 10 LCM for Men 30-34

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

50 Freestyle LCM Men 30-34 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Cameron Owen  30  USF  Pacific  24.00 
 2  Andrew Cox  34  MVN  Southern Pacific  24.17 
 3  Damien Bernard  32  GRA  Southern Pacific  24.41 
 4  Neal H Kennedy  30  SBSM  San Diego - Imperial  24.60 
 5  Igor Iovanovich  32  UC55  South Carolina  24.66 
 6  Yasushi Hashioka  33  DADS  Gulf  25.22 
 7  Roman Kavrelishvili  34  UC33  Southern Pacific  25.27 
 8  Lance C Croft  31  TYSM  Florida  25.42 
 9  Jake N Vogel  31  ASC  South Texas  25.44 
 10  Warren R Cieslak  32  UC12  Virginia  25.47 

100 Freestyle LCM Men 30-34 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Neal H Kennedy  30  SBSM  San Diego - Imperial  51.70 
 2  Cameron Owen  30  USF  Pacific  53.45 
 3  Michael P Klueh  32  MICH  Michigan  53.49 
 4  Igor Iovanovich  32  UC55  South Carolina  54.01 
 5  Andrew Cox  34  MVN  Southern Pacific  54.16 
 6  Jake N Vogel  31  ASC  South Texas  54.79 
 7  Eric T Nilsson  32  NEM  New England  55.06 
 8  Evan Kraus  33  NOVA  Southern Pacific  55.64 
 9  Mark Reeves  30  RICE  Gulf  55.93 
 10  Danny P Giometti  33  MVN  Southern Pacific  56.30 

200 Freestyle LCM Men 30-34 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Eric T Nilsson  32  NEM  New England  1:59.71 
 2  Jake N Vogel  31  ASC  South Texas  2:00.75 
 3  Igor Iovanovich  32  UC55  South Carolina  2:02.41 
 4  Evan Kraus  33  NOVA  Southern Pacific  2:03.38 
 5  Chad E La Tourette  31  TOC  Pacific  2:03.90 
 6  Danny P Giometti  33  MVN  Southern Pacific  2:04.32 
 7  Mark Reeves  30  RICE  Gulf  2:05.78 
 8  Joseph M Anderson  34  HOPK  Minnesota  2:10.27 
 9  Kristof Igloi  32  SBM  Southern Pacific  2:10.98 
 10  Marko Stewart  32  LVM  Southern Pacific  2:11.98 

400 Freestyle LCM Men 30-34 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Eric T Nilsson  32  NEM  New England  4:13.14 
 2  Chad E La Tourette  31  TOC  Pacific  4:13.34 
 3  Evan Kraus  33  NOVA  Southern Pacific  4:26.49 
 4  Joseph M Anderson  34  HOPK  Minnesota  4:27.65 
 5  Danny P Giometti  33  MVN  Southern Pacific  4:33.00 
 6  Calvin E Schildknecht  34  BASH  Ohio  4:35.93 
 7  Mark Reeves  30  RICE  Gulf  4:39.50 
 8  Marko Stewart  32  LVM  Southern Pacific  4:39.95 
 9  Jordan Hershberger  33  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  4:41.35 
 10  Ross Karakivrak  32  UC23  Arkansas  4:51.03 

800 Freestyle LCM Men 30-34 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Chad E La Tourette  31  TOC  Pacific  8:28.76 
 2  Calvin E Schildknecht  34  BASH  Ohio  9:35.35 
 3  Joseph M Anderson  34  HOPK  Minnesota  9:38.49 
 4  Marko Stewart  32  LVM  Southern Pacific  10:00.55 
 5  RJ Jacobs  31  SLOM  Southern Pacific  10:08.29 
 6  Ross Karakivrak  32  UC23  Arkansas  10:25.89 
 7  Eric L Jackwin  30  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  10:45.68 
 8  Brett C Laplante  31  UMAC  Potomac Valley  10:49.83 
 9  Robert E Duguay  34  CONN  Connecticut  10:51.39 
 10  Matt Cahoon  31  CSMT  Ohio  11:06.33 

1500 Freestyle LCM Men 30-34 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Chad E La Tourette  31  TOC  Pacific  15:52.24 
 2  Joseph M Anderson  34  HOPK  Minnesota  18:16.22 
 3  Calvin E Schildknecht  34  BASH  Ohio  18:43.87 
 4  Trace U Sauter  31  NCMS  North Carolina  20:53.02 
 5  Matt Cahoon  31  CSMT  Ohio  20:56.84 
 6  David Law  34  MAM  Pacific  21:05.61 
 7  Jack P Merrywell  30  MOVY  Missouri Valley  21:06.97 
 8  James N Hoke  33  MINN  Minnesota  21:28.60 
 9  Adam D Johnson  32  ASC  South Texas  21:59.04 
 10  Ed Pereira  34  MVM  Pacific  22:49.73 

50 Backstroke LCM Men 30-34 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Kaspar Raigla  30  BCTM  Metropolitan  27.65 
 2  Jake N Vogel  31  ASC  South Texas  28.47 
 3  Chad Damitz  34  UC14  Florida  29.38 
 4  Damien Bernard  32  GRA  Southern Pacific  29.51 
 5  Cameron Owen  30  USF  Pacific  30.25 
 6  Matt Boone  30  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  30.38 
 7  James W Rogers  30  TSTT  Southern Pacific  30.67 
 8  Anthony DeBrota  30  INDY  Indiana  30.72 
 9  Eric L Jackwin  30  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  31.47 
 10  Aurelio S Figari  30  MWA  Florida Gold Coast  31.67 

100 Backstroke LCM Men 30-34 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Michael P Klueh  32  MICH  Michigan  59.86 
 2  Kaspar Raigla  30  BCTM  Metropolitan  1:02.24 
 3  Arthur Gouvea  31  USF  Pacific  1:05.01 
 4  Matt Boone  30  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  1:05.16 
 5  Chad Damitz  34  UC14  Florida  1:06.26 
 6  James W Rogers  30  TSTT  Southern Pacific  1:08.09 
 7  Eric L Jackwin  30  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  1:08.92 
 8  Satori Iwamoto  33  DAM  Pacific  1:09.35 
 9  Jack Dobbs  31  HOPK  Minnesota  1:10.43 
 10  Paul Hoffmann  31  MINN  Minnesota  1:11.66 

200 Backstroke LCM Men 30-34 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Alexander Bezugliy  34  FREE  Metropolitan  2:16.84 
 2  Kaspar Raigla  30  BCTM  Metropolitan  2:24.13 
 3  Arthur Gouvea  31  USF  Pacific  2:26.38 
 4  Satori Iwamoto  33  DAM  Pacific  2:32.26 
 5  Jason J Singh  30  TSUN  Pacific  2:34.31 
 6  Ed Pereira  34  MVM  Pacific  2:52.71 
 7  Zachary Y Green  30  MVM  Pacific  2:54.33 
 8  Carlos A Rodriguez  30  TFAM  North Texas  2:54.46 
 9  Alexander W Beeman  30  PALM  South Carolina  3:25.39 

50 Breaststroke LCM Men 30-34 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Brandon J Fischer  30  UC38  Pacific  27.26 
 2  Kevin Bartell  34  MVN  Southern Pacific  29.01 
 3  Keisuke Yagi  33  ARIZ  Arizona  29.39 
 4  Sergii Kukharskyi  30  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  29.70 
 5  Damien Bernard  32  GRA  Southern Pacific  30.23 
 6  Chris Conroy  34  PSM  Pacific Northwest  31.15 
 7  Alexander Bezugliy  34  FREE  Metropolitan  31.56 
 8  Arnaldo Gasco  34  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  31.82 
 9  Anthony DeBrota  30  INDY  Indiana  32.11 
 10  Tony Cisneros  32  FMT  Southern Pacific  32.27 

100 Breaststroke LCM Men 30-34 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Brandon J Fischer  30  UC38  Pacific  59.86 
 2  Sergii Kukharskyi  30  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  1:04.57 
 3  Keisuke Yagi  33  ARIZ  Arizona  1:05.39 
 4  Kevin Bartell  34  MVN  Southern Pacific  1:06.53 
 5  Alexander Bezugliy  34  FREE  Metropolitan  1:06.98 
 6  Chris Conroy  34  PSM  Pacific Northwest  1:11.00 
 7  Arnaldo Gasco  34  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  1:11.49 
 8  Cejih J Yung  34  PSM  Pacific Northwest  1:14.11 
 9  Calvin E Schildknecht  34  BASH  Ohio  1:14.52 
 10  Serge Wenzel  34  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  1:16.23 

200 Breaststroke LCM Men 30-34 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Brandon J Fischer  30  UC38  Pacific  2:11.91 
 2  Alexander Bezugliy  34  FREE  Metropolitan  2:25.21 
 3  Sergii Kukharskyi  30  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  2:26.74 
 4  Jake N Vogel  31  ASC  South Texas  2:34.51 
 5  Cejih J Yung  34  PSM  Pacific Northwest  2:40.72 
 6  Arnaldo Gasco  34  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  2:43.78 
 7  Calvin E Schildknecht  34  BASH  Ohio  2:44.21 
 8  Nick A Pierson  33  BERK  New Jersey  3:03.34 
 9  Doston Ganiyev  32  USF  Pacific  3:04.47 
 10  Zachary Y Green  30  MVM  Pacific  3:04.80 

50 Butterfly LCM Men 30-34 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Neal H Kennedy  30  SBSM  San Diego - Imperial  24.79 
 2  Kevin Bartell  34  MVN  Southern Pacific  24.98 
 3  Damien Bernard  32  GRA  Southern Pacific  25.73 
 4  Kaspar Raigla  30  BCTM  Metropolitan  25.80 
 5  Andrew Cox  34  MVN  Southern Pacific  26.02 
 6  Jake N Vogel  31  ASC  South Texas  26.24 
 7  Warren R Cieslak  32  UC12  Virginia  26.47 
 8  Maksim Smorodin  33  UC06  Metropolitan  26.93 
 9  Sergii Kukharskyi  30  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  27.14 
 10  Cameron Owen  30  USF  Pacific  27.31 

100 Butterfly LCM Men 30-34 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Neal H Kennedy  30  SBSM  San Diego - Imperial  57.12 
 2  Michael P Klueh  32  MICH  Michigan  57.29 
 3  Damien Bernard  32  GRA  Southern Pacific  57.32 
 4  Kaspar Raigla  30  BCTM  Metropolitan  57.77 
 5  Jake N Vogel  31  ASC  South Texas  58.58 
 6  Cameron Owen  30  USF  Pacific  58.87 
 7  Andrew Cox  34  MVN  Southern Pacific  58.95 
 8  Maksim Smorodin  33  UC06  Metropolitan  1:00.15 
 9  Danny P Giometti  33  MVN  Southern Pacific  1:01.80 
 10  Matt Boone  30  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  1:01.94 

200 Butterfly LCM Men 30-34 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Alexander Bezugliy  34  FREE  Metropolitan  2:13.72 
 2  Cameron Owen  30  USF  Pacific  2:21.95 
 3  Maksim Smorodin  33  UC06  Metropolitan  2:25.33 
 4  Calvin E Schildknecht  34  BASH  Ohio  2:28.37 
 5  Erik D Petersen  31  PSM  Pacific Northwest  2:29.74 
 6  Emmanuel Torres  33  MEMO  Pacific  3:05.48 

200 Individual Medley LCM Men 30-34 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Alexander Bezugliy  34  FREE  Metropolitan  2:11.10 
 2  Sergii Kukharskyi  30  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  2:15.18 
 3  Jake N Vogel  31  ASC  South Texas  2:15.75 
 4  Joseph M Anderson  34  HOPK  Minnesota  2:21.02 
 5  Keisuke Yagi  33  ARIZ  Arizona  2:21.93 
 6  Kristof Igloi  32  SBM  Southern Pacific  2:27.08 
 7  Satori Iwamoto  33  DAM  Pacific  2:30.56 
 8  Jordan Hershberger  33  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  2:33.17 
 9  Jacob Cook  31  GRA  Southern Pacific  2:34.09 
 10  Erik D Petersen  31  PSM  Pacific Northwest  2:35.37 

400 Individual Medley LCM Men 30-34 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Alexander Bezugliy  34  FREE  Metropolitan  4:45.39 
 2  Calvin E Schildknecht  34  BASH  Ohio  5:11.37 
 3  Cejih J Yung  34  PSM  Pacific Northwest  5:21.88 
 4  Erik D Petersen  31  PSM  Pacific Northwest  5:39.19 
 5  Satori Iwamoto  33  DAM  Pacific  5:45.20 
 6  Ian R Opolski  30  NEM  New England  6:04.24 
 7  Zachary Y Green  30  MVM  Pacific  6:10.36 
 8  Adam D Johnson  32  ASC  South Texas  6:33.72 
 9  Robert E Duguay  34  CONN  Connecticut  6:45.39 
 10  Richard Garza  31  TFAM  North Texas  6:58.41 
Sponsor #42Sponsor #14Sponsor #36Sponsor #49Sponsor #20
Sponsor #60Sponsor #62Sponsor #29Sponsor #25Sponsor #61
Sponsor #43Sponsor #59Sponsor #41