USMS Top 10

2019 USMS Top 10 LCM for Men 85-89

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

50 Freestyle LCM Men 85-89 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Bob Best  87  SDSM  San Diego-Imperial  39.08 
 2  David A Radcliff  85  OREG  Oregon  39.40 
 3  Joel M Lockwood  85  MICH  Michigan  41.72 
 4  Richard I McClow  88  LIB  Illinois  42.09 
 5  John F Sulzbach  85  MELO  Pacific  44.75 
 6  Yoshi Oyakawa  86  O*H*  Lake Erie  44.90 
 7  Tom Mitchell  86  SDSM  San Diego-Imperial  44.95 
 8  Stan F Morner  85  WCM  Pacific  46.56 
 9  Glenn A Tewksbury  86  ARIZ  Arizona  48.34 
 10  Louis M Raiborn  88  MOST  South Texas  49.94 

100 Freestyle LCM Men 85-89 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  David A Radcliff  85  OREG  Oregon  1:26.03 
 2  Joel M Lockwood  85  MICH  Michigan  1:36.53 
 3  Larry A Good  85  SLAM  Ozark  1:36.94 
 4  Bob Best  87  SDSM  San Diego-Imperial  1:38.02 
 5  Stan F Morner  85  WCM  Pacific  1:44.63 
 6  Glenn A Tewksbury  86  ARIZ  Arizona  1:46.95 
 7  John F Sulzbach  85  MELO  Pacific  1:50.51 
 8  Richard I McClow  88  LIB  Illinois  1:53.30 
 9  Yoshi Oyakawa  86  O*H*  Lake Erie  1:57.21 
 10  Tom Mitchell  86  SDSM  San Diego-Imperial  1:58.11 

200 Freestyle LCM Men 85-89 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  David A Radcliff  85  OREG  Oregon  3:10.45 
 2  Joel M Lockwood  85  MICH  Michigan  3:31.07 
 3  Bob Best  87  SDSM  San Diego-Imperial  3:51.06 
 4  Stan F Morner  85  WCM  Pacific  3:57.82 
 5  Glenn A Tewksbury  86  ARIZ  Arizona  4:00.15 
 6  Yoshi Oyakawa  86  O*H*  Lake Erie  4:05.37 
 7  Robert E Beach  89  SPM  Florida  4:42.09 
 8  Tom Mitchell  86  SDSM  San Diego-Imperial  4:46.22 
 9  Paul J Kiell  89  SCYM  New Jersey  4:56.54 
 10  Jack R Fritz  86  ARIZ  Arizona  5:06.21 

400 Freestyle LCM Men 85-89 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  David A Radcliff  85  OREG  Oregon  6:42.69 
 2  William J Lauer  85  TNAQ  Southeastern  7:32.49 
 3  Joel M Lockwood  85  MICH  Michigan  7:39.97 
 4  Stan F Morner  85  WCM  Pacific  8:18.57 
 5  Robert W Mayo  86  WCM  Pacific  8:29.18 
 6  Glenn A Tewksbury  86  ARIZ  Arizona  8:37.59 
 7  Robert E Beach  89  SPM  Florida  9:34.78 
 8  Tom Mitchell  86  SDSM  San Diego-Imperial  9:51.13 
 9  Fred F Salzmann  87  WMAC  Wisconsin  9:51.39 
 10  Paul J Kiell  89  SCYM  New Jersey  10:13.19 

800 Freestyle LCM Men 85-89 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  David A Radcliff  85  OREG  Oregon  13:56.29 
 2  Glenn A Tewksbury  86  ARIZ  Arizona  17:20.78 
 3  Robert E Beach  89  SPM  Florida  20:01.26 
 4  Fred F Salzmann  87  WMAC  Wisconsin  20:59.66 
 5  Donald J Baker  88  SDSM  San Diego-Imperial  26:20.00 
 6  Jack R Fritz  86  ARIZ  Arizona  26:29.28 

1500 Freestyle LCM Men 85-89 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  David A Radcliff  85  OREG  Oregon  26:18.37 
 2  Robert W Mayo  86  WCM  Pacific  34:51.07 
 3  Robert E Beach  89  SPM  Florida  38:45.09 
 4  John F Sulzbach  85  MELO  Pacific  44:16.87 
 5  Jack R Fritz  86  ARIZ  Arizona  51:03.01 

50 Backstroke LCM Men 85-89 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Yoshi Oyakawa  86  O*H*  Lake Erie  47.92 
 2  Joel M Lockwood  85  MICH  Michigan  50.81 
 3  Robert W Mayo  86  WCM  Pacific  52.69 
 4  Bob Best  87  SDSM  San Diego-Imperial  56.86 
 5  Louis M Raiborn  88  MOST  South Texas  57.14 
 6  John F Sulzbach  85  MELO  Pacific  58.59 
 7  Richard I McClow  88  LIB  Illinois  59.57 
 8  Fred F Salzmann  87  WMAC  Wisconsin  1:02.95 
 9  Glenn A Tewksbury  86  ARIZ  Arizona  1:04.61 
 10  Stan F Morner  85  WCM  Pacific  1:06.31 

100 Backstroke LCM Men 85-89 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  William J Lauer  85  TNAQ  Southeastern  1:49.38 
 2  Yoshi Oyakawa  86  O*H*  Lake Erie  1:59.67 
 3  Bob Best  87  SDSM  San Diego-Imperial  2:03.15 
 4  Larry A Good  85  SLAM  Ozark  2:06.56 
 5  Fred F Salzmann  87  WMAC  Wisconsin  2:17.57 
 6  John F Sulzbach  85  MELO  Pacific  2:18.11 
 7  Glenn A Tewksbury  86  ARIZ  Arizona  2:20.18 
 8  Harold E Peter  85  ARIZ  Arizona  2:40.93 
 9  Louis M Raiborn  88  MOST  South Texas  2:40.95 
 10  Bob D Danielson  89  USF  Pacific  2:42.28 

200 Backstroke LCM Men 85-89 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Skip Monsein  85  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  4:26.59 
 2  Robert W Mayo  86  WCM  Pacific  4:29.14 
 3  Fred F Salzmann  87  WMAC  Wisconsin  4:46.05 
 4  Glenn A Tewksbury  86  ARIZ  Arizona  5:13.49 
 5  Bob D Danielson  89  USF  Pacific  5:55.09 
 6  Louis M Raiborn  88  MOST  South Texas  5:58.90 
 7  Donald J Baker  88  SDSM  San Diego-Imperial  6:25.24 

50 Breaststroke LCM Men 85-89 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Bob Best  87  SDSM  San Diego-Imperial  51.01 
 2  Hal F Stolz  85  GAJA  Georgia  54.51 
 3  Joel M Lockwood  85  MICH  Michigan  56.53 
 4  Richard I McClow  88  LIB  Illinois  1:00.63 
 5  Stan F Morner  85  WCM  Pacific  1:05.71 
 6  Steve Barrett  86  NCMS  North Carolina  1:07.92 
 7  Tom Mitchell  86  SDSM  San Diego-Imperial  1:08.87 
 8  Barry T Galvin  86  MEMO  Pacific  1:12.93 
 9  Bob D Danielson  89  USF  Pacific  1:18.07 
 10  Harold E Peter  85  ARIZ  Arizona  1:18.53 

100 Breaststroke LCM Men 85-89 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Bob Best  87  SDSM  San Diego-Imperial  2:02.40 
 2  Hal F Stolz  85  GAJA  Georgia  2:07.28 
 3  Tom Mitchell  86  SDSM  San Diego-Imperial  2:29.08 
 4  Stan F Morner  85  WCM  Pacific  2:34.98 
 5  Steve Barrett  86  NCMS  North Carolina  2:36.57 
 6  Harold E Peter  85  ARIZ  Arizona  2:40.70 
 7  Bob D Danielson  89  USF  Pacific  3:16.25 
 8  Jack R Fritz  86  ARIZ  Arizona  3:22.44 

200 Breaststroke LCM Men 85-89 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Larry A Good  85  SLAM  Ozark  4:29.18 
 2  Bob Best  87  SDSM  San Diego-Imperial  4:42.91 
 3  Hal F Stolz  85  GAJA  Georgia  4:59.95 
 4  Tom Mitchell  86  SDSM  San Diego-Imperial  5:36.74 
 5  Steve Barrett  86  NCMS  North Carolina  5:45.31 
 6  Barry T Galvin  86  MEMO  Pacific  5:55.03 
 7  Harold E Peter  85  ARIZ  Arizona  6:12.28 

50 Butterfly LCM Men 85-89 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Bob Best  87  SDSM  San Diego-Imperial  58.62 
 2  Richard I McClow  88  LIB  Illinois  59.46 
 3  Steve Barrett  86  NCMS  North Carolina  1:20.18 
 4  Tom Mitchell  86  SDSM  San Diego-Imperial  1:22.79 

100 Butterfly LCM Men 85-89 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  William J Lauer  85  TNAQ  Southeastern  2:00.90 
 2  Bob Best  87  SDSM  San Diego-Imperial  2:23.87 
 3  Tom Mitchell  86  SDSM  San Diego-Imperial  3:06.75 

200 Individual Medley LCM Men 85-89 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Bob Best  87  SDSM  San Diego-Imperial  4:12.22 
 2  John F Sulzbach  85  MELO  Pacific  5:24.04 

400 Individual Medley LCM Men 85-89 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  William J Lauer  85  TNAQ  Southeastern  8:45.80 
 2  John F Sulzbach  85  MELO  Pacific  12:14.76