USMS Top 10

2019 USMS Top 10 LCM for Men 80-84

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

50 Freestyle LCM Men 80-84 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jeff Farrell  82  SBM  Southern Pacific  33.62 
 2  Ronald K Nakata  80  OREG  Oregon  35.67 
 3  Ami A Trauber  80  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  36.53 
 4  William G Van Horn  81  TOC  Pacific  36.89 
 5  Cav Cavanaugh  84  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  38.81 
 6  Jerry A Katz  81  SCYM  New Jersey  40.89 
 7  Michael A Dively  81  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  41.46 
 8  Pete Magee  82  MINN  Minnesota  41.74 
 9  David M Fairfield  80  TCAM  Pacific  42.31 
 10  John N Trainer  82  MTSC  Southeastern  44.07 

100 Freestyle LCM Men 80-84 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jeff Farrell  82  SBM  Southern Pacific  1:21.68 
 2  Ronald K Nakata  80  OREG  Oregon  1:22.30 
 3  Ami A Trauber  80  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  1:23.11 
 4  William G Van Horn  81  TOC  Pacific  1:29.35 
 5  Alex Fisher  80  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  1:33.62 
 6  Cav Cavanaugh  84  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  1:39.41 
 7  Sid Hall  84  O*H*  Lake Erie  1:40.66 
 8  Michael A Dively  81  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  1:42.59 
 9  Michael A Stollmeyer  82  T2NM  Florida  1:44.32 
 10  Peter Parsons  82  RAA  Southern Pacific  1:45.75 

200 Freestyle LCM Men 80-84 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  William G Van Horn  81  TOC  Pacific  3:07.56 
 2  Ami A Trauber  80  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  3:11.82 
 3  Cav Cavanaugh  84  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  3:42.70 
 4  Robert F Norris  81  DAM  Pacific  3:44.41 
 5  Sid Hall  84  O*H*  Lake Erie  3:46.86 
 6  Ed V Lane  80  WCM  Pacific  3:48.46 
 7  Laurance O Hill  81  SDSM  San Diego-Imperial  3:48.56 
 8  William Fleming  84  ROSE  Southern Pacific  3:48.91 
 9  Jerry A Katz  81  SCYM  New Jersey  3:50.21 
 10  Michael A Stollmeyer  82  T2NM  Florida  4:00.11 

400 Freestyle LCM Men 80-84 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  William G Van Horn  81  TOC  Pacific  6:47.98 
 2  Ami A Trauber  80  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  6:49.12 
 3  Alex Fisher  80  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  7:29.25 
 4  Laurance O Hill  81  SDSM  San Diego-Imperial  7:34.61 
 5  David M Fairfield  80  TCAM  Pacific  7:36.80 
 6  Ed V Lane  80  WCM  Pacific  7:48.00 
 7  Sid Hall  84  O*H*  Lake Erie  7:50.67 
 8  Robert F Norris  81  DAM  Pacific  7:58.99 
 9  William Fleming  84  ROSE  Southern Pacific  8:01.75 
 10  Michael A Stollmeyer  82  T2NM  Florida  8:20.64 

800 Freestyle LCM Men 80-84 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  William G Van Horn  81  TOC  Pacific  14:14.22 
 2  Ami A Trauber  80  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  14:43.54 
 3  Laurance O Hill  81  SDSM  San Diego-Imperial  15:46.31 
 4  Ed V Lane  80  WCM  Pacific  16:13.90 
 5  William Fleming  84  ROSE  Southern Pacific  16:45.17 
 6  Michael A Stollmeyer  82  T2NM  Florida  16:52.95 
 7  Alex Fisher  80  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  17:03.14 
 8  Barry A Fasbender  82  OREG  Oregon  17:05.04 
 9  Robert F Norris  81  DAM  Pacific  17:30.03 
 10  Herb Chuven  80  GAJA  Georgia  18:06.52 

1500 Freestyle LCM Men 80-84 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Ed V Lane  80  WCM  Pacific  31:05.01 
 2  Barry A Fasbender  82  OREG  Oregon  32:08.87 
 3  Robert F Norris  81  DAM  Pacific  32:30.99 
 4  Nick Nobbe  81  RMST  Potomac Valley  35:06.37 
 5  Herb Chuven  80  GAJA  Georgia  35:06.73 
 6  Peter Parsons  82  RAA  Southern Pacific  35:39.09 
 7  Max E Zollner  81  FCST  Gulf  37:33.67 
 8  David D Gladfelter  83  1776  Delaware Valley  45:04.26 

50 Backstroke LCM Men 80-84 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  William G Van Horn  81  TOC  Pacific  44.79 
 2  Jeff Farrell  82  SBM  Southern Pacific  45.89 
 3  John C Smith  81  ENSW  Southeastern  46.20 
 4  Ronald K Nakata  80  OREG  Oregon  47.99 
 5  Laurance O Hill  81  SDSM  San Diego-Imperial  48.32 
 6  Mel E Goldstein  81  INDY  Indiana  49.05 
 7  Robert F Norris  81  DAM  Pacific  49.06 
 8  John N Trainer  82  MTSC  Southeastern  52.61 
 9  William W Haines  82  SDSM  San Diego-Imperial  53.11 
 10  Pete Magee  82  MINN  Minnesota  55.13 

100 Backstroke LCM Men 80-84 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  William G Van Horn  81  TOC  Pacific  1:39.87 
 2  Laurance O Hill  81  SDSM  San Diego-Imperial  1:43.04 
 3  Robert F Norris  81  DAM  Pacific  1:48.35 
 4  William Fleming  84  ROSE  Southern Pacific  1:53.32 
 5  Mel E Goldstein  81  INDY  Indiana  1:57.13 
 6  Hershel P Glanz  81  WMST  Gulf  2:07.00 
 7  Everett W Smethurst  84  NOVA  Southern Pacific  2:07.30 
 8  Barry A Fasbender  82  OREG  Oregon  2:08.04 
 9  William W Haines  82  SDSM  San Diego-Imperial  2:09.65 
 10  John N Trainer  82  MTSC  Southeastern  2:13.25 

200 Backstroke LCM Men 80-84 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Laurance O Hill  81  SDSM  San Diego-Imperial  3:41.28 
 2  Robert F Norris  81  DAM  Pacific  3:53.86 
 3  William G Van Horn  81  TOC  Pacific  4:04.16 
 4  William Fleming  84  ROSE  Southern Pacific  4:05.73 
 5  David M Fairfield  80  TCAM  Pacific  4:26.53 
 6  Barry A Fasbender  82  OREG  Oregon  4:29.34 
 7  Max E Zollner  81  FCST  Gulf  4:34.15 
 8  Hershel P Glanz  81  WMST  Gulf  4:50.09 
 9  George D Thayer  83  OREG  Oregon  5:11.98 
 10  David D Gladfelter  83  1776  Delaware Valley  5:19.98 

50 Breaststroke LCM Men 80-84 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Ronald K Nakata  80  OREG  Oregon  47.09 
 2  Jack C Fleming  84  USF  Pacific  49.44 
 3  Jeff Farrell  82  SBM  Southern Pacific  49.67 
 4  Karl E Wiedamann  81  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  52.23 
 5  William W Haines  82  SDSM  San Diego-Imperial  52.46 
 6  Hans D Wendel  83  MESC  New England  1:02.60 
 7  Jerry A Katz  81  SCYM  New Jersey  1:02.73 
 8  John N Trainer  82  MTSC  Southeastern  1:06.16 
 9  James F Browne  81  SHAR  Florida  1:08.54 
 10  Michael A Dively  81  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  1:09.09 

100 Breaststroke LCM Men 80-84 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Ronald K Nakata  80  OREG  Oregon  1:53.24 
 2  Jack C Fleming  84  USF  Pacific  1:59.60 
 3  William G Van Horn  81  TOC  Pacific  2:03.45 
 4  Karl E Wiedamann  81  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  2:05.46 
 5  William W Haines  82  SDSM  San Diego-Imperial  2:09.49 
 6  Michael A Dively  81  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  2:27.75 
 7  Don G Nelson  81  TULS  Oklahoma  2:33.24 
 8  Barry A Fasbender  82  OREG  Oregon  2:34.83 
 9  Martin W Hollander  80  SHAR  Florida  2:37.57 
 10  Douglas J Goode  80  ROSE  Southern Pacific  2:38.56 

200 Breaststroke LCM Men 80-84 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Ronald K Nakata  80  OREG  Oregon  4:10.14 
 2  Jack C Fleming  84  USF  Pacific  4:35.45 
 3  Karl E Wiedamann  81  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  4:41.32 
 4  William W Haines  82  SDSM  San Diego-Imperial  4:47.71 
 5  Ed V Lane  80  WCM  Pacific  4:54.13 
 6  Max E Zollner  81  FCST  Gulf  5:14.19 
 7  Hans D Wendel  83  MESC  New England  5:22.76 
 8  Don G Nelson  81  TULS  Oklahoma  5:30.12 
 9  Barry A Fasbender  82  OREG  Oregon  5:33.33 
 10  John C Medici  81  O*H*  Lake Erie  6:21.72 

50 Butterfly LCM Men 80-84 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jeff Farrell  82  SBM  Southern Pacific  49.24 
 2  Jack C Fleming  84  USF  Pacific  49.57 
 3  William G Van Horn  81  TOC  Pacific  57.86 
 4  Ronald K Nakata  80  OREG  Oregon  59.68 
 5  Jerry A Katz  81  SCYM  New Jersey  1:00.59 
 6  James F Browne  81  SHAR  Florida  1:08.54 
 7  Mark Braly  84  DAM  Pacific  1:42.40 

100 Butterfly LCM Men 80-84 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  William G Van Horn  81  TOC  Pacific  2:05.18 
 2  Jack C Fleming  84  USF  Pacific  2:13.17 
 3  James F Browne  81  SHAR  Florida  3:23.49 

200 Butterfly LCM Men 80-84 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jack C Fleming  84  USF  Pacific  5:12.49 

200 Individual Medley LCM Men 80-84 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  William G Van Horn  81  TOC  Pacific  3:42.16 
 2  Jeff Farrell  82  SBM  Southern Pacific  3:44.86 
 3  Ronald K Nakata  80  OREG  Oregon  3:53.76 
 4  James F Browne  81  SHAR  Florida  5:08.14 
 5  Max E Zollner  81  FCST  Gulf  5:27.95 
 6  David D Gladfelter  83  1776  Delaware Valley  5:53.09 
 7  Mark Braly  84  DAM  Pacific  7:41.68 

400 Individual Medley LCM Men 80-84 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  William G Van Horn  81  TOC  Pacific  9:17.75 
 2  David D Gladfelter  83  1776  Delaware Valley  12:50.97