USMS Top 10

2019 USMS Top 10 LCM for Men 75-79

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

50 Freestyle LCM Men 75-79 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  David Quiggin  75  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  29.19 
 2  Richard Burns  76  TAM  Pacific  29.60 
 3  James E Elder  76  TOC  Pacific  30.96 
 4  Robert T Pilger  76  PSM  Pacific Northwest  31.61 
 5  Tony Ralphs  76  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  32.12 
 6  Jim Dragon  75  GSM  New Jersey  32.18 
 7  Peter Andersen  76  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  32.30 
 8  Mike R Freshley  78  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  33.79 
 9  David R Gildea  76  MELO  Pacific  34.90 
 10  Robert H Olson  75  WCM  Pacific  34.91 

100 Freestyle LCM Men 75-79 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Richard Burns  76  TAM  Pacific  1:06.55 
 2  David Quiggin  75  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  1:07.42 
 3  Tony Ralphs  76  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  1:12.34 
 4  James E Elder  76  TOC  Pacific  1:12.41 
 5  Peter Andersen  76  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  1:16.16 
 6  Robert T Pilger  76  PSM  Pacific Northwest  1:17.40 
 7  Eric R Anderson  75  LAPS  Southern Pacific  1:18.77 
 8  Mike R Freshley  78  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  1:19.84 
 9  Ed Reed  76  CTMS  Southeastern  1:20.23 
 10  David R Gildea  76  MELO  Pacific  1:22.06 

200 Freestyle LCM Men 75-79 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  David Quiggin  75  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  2:40.66 
 2  Tony Ralphs  76  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  2:43.44 
 2  Ed Reed  76  CTMS  Southeastern  2:43.44 
 4  Richard Burns  76  TAM  Pacific  2:43.92 
 5  Eric R Anderson  75  LAPS  Southern Pacific  2:58.56 
 6  Peter Andersen  76  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  3:02.53 
 7  Howard Rolston  79  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  3:04.64 
 8  Keefe L Lodwig  76  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  3:06.44 
 9  Laurence Walker  76  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  3:11.46 
 10  Mervyn E Goldbas  77  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  3:13.97 

400 Freestyle LCM Men 75-79 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  David Quiggin  75  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  5:40.14 
 2  Richard Burns  76  TAM  Pacific  5:46.08 
 3  Tony Ralphs  76  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  5:49.68 
 4  Ed Reed  76  CTMS  Southeastern  5:54.26 
 5  Eric R Anderson  75  LAPS  Southern Pacific  6:26.75 
 6  Mike R Freshley  78  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  6:38.47 
 7  Bill Dawson  77  MELO  Pacific  7:01.08 
 8  Laurence Walker  76  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  7:05.67 
 9  Phil Hengen  75  TULS  Oklahoma  7:22.84 
 10  George L Carey  77  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  7:32.17 

800 Freestyle LCM Men 75-79 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  David Quiggin  75  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  12:32.60 
 2  Tony Ralphs  76  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  12:33.83 
 3  Eric R Anderson  75  LAPS  Southern Pacific  13:34.48 
 4  Bill Dawson  77  MELO  Pacific  14:06.36 
 5  Dick Hutchings  78  NEM  New England  14:27.64 
 6  Mervyn E Goldbas  77  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  15:33.18 
 7  Dave N Noble  76  MOVY  Missouri Valley  15:40.28 
 8  Lawrence W Mueller  75  WMAC  Wisconsin  15:41.35 
 9  George L Carey  77  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  15:58.18 
 10  Michael C Nordby  78  PSM  Pacific Northwest  16:15.81 

1500 Freestyle LCM Men 75-79 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  David Quiggin  75  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  23:23.92 
 2  Tony Ralphs  76  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  23:43.63 
 3  Bill Dawson  77  MELO  Pacific  26:32.63 
 4  Mervyn E Goldbas  77  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  29:14.01 
 5  George L Carey  77  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  29:23.52 
 6  Dave N Noble  76  MOVY  Missouri Valley  29:41.79 
 7  Phil Hengen  75  TULS  Oklahoma  29:49.38 
 8  George V Goff  75  FCST  Gulf  29:59.87 
 9  Jim Carroll  75  LOCO  South Carolina  30:14.59 
 10  Robert W Bergstrom  78  FMT  Southern Pacific  30:28.73 

50 Backstroke LCM Men 75-79 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Richard Burns  76  TAM  Pacific  34.70 
 2  Tony Ralphs  76  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  41.13 
 3  Howard Rolston  79  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  41.16 
 4  Bob Welty  75  NTXL  North Texas  42.15 
 5  David Quiggin  75  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  42.80 
 6  Laurence Walker  76  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  43.67 
 7  George V Goff  75  FCST  Gulf  43.89 
 8  David W Oakes  79  SHAR  Florida  45.35 
 9  Thomas D Boak  76  WMST  Gulf  45.49 
 10  Walt E Reid  79  PSM  Pacific Northwest  47.11 

100 Backstroke LCM Men 75-79 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Richard Burns  76  TAM  Pacific  1:18.36 
 2  David Quiggin  75  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  1:33.76 
 3  Howard Rolston  79  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  1:33.89 
 4  Laurence Walker  76  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  1:34.92 
 5  Tony Ralphs  76  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  1:35.43 
 6  Bob Welty  75  NTXL  North Texas  1:36.44 
 7  Eric R Anderson  75  LAPS  Southern Pacific  1:41.98 
 8  George V Goff  75  FCST  Gulf  1:42.44 
 9  David W Oakes  79  SHAR  Florida  1:44.66 
 10  Thomas D Boak  76  WMST  Gulf  1:45.08 

200 Backstroke LCM Men 75-79 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Richard Burns  76  TAM  Pacific  2:53.30 
 2  Bob Welty  75  NTXL  North Texas  3:24.73 
 3  Tony Ralphs  76  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  3:30.01 
 4  David R Gildea  76  MELO  Pacific  3:47.76 
 5  Peter R Betzer  77  SPM  Florida  3:48.67 
 6  George V Goff  75  FCST  Gulf  3:56.20 
 7  Michael C Nordby  78  PSM  Pacific Northwest  3:57.60 
 8  Artie Wolfe  79  NAST  Indiana  4:08.80 
 9  Sandy G Thatcher  76  TFAM  North Texas  4:09.78 
 10  David W Sanchez  76  CLOV  Pacific  4:14.06 

50 Breaststroke LCM Men 75-79 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Peter Andersen  76  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  41.57 
 2  Ed Reed  76  CTMS  Southeastern  41.66 
 3  Jim Dragon  75  GSM  New Jersey  41.79 
 4  David R Gildea  76  MELO  Pacific  42.35 
 5  Dave N Noble  76  MOVY  Missouri Valley  42.88 
 6  Mike R Freshley  78  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  44.54 
 7  Richard Burns  76  TAM  Pacific  45.42 
 8  Jose Fuenmayor  75  NASH  Southeastern  46.78 
 9  Thomas D Boak  76  WMST  Gulf  46.92 
 10  William L Porter  75  MICH  Michigan  47.96 

100 Breaststroke LCM Men 75-79 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Peter Andersen  76  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  1:33.91 
 2  Mike R Freshley  78  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  1:35.87 
 3  David R Gildea  76  MELO  Pacific  1:36.26 
 4  Thomas D Boak  76  WMST  Gulf  1:48.01 
 5  Ed Reed  76  CTMS  Southeastern  1:49.45 
 6  Jose Fuenmayor  75  NASH  Southeastern  1:49.68 
 7  Tony Riker  75  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  1:52.44 
 8  Charles Shedd  75  SLAM  Ozark  1:53.75 
 9  Bob Welty  75  NTXL  North Texas  1:54.35 
 10  William S Wallace  75  T2NM  Florida  1:55.79 

200 Breaststroke LCM Men 75-79 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Mike R Freshley  78  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  3:33.76 
 2  Ed Reed  76  CTMS  Southeastern  3:38.30 
 3  Peter Andersen  76  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  3:44.52 
 4  Tony Riker  75  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  4:09.62 
 5  Doug Fletcher  77  NCMS  North Carolina  4:22.41 
 6  Lawrence W Mueller  75  WMAC  Wisconsin  4:24.81 
 7  Raymond H Hamilton  76  AKMS  Alaska  4:24.86 
 8  Allen K Murray  75  UC33  Southern Pacific  4:25.58 
 9  David C Arlander  78  MINN  Minnesota  4:26.19 
 10  John T Pohlmann  76  SLAM  Ozark  4:28.14 

50 Butterfly LCM Men 75-79 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Richard Burns  76  TAM  Pacific  32.72 
 2  Jim Dragon  75  GSM  New Jersey  33.26 
 3  James E Elder  76  TOC  Pacific  35.44 
 4  Robert H Olson  75  WCM  Pacific  36.98 
 5  Robert T Pilger  76  PSM  Pacific Northwest  37.87 
 6  Dave N Noble  76  MOVY  Missouri Valley  39.08 
 7  Ed Reed  76  CTMS  Southeastern  39.67 
 8  Charles Shedd  75  SLAM  Ozark  43.62 
 9  Mike R Freshley  78  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  46.79 
 10  Tony Ralphs  76  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  46.80 

100 Butterfly LCM Men 75-79 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Richard Burns  76  TAM  Pacific  1:22.59 
 2  James E Elder  76  TOC  Pacific  1:39.95 
 3  David R Gildea  76  MELO  Pacific  1:45.32 
 4  Mike R Freshley  78  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  1:46.31 
 5  Ed Reed  76  CTMS  Southeastern  1:49.19 
 6  Eliot Winokur  75  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  1:54.54 
 7  Raymond H Hamilton  76  AKMS  Alaska  2:21.53 
 8  Martin R Hahm  78  PSCM  Arizona  2:34.27 

200 Butterfly LCM Men 75-79 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Erik Lokensgard  77  MICH  Michigan  3:54.62 
 2  David R Gildea  76  MELO  Pacific  4:04.42 
 3  Eliot Winokur  75  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  4:14.68 
 4  Phil Hengen  75  TULS  Oklahoma  4:38.42 
 5  Martin R Hahm  78  PSCM  Arizona  5:22.05 

200 Individual Medley LCM Men 75-79 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Richard Burns  76  TAM  Pacific  2:57.66 
 2  Ed Reed  76  CTMS  Southeastern  3:16.74 
 3  Mike R Freshley  78  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  3:26.17 
 4  James E Elder  76  TOC  Pacific  3:29.34 
 5  Eric R Anderson  75  LAPS  Southern Pacific  3:34.77 
 6  Tony Ralphs  76  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  3:40.12 
 7  Robert T Pilger  76  PSM  Pacific Northwest  3:43.27 
 8  Bob Welty  75  NTXL  North Texas  3:49.59 
 9  Artie Wolfe  79  NAST  Indiana  3:50.76 
 10  Jim Carroll  75  LOCO  South Carolina  4:00.84 

400 Individual Medley LCM Men 75-79 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Ed Reed  76  CTMS  Southeastern  7:08.56 
 2  Mike R Freshley  78  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  7:34.17 
 3  Erik Lokensgard  77  MICH  Michigan  7:42.02 
 4  Eliot Winokur  75  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  8:22.31 
 5  Phil Hengen  75  TULS  Oklahoma  8:50.67 
 6  Raymond H Hamilton  76  AKMS  Alaska  9:46.68 
 7  Martin R Hahm  78  PSCM  Arizona  11:16.07 
Sponsor #41Sponsor #60Sponsor #59Sponsor #29Sponsor #14
Sponsor #20Sponsor #49Sponsor #43Sponsor #61Sponsor #25
Sponsor #36Sponsor #62Sponsor #42