USMS Top 10

2019 USMS Top 10 LCM for Women 18-24

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

50 Freestyle LCM Women 18-24 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Josefina Lorda Taylor  23  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  27.18 
 2  Elizabeth Zubero  21  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  28.01 
 2  Kennedy Hood  20  NOVA  Southern Pacific  28.01 
 4  Abbey K Erwin  20  SAWS  Snake River  28.08 
 5  Hannah Matheson  24  UC07  New Jersey  28.13 
 6  Bridget Opdahl  24  DKTA  North Dakota  28.36 
 7  Maria Carlson  24  ROSE  Southern Pacific  28.58 
 8  Annie Hart  22  DKTA  North Dakota  28.69 
 9  Tara K Halsted  24  DAM  Pacific  29.10 
 10  Kate Eisenbraun  19  SDSM  San Diego-Imperial  29.18 

100 Freestyle LCM Women 18-24 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Josefina Lorda Taylor  23  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  59.14 
 2  Abbey K Erwin  20  SAWS  Snake River  59.55 
 3  Tara K Halsted  24  DAM  Pacific  59.89 
 4  Elizabeth Zubero  21  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  1:00.09 
 5  Kennedy Hood  20  NOVA  Southern Pacific  1:01.65 
 6  Bridget Opdahl  24  DKTA  North Dakota  1:01.92 
 7  Hannah Matheson  24  UC07  New Jersey  1:02.21 
 8  Katharine J Santilena  24  UHM  Hawaii  1:02.42 
 9  Micah Otazu  21  ROSE  Southern Pacific  1:02.80 
 10  Laurel Krovetz  19  DAM  Pacific  1:04.23 

200 Freestyle LCM Women 18-24 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Josefina Lorda Taylor  23  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  2:08.85 
 2  Maria Carlson  24  ROSE  Southern Pacific  2:12.03 
 3  Micah Otazu  21  ROSE  Southern Pacific  2:12.68 
 4  Isabella Kearns  23  UTES  College Club Swimming  2:20.22 
 5  Heidi Zuniga  24  MVN  Southern Pacific  2:22.82 
 6  Bridget Opdahl  24  DKTA  North Dakota  2:22.97 
 7  Emily J Sharpe  22  CVMM  Southern Pacific  2:25.61 
 8  Emily Christiansen  22  MVN  Southern Pacific  2:25.97 
 9  Adelynn M Peterson  20  SLOM  Southern Pacific  2:26.44 
 10  Alex Bae  24  MVN  Southern Pacific  2:26.91 

400 Freestyle LCM Women 18-24 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Maria Carlson  24  ROSE  Southern Pacific  4:50.76 
 2  Emily J Sharpe  22  CVMM  Southern Pacific  5:02.09 
 3  Maddie Orgill  19  CMS  Colorado  5:04.69 
 4  Emily Christiansen  22  MVN  Southern Pacific  5:09.88 
 5  Victoria L Vanderpoel  23  UCSF  Pacific  5:11.48 
 6  Cara Cannilla  23  SCYM  New Jersey  5:11.81 
 7  Laurel Krovetz  19  DAM  Pacific  5:18.61 
 8  Jean Livingston  24  NCMS  North Carolina  5:20.66 
 9  Maya M Holay  24  SDSM  San Diego-Imperial  5:21.77 
 10  Sydney R Schmitz  20  MINN  Minnesota  5:22.11 

800 Freestyle LCM Women 18-24 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Maddie Orgill  19  CMS  Colorado  10:15.47 
 2  Victoria L Vanderpoel  23  UCSF  Pacific  10:22.19 
 3  Emily J Sharpe  22  CVMM  Southern Pacific  10:30.44 
 4  Laurel Krovetz  19  DAM  Pacific  10:38.79 
 5  Cara Cannilla  23  SCYM  New Jersey  10:53.48 
 6  Sydney R Schmitz  20  MINN  Minnesota  10:54.29 
 7  Emily Christiansen  22  MVN  Southern Pacific  10:57.71 
 8  Alex Bae  24  MVN  Southern Pacific  11:20.25 
 9  Maya M Holay  24  SDSM  San Diego-Imperial  11:32.12 
 10  Dinara Shalhoup  24  MVN  Southern Pacific  12:36.21 

1500 Freestyle LCM Women 18-24 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Victoria L Vanderpoel  23  UCSF  Pacific  19:31.56 
 2  Emily Christiansen  22  MVN  Southern Pacific  21:10.32 
 3  Kathleen Schafle  21  WCM  Pacific  21:39.78 
 4  Maya M Holay  24  SDSM  San Diego-Imperial  21:48.95 
 5  Alex Bae  24  MVN  Southern Pacific  23:02.58 
 6  Brittany L DeValk  23  CVMM  Southern Pacific  24:08.98 

50 Backstroke LCM Women 18-24 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Micah Otazu  21  ROSE  Southern Pacific  31.28 
 2  Tara K Halsted  24  DAM  Pacific  31.43 
 3  Annie Hart  22  DKTA  North Dakota  31.81 
 4  Hannah Matheson  24  UC07  New Jersey  32.13 
 5  Josefina Lorda Taylor  23  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  32.46 
 6  Caroline Sargent  18  CONN  Connecticut  34.27 
 7  Emma DeCaro  19  UC13  North Carolina  34.88 
 8  Emily J Sharpe  22  CVMM  Southern Pacific  35.02 
 9  Jean Livingston  24  NCMS  North Carolina  35.21 
 10  Abigail Braswell  21  YYMS  Delaware Valley  35.56 

100 Backstroke LCM Women 18-24 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Caroline Sargent  18  CONN  Connecticut  1:07.29 
 2  Micah Otazu  21  ROSE  Southern Pacific  1:08.18 
 3  Katharine J Santilena  24  UHM  Hawaii  1:08.57 
 4  Annie Hart  22  DKTA  North Dakota  1:08.68 
 5  Vivian A Crow  22  DAM  Pacific  1:13.71 
 6  Saskia Wong-Smith  19  GRA  Southern Pacific  1:13.77 
 7  Natalia Contreras  22  NOVA  Southern Pacific  1:18.51 
 8  Maddie Orgill  19  CMS  Colorado  1:19.71 
 9  Mackenzie Schley  22  UC18  Lake Erie  1:20.20 
 10  Polina Krasykova  20  MPNY  Metropolitan  1:20.47 

200 Backstroke LCM Women 18-24 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Tara K Halsted  24  DAM  Pacific  2:20.12 
 2  Caroline Sargent  18  CONN  Connecticut  2:26.13 
 3  Annie Hart  22  DKTA  North Dakota  2:32.76 
 4  Vivian A Crow  22  DAM  Pacific  2:39.68 
 5  Victoria L Vanderpoel  23  UCSF  Pacific  2:40.48 
 6  Adelynn M Peterson  20  SLOM  Southern Pacific  2:41.72 
 7  Heather Chen  23  USF  Pacific  3:01.32 
 8  Gina M Grant  21  AWLM  Florida  3:40.14 

50 Breaststroke LCM Women 18-24 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Maria Carlson  24  ROSE  Southern Pacific  33.71 
 2  Heaven Quintana  21  UC38  Pacific  34.44 
 3  Elizabeth Zubero  21  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  34.93 
 4  Lia Lombardi  24  SDSM  San Diego-Imperial  36.37 
 5  Kristina Patton  24  GRA  Southern Pacific  37.34 
 6  Vivian A Crow  22  DAM  Pacific  37.46 
 7  Micah Otazu  21  ROSE  Southern Pacific  37.59 
 8  Emily J Sharpe  22  CVMM  Southern Pacific  39.04 
 9  Emma Boles  21  OREG  Oregon  39.49 
 10  Brittany L DeValk  23  CVMM  Southern Pacific  40.58 

100 Breaststroke LCM Women 18-24 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Maria Carlson  24  ROSE  Southern Pacific  1:12.45 
 2  Lia Lombardi  24  SDSM  San Diego-Imperial  1:17.30 
 3  Heaven Quintana  21  UC38  Pacific  1:18.61 
 4  Kristina Patton  24  GRA  Southern Pacific  1:21.39 
 5  Albina Krasykova  20  MPNY  Metropolitan  1:27.22 
 6  Bridget Opdahl  24  DKTA  North Dakota  1:28.04 
 7  Emily J Sharpe  22  CVMM  Southern Pacific  1:28.36 
 8  Rachel Deschner  23  TXLA  South Texas  1:29.08 
 9  Clare Dooley  19  SLOM  Southern Pacific  1:29.20 
 10  Madison Behan  24  NEM  New England  1:29.76 

200 Breaststroke LCM Women 18-24 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Maria Carlson  24  ROSE  Southern Pacific  2:41.90 
 2  Lia Lombardi  24  SDSM  San Diego-Imperial  2:51.37 
 3  Maddie Orgill  19  CMS  Colorado  3:14.22 
 4  Brittany L DeValk  23  CVMM  Southern Pacific  3:25.60 
 5  Miriam B Benjamin  23  MEMO  Pacific  3:27.38 
 6  Katriel Kasperski  23  PALM  South Carolina  3:52.95 

50 Butterfly LCM Women 18-24 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Elizabeth Zubero  21  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  28.64 
 2  Hannah Matheson  24  UC07  New Jersey  29.68 
 3  Annie Hart  22  DKTA  North Dakota  29.91 
 4  Abbey K Erwin  20  SAWS  Snake River  30.03 
 5  Josefina Lorda Taylor  23  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  30.30 
 6  Tara K Halsted  24  DAM  Pacific  30.70 
 7  Vivian A Crow  22  DAM  Pacific  31.29 
 8  Kristina Patton  24  GRA  Southern Pacific  31.44 
 9  Kate Eisenbraun  19  SDSM  San Diego-Imperial  31.60 
 9  Maria Carlson  24  ROSE  Southern Pacific  31.60 

100 Butterfly LCM Women 18-24 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Abbey K Erwin  20  SAWS  Snake River  1:04.10 
 2  Josefina Lorda Taylor  23  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  1:04.21 
 3  Tara K Halsted  24  DAM  Pacific  1:04.28 
 4  Elizabeth Zubero  21  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  1:05.59 
 5  Heaven Quintana  21  UC38  Pacific  1:05.99 
 6  Maria Carlson  24  ROSE  Southern Pacific  1:07.66 
 7  Kristina Patton  24  GRA  Southern Pacific  1:08.29 
 8  Saskia Wong-Smith  19  GRA  Southern Pacific  1:09.46 
 9  Laurel Krovetz  19  DAM  Pacific  1:09.90 
 10  Heidi Zuniga  24  MVN  Southern Pacific  1:10.84 

200 Butterfly LCM Women 18-24 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Tara K Halsted  24  DAM  Pacific  2:19.27 
 2  Abbey K Erwin  20  SAWS  Snake River  2:21.30 
 3  Heidi Zuniga  24  MVN  Southern Pacific  2:31.65 
 4  Saskia Wong-Smith  19  GRA  Southern Pacific  2:44.36 
 5  Eleanor Rimmerman  24  O*H*  Lake Erie  2:51.76 

200 Individual Medley LCM Women 18-24 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Abbey K Erwin  20  SAWS  Snake River  2:25.06 
 2  Maria Carlson  24  ROSE  Southern Pacific  2:27.09 
 3  Elizabeth Zubero  21  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  2:27.94 
 4  Lia Lombardi  24  SDSM  San Diego-Imperial  2:32.71 
 5  Micah Otazu  21  ROSE  Southern Pacific  2:34.14 
 6  Kristina Patton  24  GRA  Southern Pacific  2:36.45 
 7  Isabella Kearns  23  UTES  College Club Swimming  2:37.55 
 8  Adelynn M Peterson  20  SLOM  Southern Pacific  2:40.11 
 9  Jennie Bankes  19  UC02  New England  2:40.16 
 10  Laurel Krovetz  19  DAM  Pacific  2:40.70 

400 Individual Medley LCM Women 18-24 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Maddie Orgill  19  CMS  Colorado  5:41.54 
 2  Shannon Scovel  24  UC13  North Carolina  5:55.76 
 3  Cara Cannilla  23  SCYM  New Jersey  6:07.80 
 4  Lauren Nyberg  19  MVN  Southern Pacific  6:28.31 
 5  Brittany L DeValk  23  CVMM  Southern Pacific  6:39.92 
 6  Amanda Wasko  23  IVDA  San Diego-Imperial  7:44.52