USMS Top 10

2019 USMS Top 10 SCY for Men 60-64

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

50 Freestyle SCY Men 60-64 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Bruce C Kone  61  UC25  Gulf  23.34 
 2  Jeffrey R Stevens  60  NOVA  Southern Pacific  23.51 
 3  Gary Schatz  64  WMST  Gulf  23.62 
 4  Paul V Carter  61  TOC  Pacific  23.66 
 4  Bill Sherman  60  MOVY  Missouri Valley  23.66 
 6  Gregory L Oxley  60  LASH  Delaware Valley  23.86 
 7  Jay W Leigh  60  NTXL  North Texas  24.12 
 8  Richard Neville  62  NTXL  North Texas  24.15 
 9  Bruce Paakh  61  MINN  Minnesota  24.23 
 10  Andy Dyer  60  PALM  South Carolina  24.24 

100 Freestyle SCY Men 60-64 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Gary Schatz  64  WMST  Gulf  52.23 
 2  James H Ritter  62  CSMT  Ohio  52.35 
 3  Bill Sherman  60  MOVY  Missouri Valley  52.36 
 4  Jack R Groselle  64  SHAR  Florida  52.68 
 5  Maxwell B Stinchcombe  62  TXLA  South Texas  53.01 
 6  Paul V Carter  61  TOC  Pacific  53.40 
 7  Paul W Denison  61  NCMS  North Carolina  53.70 
 8  Jeffrey R Stevens  60  NOVA  Southern Pacific  53.73 
 9  Bruce D Young  61  INDY  Indiana  53.78 
 10  Bruce Paakh  61  MINN  Minnesota  53.90 

200 Freestyle SCY Men 60-64 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Tito Morales  60  UCLA  Southern Pacific  1:56.98 
 2  Paul V Carter  61  TOC  Pacific  1:57.93 
 3  James H Ritter  62  CSMT  Ohio  1:58.49 
 4  Serge Guerin  62  PSM  Pacific Northwest  1:59.80 
 5  Guy S Davis  60  GBM  New England  1:59.91 
 6  Paul W Denison  61  NCMS  North Carolina  2:00.22 
 7  Doug Kajiwara  62  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:00.32 
 8  Jack R Groselle  64  SHAR  Florida  2:00.45 
 9  Steve Waters  60  NBM  South Texas  2:01.31 
 10  Michael Mann  64  CMS  Colorado  2:01.50 

500 Freestyle SCY Men 60-64 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Andrew K Bray  60  UC33  Southern Pacific  5:13.51 
 2  James H Ritter  62  CSMT  Ohio  5:20.19 
 3  Guy S Davis  60  GBM  New England  5:28.15 
 4  Michael Mann  64  CMS  Colorado  5:28.33 
 5  Serge Guerin  62  PSM  Pacific Northwest  5:28.65 
 6  David L Zubero  60  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  5:29.31 
 7  Andy Dyer  60  PALM  South Carolina  5:30.20 
 8  John R Morales  61  SRM  Pacific  5:30.72 
 9  Jim Callahan  61  NAM  Ohio  5:30.79 
 10  Karl G Tallman  60  CRUZ  Pacific  5:31.28 

1000 Freestyle SCY Men 60-64 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Andrew K Bray  60  UC33  Southern Pacific  10:50.06 
 2  Serge Guerin  62  PSM  Pacific Northwest  11:10.97 
 3  David L Zubero  60  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  11:17.43 
 4  Karl G Tallman  60  CRUZ  Pacific  11:23.73 
 5  Gilles Laffiche  60  PSM  Pacific Northwest  11:29.21 
 6  Jim Callahan  61  NAM  Ohio  11:29.38 
 7  Guy S Davis  60  GBM  New England  11:32.89 
 8  Robert J Kannegieser  61  KA  Delaware Valley  11:34.50 
 9  Andreas K Seibt  61  IM  Illinois  11:45.08 
 10  Franklin M Halley  61  DAS  Ohio  11:45.44 

1650 Freestyle SCY Men 60-64 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Andrew K Bray  60  UC33  Southern Pacific  17:48.66 
 2  Doug Kajiwara  62  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  18:41.51 
 3  Karl G Tallman  60  CRUZ  Pacific  18:43.22 
 4  David L Zubero  60  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  19:06.04 
 5  Robert J Kannegieser  61  KA  Delaware Valley  19:08.47 
 6  Jeff G Naylor  60  NEM  New England  19:10.09 
 7  Guy S Davis  60  GBM  New England  19:11.98 
 8  Andreas K Seibt  61  IM  Illinois  19:43.66 
 9  John B Chambers  63  CHEL  Metropolitan  19:49.61 
 10  Christopher E Gibson  63  PAA  New Jersey  19:50.24 

50 Backstroke SCY Men 60-64 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Bruce C Kone  61  UC25  Gulf  27.28 
 2  Glenn S Patching  60  ARIZ  Arizona  27.45 
 3  Jonathan E Klein  61  NCMS  North Carolina  27.99 
 4  Douglas K Slater  61  1693  Virginia  28.27 
 5  James T Ballard  61  WH2O  Southern Pacific  28.53 
 6  Bill A Brackett  61  CMS  Colorado  28.63 
 7  Tom Steel  62  1776  Delaware Valley  28.66 
 8  Doug Kajiwara  62  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  28.91 
 9  David L Zubero  60  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  29.02 
 10  Karl G Tallman  60  CRUZ  Pacific  29.21 

100 Backstroke SCY Men 60-64 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Douglas K Slater  61  1693  Virginia  1:00.66 
 2  Jonathan E Klein  61  NCMS  North Carolina  1:01.30 
 3  Doug Kajiwara  62  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:01.78 
 4  Gary Schatz  64  WMST  Gulf  1:01.87 
 5  Bill A Brackett  61  CMS  Colorado  1:02.44 
 6  Karl G Tallman  60  CRUZ  Pacific  1:02.51 
 7  Tito Morales  60  UCLA  Southern Pacific  1:02.84 
 8  James T Ballard  61  WH2O  Southern Pacific  1:02.88 
 9  David L Zubero  60  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  1:03.01 
 10  Guy S Davis  60  GBM  New England  1:03.03 

200 Backstroke SCY Men 60-64 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jim Sauer  62  TXLA  South Texas  2:10.45 
 2  Joe S Dunn  61  SRM  Pacific  2:11.57 
 3  Doug Kajiwara  62  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:12.63 
 4  Douglas K Slater  61  1693  Virginia  2:13.15 
 5  Jonathan E Klein  61  NCMS  North Carolina  2:13.67 
 6  Karl G Tallman  60  CRUZ  Pacific  2:15.90 
 7  David L Zubero  60  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  2:16.44 
 8  Gary Schatz  64  WMST  Gulf  2:16.91 
 9  Guy S Davis  60  GBM  New England  2:16.98 
 10  Steve Cutting  61  MAM  Pacific  2:19.93 

50 Breaststroke SCY Men 60-64 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Bruce C Kone  61  UC25  Gulf  28.91 
 2  Gregory L Oxley  60  LASH  Delaware Valley  28.95 
 3  Richard Neville  62  NTXL  North Texas  29.42 
 4  Randy J Parker  64  MICH  Michigan  29.44 
 5  Andy Dyer  60  PALM  South Carolina  29.80 
 6  Michael L Hamm  61  KM  Inland Northwest  30.26 
 7  David P Lindstedt  63  LAPS  Southern Pacific  30.40 
 8  Pat Meaney  60  GRA  Southern Pacific  30.83 
 9  Jack R Groselle  64  SHAR  Florida  30.98 
 10  Benn W Doyle  60  BERK  New Jersey  31.25 

100 Breaststroke SCY Men 60-64 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Gregory L Oxley  60  LASH  Delaware Valley  1:04.39 
 2  Randy J Parker  64  MICH  Michigan  1:05.90 
 3  Andy Dyer  60  PALM  South Carolina  1:06.24 
 4  Bruce C Kone  61  UC25  Gulf  1:06.35 
 5  Richard Neville  62  NTXL  North Texas  1:06.97 
 6  Michael L Hamm  61  KM  Inland Northwest  1:07.35 
 7  Jeff G Naylor  60  NEM  New England  1:07.50 
 8  Gerard Von Hoffmann  62  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  1:09.30 
 9  David M Smith  61  CRUZ  Pacific  1:09.38 
 10  Pat Meaney  60  GRA  Southern Pacific  1:09.42 

200 Breaststroke SCY Men 60-64 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Gregory L Oxley  60  LASH  Delaware Valley  2:23.52 
 2  Jeff G Naylor  60  NEM  New England  2:25.01 
 3  Michael L Hamm  61  KM  Inland Northwest  2:28.63 
 4  Andy Dyer  60  PALM  South Carolina  2:29.21 
 5  Winston S Uchiyama  61  ROSE  Southern Pacific  2:31.22 
 6  Joseph S Magiera  62  UC21  Illinois  2:32.77 
 7  Benn W Doyle  60  BERK  New Jersey  2:33.21 
 8  David M Smith  61  CRUZ  Pacific  2:34.11 
 9  Gerard Von Hoffmann  62  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  2:34.22 
 10  Randy J Parker  64  MICH  Michigan  2:34.52 

50 Butterfly SCY Men 60-64 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Bruce C Kone  61  UC25  Gulf  24.58 
 2  Paul V Carter  61  TOC  Pacific  24.80 
 3  Jay W Leigh  60  NTXL  North Texas  26.22 
 4  Tom Steel  62  1776  Delaware Valley  26.34 
 5  Gary Schatz  64  WMST  Gulf  26.38 
 6  Bruce Paakh  61  MINN  Minnesota  26.49 
 7  Paul W Denison  61  NCMS  North Carolina  26.52 
 8  Guy S Davis  60  GBM  New England  26.73 
 9  Timothy C Phillips  60  MOVY  Missouri Valley  26.75 
 10  Richard Ruderman  60  IM  Illinois  26.96 

100 Butterfly SCY Men 60-64 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Paul V Carter  61  TOC  Pacific  54.78 
 2  Guy S Davis  60  GBM  New England  59.46 
 3  Paul W Denison  61  NCMS  North Carolina  59.75 
 4  Tito Morales  60  UCLA  Southern Pacific  1:00.28 
 5  Greg Sanchez  61  NCMS  North Carolina  1:00.59 
 6  John R Morales  61  SRM  Pacific  1:00.87 
 7  Brad Magit  61  UCLA  Southern Pacific  1:00.91 
 8  Jim Sauer  62  TXLA  South Texas  1:00.94 
 9  Jack R Groselle  64  SHAR  Florida  1:01.02 
 10  Andy Dyer  60  PALM  South Carolina  1:01.08 

200 Butterfly SCY Men 60-64 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jim Sauer  62  TXLA  South Texas  2:09.81 
 2  Tito Morales  60  UCLA  Southern Pacific  2:12.35 
 3  Greg Sanchez  61  NCMS  North Carolina  2:15.63 
 4  Jeff G Naylor  60  NEM  New England  2:17.65 
 5  Guy S Davis  60  GBM  New England  2:17.98 
 6  Robert J Kannegieser  61  KA  Delaware Valley  2:21.58 
 7  Franklin M Halley  61  DAS  Ohio  2:22.58 
 8  Bill A Brackett  61  CMS  Colorado  2:27.69 
 9  Andrei H Ursu  61  IM  Illinois  2:28.13 
 10  Andreas K Seibt  61  IM  Illinois  2:28.31 

100 Individual Medley SCY Men 60-64 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Bruce C Kone  61  UC25  Gulf  59.30 
 2  Paul V Carter  61  TOC  Pacific  59.96 
 3  Gregory L Oxley  60  LASH  Delaware Valley  1:00.00 
 4  Andy Dyer  60  PALM  South Carolina  1:00.59 
 5  Guy S Davis  60  GBM  New England  1:01.30 
 6  Tito Morales  60  UCLA  Southern Pacific  1:01.35 
 7  Bill Sherman  60  MOVY  Missouri Valley  1:01.36 
 8  Bruce Paakh  61  MINN  Minnesota  1:01.68 
 9  Douglas K Slater  61  1693  Virginia  1:01.84 
 10  Bruce D Young  61  INDY  Indiana  1:01.86 

200 Individual Medley SCY Men 60-64 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Tito Morales  60  UCLA  Southern Pacific  2:12.40 
 2  Jim Sauer  62  TXLA  South Texas  2:13.13 
 3  Andy Dyer  60  PALM  South Carolina  2:13.22 
 4  Doug Kajiwara  62  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:13.92 
 5  Guy S Davis  60  GBM  New England  2:14.31 
 6  Bruce D Young  61  INDY  Indiana  2:14.72 
 7  Jeff G Naylor  60  NEM  New England  2:15.58 
 8  Jack R Groselle  64  SHAR  Florida  2:16.54 
 9  Andreas K Seibt  61  IM  Illinois  2:17.95 
 10  Franklin M Halley  61  DAS  Ohio  2:18.31 

400 Individual Medley SCY Men 60-64 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Tito Morales  60  UCLA  Southern Pacific  4:45.94 
 2  Jeff G Naylor  60  NEM  New England  4:48.88 
 3  Greg Sanchez  61  NCMS  North Carolina  4:55.15 
 4  Guy S Davis  60  GBM  New England  4:56.27 
 5  Franklin M Halley  61  DAS  Ohio  4:56.47 
 6  Andy Dyer  60  AWJ  Georgia  4:56.97 
 7  John R Morales  61  SRM  Pacific  4:57.48 
 8  Robert J Kannegieser  61  KA  Delaware Valley  4:59.71 
 9  Steve Waters  60  NBM  South Texas  5:00.32 
 10  Andreas K Seibt  61  IM  Illinois  5:02.12 
Sponsor #61Sponsor #41Sponsor #62Sponsor #29Sponsor #59
Sponsor #14Sponsor #25Sponsor #60Sponsor #49Sponsor #36
Sponsor #43Sponsor #42Sponsor #20