USMS Top 10

2019 USMS Top 10 SCY for Women 55-59

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

50 Freestyle SCY Women 55-59 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Holly Green Blair  55  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  25.44 
 2  Sarah E Quick  55  NBA  Pacific  26.02 
 3  Becky Cleavenger  55  CVMM  Southern Pacific  26.36 
 4  Susan K Matherne  57  RICE  Gulf  26.76 
 5  Kathy L Garnier  58  CMS  Colorado  26.85 
 6  Valerie G Jenkins  55  OREG  Oregon  27.03 
 7  Heidi Kafka  56  IM  Illinois  27.23 
 8  Diana H McDonough  55  TFAM  North Texas  27.26 
 9  Arlette A Godges  55  CVMM  Southern Pacific  27.28 
 10  Kristin W Henderson  58  NTXL  North Texas  27.30 

100 Freestyle SCY Women 55-59 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Holly Green Blair  55  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  55.34 
 2  Sarah E Quick  55  NBA  Pacific  57.32 
 3  Becky Cleavenger  55  CVMM  Southern Pacific  58.11 
 4  Susan K Matherne  57  RICE  Gulf  58.99 
 5  Valerie G Jenkins  55  OREG  Oregon  59.06 
 6  Beth Birnbrich  55  NAM  Ohio  59.31 
 7  Jana Matena  56  MELO  Pacific  59.39 
 8  Arlette A Godges  55  CVMM  Southern Pacific  59.56 
 9  Kathy L Garnier  58  CMS  Colorado  59.82 
 10  Heidi Kafka  56  IM  Illinois  59.93 

200 Freestyle SCY Women 55-59 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Sarah E Quick  55  NBA  Pacific  2:06.01 
 2  Kim O'Grady  57  ROSE  Southern Pacific  2:07.99 
 3  Becky Cleavenger  55  CVMM  Southern Pacific  2:08.64 
 4  Patricia A Campbell  55  RIDG  North Texas  2:08.86 
 5  Valerie G Jenkins  55  OREG  Oregon  2:10.23 
 6  Beth Birnbrich  55  NAM  Ohio  2:10.90 
 7  Andrea J Block  57  IM  Illinois  2:11.10 
 8  Jana Matena  56  MELO  Pacific  2:11.35 
 9  Susan K Matherne  57  RICE  Gulf  2:11.41 
 10  Diana H McDonough  55  TFAM  North Texas  2:11.67 

500 Freestyle SCY Women 55-59 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Patricia A Campbell  55  RIDG  North Texas  5:37.72 
 2  Holly Vaughn Edmonds  56  OREG  Oregon  5:43.14 
 3  Robin L Klestinec  57  NAM  Ohio  5:44.85 
 4  Anna DeLozier  55  ARIZ  Arizona  5:45.69 
 5  Andrea J Block  57  IM  Illinois  5:50.67 
 6  Kathleen Steffe  56  CMS  Colorado  5:50.94 
 7  Suzanne M Noble  56  MICH  Michigan  5:52.82 
 8  Ellie S Najjar  57  CMS  Colorado  5:53.38 
 9  Beth Birnbrich  55  NAM  Ohio  5:54.26 
 10  Kim O'Grady  57  ROSE  Southern Pacific  5:54.60 

1000 Freestyle SCY Women 55-59 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Patricia A Campbell  55  RIDG  North Texas  11:33.24 
 2  Robin L Klestinec  57  NAM  Ohio  11:39.01 
 3  Anna DeLozier  55  ARIZ  Arizona  11:51.90 
 4  Ellie S Najjar  57  CMS  Colorado  11:54.68 
 5  Kim O'Grady  57  ROSE  Southern Pacific  11:54.81 
 6  Jana Matena  56  MELO  Pacific  11:58.22 
 7  Beth Birnbrich  55  NAM  Ohio  12:04.73 
 8  Kathleen Steffe  56  CMS  Colorado  12:08.36 
 9  Suzanne M Noble  56  MICH  Michigan  12:08.81 
 10  Janet Goodridge  56  IM  Illinois  12:28.18 

1650 Freestyle SCY Women 55-59 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Kim O'Grady  57  ROSE  Southern Pacific  19:32.89 
 2  Anna DeLozier  55  ARIZ  Arizona  19:43.72 
 3  Ellie S Najjar  57  CMS  Colorado  19:51.25 
 4  Kimberly D Elsbach  56  DAM  Pacific  19:58.81 
 5  Suzanne M Noble  56  MICH  Michigan  20:09.30 
 6  Jana Matena  56  MELO  Pacific  20:10.10 
 7  Mary G Dore  55  NCMS  North Carolina  20:31.19 
 8  Janet Goodridge  56  IM  Illinois  20:41.61 
 9  Stephanie A Saucy  55  1776  Delaware Valley  20:44.26 
 10  Merrie E Walts  58  SRM  Pacific  20:45.07 

50 Backstroke SCY Women 55-59 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Holly Green Blair  55  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  28.39 
 2  Valerie G Jenkins  55  OREG  Oregon  30.47 
 3  Lisa A Ward  55  WCM  Pacific  31.08 
 4  Merrie E Walts  58  SRM  Pacific  31.32 
 5  Mary W Pletch  55  IM  Illinois  31.84 
 6  Kim M Brightwell  59  RMST  Potomac Valley  32.03 
 7  Barbara A Scouler  56  MINN  Minnesota  32.09 
 8  Stephanie A Saucy  55  1776  Delaware Valley  32.14 
 9  Brigid J Bunch  55  ARIZ  Arizona  32.20 
 10  Elizabeth A Nowak  55  NCMS  North Carolina  32.25 
 10  Laurie A Ditommaso  56  GSM  New Jersey  32.25 
 10  Vibeke L Swanson  57  1776  Delaware Valley  32.25 

100 Backstroke SCY Women 55-59 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Holly Green Blair  55  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  1:01.71 
 2  Marika W McCue  55  PSCM  Arizona  1:06.47 
 3  Valerie G Jenkins  55  OREG  Oregon  1:07.08 
 4  Lisa A Ward  55  WCM  Pacific  1:07.29 
 5  Stephanie A Saucy  55  1776  Delaware Valley  1:08.49 
 6  Merrie E Walts  58  SRM  Pacific  1:08.82 
 7  Brigid J Bunch  55  ARIZ  Arizona  1:08.94 
 8  Vibeke L Swanson  57  1776  Delaware Valley  1:09.01 
 9  Mary W Pletch  55  IM  Illinois  1:09.51 
 10  Heidi Kafka  56  IM  Illinois  1:09.58 

200 Backstroke SCY Women 55-59 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Lisa A Ward  55  WCM  Pacific  2:22.30 
 2  Sheila M Stolarski  56  CONN  Connecticut  2:27.06 
 3  Marika W McCue  55  PSCM  Arizona  2:27.20 
 4  Stephanie A Saucy  55  1776  Delaware Valley  2:27.25 
 5  Brigid J Bunch  55  ARIZ  Arizona  2:27.38 
 6  Valerie G Jenkins  55  OREG  Oregon  2:28.74 
 7  Merrie E Walts  58  SRM  Pacific  2:30.43 
 8  Vibeke L Swanson  57  1776  Delaware Valley  2:30.52 
 9  Anna DeLozier  55  ARIZ  Arizona  2:30.88 
 10  Barbara A Scouler  56  MINN  Minnesota  2:32.21 

50 Breaststroke SCY Women 55-59 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Robin C Tracy  55  DKTA  North Dakota  34.15 
 2  Elizabeth A Nowak  55  NCMS  North Carolina  34.68 
 3  Marika W McCue  55  PSCM  Arizona  35.34 
 4  Ellen A Campbell  56  CMS  Colorado  35.62 
 5  Elizabeth F Scott  56  NEM  New England  35.67 
 6  Carolyn Koster  57  EXMS  Metropolitan  35.75 
 7  Ellen A Considine-Miller  55  WMST  Gulf  35.94 
 8  Janice M Campagna  58  NCMS  North Carolina  36.03 
 9  Kim Crouch  57  UC32  Colorado  36.35 
 10  Ann V McGrath  56  MMAC  Arizona  36.43 

100 Breaststroke SCY Women 55-59 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Elizabeth A Nowak  55  NCMS  North Carolina  1:14.51 
 2  Robin C Tracy  55  DKTA  North Dakota  1:17.55 
 3  Lisa A Ward  55  WCM  Pacific  1:17.69 
 4  Carolyn Koster  57  EXMS  Metropolitan  1:18.44 
 5  Ellen A Campbell  56  CMS  Colorado  1:18.62 
 6  Merrie E Walts  58  SRM  Pacific  1:19.32 
 7  Patty Sweetall  58  STAR  North Texas  1:19.70 
 8  Jana Matena  56  MELO  Pacific  1:19.85 
 9  Elizabeth F Scott  56  NEM  New England  1:20.17 
 10  Vibeke L Swanson  57  1776  Delaware Valley  1:20.33 

200 Breaststroke SCY Women 55-59 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Ellen A Campbell  56  CMS  Colorado  2:49.07 
 2  Merrie E Walts  58  SRM  Pacific  2:49.66 
 3  Kim Crouch  57  UC32  Colorado  2:50.78 
 4  Vibeke L Swanson  57  1776  Delaware Valley  2:51.91 
 5  Lucille R Glassman  55  FREM  Pacific  2:52.27 
 6  Janice M Campagna  58  NCMS  North Carolina  2:52.28 
 7  Kathryn Froehlich  57  IM  Illinois  2:54.85 
 8  Brigid J Bunch  55  ARIZ  Arizona  2:55.83 
 9  Stephanie R Stewart  55  NTXL  North Texas  2:56.05 
 10  Jana Matena  56  MELO  Pacific  2:56.07 

50 Butterfly SCY Women 55-59 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Holly Green Blair  55  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  27.90 
 2  Barbara A Scouler  56  MINN  Minnesota  29.02 
 3  Arlene Delmage  56  OREG  Oregon  29.10 
 4  Sarah E Quick  55  NBA  Pacific  29.16 
 5  Marika W McCue  55  PSCM  Arizona  29.46 
 6  Andrea J Block  57  IM  Illinois  29.71 
 7  Valerie G Jenkins  55  OREG  Oregon  29.72 
 8  Arlette A Godges  55  CVMM  Southern Pacific  29.74 
 9  Laurie A Ditommaso  56  GSM  New Jersey  30.00 
 10  Ellen A Campbell  56  CMS  Colorado  30.26 

100 Butterfly SCY Women 55-59 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Andrea J Block  57  IM  Illinois  1:05.93 
 2  Beth Birnbrich  55  NAM  Ohio  1:06.24 
 3  Arlene Delmage  56  OREG  Oregon  1:06.25 
 4  Marika W McCue  55  PSCM  Arizona  1:06.68 
 5  Sandra Penney  55  UC26  North Texas  1:07.68 
 6  Kathleen Steffe  56  CMS  Colorado  1:08.27 
 7  Arlette A Godges  55  CVMM  Southern Pacific  1:09.26 
 8  Robin L Klestinec  57  NAM  Ohio  1:09.90 
 9  Carolyn B Moore  57  GS  South Carolina  1:10.58 
 10  Sue Jensen  58  NEM  New England  1:10.99 

200 Butterfly SCY Women 55-59 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Robin L Klestinec  57  NAM  Ohio  2:25.72 
 2  Arlene Delmage  56  OREG  Oregon  2:30.14 
 3  Beth Birnbrich  55  NAM  Ohio  2:36.45 
 4  Catherine D De Groot-Hedlin  58  WIND  San Diego - Imperial  2:42.65 
 5  Cindy Ciampa-Wise  59  SKY  Kentucky  2:42.72 
 6  Mary G Dore  55  NCMS  North Carolina  2:43.95 
 7  Carolyn B Moore  57  GS  South Carolina  2:44.21 
 8  Jane Esahak-Gage  57  ARIZ  Arizona  2:44.69 
 9  Peggy Kratz  58  MINN  Minnesota  2:47.29 
 10  Denise L Smart  56  TULS  Oklahoma  2:47.94 

100 Individual Medley SCY Women 55-59 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Holly Green Blair  55  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  1:04.09 
 2  Marika W McCue  55  PSCM  Arizona  1:06.72 
 3  Barbara A Scouler  56  MINN  Minnesota  1:06.87 
 4  Merrie E Walts  58  SRM  Pacific  1:07.94 
 5  Valerie G Jenkins  55  OREG  Oregon  1:08.33 
 6  Becky Cleavenger  55  CVMM  Southern Pacific  1:09.01 
 7  Andrea J Block  57  IM  Illinois  1:09.06 
 8  Elizabeth A Nowak  55  NCMS  North Carolina  1:09.47 
 9  Sandra Penney  55  UC26  North Texas  1:09.80 
 10  Susan K Matherne  57  RICE  Gulf  1:10.15 

200 Individual Medley SCY Women 55-59 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Lisa A Ward  55  WCM  Pacific  2:23.74 
 2  Barbara A Scouler  56  MINN  Minnesota  2:26.87 
 3  Marika W McCue  55  PSCM  Arizona  2:27.08 
 4  Kathleen Steffe  56  CMS  Colorado  2:29.22 
 5  Becky Cleavenger  55  CVMM  Southern Pacific  2:29.75 
 6  Robin L Klestinec  57  NAM  Ohio  2:29.84 
 7  Sandra Penney  55  UC26  North Texas  2:29.90 
 8  Andrea J Block  57  IM  Illinois  2:31.85 
 9  Stephanie A Saucy  55  1776  Delaware Valley  2:33.24 
 10  Carolyn B Moore  57  GS  South Carolina  2:34.71 

400 Individual Medley SCY Women 55-59 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Lisa A Ward  55  WCM  Pacific  5:12.45 
 2  Robin L Klestinec  57  NAM  Ohio  5:18.58 
 3  Kathleen Steffe  56  CMS  Colorado  5:19.61 
 4  Sandra Penney  55  UC26  North Texas  5:22.53 
 5  Merrie E Walts  58  SRM  Pacific  5:25.97 
 6  Carolyn B Moore  57  GS  South Carolina  5:27.72 
 7  Marika W McCue  55  PSCM  Arizona  5:28.14 
 8  Stephanie A Saucy  55  1776  Delaware Valley  5:29.15 
 9  Anna DeLozier  55  ARIZ  Arizona  5:31.75 
 10  Lucille R Glassman  55  FREM  Pacific  5:33.33 
Sponsor #59Sponsor #62Sponsor #41Sponsor #25Sponsor #61
Sponsor #29Sponsor #49Sponsor #42Sponsor #60Sponsor #20
Sponsor #36Sponsor #43Sponsor #14