USMS Top 10

2019 USMS Top 10 SCY for Women 50-54

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

50 Freestyle SCY Women 50-54 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Fall Willeboordse  53  BCTM  Metropolitan  25.32 
 2  Collette H Sappey  54  CMS  Colorado  25.52 
 3  Deborah Dawson  50  MARY  Maryland  25.83 
 4  Jill M Asch  52  OREG  Oregon  26.32 
 5  Sarah E Quick  54  NBA  Pacific  26.35 
 6  Pam W Rogan  50  GAJA  Georgia  26.61 
 7  Bonnie J Karas-Foltz  54  MICH  Michigan  26.65 
 8  Patty A Tomley  51  ESMS  Southeastern  26.71 
 9  Jennifer Ridge  50  MINN  Minnesota  26.75 
 10  Susan Harris  53  MICH  Michigan  26.76 

100 Freestyle SCY Women 50-54 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Fall Willeboordse  53  BCTM  Metropolitan  55.51 
 2  Stephanie Stone  51  NTXL  North Texas  57.27 
 3  Collette H Sappey  54  CMS  Colorado  57.31 
 4  Jennifer Ridge  50  MINN  Minnesota  57.37 
 5  Sarah E Quick  54  NBA  Pacific  57.42 
 6  Deborah Dawson  50  MARY  Maryland  57.60 
 7  Kristin J Gary  51  NYAC  Metropolitan  57.76 
 8  Diane Gould  51  NBM  South Texas  58.07 
 9  Laurel S Hill  50  ARIZ  Arizona  58.09 
 10  Pam W Rogan  50  GAJA  Georgia  58.12 

200 Freestyle SCY Women 50-54 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Stephanie Stone  51  NTXL  North Texas  2:02.18 
 2  Diane Gould  51  NBM  South Texas  2:03.45 
 3  Jill E Gellatly  51  CVMM  Southern Pacific  2:04.29 
 4  Charlotte Petersen  54  SPM  Florida  2:04.96 
 5  Jennifer Ridge  50  MINN  Minnesota  2:05.14 
 6  Deborah Dawson  50  MARY  Maryland  2:05.34 
 7  Pam W Rogan  50  GAJA  Georgia  2:06.34 
 8  Andrea L Salmi  54  NBA  Pacific  2:06.47 
 9  Laurel S Hill  50  ARIZ  Arizona  2:06.52 
 10  Kelly J Seavall  50  CMS  Colorado  2:07.08 

500 Freestyle SCY Women 50-54 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Charlotte Petersen  54  SPM  Florida  5:29.01 
 2  Jill E Gellatly  51  CVMM  Southern Pacific  5:32.86 
 3  Diane Gould  51  NBM  South Texas  5:33.26 
 4  Laurie Hug  53  1776  Delaware Valley  5:34.02 
 5  Deborah Dawson  50  MARY  Maryland  5:34.89 
 6  Fall Willeboordse  53  BCTM  Metropolitan  5:36.54 
 7  Rebecca A Renner  52  NEM  New England  5:36.60 
 8  Maria L Elias  54  PALM  South Carolina  5:41.38 
 9  Jennifer Ridge  50  MINN  Minnesota  5:42.61 
 10  Amy V Roe  52  MINN  Minnesota  5:42.88 

1000 Freestyle SCY Women 50-54 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Laurie Hug  53  1776  Delaware Valley  11:15.19 
 2  Charlotte Petersen  54  SPM  Florida  11:25.00 
 3  Victoria L Rian  52  NAST  Indiana  11:32.43 
 4  Deborah Dawson  50  MARY  Maryland  11:32.60 
 5  Marianne Countryman  54  AWJ  Georgia  11:33.94 
 6  Pam W Rogan  50  GAJA  Georgia  11:48.41 
 7  Carolyn M Duffield  52  ARIZ  Arizona  11:55.73 
 8  Amy V Roe  51  MINN  Minnesota  12:01.48 
 9  Rebecca L Friedlander  52  SNM  Pacific  12:04.73 
 10  Nathalie Voivenel  52  PSM  Pacific Northwest  12:06.60 

1650 Freestyle SCY Women 50-54 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Laurie Hug  53  1776  Delaware Valley  18:37.20 
 2  Rebecca A Renner  52  NEM  New England  19:14.72 
 3  Victoria L Rian  52  NAST  Indiana  19:16.08 
 4  Charlotte Petersen  54  SPM  Florida  19:18.31 
 5  Deborah Dawson  50  MARY  Maryland  19:22.71 
 6  Maria L Elias  54  PALM  South Carolina  19:24.48 
 7  Liz Sands  50  IM  Illinois  19:33.23 
 8  Pam W Rogan  50  GAJA  Georgia  19:35.29 
 9  Amy V Roe  52  MINN  Minnesota  19:47.21 
 10  Juliet E Cox  51  MAM  Pacific  19:48.89 

50 Backstroke SCY Women 50-54 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Fall Willeboordse  53  BCTM  Metropolitan  29.11 
 2  Susan O Williams  52  L4S  Potomac Valley  29.13 
 3  Patty A Tomley  51  ESMS  Southeastern  29.23 
 4  Kristin J Gary  51  NYAC  Metropolitan  29.52 
 5  Collette H Sappey  54  CMS  Colorado  30.79 
 6  Laureen K Welting  53  TOC  Pacific  30.97 
 7  Francie Haffner  52  OREG  Oregon  31.31 
 8  Jelena A Kunovac  54  LVM  Southern Pacific  31.48 
 9  Susan Harris  53  MICH  Michigan  31.53 
 10  Chris A McPherson  51  ENSW  Southeastern  31.58 
 10  Juliet E Cox  51  MAM  Pacific  31.58 

100 Backstroke SCY Women 50-54 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Kristin J Gary  51  NYAC  Metropolitan  1:01.22 
 2  Rebecca R Tompkins  53  SWYM  Gulf  1:03.02 
 3  Fall Willeboordse  53  BCTM  Metropolitan  1:03.25 
 4  Stephanie Stone  51  NTXL  North Texas  1:03.27 
 5  Jennifer Ridge  50  MINN  Minnesota  1:04.68 
 6  Patty A Tomley  51  ESMS  Southeastern  1:05.08 
 7  Diane Gould  51  NBM  South Texas  1:07.29 
 7  Francie Haffner  52  OREG  Oregon  1:07.29 
 9  Holly Tate  51  TMAT  Utah  1:08.77 
 10  Susan Harris  53  MICH  Michigan  1:08.88 

200 Backstroke SCY Women 50-54 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Stephanie Stone  51  NTXL  North Texas  2:13.62 
 2  Kristin J Gary  51  NYAC  Metropolitan  2:16.17 
 3  Jennifer Ridge  50  MINN  Minnesota  2:20.46 
 4  Charlotte Petersen  54  SPM  Florida  2:21.82 
 5  Laurel S Hill  50  ARIZ  Arizona  2:25.00 
 6  Patty A Tomley  51  ESMS  Southeastern  2:25.82 
 7  Laurie Hug  53  1776  Delaware Valley  2:27.67 
 8  Susan Harris  53  MICH  Michigan  2:27.86 
 9  Maria E Vazquez  52  NCMS  North Carolina  2:28.96 
 10  Karen L Westerman  51  SPM  Florida  2:29.17 

50 Breaststroke SCY Women 50-54 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Laurel S Hill  50  ARIZ  Arizona  33.46 
 2  Corrin C Buck  54  MICH  Michigan  33.52 
 3  Annika Wilhelm  51  IM  Illinois  34.15 
 4  Fall Willeboordse  53  BCTM  Metropolitan  34.27 
 5  Ann Colloton  50  AWJ  Georgia  34.52 
 6  Jennifer Weiderman  52  CVMM  Southern Pacific  34.55 
 7  Deborah Dawson  50  MARY  Maryland  34.63 
 8  Jennifer Ridge  50  MINN  Minnesota  34.79 
 9  Stacey W Tobey  50  CMS  Colorado  34.92 
 9  Sheila Arredondo  54  MMAC  Arizona  34.92 

100 Breaststroke SCY Women 50-54 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Laurel S Hill  50  ARIZ  Arizona  1:11.95 
 2  Corrin C Buck  54  MICH  Michigan  1:13.62 
 3  Annika Wilhelm  51  IM  Illinois  1:13.88 
 4  Ann Colloton  51  AWJ  Georgia  1:15.01 
 5  Jennifer Weiderman  52  CVMM  Southern Pacific  1:15.15 
 6  Tara A Buzzelli  50  GAJA  Georgia  1:15.32 
 7  Fall Willeboordse  53  BCTM  Metropolitan  1:15.44 
 8  Detra R Cleven  50  KAC  Southeastern  1:15.79 
 9  Lou Ann Dixon  51  MICH  Michigan  1:16.01 
 10  Stacey W Tobey  50  CMS  Colorado  1:16.44 

200 Breaststroke SCY Women 50-54 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Laurel S Hill  50  ARIZ  Arizona  2:36.03 
 2  Corrin C Buck  54  MICH  Michigan  2:39.15 
 3  Ann Colloton  51  AWJ  Georgia  2:39.74 
 4  Annika Wilhelm  51  IM  Illinois  2:39.88 
 5  Jennifer Weiderman  52  CVMM  Southern Pacific  2:42.82 
 6  Cheryl A Simmons  52  ROSE  Southern Pacific  2:43.78 
 7  Lou Ann Dixon  51  MICH  Michigan  2:44.70 
 8  Laurie Hug  53  1776  Delaware Valley  2:46.27 
 9  Detra R Cleven  50  KAC  Southeastern  2:46.53 
 10  Deena Esparza  54  UC33  Southern Pacific  2:47.51 

50 Butterfly SCY Women 50-54 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Susan O Williams  52  L4S  Potomac Valley  27.73 
 2  Fall Willeboordse  53  BCTM  Metropolitan  27.88 
 3  Detra R Cleven  50  KAC  Southeastern  28.40 
 3  Patty A Tomley  51  ESMS  Southeastern  28.40 
 5  Jill M Asch  52  OREG  Oregon  28.65 
 6  Tara A Buzzelli  50  GAJA  Georgia  28.66 
 7  Laureen K Welting  53  TOC  Pacific  29.17 
 8  Arlette A Godges  54  CVMM  Southern Pacific  29.23 
 9  Sarah E Quick  54  NBA  Pacific  29.36 
 10  Chris A McPherson  51  ENSW  Southeastern  29.43 

100 Butterfly SCY Women 50-54 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Fall Willeboordse  53  BCTM  Metropolitan  1:01.74 
 2  Tara A Buzzelli  50  GAJA  Georgia  1:04.93 
 3  Kristin J Gary  51  NYAC  Metropolitan  1:05.04 
 4  Laurel S Hill  50  ARIZ  Arizona  1:05.39 
 5  Detra R Cleven  50  KAC  Southeastern  1:05.84 
 6  Sarah E Quick  54  NBA  Pacific  1:06.99 
 7  Arlette A Godges  54  CVMM  Southern Pacific  1:07.56 
 8  Laureen K Welting  53  TOC  Pacific  1:07.60 
 9  Susie Shuck  53  INDY  Indiana  1:08.19 
 10  Christine H Frederic  54  SHAR  Florida  1:08.64 

200 Butterfly SCY Women 50-54 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Laurie Hug  53  1776  Delaware Valley  2:24.99 
 2  Rebecca L Friedlander  52  SNM  Pacific  2:29.41 
 3  Jutta Schickore  54  DOC  Indiana  2:30.70 
 4  Susie Shuck  53  INDY  Indiana  2:31.32 
 5  Laurel S Hill  50  ARIZ  Arizona  2:34.16 
 6  Nathalie Voivenel  52  PSM  Pacific Northwest  2:34.73 
 7  Marianne Countryman  54  AWJ  Georgia  2:36.61 
 8  Liz Sands  50  IM  Illinois  2:37.66 
 9  Mary G Dore  54  NCMS  North Carolina  2:42.96 
 10  Vicki Shu  50  MEMO  Pacific  2:43.50 

100 Individual Medley SCY Women 50-54 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Laurel S Hill  50  ARIZ  Arizona  1:04.99 
 2  Jennifer Ridge  50  MINN  Minnesota  1:05.24 
 3  Kristin J Gary  51  NYAC  Metropolitan  1:05.65 
 4  Patty A Tomley  51  ESMS  Southeastern  1:06.72 
 5  Corrin C Buck  54  MICH  Michigan  1:06.84 
 6  Jill E Gellatly  51  CVMM  Southern Pacific  1:06.94 
 7  Deborah Dawson  50  MARY  Maryland  1:07.00 
 8  Tara A Buzzelli  50  GAJA  Georgia  1:07.59 
 9  Jill M Asch  52  OREG  Oregon  1:07.72 
 10  Stacey W Tobey  50  CMS  Colorado  1:07.79 

200 Individual Medley SCY Women 50-54 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Stephanie Stone  51  NTXL  North Texas  2:21.58 
 2  Jill E Gellatly  51  CVMM  Southern Pacific  2:22.27 
 3  Jennifer Ridge  50  MINN  Minnesota  2:23.08 
 4  Corrin C Buck  54  MICH  Michigan  2:24.93 
 5  Ann Colloton  51  AWJ  Georgia  2:25.56 
 6  Laurie Hug  53  1776  Delaware Valley  2:26.94 
 7  Detra R Cleven  50  KAC  Southeastern  2:27.49 
 8  Rebecca A Renner  52  NEM  New England  2:28.78 
 9  Stacey W Tobey  50  CMS  Colorado  2:29.25 
 10  Liz Sands  50  IM  Illinois  2:29.28 

400 Individual Medley SCY Women 50-54 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Laurie Hug  53  1776  Delaware Valley  5:08.91 
 2  Liz Sands  50  IM  Illinois  5:09.29 
 3  Susie Shuck  53  INDY  Indiana  5:19.18 
 4  Deborah Dawson  50  MARY  Maryland  5:22.61 
 5  Jennifer Weiderman  52  CVMM  Southern Pacific  5:24.14 
 6  Marianne Countryman  54  AWJ  Georgia  5:24.99 
 7  Cheryl A Simmons  51  ROSE  Southern Pacific  5:25.35 
 8  Nathalie Voivenel  52  PSM  Pacific Northwest  5:25.74 
 9  Sara H Jones  50  SRM  Pacific  5:27.72 
 10  Karen L Westerman  51  SPM  Florida  5:31.50 
Sponsor #43Sponsor #60Sponsor #61Sponsor #59Sponsor #41
Sponsor #36Sponsor #42Sponsor #25Sponsor #29Sponsor #20
Sponsor #62Sponsor #49Sponsor #14