USMS Top 10

2019 USMS Top 10 SCY for Women 45-49

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

50 Freestyle SCY Women 45-49 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Erika L Braun  47  NCMS  North Carolina  24.11 
 2  Heather L Wagner  46  CMS  Colorado  24.59 
 3  Beth Eldridge  49  MOVY  Missouri Valley  24.94 
 4  Trina R Schaetz  46  WMAC  Wisconsin  25.07 
 5  Kimberly D Trager Bohley  45  INDY  Indiana  25.43 
 6  Rosie H Sheppard  49  UC09  Maryland  25.49 
 7  Whitney Ross  47  CONN  Connecticut  25.62 
 8  Sarah P Condor-Fisher  47  MVN  Southern Pacific  25.94 
 9  Laura A Dravenstott  48  CMS  Colorado  25.98 
 10  Alison H Zamanian  48  WCM  Pacific  26.10 

100 Freestyle SCY Women 45-49 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Erika L Braun  47  NCMS  North Carolina  52.54 
 2  Heather L Wagner  46  CMS  Colorado  53.77 
 3  Trina R Schaetz  46  WMAC  Wisconsin  55.96 
 4  Alison H Zamanian  48  WCM  Pacific  56.23 
 5  Whitney Ross  47  CONN  Connecticut  56.79 
 6  Laura A Dravenstott  48  CMS  Colorado  56.97 
 7  Amelia P Fox  47  CONN  Connecticut  57.58 
 8  Linda Visser  48  COOG  Gulf  58.08 
 9  Katie J Walkenhorst  45  CMS  Colorado  58.15 
 10  Ana Fradkin  45  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  58.36 

200 Freestyle SCY Women 45-49 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Heather L Wagner  46  CMS  Colorado  1:57.82 
 2  Erika L Braun  46  NCMS  North Carolina  1:59.74 
 3  Amelia P Fox  47  CONN  Connecticut  2:03.02 
 4  Leslie Daland-James  49  CVMM  Southern Pacific  2:04.88 
 5  Margaret G Conze  47  L4S  Potomac Valley  2:05.98 
 6  Laurie Z Dodd  46  UCLA  Southern Pacific  2:06.11 
 7  Linda Visser  48  COOG  Gulf  2:06.78 
 8  Dana Gianniny  49  ROCH  Niagara  2:08.96 
 9  Amy M Plotz-Saribalas  46  NAM  Ohio  2:09.35 
 10  Alison S Hayden  47  SCYM  New Jersey  2:09.64 

500 Freestyle SCY Women 45-49 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Alison H Zamanian  48  WCM  Pacific  5:22.97 
 2  Laurie Z Dodd  46  UCLA  Southern Pacific  5:24.34 
 3  Heather L Wagner  46  CMS  Colorado  5:25.09 
 4  Leslie Daland-James  49  CVMM  Southern Pacific  5:30.42 
 5  Nicole P Van Nood  47  RICE  Gulf  5:33.83 
 6  Dana Gianniny  49  ROCH  Niagara  5:36.69 
 7  Alison S Hayden  47  SCYM  New Jersey  5:43.19 
 8  Linda Visser  48  COOG  Gulf  5:43.47 
 9  Kim A Hurst  49  GAJA  Georgia  5:46.26 
 10  Suzanne Woody  46  CPCT  Connecticut  5:49.82 

1000 Freestyle SCY Women 45-49 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Laurie Z Dodd  47  UCLA  Southern Pacific  11:00.65 
 2  Heather L Wagner  46  CMS  Colorado  11:05.66 
 3  Nicole P Van Nood  47  RICE  Gulf  11:12.01 
 4  Dana Gianniny  49  ROCH  Niagara  11:28.06 
 5  Kim A Hurst  49  GAJA  Georgia  11:42.10 
 6  Susan D Strong  47  WCM  Pacific  12:01.04 
 7  Paula M Texel  48  SPM  Florida  12:05.27 
 8  Tamara Koppelberger  47  PSM  Pacific Northwest  12:11.92 
 9  Krissy L Adams  47  LGSR  Pacific  12:12.78 
 10  Alison S Hayden  47  SCYM  New Jersey  12:12.94 

1650 Freestyle SCY Women 45-49 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Laurie Dodd  47  UCLA  Southern Pacific  18:26.01 
 2  Nicole P Van Nood  47  RICE  Gulf  18:35.53 
 3  Dana Gianniny  49  ROCH  Niagara  18:58.75 
 4  Jill Lancaster  45  NEM  New England  20:15.89 
 5  Alison S Hayden  47  SCYM  New Jersey  20:19.27 
 6  Lisa D Maynard  49  ARIZ  Arizona  20:20.89 
 7  Anne R Cappola  49  1776  Delaware Valley  20:26.88 
 8  Kim A Hurst  49  GAJA  Georgia  20:29.82 
 9  Cynthia J Hertzer  49  CRUZ  Pacific  20:32.75 
 10  Krista Cimilluca  48  IM  Illinois  20:33.14 

50 Backstroke SCY Women 45-49 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Erika L Braun  47  NCMS  North Carolina  28.08 
 2  Gretchen A Booth  48  CBFY  Delaware Valley  29.28 
 3  Sara Goggin Young  46  IM  Illinois  29.42 
 4  Michelle L Davidson  48  GSM  New Jersey  29.71 
 5  Heather L Wagner  46  CMS  Colorado  29.75 
 6  Katie J Walkenhorst  45  CMS  Colorado  29.77 
 7  Amy M Plotz-Saribalas  46  NAM  Ohio  30.24 
 8  Ann K Stewart  48  HAFL  Florida Gold Coast  30.27 
 9  Jennifer A Buckley  47  NCMS  North Carolina  30.34 
 10  Paula M Texel  48  SPM  Florida  30.44 

100 Backstroke SCY Women 45-49 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Alison H Zamanian  48  WCM  Pacific  1:03.80 
 2  Jennifer Ridge  49  MINN  Minnesota  1:03.81 
 3  Katie J Walkenhorst  45  CMS  Colorado  1:03.96 
 4  Gretchen A Booth  48  CBFY  Delaware Valley  1:04.29 
 5  Ann K Stewart  48  HAFL  Florida Gold Coast  1:04.48 
 6  Amy M Plotz-Saribalas  46  NAM  Ohio  1:04.52 
 7  Michelle L Davidson  48  GSM  New Jersey  1:04.69 
 8  Linda Visser  48  COOG  Gulf  1:06.22 
 9  Jennifer A Buckley  47  NCMS  North Carolina  1:06.41 
 10  Paula M Texel  48  SPM  Florida  1:06.58 

200 Backstroke SCY Women 45-49 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Amy M Plotz-Saribalas  46  NAM  Ohio  2:17.15 
 2  Katie J Walkenhorst  45  CMS  Colorado  2:20.36 
 3  Michelle L Davidson  48  GSM  New Jersey  2:21.47 
 4  Leslie Daland-James  49  CVMM  Southern Pacific  2:23.48 
 5  Paula M Texel  48  SPM  Florida  2:23.54 
 6  Ann K Stewart  48  HAFL  Florida Gold Coast  2:23.89 
 7  Traci A Pellegrini  49  COLU  Maryland  2:27.83 
 8  Linda Visser  48  COOG  Gulf  2:28.50 
 9  Jennifer A Buckley  47  NCMS  North Carolina  2:29.89 
 10  Tama Traudt  46  ASC  South Texas  2:30.71 

50 Breaststroke SCY Women 45-49 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Trina R Schaetz  46  WMAC  Wisconsin  30.99 
 2  Erika L Braun  47  NCMS  North Carolina  31.57 
 3  Sara Dunn  46  NCMS  North Carolina  31.60 
 4  Sarah P Condor-Fisher  47  MVN  Southern Pacific  32.18 
 5  Linda Visser  48  COOG  Gulf  32.84 
 6  Jayna M Tomac  47  OREG  Oregon  33.33 
 7  Rosie H Sheppard  49  UC09  Maryland  33.51 
 8  Heather T Fisher  45  TPIT  Allegheny Mountain  33.88 
 9  Beth Eldridge  49  MOVY  Missouri Valley  34.10 
 10  Karina Plocek  49  UC32  Colorado  34.26 

100 Breaststroke SCY Women 45-49 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Sara Dunn  46  NCMS  North Carolina  1:08.35 
 2  Erika L Braun  47  NCMS  North Carolina  1:09.21 
 3  Trina R Schaetz  46  WMAC  Wisconsin  1:09.72 
 4  Linda Visser  48  COOG  Gulf  1:11.37 
 5  Jayna M Tomac  47  OREG  Oregon  1:11.92 
 6  Sarah P Condor-Fisher  47  MVN  Southern Pacific  1:13.06 
 7  Meredith A Griffin  47  PCY  Ohio  1:14.61 
 8  Christine Mcclafferty  45  OREG  Oregon  1:14.76 
 9  Alison H Zamanian  48  WCM  Pacific  1:16.18 
 10  Leslie Daland-James  49  CVMM  Southern Pacific  1:16.23 

200 Breaststroke SCY Women 45-49 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Sara Dunn  46  NCMS  North Carolina  2:30.33 
 2  Linda Visser  48  COOG  Gulf  2:34.81 
 3  Jayna M Tomac  47  OREG  Oregon  2:38.22 
 4  Leslie Daland-James  49  CVMM  Southern Pacific  2:38.30 
 5  Nicole P Van Nood  47  RICE  Gulf  2:39.93 
 6  Christine Mcclafferty  45  OREG  Oregon  2:40.55 
 7  Traci A Pellegrini  49  COLU  Maryland  2:43.12 
 8  Anca Zetea  47  NEM  New England  2:44.69 
 9  Sarah P Condor-Fisher  47  MVN  Southern Pacific  2:47.10 
 10  Cynthia J Hertzer  49  CRUZ  Pacific  2:49.41 

50 Butterfly SCY Women 45-49 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Erika L Braun  46  NCMS  North Carolina  26.18 
 2  Heather L Wagner  46  CMS  Colorado  27.31 
 3  Beth Eldridge  49  MOVY  Missouri Valley  27.39 
 4  Bonnie M Moss  47  CMS  Colorado  27.41 
 5  Rosie H Sheppard  49  UC09  Maryland  27.84 
 6  Christine Mcclafferty  45  OREG  Oregon  28.00 
 7  Nicole W Perkins  46  3FIT  Southern Pacific  28.07 
 8  Stacey A Bennett  48  NOVA  Southern Pacific  28.38 
 9  Karina Plocek  49  UC32  Colorado  28.41 
 10  Katie J Walkenhorst  45  CMS  Colorado  28.45 

100 Butterfly SCY Women 45-49 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Erika L Braun  46  NCMS  North Carolina  59.56 
 2  Rosie H Sheppard  49  UC09  Maryland  1:01.01 
 3  Bonnie M Moss  47  CMS  Colorado  1:01.14 
 4  Heather L Wagner  46  CMS  Colorado  1:01.99 
 5  Christine Mcclafferty  45  OREG  Oregon  1:02.27 
 6  Alison H Zamanian  48  WCM  Pacific  1:02.82 
 7  Meredith A Griffin  47  PCY  Ohio  1:03.77 
 8  Stacey A Bennett  48  NOVA  Southern Pacific  1:03.81 
 9  Heather T Fisher  45  TPIT  Allegheny Mountain  1:03.94 
 10  Melissa D Varlas  45  SHAR  Florida  1:05.10 

200 Butterfly SCY Women 45-49 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Bonnie M Moss  47  CMS  Colorado  2:17.10 
 2  Christine Mcclafferty  45  OREG  Oregon  2:25.86 
 3  Meredith A Griffin  47  PCY  Ohio  2:26.25 
 4  Alison S Hayden  47  SCYM  New Jersey  2:26.69 
 5  Stacey A Bennett  48  NOVA  Southern Pacific  2:27.85 
 6  Laurie Dodd  47  UCLA  Southern Pacific  2:28.73 
 7  Michelle L Davidson  48  GSM  New Jersey  2:31.71 
 8  Melissa D Varlas  45  SHAR  Florida  2:32.79 
 9  Shannon M Titzel  48  AKMS  Alaska  2:32.96 
 10  Susan D Strong  47  WCM  Pacific  2:34.75 

100 Individual Medley SCY Women 45-49 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Erika L Braun  47  NCMS  North Carolina  1:00.23 
 2  Heather L Wagner  46  CMS  Colorado  1:02.23 
 3  Trina R Schaetz  46  WMAC  Wisconsin  1:02.65 
 4  Rosie H Sheppard  49  UC09  Maryland  1:02.96 
 5  Bonnie M Moss  47  CMS  Colorado  1:03.80 
 6  Jennifer Ridge  49  MINN  Minnesota  1:04.28 
 7  Kimberly D Trager Bohley  45  INDY  Indiana  1:04.71 
 8  Alison H Zamanian  48  WCM  Pacific  1:04.90 
 9  Linda Visser  48  COOG  Gulf  1:05.08 
 10  Meredith A Griffin  47  PCY  Ohio  1:05.58 

200 Individual Medley SCY Women 45-49 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Erika L Braun  47  NCMS  North Carolina  2:14.79 
 2  Alison H Zamanian  48  WCM  Pacific  2:18.02 
 3  Bonnie M Moss  47  CMS  Colorado  2:19.02 
 4  Heather L Wagner  46  CMS  Colorado  2:20.02 
 5  Linda Visser  48  COOG  Gulf  2:21.13 
 6  Meredith A Griffin  47  PCY  Ohio  2:21.91 
 7  Leslie Daland-James  49  CVMM  Southern Pacific  2:23.17 
 8  Amy M Plotz-Saribalas  46  NAM  Ohio  2:23.91 
 9  Traci A Pellegrini  49  COLU  Maryland  2:26.44 
 10  Jenny L Browne  48  MMAC  Arizona  2:27.06 

400 Individual Medley SCY Women 45-49 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Linda Visser  48  COOG  Gulf  5:00.93 
 2  Nicole P Van Nood  47  RICE  Gulf  5:01.53 
 3  Bonnie M Moss  47  CMS  Colorado  5:02.51 
 4  Meredith A Griffin  47  PCY  Ohio  5:04.29 
 5  Laurie Z Dodd  46  UCLA  Southern Pacific  5:05.60 
 6  Heather T Fisher  45  TPIT  Allegheny Mountain  5:11.98 
 7  Dana Gianniny  48  ROCH  Niagara  5:19.45 
 8  Alison S Hayden  47  SCYM  New Jersey  5:22.80 
 9  Michelle L Davidson  48  GSM  New Jersey  5:25.79 
 10  Cynthia J Hertzer  49  CRUZ  Pacific  5:29.09 
Sponsor #20Sponsor #61Sponsor #49Sponsor #29Sponsor #42
Sponsor #41Sponsor #59Sponsor #43Sponsor #36Sponsor #25
Sponsor #14Sponsor #60Sponsor #62