USMS Top 10

2019 USMS Top 10 SCY for Men 45-49

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

50 Freestyle SCY Men 45-49 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Josh Davis  46  LVM  Southern Pacific  21.68 
 2  Jeremy Gross  47  SVY  Delaware Valley  21.85 
 3  Brian L Jacobson  45  MINN  Minnesota  21.87 
 4  John F De Groot  49  RICE  Gulf  22.12 
 5  Daniel J Leibrand  47  MMAC  Arizona  22.13 
 6  Jeff P Commings  45  ARIZ  Arizona  22.19 
 7  Mike Van Thielen  47  YCFM  Florida  22.25 
 8  Kurt Grote  45  OREG  Oregon  22.36 
 9  James W Connolly  49  RICE  Gulf  22.46 
 10  Ryan D Williams  45  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  22.66 

100 Freestyle SCY Men 45-49 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Mike Van Thielen  47  YCFM  Florida  47.51 
 2  Josh Davis  46  LVM  Southern Pacific  47.54 
 3  Ryan Berube  45  DAMM  North Texas  48.37 
 4  John F De Groot  49  RICE  Gulf  48.63 
 5  Kurt Grote  45  OREG  Oregon  49.06 
 6  Jeremy Gross  47  SVY  Delaware Valley  49.23 
 7  Mike Self  48  OREG  Oregon  49.50 
 8  Daniel J Leibrand  47  MMAC  Arizona  49.57 
 9  Tedder P Stevenson  45  CGM  Pacific  49.68 
 10  Robert Garland  49  CMS  Colorado  49.82 

200 Freestyle SCY Men 45-49 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Dan Wegner  47  LVM  Southern Pacific  1:48.92 
 2  Mike Self  49  OREG  Oregon  1:49.00 
 3  Robert Garland  49  CMS  Colorado  1:51.55 
 4  Stephen G Akers  47  CONN  Connecticut  1:51.66 
 5  Lawrence B Lee  49  NCMS  North Carolina  1:52.23 
 6  Morten Andersen  48  NCMS  North Carolina  1:52.48 
 7  Joel M Wainwright  45  ARIZ  Arizona  1:53.88 
 8  John T Landreth  49  KENM  Ohio  1:54.31 
 9  Peter Juiris  45  UC21  Illinois  1:54.98 
 10  Matt Keller  49  IM  Illinois  1:55.25 

500 Freestyle SCY Men 45-49 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Dan Wegner  47  LVM  Southern Pacific  4:55.27 
 2  Robert Garland  49  CMS  Colorado  4:59.48 
 3  Stephen G Akers  47  CONN  Connecticut  4:59.78 
 4  Matt Keller  49  IM  Illinois  5:05.87 
 5  Kirk Nelson  48  PSM  Pacific Northwest  5:13.22 
 6  Michael J Chiappetta  47  MLAC  Allegheny Mountain  5:13.89 
 7  Kurt Grote  45  OREG  Oregon  5:15.37 
 8  Lance E Ogren  47  PALM  South Carolina  5:16.97 
 9  Sean Gerrard  46  SPM  Florida  5:17.66 
 10  Kevin J Doherty  45  CMS  Colorado  5:19.31 

1000 Freestyle SCY Men 45-49 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Robert Garland  49  CMS  Colorado  10:27.59 
 2  Kurt Grote  45  OREG  Oregon  10:30.26 
 3  Matt Keller  49  IM  Illinois  10:45.90 
 4  Bill Quagliano  48  NICK  Niagara  10:55.87 
 5  Abraham E Solano  49  SKY  Kentucky  11:00.83 
 6  Michael D Lucero  48  GRA  Southern Pacific  11:05.59 
 7  Albert Garcia  48  NEM  New England  11:12.38 
 8  Eric A Petrilla  49  SNM  Pacific  11:22.05 
 9  Jeff Basil  47  MLAM  Michigan  11:22.17 
 10  Nathan Ascher  47  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  11:22.22 

1650 Freestyle SCY Men 45-49 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Kurt Grote  45  OREG  Oregon  17:27.07 
 2  Brad M Shenfeld  48  UCLA  Southern Pacific  17:50.90 
 3  Matt Keller  49  IM  Illinois  18:09.39 
 4  Kevin J Doherty  45  CMS  Colorado  18:09.85 
 5  Bill Quagliano  48  NICK  Niagara  18:20.17 
 6  Michael D Lucero  48  GRA  Southern Pacific  18:36.35 
 7  George C Villarreal  47  SKY  Kentucky  18:49.52 
 8  Jacob Edie  45  SWED  Illinois  18:52.51 
 9  Jeff Basil  47  MLAM  Michigan  18:58.59 
 10  Benjamin M Morse  47  MESC  New England  19:09.22 

50 Backstroke SCY Men 45-49 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jeff P Commings  45  ARIZ  Arizona  24.82 
 2  Josh Davis  46  LVM  Southern Pacific  24.85 
 3  James W Connolly  49  RICE  Gulf  25.36 
 4  Mike Self  48  OREG  Oregon  25.43 
 5  Ryan Berube  45  DAMM  North Texas  25.45 
 6  Doug King  48  RIO  Arizona  25.51 
 7  Joel M Wainwright  45  ARIZ  Arizona  25.58 
 8  TR Raese  46  IM  Illinois  25.72 
 9  Greg Rees  49  SVY  Delaware Valley  25.83 
 10  Charles E Roddis  45  MICH  Michigan  26.15 

100 Backstroke SCY Men 45-49 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jeff P Commings  45  ARIZ  Arizona  51.58 
 2  Mike Self  49  OREG  Oregon  54.09 
 3  Joel M Wainwright  45  ARIZ  Arizona  55.50 
 4  Doug King  48  RIO  Arizona  55.58 
 5  Dan Wegner  47  LVM  Southern Pacific  56.75 
 6  Charles E Roddis  45  MICH  Michigan  56.78 
 7  TR Raese  46  IM  Illinois  56.94 
 8  Tedder P Stevenson  45  CGM  Pacific  57.12 
 9  Jack Methric  45  MICH  Michigan  57.53 
 10  Lawrence B Lee  49  NCMS  North Carolina  57.58 

200 Backstroke SCY Men 45-49 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jeff P Commings  45  ARIZ  Arizona  1:52.23 
 2  Josh Davis  46  LVM  Southern Pacific  1:57.57 
 3  TR Raese  46  IM  Illinois  2:02.51 
 4  Joel M Wainwright  45  ARIZ  Arizona  2:03.85 
 5  Doug King  48  RIO  Arizona  2:06.12 
 6  Mike Self  49  OREG  Oregon  2:06.49 
 7  Jack Methric  45  MICH  Michigan  2:07.43 
 8  Nathan G Mott  47  MATM  Allegheny Mountain  2:07.80 
 9  Michael J Chiappetta  47  MLAC  Allegheny Mountain  2:07.89 
 10  Charles E Roddis  45  MICH  Michigan  2:08.09 

50 Breaststroke SCY Men 45-49 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jeff P Commings  45  ARIZ  Arizona  25.66 
 2  Steve West  47  NOVA  Southern Pacific  26.18 
 3  James W Connolly  49  RICE  Gulf  27.49 
 4  Kurt Grote  45  OREG  Oregon  27.88 
 5  Brian L Jacobson  45  MINN  Minnesota  27.96 
 6  Vince Carmosino  49  PSM  Pacific Northwest  28.04 
 7  Mike Van Thielen  47  YCFM  Florida  28.15 
 8  Dave L Wharton  49  NAM  Ohio  28.48 
 8  Michael R Goodison  47  UMAC  Potomac Valley  28.48 
 10  Craig Hersh  47  NEM  New England  28.75 

100 Breaststroke SCY Men 45-49 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jeff P Commings  45  ARIZ  Arizona  56.07 
 2  Steve West  47  NOVA  Southern Pacific  56.19 
 3  Kurt Grote  45  OREG  Oregon  59.14 
 4  James W Connolly  49  RICE  Gulf  1:00.03 
 5  Abraham E Solano  49  SKY  Kentucky  1:02.37 
 6  Craig Hersh  47  NEM  New England  1:02.50 
 7  Dave L Wharton  49  NAM  Ohio  1:02.63 
 8  Morten Andersen  48  NCMS  North Carolina  1:02.75 
 9  Michael R Goodison  47  UMAC  Potomac Valley  1:02.88 
 10  Bill White  48  TPIT  Allegheny Mountain  1:03.12 

200 Breaststroke SCY Men 45-49 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Steve West  47  NOVA  Southern Pacific  2:02.72 
 2  Kurt Grote  45  OREG  Oregon  2:08.94 
 3  James W Connolly  49  RICE  Gulf  2:14.92 
 4  Kevin J Doherty  45  CMS  Colorado  2:17.78 
 5  Michael R Goodison  47  UMAC  Potomac Valley  2:19.64 
 6  Craig Hersh  47  NEM  New England  2:21.00 
 7  Patrick H Kennedy  46  TFAM  North Texas  2:21.18 
 8  Daniel F Collazos  49  MEMO  Pacific  2:23.47 
 9  Mike Van Thielen  47  YCFM  Florida  2:24.16 
 10  David M Sumner  48  MVN  Southern Pacific  2:24.72 

50 Butterfly SCY Men 45-49 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jeremy Gross  47  SVY  Delaware Valley  23.75 
 2  Greg Rees  49  SVY  Delaware Valley  24.00 
 3  Steve West  47  NOVA  Southern Pacific  24.15 
 3  Brian L Jacobson  45  MINN  Minnesota  24.15 
 5  Ryan Berube  45  DAMM  North Texas  24.27 
 6  David M Sumner  48  MVN  Southern Pacific  24.42 
 7  Mike Van Thielen  47  YCFM  Florida  24.47 
 8  Tedder P Stevenson  45  CGM  Pacific  24.48 
 9  Kurt Grote  45  OREG  Oregon  24.54 
 10  Ryan D Williams  45  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  24.64 

100 Butterfly SCY Men 45-49 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Tedder P Stevenson  45  CGM  Pacific  53.04 
 2  John T Landreth  49  KENM  Ohio  53.43 
 3  Jeremy Gross  47  SVY  Delaware Valley  53.71 
 4  Morten Andersen  48  NCMS  North Carolina  54.75 
 5  David M Sumner  48  MVN  Southern Pacific  55.17 
 6  Jeffrey H Roddin  49  ANCM  Potomac Valley  55.30 
 7  Greg Rees  49  SVY  Delaware Valley  55.33 
 8  Robert Garland  49  CMS  Colorado  55.47 
 9  Michael C Dix  47  OREG  Oregon  55.84 
 10  Lawrence B Lee  49  NCMS  North Carolina  55.99 
 10  Mark Torres  49  CMS  Colorado  55.99 

200 Butterfly SCY Men 45-49 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Michael C Dix  47  OREG  Oregon  2:01.28 
 2  Morten Andersen  48  NCMS  North Carolina  2:04.32 
 3  John T Landreth  49  KENM  Ohio  2:06.08 
 4  Marc A Valle  45  ARIZ  Arizona  2:06.79 
 5  Lawrence B Lee  49  NCMS  North Carolina  2:07.66 
 6  Kevin J Doherty  45  CMS  Colorado  2:09.12 
 7  Erik A Hanssen  47  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  2:09.21 
 8  Albert Garcia  48  NEM  New England  2:13.40 
 9  Kirk Nelson  48  PSM  Pacific Northwest  2:14.16 
 10  Dan Edwards  45  CMS  Colorado  2:14.70 

100 Individual Medley SCY Men 45-49 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jeff P Commings  45  ARIZ  Arizona  52.46 
 2  Josh Davis  46  LVM  Southern Pacific  53.69 
 3  Steve West  47  NOVA  Southern Pacific  54.33 
 4  Kurt Grote  45  OREG  Oregon  55.13 
 5  James W Connolly  49  RICE  Gulf  55.38 
 6  John T Landreth  49  KENM  Ohio  55.46 
 7  Joel M Wainwright  45  ARIZ  Arizona  56.04 
 8  Tedder P Stevenson  45  CGM  Pacific  56.19 
 9  Daniel J Leibrand  47  MMAC  Arizona  56.22 
 10  Jeremy Gross  47  SVY  Delaware Valley  56.56 

200 Individual Medley SCY Men 45-49 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Steve West  47  NOVA  Southern Pacific  1:56.16 
 2  Josh Davis  46  LVM  Southern Pacific  1:57.29 
 3  Kurt Grote  45  OREG  Oregon  1:59.54 
 4  Tedder P Stevenson  45  CGM  Pacific  2:01.88 
 5  Lawrence B Lee  49  NCMS  North Carolina  2:03.81 
 6  John T Landreth  49  KENM  Ohio  2:04.03 
 7  Joel M Wainwright  45  ARIZ  Arizona  2:05.10 
 8  Dave L Wharton  49  NAM  Ohio  2:05.27 
 9  Robert Garland  49  CMS  Colorado  2:06.34 
 10  Jeffrey H Roddin  49  ANCM  Potomac Valley  2:06.75 

400 Individual Medley SCY Men 45-49 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Kurt Grote  45  OREG  Oregon  4:15.89 
 2  Dave L Wharton  49  NAM  Ohio  4:34.15 
 3  Michael C Dix  47  OREG  Oregon  4:36.14 
 4  John T Landreth  49  KENM  Ohio  4:36.38 
 5  Kevin J Doherty  45  CMS  Colorado  4:38.00 
 6  Lawrence B Lee  49  NCMS  North Carolina  4:38.54 
 7  Matt Keller  49  IM  Illinois  4:42.92 
 8  Albert Garcia  48  NEM  New England  4:46.56 
 9  Bill Quagliano  48  NICK  Niagara  4:48.44 
 10  Steve Gunnell  48  MVN  Southern Pacific  4:52.31 
Sponsor #20Sponsor #62Sponsor #36Sponsor #14Sponsor #43
Sponsor #29Sponsor #42Sponsor #61Sponsor #25Sponsor #41
Sponsor #49Sponsor #59Sponsor #60