USMS Top 10

2019 USMS Top 10 SCY for Women 40-44

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

50 Freestyle SCY Women 40-44 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Katie Grier  40  1693  Virginia  24.00 
 2  Kerry Lindauer  44  NCMS  North Carolina  24.40 
 3  Katherine V Schwab  42  KENM  Ohio  24.93 
 4  Debbie Iles  41  MOVY  Missouri Valley  25.00 
 5  Sarah Butler  41  PAWW  Illinois  25.10 
 6  Katie Glenn  42  OPA  Colorado  25.33 
 7  Anne McAndrew  40  UC05  Connecticut  25.54 
 8  Ericka L Richards  40  SRM  Pacific  25.71 
 9  Dianne O Johnson  40  MICH  Michigan  25.73 
 10  Krista Gass  40  1693  Virginia  25.76 

100 Freestyle SCY Women 40-44 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Katie Grier  40  1693  Virginia  51.49 
 2  Kerry Lindauer  44  NCMS  North Carolina  53.62 
 3  Katie Glenn  42  OPA  Colorado  54.57 
 4  Debbie Iles  41  MOVY  Missouri Valley  54.85 
 5  Katherine V Schwab  42  KENM  Ohio  55.56 
 6  Jennifer Stringer  43  UC13  North Carolina  56.34 
 7  Sonja Skinner  42  OREG  Oregon  56.53 
 8  Heather B Congdon  40  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  57.46 
 9  Abby B Pledger  44  NBA  Pacific  57.47 
 10  Kris M Edwards  44  SDM  Utah  57.51 

200 Freestyle SCY Women 40-44 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Katie Grier  40  1693  Virginia  1:57.95 
 2  Katie Glenn  42  OPA  Colorado  1:59.86 
 3  Emily C Carson  40  NCMS  North Carolina  2:00.30 
 4  Amy Parent  43  NEM  New England  2:04.53 
 5  Abby B Pledger  44  NBA  Pacific  2:04.84 
 6  Alicia K Uhl  41  NCMS  North Carolina  2:05.71 
 7  Anne Gold  40  WLAC  Illinois  2:05.98 
 8  Nicola Levine  42  IM  Illinois  2:06.12 
 9  Chrissy M Sullivan  42  UC08  Delaware Valley  2:06.23 
 10  Kristi D Lee  43  SAWS  Snake River  2:06.36 

500 Freestyle SCY Women 40-44 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Katie Glenn  42  OPA  Colorado  5:19.77 
 2  Amy Parent  43  NEM  New England  5:29.96 
 3  Stacey L Bruce  44  PALM  South Carolina  5:33.93 
 4  Kristi D Lee  43  SAWS  Snake River  5:34.22 
 5  Julie Roddin  42  ANCM  Potomac Valley  5:37.04 
 6  Jennifer Downing  40  NEM  New England  5:37.11 
 7  Kysa M Crusco  43  NEM  New England  5:40.64 
 8  Joy Halgren  42  MOVY  Missouri Valley  5:41.68 
 9  Valerie Valle  41  SPM  Florida  5:41.93 
 10  Heather B Congdon  40  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  5:42.30 

1000 Freestyle SCY Women 40-44 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jessica N Stokes  42  NEM  New England  11:24.77 
 2  Stacey L Bruce  44  PALM  South Carolina  11:26.84 
 3  Kristi D Lee  43  SAWS  Snake River  11:27.46 
 4  Joy Halgren  42  MOVY  Missouri Valley  11:29.97 
 5  Julie Roddin  42  ANCM  Potomac Valley  11:32.93 
 5  Kysa M Crusco  43  NEM  New England  11:32.93 
 7  Alicia K Uhl  42  NCMS  North Carolina  11:38.75 
 8  Jennifer Downing  40  NEM  New England  11:42.30 
 9  Valerie Valle  41  SPM  Florida  11:46.28 
 10  Heather B Congdon  40  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  11:47.38 

1650 Freestyle SCY Women 40-44 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Heidi S George  42  UC38  Pacific  17:06.37 
 2  Stacey L Bruce  44  PALM  South Carolina  18:51.92 
 3  Joy Halgren  42  MOVY  Missouri Valley  18:55.74 
 4  Kristi D Lee  43  SAWS  Snake River  18:56.07 
 5  Erin N Tobias  41  NAST  Indiana  19:07.61 
 6  Julie Roddin  42  ANCM  Potomac Valley  19:10.58 
 7  Kysa M Crusco  43  NEM  New England  19:29.42 
 8  Alicia K Uhl  41  NCMS  North Carolina  19:32.63 
 9  Valerie Valle  41  SPM  Florida  19:38.36 
 10  Mary Kay Krause  41  LASH  Delaware Valley  19:38.89 

50 Backstroke SCY Women 40-44 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Katie Grier  40  1693  Virginia  27.97 
 2  Debbie Iles  41  MOVY  Missouri Valley  27.99 
 3  Kerry Lindauer  44  NCMS  North Carolina  28.49 
 4  Katherine V Schwab  42  KENM  Ohio  29.09 
 5  Kari Yocum  41  PALM  South Carolina  29.59 
 6  Ulrike C Pinger  44  OREG  Oregon  29.72 
 7  Ericka L Richards  40  SRM  Pacific  29.81 
 8  Kirsten E Kenyon  42  DFSH  Delaware Valley  29.85 
 9  Jennifer Downing  40  NEM  New England  30.57 
 10  Bizzy Vega  41  UC21  Illinois  30.78 

100 Backstroke SCY Women 40-44 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Debbie Iles  41  MOVY  Missouri Valley  1:00.29 
 2  Kerry Lindauer  44  NCMS  North Carolina  1:01.72 
 3  Katie Grier  40  1693  Virginia  1:02.33 
 4  Kelly McLaughlin  40  NCMS  North Carolina  1:03.77 
 5  Kari Yocum  41  PALM  South Carolina  1:04.64 
 6  Kirsten E Kenyon  42  DFSH  Delaware Valley  1:04.73 
 7  Bizzy Vega  41  UC21  Illinois  1:04.94 
 8  Ulrike C Pinger  44  OREG  Oregon  1:05.16 
 9  Jane M Kelsey  43  NYAC  Metropolitan  1:05.28 
 10  Kathryn Ness  42  NEM  New England  1:05.74 

200 Backstroke SCY Women 40-44 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Debbie Iles  41  MOVY  Missouri Valley  2:14.00 
 2  Kerry Lindauer  44  NCMS  North Carolina  2:17.66 
 3  Mary Kay Krause  41  LASH  Delaware Valley  2:21.55 
 4  Kari Yocum  41  PALM  South Carolina  2:22.18 
 5  Jane M Kelsey  43  NYAC  Metropolitan  2:22.33 
 6  Jennifer Downing  40  NEM  New England  2:23.37 
 7  Julie Roddin  42  ANCM  Potomac Valley  2:23.63 
 8  Kristine A Cox  40  PSM  Pacific Northwest  2:23.65 
 9  Susan Hitch  40  LVM  Southern Pacific  2:25.40 
 10  Katina R Swan  44  NEM  New England  2:28.09 

50 Breaststroke SCY Women 40-44 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Katie Glenn  42  OPA  Colorado  29.97 
 2  Kerry Lindauer  44  NCMS  North Carolina  30.78 
 3  Kristen S Harris  42  1693  Virginia  31.98 
 4  Sarah Butler  41  PAWW  Illinois  32.00 
 5  Jodi L Lee  41  CMS  Colorado  32.19 
 6  Tabitha S Frawley  44  AKMS  Alaska  32.80 
 6  Nancy J Pitney  41  MMAC  Arizona  32.80 
 8  Katherine V Schwab  42  KENM  Ohio  32.92 
 9  Brandy J Jean  44  MMAC  Arizona  33.47 
 10  Ericka L Richards  41  SRM  Pacific  33.78 

100 Breaststroke SCY Women 40-44 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Katie Glenn  42  OPA  Colorado  1:07.35 
 2  Sarah Butler  41  PAWW  Illinois  1:10.55 
 3  Jodi L Lee  41  CMS  Colorado  1:10.71 
 4  Charis H McCarthy  40  TXLA  South Texas  1:11.95 
 5  Sonja Skinner  42  OREG  Oregon  1:12.09 
 6  Kerry Lindauer  44  NCMS  North Carolina  1:12.51 
 7  Brandy J Jean  44  MMAC  Arizona  1:13.50 
 8  Brooke L Koeppel  40  NCMS  North Carolina  1:13.57 
 9  Meredith F Weisshaar  43  OREG  Oregon  1:14.04 
 10  Stacey L Bruce  44  PALM  South Carolina  1:14.09 

200 Breaststroke SCY Women 40-44 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Cynthia J Lewis  43  WIND  San Diego-Imperial  2:22.19 
 2  Katie Glenn  42  OPA  Colorado  2:27.88 
 3  Jodi L Lee  41  CMS  Colorado  2:31.14 
 4  Tabitha S Frawley  44  AKMS  Alaska  2:36.98 
 5  Brooke L Koeppel  40  NCMS  North Carolina  2:37.45 
 6  Jennifer H Gross  41  UC09  Maryland  2:39.03 
 7  Sarah M Perez  42  WMAC  Wisconsin  2:39.08 
 8  Charis H McCarthy  40  TXLA  South Texas  2:39.37 
 9  Meredith F Weisshaar  43  OREG  Oregon  2:40.40 
 10  Kristen S Harris  42  1693  Virginia  2:40.53 

50 Butterfly SCY Women 40-44 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Kerry Lindauer  44  NCMS  North Carolina  26.32 
 2  Katie Grier  40  1693  Virginia  26.34 
 3  Emily C Carson  40  NCMS  North Carolina  27.28 
 4  Erin C Moro  40  PALM  South Carolina  27.58 
 5  Sonja Skinner  42  OREG  Oregon  27.72 
 6  Charis H McCarthy  40  TXLA  South Texas  27.77 
 6  Karen M Stump  40  NCMS  North Carolina  27.77 
 8  Katherine V Schwab  42  KENM  Ohio  27.80 
 9  Krista Gass  40  1693  Virginia  27.96 
 10  Ericka L Richards  40  SRM  Pacific  28.28 

100 Butterfly SCY Women 40-44 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Cynthia J Lewis  43  WIND  San Diego-Imperial  58.68 
 2  Erin C Moro  40  PALM  South Carolina  58.84 
 3  Katie Grier  40  1693  Virginia  59.38 
 4  Emily C Carson  40  NCMS  North Carolina  1:00.44 
 5  Sonja Skinner  42  OREG  Oregon  1:00.86 
 6  Sarah Butler  41  PAWW  Illinois  1:01.70 
 7  Charis H McCarthy  40  TXLA  South Texas  1:01.74 
 7  Chrissy M Sullivan  42  UC08  Delaware Valley  1:01.74 
 9  Kelly McLaughlin  40  NCMS  North Carolina  1:01.89 
 10  Karen M Stump  40  NCMS  North Carolina  1:02.84 

200 Butterfly SCY Women 40-44 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Erin C Moro  40  PALM  South Carolina  2:12.43 
 2  Emily C Carson  40  NCMS  North Carolina  2:23.89 
 3  Heather B Congdon  40  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  2:25.97 
 4  Erin N Tobias  41  NAST  Indiana  2:28.73 
 5  Erin E Schneider  40  WMAC  Wisconsin  2:30.60 
 6  Kristi D Lee  43  SAWS  Snake River  2:32.16 
 7  Leslie B Monroe  44  CVMM  Southern Pacific  2:33.65 
 8  Tessa L Reeves  40  OREG  Oregon  2:39.82 
 9  Christina Baudis  42  NEM  New England  2:41.73 
 10  Stacey L Bruce  43  PALM  South Carolina  2:44.19 

100 Individual Medley SCY Women 40-44 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Katie Grier  40  1693  Virginia  1:00.40 
 2  Kerry Lindauer  44  NCMS  North Carolina  1:00.46 
 3  Katie Glenn  42  OPA  Colorado  1:01.71 
 4  Sarah Butler  41  PAWW  Illinois  1:02.58 
 5  Erin C Moro  40  PALM  South Carolina  1:02.67 
 6  Jodi L Lee  41  CMS  Colorado  1:03.53 
 7  Kris M Edwards  44  SDM  Utah  1:04.67 
 7  Emily C Carson  40  NCMS  North Carolina  1:04.67 
 9  Sonja Skinner  42  OREG  Oregon  1:04.81 
 10  Karen M Stump  40  NCMS  North Carolina  1:04.90 

200 Individual Medley SCY Women 40-44 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Cynthia J Lewis  43  WIND  San Diego-Imperial  2:10.04 
 2  Sarah Butler  41  PAWW  Illinois  2:14.18 
 3  Katie Glenn  42  OPA  Colorado  2:14.87 
 4  Erin C Moro  40  PALM  South Carolina  2:16.05 
 5  Jodi L Lee  41  CMS  Colorado  2:16.15 
 6  Chrissy M Sullivan  42  UC08  Delaware Valley  2:18.05 
 7  Emily C Carson  40  NCMS  North Carolina  2:20.01 
 8  Stacey L Bruce  44  PALM  South Carolina  2:22.48 
 9  Charis H McCarthy  40  TXLA  South Texas  2:22.62 
 10  Abby B Pledger  44  NBA  Pacific  2:22.99 

400 Individual Medley SCY Women 40-44 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jodi L Lee  41  CMS  Colorado  4:57.51 
 2  Stacey L Bruce  44  PALM  South Carolina  5:00.59 
 3  Jennifer H Gross  41  UC09  Maryland  5:02.83 
 4  Erin C Moro  40  PALM  South Carolina  5:04.59 
 5  Charis H McCarthy  40  TXLA  South Texas  5:07.56 
 6  Tabitha S Frawley  44  AKMS  Alaska  5:08.17 
 7  Alicia K Uhl  42  NCMS  North Carolina  5:08.57 
 8  Sonja Skinner  42  OREG  Oregon  5:15.15 
 9  Mary Kay Krause  41  LASH  Delaware Valley  5:15.28 
 10  Nichole Sheehan  40  WLAC  Illinois  5:17.77 
Sponsor #14Sponsor #25Sponsor #41Sponsor #42Sponsor #36
Sponsor #60Sponsor #62Sponsor #49Sponsor #20Sponsor #43
Sponsor #59