USMS Top 10

2019 USMS Top 10 SCY for Women 35-39

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

50 Freestyle SCY Women 35-39 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Katy A Coombe  36  MINN  Minnesota  24.21 
 2  Laura Warren  38  UC43  South Texas  24.67 
 3  Lindsey S Dye  35  PCY  Ohio  24.90 
 4  Alexis L Higlett  35  OREG  Oregon  25.33 
 5  Molly M Ward  36  SUNY  Pacific  25.35 
 5  Molly E Connolly  36  OMAH  Nebraska  25.35 
 7  Naoko Watanabe  36  TOC  Pacific  25.40 
 8  Frances Selema  37  NCMS  North Carolina  25.49 
 9  Jessica K Beers  38  MESC  New England  25.52 
 10  Lindsey E Urbatchka  35  MMAC  Arizona  25.56 

100 Freestyle SCY Women 35-39 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Katy A Coombe  36  MINN  Minnesota  52.82 
 2  Molly M Ward  36  SUNY  Pacific  54.69 
 3  Ashley A Whitney  39  NASH  Southeastern  54.88 
 4  Elizabeth A Vucinich  38  WH2O  Southern Pacific  55.44 
 5  Alexis L Higlett  35  OREG  Oregon  55.49 
 6  Laura A Lawrence  39  WCM  Pacific  55.56 
 7  Lindsey E Urbatchka  35  MMAC  Arizona  55.57 
 8  Jennifer Kissell-dudek  38  UC11  Allegheny Mountain  55.59 
 8  Meredith B Rohr  37  MELO  Pacific  55.59 
 10  Jessica K Beers  38  MESC  New England  56.34 

200 Freestyle SCY Women 35-39 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Ashley A Whitney  39  NASH  Southeastern  1:57.47 
 2  Katy A Coombe  36  MINN  Minnesota  2:00.25 
 3  Paige Miller  39  MOVY  Missouri Valley  2:00.61 
 4  Molly M Ward  36  SUNY  Pacific  2:00.92 
 5  Irish Holland  38  NCMS  North Carolina  2:02.84 
 6  Julie Hardt  37  CARS  Pacific  2:02.98 
 7  Alexis L Higlett  35  OREG  Oregon  2:03.16 
 8  Heidi M Hendrick  37  CMS  Colorado  2:03.46 
 9  Melissa K Giovanni  39  LVM  Southern Pacific  2:04.18 
 10  Natasha T Singleton  39  SKY  Kentucky  2:05.94 

500 Freestyle SCY Women 35-39 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Ashley A Whitney  39  NASH  Southeastern  5:17.03 
 2  Alexis L Higlett  35  OREG  Oregon  5:26.02 
 3  Paige Miller  39  MOVY  Missouri Valley  5:28.89 
 4  Emily R Melina  39  OREG  Oregon  5:29.63 
 5  Sandra E Frimerman-Bergquist  35  HOPK  Minnesota  5:29.89 
 6  Irish Holland  38  NCMS  North Carolina  5:30.02 
 7  Melinda B Williams  37  NEM  New England  5:33.27 
 8  Julie Hardt  37  CARS  Pacific  5:33.90 
 9  Melissa Chamberlin  38  AMAC  Iowa  5:36.83 
 10  Sara Shepherd  36  OREG  Oregon  5:40.42 
 10  Heather M Frees  35  NTXL  North Texas  5:40.42 

1000 Freestyle SCY Women 35-39 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Ashley A Whitney  39  NASH  Southeastern  10:45.90 
 2  Sandra E Frimerman-Bergquist  35  HOPK  Minnesota  11:14.86 
 3  Irish Holland  38  NCMS  North Carolina  11:15.33 
 4  Alexis L Higlett  35  OREG  Oregon  11:23.54 
 5  Kirsten Steele  36  PSCM  Arizona  11:28.79 
 6  Melinda B Williams  37  NEM  New England  11:32.14 
 7  Maggie Walsh  36  CMS  Colorado  11:33.07 
 8  Brigitta M Gruenberg  39  SAWS  Snake River  11:39.94 
 9  Heather M Frees  35  NTXL  North Texas  11:40.99 
 10  Jillian Petersen  36  YPAC  Pacific  11:51.87 

1650 Freestyle SCY Women 35-39 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Ashley A Whitney  39  NASH  Southeastern  17:43.53 
 2  Sandra E Frimerman-Bergquist  35  HOPK  Minnesota  18:35.61 
 3  Alexis L Higlett  35  OREG  Oregon  18:55.77 
 4  Becky Hunnewell  39  NEM  New England  18:57.87 
 5  Melinda B Williams  37  NEM  New England  18:59.63 
 6  Maggie Walsh  36  CMS  Colorado  18:59.99 
 7  Kirsten Steele  36  PSCM  Arizona  19:13.51 
 8  Brigitta M Gruenberg  39  SAWS  Snake River  19:15.75 
 9  Heather M Frees  35  NTXL  North Texas  19:32.29 
 10  Catherine B Wallace  37  CMYM  Maryland  19:44.84 

50 Backstroke SCY Women 35-39 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Naoko Watanabe  36  TOC  Pacific  27.16 
 2  Laura Warren  38  UC43  South Texas  27.72 
 3  Sara Shepherd  36  OREG  Oregon  28.41 
 4  Zsofia Vegh  36  MICH  Michigan  28.78 
 5  Lyndsey M Linke  38  CMS  Colorado  29.15 
 6  Elizabeth A Vucinich  38  WH2O  Southern Pacific  29.16 
 7  Natasha T Singleton  39  SKY  Kentucky  29.26 
 8  Molly M Ward  36  SUNY  Pacific  29.46 
 9  Jessica K Beers  38  MESC  New England  29.60 
 10  Lindsey E Urbatchka  35  MMAC  Arizona  29.65 

100 Backstroke SCY Women 35-39 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Naoko Watanabe  36  TOC  Pacific  57.77 
 2  Sara Shepherd  36  OREG  Oregon  1:00.51 
 3  Elizabeth A Vucinich  38  WH2O  Southern Pacific  1:01.71 
 4  Mollie K Grover  38  UMAC  Potomac Valley  1:02.13 
 5  Natasha T Singleton  39  SKY  Kentucky  1:03.09 
 6  Molly M Ward  36  SUNY  Pacific  1:03.93 
 7  Zsofia Vegh  36  MICH  Michigan  1:04.12 
 8  Jordan Teller  35  BSMT  Montana  1:05.43 
 9  Meredith B Rohr  36  MELO  Pacific  1:05.57 
 10  Angie M Balentine  38  TXLA  South Texas  1:05.68 

200 Backstroke SCY Women 35-39 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Naoko Watanabe  36  TOC  Pacific  2:06.44 
 2  Sara Shepherd  36  OREG  Oregon  2:11.61 
 3  Mollie K Grover  38  UMAC  Potomac Valley  2:15.10 
 4  Natasha T Singleton  39  SKY  Kentucky  2:17.74 
 5  Elizabeth A Vucinich  38  WH2O  Southern Pacific  2:17.80 
 6  Melinda B Williams  37  NEM  New England  2:20.69 
 7  Jennifer Kissell-dudek  38  UC11  Allegheny Mountain  2:22.29 
 8  Heather Somand  39  MICH  Michigan  2:23.15 
 9  Juliana M Galan  35  SWFL  Florida  2:24.34 
 10  Jennifer L Wortman  35  MICH  Michigan  2:24.73 

50 Breaststroke SCY Women 35-39 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Laura Warren  38  UC43  South Texas  30.55 
 2  Molly E Connolly  36  OMAH  Nebraska  31.71 
 3  Krisie M Melsen  38  MINN  Minnesota  32.18 
 4  Evangeline A Geskos  35  GMUP  Potomac Valley  32.47 
 5  Ruth Anne Thomas  38  1693  Virginia  32.50 
 6  Naoko Watanabe  36  TOC  Pacific  32.89 
 7  Kendra E Wilson  38  UC44  San Diego-Imperial  32.90 
 8  Meghan S Hardin  37  NBA  Pacific  33.06 
 9  Clare E Hine  36  ARIZ  Arizona  33.19 
 10  Jeanie Joseph  36  ASC  South Texas  33.31 

100 Breaststroke SCY Women 35-39 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Krisie M Melsen  38  MINN  Minnesota  1:09.63 
 2  Naoko Watanabe  36  TOC  Pacific  1:10.74 
 3  Ruth Anne Thomas  38  1693  Virginia  1:11.31 
 4  Evangeline A Geskos  35  GMUP  Potomac Valley  1:11.33 
 5  Meghan S Hardin  37  NBA  Pacific  1:11.35 
 6  Melissa Chamberlin  38  AMAC  Iowa  1:11.41 
 7  Clare E Hine  36  ARIZ  Arizona  1:11.81 
 8  Molly E Connolly  36  OMAH  Nebraska  1:11.95 
 9  Meredith B Rohr  36  MELO  Pacific  1:12.41 
 10  Sara Shepherd  36  OREG  Oregon  1:12.72 

200 Breaststroke SCY Women 35-39 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Melissa Chamberlin  38  AMAC  Iowa  2:29.78 
 2  Meghan S Hardin  37  NBA  Pacific  2:31.91 
 3  Krisie M Melsen  38  MINN  Minnesota  2:33.27 
 4  Clare E Hine  36  ARIZ  Arizona  2:35.30 
 5  Meredith B Rohr  37  MELO  Pacific  2:37.56 
 6  Kendra E Wilson  38  UC44  San Diego-Imperial  2:38.09 
 7  Evangeline A Geskos  35  GMUP  Potomac Valley  2:38.10 
 8  Brianna E Showell  39  OREG  Oregon  2:38.72 
 9  Irish Holland  38  NCMS  North Carolina  2:38.83 
 10  Jennifer Kissell-dudek  38  UC11  Allegheny Mountain  2:39.66 

50 Butterfly SCY Women 35-39 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Naoko Watanabe  36  TOC  Pacific  26.12 
 2  Elizabeth A Vucinich  38  WH2O  Southern Pacific  26.81 
 3  Lindsey E Urbatchka  35  MMAC  Arizona  26.98 
 4  Laura Warren  38  UC43  South Texas  27.10 
 5  Paige Miller  39  MOVY  Missouri Valley  27.50 
 6  Charis H McCarthy  39  TXLA  South Texas  27.67 
 7  Lyndsey M Linke  38  CMS  Colorado  27.70 
 8  Lindsey S Dye  35  PCY  Ohio  27.75 
 9  Amanda Sovik-Johnston  38  ETM  Virginia  27.83 
 10  Carrie Q Curvin  38  NICK  Niagara  27.90 

100 Butterfly SCY Women 35-39 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Naoko Watanabe  36  TOC  Pacific  59.24 
 2  Lindsey E Urbatchka  35  MMAC  Arizona  1:00.61 
 3  Elizabeth A Vucinich  38  WH2O  Southern Pacific  1:00.96 
 4  Paige Miller  39  MOVY  Missouri Valley  1:01.43 
 5  Frances Selema  37  NCMS  North Carolina  1:01.81 
 6  Amanda Sovik-Johnston  38  ETM  Virginia  1:02.06 
 7  Laura A Lawrence  39  WCM  Pacific  1:02.76 
 8  Heather Somand  39  MICH  Michigan  1:02.77 
 9  Sara Shepherd  36  OREG  Oregon  1:02.88 
 10  Irish Holland  38  NCMS  North Carolina  1:03.20 

200 Butterfly SCY Women 35-39 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Ildiko Szekely  39  NEM  New England  2:09.00 
 2  Amanda Sovik-Johnston  38  ETM  Virginia  2:17.17 
 3  Irish Holland  38  NCMS  North Carolina  2:20.06 
 4  Laura A Lawrence  39  WCM  Pacific  2:20.40 
 5  Melinda B Williams  37  NEM  New England  2:21.59 
 6  Heather M Frees  35  NTXL  North Texas  2:25.16 
 7  Amy Fox  36  ALEX  Potomac Valley  2:28.46 
 8  Sandra E Frimerman-Bergquist  35  HOPK  Minnesota  2:31.11 
 9  Brooke Bennett  38  CAM  Florida  2:31.66 
 10  Erin E Schneider  39  WMAC  Wisconsin  2:31.80 

100 Individual Medley SCY Women 35-39 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Naoko Watanabe  36  TOC  Pacific  59.62 
 2  Sara Shepherd  36  OREG  Oregon  1:02.58 
 3  Jessica K Beers  38  MESC  New England  1:02.84 
 4  Lyndsey M Linke  38  CMS  Colorado  1:02.95 
 5  Meredith B Rohr  37  MELO  Pacific  1:02.97 
 6  Jennifer Kissell-dudek  38  UC11  Allegheny Mountain  1:03.92 
 7  Meghan S Hardin  37  NBA  Pacific  1:04.04 
 8  Irish Holland  38  NCMS  North Carolina  1:04.34 
 9  Krisie M Melsen  38  MINN  Minnesota  1:04.38 
 10  Paige Miller  39  MOVY  Missouri Valley  1:04.42 

200 Individual Medley SCY Women 35-39 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Sara Shepherd  36  OREG  Oregon  2:13.96 
 2  Laura A Lawrence  39  WCM  Pacific  2:15.78 
 3  Irish Holland  38  NCMS  North Carolina  2:19.43 
 4  Lyndsey M Linke  38  CMS  Colorado  2:19.61 
 5  Melissa Chamberlin  38  AMAC  Iowa  2:19.81 
 6  Meghan S Hardin  37  NBA  Pacific  2:19.86 
 7  Ashley A Whitney  39  NASH  Southeastern  2:19.88 
 8  Jennifer Kissell-dudek  38  UC11  Allegheny Mountain  2:21.13 
 9  Ildiko Szekely  39  NEM  New England  2:21.90 
 10  Heather Somand  39  MICH  Michigan  2:22.29 

400 Individual Medley SCY Women 35-39 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Ildiko Szekely  39  NEM  New England  4:43.97 
 2  Laura A Lawrence  39  WCM  Pacific  4:49.67 
 3  Irish Holland  38  NCMS  North Carolina  4:53.03 
 4  Melissa Chamberlin  38  AMAC  Iowa  4:59.24 
 5  Melinda B Williams  37  NEM  New England  5:02.96 
 6  Sandra E Frimerman-Bergquist  35  HOPK  Minnesota  5:06.57 
 7  Amy Fox  36  ALEX  Potomac Valley  5:11.18 
 8  Jennifer L Ritter  36  BBWM  Florida  5:11.29 
 9  Heather M Frees  35  NTXL  North Texas  5:13.35 
 10  Mingi Kim  35  BCTM  Metropolitan  5:13.55 
Sponsor #25Sponsor #14Sponsor #43Sponsor #62Sponsor #59
Sponsor #36Sponsor #20Sponsor #49Sponsor #60Sponsor #41
Sponsor #42