USMS Top 10

2019 USMS Top 10 SCY for Women 30-34

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

50 Freestyle SCY Women 30-34 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Madison Kennedy  31  NCMS  North Carolina  22.37 
 2  Katherine Raatz  30  SUNY  Pacific  23.42 
 3  Courtney A Monsees  30  TOC  Pacific  24.12 
 4  Morgan Scroggy  30  CSMT  Ohio  24.19 
 5  Lauren K Frendreis  30  ROSE  Southern Pacific  24.21 
 6  Britta O'Leary  34  AWJ  Georgia  24.50 
 7  Amanda Janszen  31  DAS  Ohio  24.53 
 8  Anna C Miller  32  IM  Illinois  24.57 
 9  Emily Wong  30  RICE  Gulf  24.72 
 10  LaJoya B Smith  30  NCMS  North Carolina  24.90 

100 Freestyle SCY Women 30-34 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Madison Kennedy  31  NCMS  North Carolina  49.76 
 2  Katherine Raatz  30  SUNY  Pacific  51.21 
 3  Kelly M Harrigan  34  MMAC  Arizona  51.80 
 4  Courtney A Monsees  30  TOC  Pacific  52.23 
 5  Britta O'Leary  34  AWJ  Georgia  52.45 
 6  Morgan Scroggy  30  CSMT  Ohio  52.64 
 7  Amanda Janszen  31  DAS  Ohio  53.34 
 8  Jing Li  30  SMM  Pacific  53.94 
 9  Lauren K Frendreis  30  ROSE  Southern Pacific  53.95 
 9  Emily Wong  30  RICE  Gulf  53.95 

200 Freestyle SCY Women 30-34 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Morgan Scroggy  30  CSMT  Ohio  1:52.29 
 2  Kelly M Harrigan  34  MMAC  Arizona  1:52.89 
 3  Courtney A Monsees  30  TOC  Pacific  1:53.81 
 4  Marina Falcone  31  SPM  Florida  1:54.27 
 5  Britta O'Leary  34  AWJ  Georgia  2:00.85 
 6  Emily S Parker  33  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  2:00.91 
 7  Anne Greenawalt  34  DFSH  Delaware Valley  2:01.91 
 8  Lauren K Frendreis  30  ROSE  Southern Pacific  2:02.00 
 9  Kelly Donatell  34  ARIZ  Arizona  2:02.10 
 10  Sara E Holman  32  CMS  Colorado  2:03.51 

500 Freestyle SCY Women 30-34 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Emily S Parker  33  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  5:16.95 
 2  Sara E Holman  32  CMS  Colorado  5:21.35 
 3  Jing Li  30  SMM  Pacific  5:22.57 
 4  Kelly M Harrigan  34  MMAC  Arizona  5:28.30 
 5  Mary E Holman  32  CMS  Colorado  5:31.13 
 6  Anne Greenawalt  34  DFSH  Delaware Valley  5:31.24 
 7  Ashley B Martins  31  NEM  New England  5:33.93 
 8  Shannon E Greene  33  1693  Virginia  5:36.45 
 9  Jessica Ballard  30  PALM  South Carolina  5:37.79 
 10  Allison M Retotar  32  T2NM  Florida  5:38.22 

1000 Freestyle SCY Women 30-34 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Sara E Holman  32  CMS  Colorado  10:56.26 
 2  Emily S Parker  33  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  10:58.71 
 3  Mary E Holman  32  CMS  Colorado  11:17.41 
 4  Jing Li  30  SMM  Pacific  11:19.18 
 5  Stephanie M McQuade  32  MAM  Pacific  11:35.36 
 6  Molly Brown  32  BUMS  Niagara  12:05.36 
 7  Kate K Vermann  30  MWAC  Ozark  12:13.89 
 8  Megan M Tosh  34  OREG  Oregon  12:17.13 
 9  Kasia M Sawicz  34  CHEL  Metropolitan  12:17.34 
 10  Liz A Baugher  31  1693  Virginia  12:31.18 

1650 Freestyle SCY Women 30-34 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Emily S Parker  33  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  18:09.37 
 2  Sara E Holman  32  CMS  Colorado  18:16.65 
 3  Jing Li  30  SMM  Pacific  18:51.58 
 4  Mary E Holman  32  CMS  Colorado  18:55.84 
 5  Anna Comella  33  IM  Illinois  19:25.76 
 6  Stephanie M McQuade  32  MAM  Pacific  19:31.48 
 7  Allison Fishbein  31  SWED  Illinois  19:49.20 
 8  Molly Brown  32  BUMS  Niagara  20:06.60 
 9  Kate K Vermann  30  MWAC  Ozark  20:07.71 
 10  Sarah B Dombrowski  30  NEM  New England  20:09.13 

50 Backstroke SCY Women 30-34 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Kelly M Harrigan  34  MMAC  Arizona  26.64 
 2  Christina Brunka  34  IM  Illinois  27.97 
 3  Meghann Percy  30  HFS  Arizona  28.16 
 4  Kegn M Moorcroft  33  ARIZ  Arizona  28.63 
 5  Anna C Miller  32  IM  Illinois  28.65 
 6  Sarah M Hernandez  34  DAM  Pacific  28.67 
 7  Kristine L Trutor  30  GBM  New England  28.71 
 8  Kathryn E Vandam  34  MINN  Minnesota  28.79 
 9  Sarah O Lawrence  31  HFS  Arizona  28.91 
 10  Karen Younkins  32  ROSE  Southern Pacific  29.29 

100 Backstroke SCY Women 30-34 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Kelly M Harrigan  34  MMAC  Arizona  56.82 
 2  Christina Brunka  34  IM  Illinois  1:00.41 
 3  Meghann Percy  30  HFS  Arizona  1:02.19 
 4  Britta O'Leary  34  AWJ  Georgia  1:02.46 
 5  Sarah C Herrington  33  GULF  Southern  1:02.47 
 6  Kegn M Moorcroft  33  ARIZ  Arizona  1:02.68 
 7  Katy Houston  31  TOC  Pacific  1:03.02 
 8  Kelly Donatell  34  ARIZ  Arizona  1:04.02 
 9  Susan Bell  33  HSAM  San Diego - Imperial  1:04.13 
 10  Kathryn E Vandam  34  MINN  Minnesota  1:04.18 

200 Backstroke SCY Women 30-34 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Kelly M Harrigan  34  MMAC  Arizona  2:01.80 
 2  Kelly Donatell  34  ARIZ  Arizona  2:15.42 
 2  Emily S Parker  33  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  2:15.42 
 4  Christina Brunka  34  IM  Illinois  2:17.44 
 5  Denise M Letendre  30  VMST  Virginia  2:18.18 
 6  Kegn M Moorcroft  33  ARIZ  Arizona  2:19.57 
 7  Jessica Ballard  30  PALM  South Carolina  2:20.62 
 8  Krysten M Sciacca  30  BCTM  Metropolitan  2:21.14 
 9  Katey Nelson  31  PRES  Pacific  2:21.49 
 10  Karen Younkins  32  ROSE  Southern Pacific  2:22.24 

50 Breaststroke SCY Women 30-34 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Britta O'Leary  34  AWJ  Georgia  30.79 
 2  Alannah Lawrence  30  HFS  Arizona  31.05 
 3  Lauren Fuchs  32  L4S  Potomac Valley  31.57 
 4  Courtney A Monsees  30  TOC  Pacific  32.15 
 5  Julieta Garz?n Munguia  30  RICE  Gulf  32.42 
 6  Sharon C Taylor  33  UC23  Arkansas  32.46 
 7  Ellen A Minzenmayer  30  1693  Virginia  32.58 
 8  Lauren Finnegan  32  CONN  Connecticut  32.59 
 9  Sarah M Hernandez  34  DAM  Pacific  32.60 
 10  Lianne E Nihan  30  NEM  New England  32.71 

100 Breaststroke SCY Women 30-34 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Britta O'Leary  34  AWJ  Georgia  1:06.18 
 2  Lauren Fuchs  32  L4S  Potomac Valley  1:08.34 
 3  Sharon C Taylor  33  UC20  Wisconsin  1:08.98 
 4  Katy Houston  31  TOC  Pacific  1:09.63 
 5  Ellen A Minzenmayer  30  1693  Virginia  1:09.78 
 6  Lauren Finnegan  32  CONN  Connecticut  1:10.58 
 7  Sarah C Herrington  33  SMS  Southern  1:10.68 
 8  Lauren K Frendreis  30  ROSE  Southern Pacific  1:11.13 
 9  Denise M Letendre  30  VMST  Virginia  1:11.15 
 10  Stefanie Capizzi  32  ROSE  Southern Pacific  1:11.18 

200 Breaststroke SCY Women 30-34 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Britta O'Leary  34  AWJ  Georgia  2:20.97 
 2  Denise M Letendre  30  VMST  Virginia  2:28.53 
 3  Sharon C Taylor  33  UC23  Arkansas  2:31.05 
 4  Katy Houston  31  TOC  Pacific  2:32.51 
 5  Ellen A Minzenmayer  30  1693  Virginia  2:33.54 
 6  Lauren Finnegan  32  CONN  Connecticut  2:34.49 
 7  Stefanie Capizzi  32  ROSE  Southern Pacific  2:35.34 
 8  Krysten M Sciacca  31  BCTM  Metropolitan  2:38.24 
 9  Angelina Bonin  33  NEM  New England  2:41.83 
 10  Sarah B Dombrowski  30  NEM  New England  2:42.08 

50 Butterfly SCY Women 30-34 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Katherine Raatz  30  SUNY  Pacific  25.29 
 2  Amanda Janszen  31  DAS  Ohio  26.17 
 3  Kellie Eickstead  31  IM  Illinois  26.59 
 4  Elizabeth Mancuso  33  NEM  New England  26.67 
 5  Michelle Mozdzen  34  ARIZ  Arizona  26.77 
 6  Kelly M Harrigan  34  MMAC  Arizona  26.78 
 7  Christina Brunka  34  IM  Illinois  26.85 
 8  Anna C Miller  32  IM  Illinois  26.87 
 9  Lauren K Frendreis  30  ROSE  Southern Pacific  26.88 
 10  Julie C Kamat  31  OREG  Oregon  27.21 

100 Butterfly SCY Women 30-34 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Kelly M Harrigan  34  MMAC  Arizona  56.23 
 2  Katherine Raatz  30  SUNY  Pacific  57.10 
 3  Amanda Janszen  31  DAS  Ohio  57.59 
 4  Michelle Mozdzen  34  ARIZ  Arizona  58.12 
 5  Jing Li  30  SMM  Pacific  59.26 
 6  Kelly Donatell  34  ARIZ  Arizona  59.43 
 7  Kathryn E Vandam  34  MINN  Minnesota  59.53 
 8  Lauren K Frendreis  30  ROSE  Southern Pacific  59.57 
 9  Sarah C Herrington  33  SMS  Southern  1:00.10 
 10  Alicia M Blondell  31  MICH  Michigan  1:00.92 

200 Butterfly SCY Women 30-34 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Kathryn E Vandam  34  MINN  Minnesota  2:10.00 
 2  Denise M Letendre  30  VMST  Virginia  2:11.98 
 3  Amanda Janszen  31  DAS  Ohio  2:12.46 
 4  Jing Li  30  SMM  Pacific  2:15.61 
 5  Michelle Mozdzen  34  ARIZ  Arizona  2:20.06 
 6  Emily S Parker  33  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  2:20.61 
 7  Kasia M Sawicz  34  CHEL  Metropolitan  2:21.78 
 8  Shannon E Greene  33  1693  Virginia  2:21.99 
 9  Anna Comella  33  IM  Illinois  2:27.03 
 10  Allison Fishbein  31  SWED  Illinois  2:28.40 

100 Individual Medley SCY Women 30-34 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Britta O'Leary  34  AWJ  Georgia  58.44 
 2  Courtney A Monsees  30  TOC  Pacific  58.53 
 3  Elizabeth Mancuso  33  NEM  New England  1:00.90 
 4  Anna C Miller  32  IM  Illinois  1:01.97 
 5  Jing Li  30  SMM  Pacific  1:02.01 
 6  Meghann Percy  30  HFS  Arizona  1:02.25 
 7  Ava B Ohlgren  31  MICH  Michigan  1:02.42 
 8  Sarah M Hernandez  34  DAM  Pacific  1:02.57 
 9  Kelly M Harrigan  34  MMAC  Arizona  1:03.52 
 10  Sarah O Lawrence  31  HFS  Arizona  1:03.59 

200 Individual Medley SCY Women 30-34 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Courtney A Monsees  30  TOC  Pacific  2:05.99 
 2  Britta O'Leary  34  AWJ  Georgia  2:07.99 
 3  Denise M Letendre  30  VMST  Virginia  2:11.73 
 4  Elizabeth Mancuso  33  NEM  New England  2:13.18 
 5  Jing Li  30  SMM  Pacific  2:14.14 
 6  Kathryn E Vandam  34  MINN  Minnesota  2:14.50 
 7  Krysten M Sciacca  31  BCTM  Metropolitan  2:18.09 
 8  Sarah C Herrington  33  SMS  Southern  2:19.55 
 9  Allison M Retotar  32  T2NM  Florida  2:20.08 
 10  Kristine L Trutor  30  GBM  New England  2:20.13 

400 Individual Medley SCY Women 30-34 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Denise M Letendre  30  VMST  Virginia  4:40.46 
 2  Kathryn E Vandam  34  MINN  Minnesota  4:42.84 
 3  Krysten M Sciacca  30  BCTM  Metropolitan  4:50.21 
 4  Emily S Parker  33  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  4:51.16 
 5  Anna Comella  33  IM  Illinois  4:58.40 
 6  Sara E Holman  32  CMS  Colorado  5:04.93 
 7  Allison Fishbein  31  SWED  Illinois  5:07.09 
 8  Stefanie Capizzi  32  ROSE  Southern Pacific  5:11.59 
 9  Shannon E Greene  33  1693  Virginia  5:12.94 
 10  Sharon C Taylor  33  UC23  Arkansas  5:16.42 
Sponsor #62Sponsor #49Sponsor #41Sponsor #14Sponsor #36
Sponsor #20Sponsor #42Sponsor #29Sponsor #61Sponsor #43
Sponsor #60Sponsor #25Sponsor #59