USMS Top 10

2019 USMS Top 10 SCY for Men 30-34

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

50 Freestyle SCY Men 30-34 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  John S Long  30  UC13  North Carolina  20.10 
 2  Adam J Ritter  34  CSMT  Ohio  20.85 
 3  Yuri A Costa  30  GSMS  South Carolina  21.10 
 4  Kaan Tayla  33  UC13  North Carolina  21.13 
 5  Christopher J Talbott  32  TOC  Pacific  21.22 
 6  Jeffrey P Enge  30  SLAM  Ozark  21.25 
 7  Michael P Klueh  31  MICH  Michigan  21.42 
 8  Brendan Zubrod  32  UC54  South Dakota  21.44 
 9  Michael B Herrington  34  GULF  Southern  21.51 
 10  Andrew Blazuk  30  XCL  New Jersey  21.55 

100 Freestyle SCY Men 30-34 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Adam J Ritter  34  CSMT  Ohio  44.87 
 2  Bryan R Collins  31  RICE  Gulf  45.50 
 3  Darian R Townsend  34  ARIZ  Arizona  45.52 
 4  Igor Iovanovich  31  UC55  South Carolina  46.10 
 5  Jake N Vogel  31  ASC  South Texas  47.35 
 6  Brandon J Fischer  30  UC38  Pacific  47.38 
 7  Andrew Blazuk  30  XCL  New Jersey  47.43 
 8  Christopher J Talbott  32  TOC  Pacific  47.60 
 9  Jeffrey P Enge  30  SLAM  Ozark  47.65 
 10  Brendan Zubrod  32  UC54  South Dakota  47.67 

200 Freestyle SCY Men 30-34 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Darian R Townsend  34  ARIZ  Arizona  1:39.29 
 2  Igor Iovanovich  31  UC55  South Carolina  1:44.36 
 3  Eric T Nilsson  31  NEM  New England  1:44.76 
 4  Michael B Herrington  34  SMS  Southern  1:45.60 
 5  Adrian W Kirkpatrick  30  ARIZ  Arizona  1:47.11 
 5  Andrew Blazuk  30  XCL  New Jersey  1:47.11 
 7  Alex Fraser  30  LSPS  Illinois  1:47.44 
 8  Joseph M Anderson  34  HOPK  Minnesota  1:47.67 
 9  Nathan Vizcarra  31  USF  Pacific  1:47.80 
 10  Eric Brumberg  34  NYCH  Metropolitan  1:48.55 

500 Freestyle SCY Men 30-34 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Eric T Nilsson  31  NEM  New England  4:35.16 
 2  Adam J Ritter  34  CSMT  Ohio  4:43.12 
 3  Adrian W Kirkpatrick  30  ARIZ  Arizona  4:47.58 
 4  Alex Fraser  30  LSPS  Illinois  4:51.36 
 5  Tim R Watts  32  PRES  Pacific  4:51.70 
 6  Joseph M Anderson  34  HOPK  Minnesota  4:51.92 
 7  Craig M Frederiksen  33  WMAC  Wisconsin  4:55.04 
 8  Michael Dellanoce  34  NCMS  North Carolina  4:56.18 
 9  Calvin E Schildknecht  33  BASH  Ohio  4:58.53 
 10  Michel Heijnen  32  NCMS  North Carolina  4:59.11 

1000 Freestyle SCY Men 30-34 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Eric T Nilsson  31  NEM  New England  9:29.28 
 2  Adrian W Kirkpatrick  30  ARIZ  Arizona  9:53.35 
 3  Michael Dellanoce  34  NCMS  North Carolina  10:15.15 
 4  Craig M Frederiksen  33  WMAC  Wisconsin  10:21.86 
 5  Michel Heijnen  32  NCMS  North Carolina  10:24.34 
 6  Joseph M Anderson  34  HOPK  Minnesota  10:25.53 
 7  Douwe Yntema  30  TOC  Pacific  10:56.98 
 8  Shane Hubbell  32  OREG  Oregon  11:10.44 
 9  Kurt Schwarz  33  FAIR  Niagara  11:17.50 
 10  James B Hochstrasser  34  GRA  Southern Pacific  11:29.75 

1650 Freestyle SCY Men 30-34 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Craig M Frederiksen  33  WMAC  Wisconsin  17:14.35 
 2  Michel Heijnen  32  NCMS  North Carolina  17:25.25 
 3  Joseph M Anderson  34  HOPK  Minnesota  17:30.01 
 4  Calvin E Schildknecht  33  BASH  Ohio  17:42.91 
 5  Douwe Yntema  30  TOC  Pacific  18:33.00 
 6  Wesley J Johnson  34  OACM  Utah  18:46.92 
 7  Fernando E Costa  33  MICH  Michigan  18:52.64 
 8  Shane Hubbell  32  OREG  Oregon  18:59.38 
 9  Maxwell Rubesch  32  NORT  Minnesota  19:07.23 
 10  James B Hochstrasser  34  GRA  Southern Pacific  19:19.62 

50 Backstroke SCY Men 30-34 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Matt Grevers  34  IM  Illinois  21.37 
 2  Kaspar Raigla  30  BCTM  Metropolitan  22.79 
 3  Nathan P King  34  NAM  Ohio  23.01 
 4  Tim R Watts  32  PRES  Pacific  23.30 
 5  John S Long  30  UC13  North Carolina  23.45 
 6  Darian R Townsend  34  ARIZ  Arizona  23.68 
 7  Michael P Klueh  31  MICH  Michigan  23.70 
 8  Yuri A Costa  30  GSMS  South Carolina  23.96 
 9  Jackson Z Wang  31  TOC  Pacific  24.34 
 10  Jeffrey P Enge  30  SLAM  Ozark  24.35 

100 Backstroke SCY Men 30-34 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Michael P Klueh  31  MICH  Michigan  49.53 
 2  Kaspar Raigla  30  BCTM  Metropolitan  50.96 
 3  Nathan P King  34  NAM  Ohio  52.19 
 4  Jeffrey P Enge  30  SLAM  Ozark  52.33 
 5  Kevin T Nead  33  FINS  Delaware Valley  53.91 
 6  Eric Brumberg  34  NYCH  Metropolitan  54.83 
 7  Kelly Trebon  34  MICH  Michigan  55.59 
 8  Jackson Z Wang  31  TOC  Pacific  56.05 
 9  Alon Mandel  30  UC43  South Texas  56.46 
 10  Colin Dueweke  31  WH2O  Southern Pacific  56.99 

200 Backstroke SCY Men 30-34 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Kevin T Nead  33  FINS  Delaware Valley  1:51.36 
 2  Alexander Bezugliy  33  FREE  Metropolitan  1:54.38 
 3  Nathan P King  34  NAM  Ohio  1:55.71 
 4  Kaspar Raigla  30  BCTM  Metropolitan  1:59.87 
 5  Jason J Singh  30  TSUN  Pacific  2:05.12 
 6  Kelly Trebon  34  MICH  Michigan  2:05.40 
 7  Colin Dueweke  31  WH2O  Southern Pacific  2:06.13 
 8  Arthur Gouvea  31  USF  Pacific  2:08.59 
 9  Satori Iwamoto  32  DAM  Pacific  2:09.83 
 10  Robert Pedersen  34  IM  Illinois  2:12.05 

50 Breaststroke SCY Men 30-34 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Matt Grevers  34  IM  Illinois  24.39 
 2  Mike Alexandrov  33  GRA  Southern Pacific  25.77 
 3  Yuri A Costa  30  GSMS  South Carolina  25.95 
 4  Adam J Ritter  34  CSMT  Ohio  25.99 
 5  Keisuke Yagi  32  DKTA  North Dakota  26.09 
 6  Jakub P Kotynia  30  PSM  Pacific Northwest  26.17 
 6  Deniz Hekmati  30  ARIZ  Arizona  26.17 
 8  Sergii Kukharskyi  30  SDSM  San Diego-Imperial  26.34 
 9  Cy B Mistry  30  WMAC  Wisconsin  26.54 
 10  Alexander Bezugliy  33  FREE  Metropolitan  26.65 

100 Breaststroke SCY Men 30-34 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Brandon J Fischer  30  UC38  Pacific  54.23 
 2  Mike Alexandrov  34  GRA  Southern Pacific  55.72 
 3  Sergii Kukharskyi  30  SDSM  San Diego-Imperial  56.47 
 4  Alexander Bezugliy  33  FREE  Metropolitan  56.65 
 5  Keisuke Yagi  32  DKTA  North Dakota  57.44 
 6  Jeffrey P Enge  30  SLAM  Ozark  57.73 
 7  Jakub P Kotynia  30  PSM  Pacific Northwest  58.00 
 8  Deniz Hekmati  30  ARIZ  Arizona  58.30 
 9  Benjamin Gensler  33  IM  Illinois  58.45 
 10  Cy B Mistry  30  WMAC  Wisconsin  59.22 

200 Breaststroke SCY Men 30-34 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Mike Alexandrov  34  GRA  Southern Pacific  2:01.98 
 2  Alexander Bezugliy  33  FREE  Metropolitan  2:03.07 
 3  Cy B Mistry  30  WMAC  Wisconsin  2:04.75 
 4  Sergii Kukharskyi  30  SDSM  San Diego-Imperial  2:05.54 
 5  Keisuke Yagi  32  DKTA  North Dakota  2:07.14 
 6  Benjamin Gensler  33  IM  Illinois  2:07.91 
 7  David A Peterson  33  MMA  Indiana  2:14.00 
 8  Chris Conroy  33  PSM  Pacific Northwest  2:14.24 
 9  Cejih J Yung  33  PSM  Pacific Northwest  2:15.91 
 10  Michael Dellanoce  34  NCMS  North Carolina  2:17.12 

50 Butterfly SCY Men 30-34 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Kaspar Raigla  30  BCTM  Metropolitan  22.28 
 2  Michael P Klueh  31  MICH  Michigan  22.52 
 3  John S Long  30  UC13  North Carolina  22.65 
 4  Damien Bernard  31  GRA  Southern Pacific  22.90 
 5  Jackson Z Wang  31  TOC  Pacific  22.97 
 6  Yuri A Costa  30  GSMS  South Carolina  23.00 
 7  Tim R Watts  32  PRES  Pacific  23.11 
 8  Evan Elsaesser  34  1693  Virginia  23.18 
 9  Jeffrey P Enge  30  SLAM  Ozark  23.32 
 10  Lance C Croft  31  TYSM  Florida  23.41 

100 Butterfly SCY Men 30-34 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Bryan R Collins  31  RICE  Gulf  48.66 
 2  Kaspar Raigla  30  BCTM  Metropolitan  49.21 
 3  Michael P Klueh  31  MICH  Michigan  49.72 
 4  Jake N Vogel  31  ASC  South Texas  50.92 
 5  Jackson Z Wang  31  TOC  Pacific  51.85 
 6  Evan Elsaesser  34  1693  Virginia  51.95 
 6  Jeffrey P Enge  30  SLAM  Ozark  51.95 
 8  Brandon J Fischer  30  UC38  Pacific  52.16 
 9  Gary Hwang  33  PSM  Pacific Northwest  52.22 
 10  Kyle Williams  34  UC07  New Jersey  52.55 

200 Butterfly SCY Men 30-34 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Brandon J Fischer  30  UC38  Pacific  1:53.45 
 2  Eric T Nilsson  31  NEM  New England  1:54.55 
 3  Adrian W Kirkpatrick  30  ARIZ  Arizona  1:59.87 
 4  Calvin E Schildknecht  33  BASH  Ohio  2:03.22 
 5  Antoine D Kunsch  31  WH2O  Southern Pacific  2:05.02 
 6  Nader M Amer  31  TVM  Pacific  2:06.57 
 7  Erik D Petersen  30  PSM  Pacific Northwest  2:07.66 
 8  Douwe Yntema  30  TOC  Pacific  2:08.01 
 9  Alex Van Huis  31  LSPS  Illinois  2:08.07 
 10  Robert Pedersen  34  IM  Illinois  2:09.76 

100 Individual Medley SCY Men 30-34 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Adam J Ritter  34  CSMT  Ohio  49.95 
 2  Kaspar Raigla  30  BCTM  Metropolitan  51.13 
 3  Alexander Bezugliy  33  FREE  Metropolitan  51.74 
 4  Mike Alexandrov  34  GRA  Southern Pacific  51.90 
 5  Jake N Vogel  31  ASC  South Texas  51.98 
 6  Martin Kata  30  NERD  Virginia  52.72 
 7  Yuri A Costa  30  GSMS  South Carolina  52.96 
 8  Nathan P King  34  NAM  Ohio  53.31 
 9  Jeffrey P Enge  30  SLAM  Ozark  53.47 
 10  Damien Bernard  31  GRA  Southern Pacific  53.61 

200 Individual Medley SCY Men 30-34 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Bryan R Collins  31  RICE  Gulf  1:47.93 
 2  Alexander Bezugliy  33  FREE  Metropolitan  1:52.90 
 3  Brandon J Fischer  30  UC38  Pacific  1:53.35 
 4  Jake N Vogel  31  ASC  South Texas  1:54.06 
 5  Kevin T Nead  33  FINS  Delaware Valley  1:54.24 
 6  Sergii Kukharskyi  30  SDSM  San Diego-Imperial  1:57.24 
 7  Eric T Nilsson  31  NEM  New England  1:58.17 
 8  Benjamin Gensler  33  IM  Illinois  2:00.28 
 9  Eric Brumberg  34  NYCH  Metropolitan  2:01.10 
 10  Michael Dellanoce  34  NCMS  North Carolina  2:01.21 

400 Individual Medley SCY Men 30-34 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Kevin T Nead  33  FINS  Delaware Valley  4:02.14 
 2  Mike Alexandrov  34  GRA  Southern Pacific  4:04.74 
 3  Jake N Vogel  31  ASC  South Texas  4:06.22 
 4  Alexander Bezugliy  33  FREE  Metropolitan  4:07.91 
 5  Brandon J Fischer  30  UC38  Pacific  4:08.60 
 6  Michael Dellanoce  34  NCMS  North Carolina  4:21.88 
 7  Alex Van Huis  31  LSPS  Illinois  4:30.41 
 8  Calvin E Schildknecht  34  BASH  Ohio  4:31.04 
 9  Jakub P Kotynia  30  PSM  Pacific Northwest  4:32.00 
 10  Joseph M Anderson  34  HOPK  Minnesota  4:34.63 
Sponsor #60Sponsor #43Sponsor #20Sponsor #25Sponsor #62
Sponsor #49Sponsor #59Sponsor #41Sponsor #36Sponsor #14
Sponsor #42