USMS Top 10

2019 USMS Top 10 SCY for Men 25-29

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

50 Freestyle SCY Men 25-29 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  William J Wagner  28  RICE  Gulf  19.87 
 2  Marcin Cieslak  27  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  20.15 
 3  Jeff Garnier  25  CMS  Colorado  20.30 
 4  Tony Cox  28  GRA  Southern Pacific  20.52 
 5  Trevor R Scheid  29  TOC  Pacific  20.79 
 6  Benjamin S Hinshaw  27  TOC  Pacific  20.82 
 7  Andrew Saeta  28  TOC  Pacific  20.95 
 8  Thomas Gutman  27  LVM  Southern Pacific  20.97 
 9  Brendan McHugh  28  GPAC  Delaware Valley  20.98 
 10  Colin B Babcock  26  TOC  Pacific  21.01 

100 Freestyle SCY Men 25-29 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  William J Wagner  28  RICE  Gulf  43.46 
 2  Roman Rybin  28  PSM  Pacific Northwest  44.60 
 3  Jeff Garnier  25  CMS  Colorado  44.61 
 4  Thomas Gutman  27  LVM  Southern Pacific  45.95 
 4  Trevor R Scheid  29  TOC  Pacific  45.95 
 6  Raymond A Osterhage  26  NAM  Ohio  46.42 
 7  Benjamin S Hinshaw  27  TOC  Pacific  46.55 
 8  Keeler Callahan  25  NAM  Ohio  46.90 
 9  Andrew Saeta  28  TOC  Pacific  46.93 
 10  Cole W Davis  26  TOC  Pacific  46.97 

200 Freestyle SCY Men 25-29 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  William J Wagner  28  RICE  Gulf  1:36.69 
 2  Jeff Garnier  25  CMS  Colorado  1:38.70 
 3  Trevor R Scheid  29  TOC  Pacific  1:41.78 
 4  Dirk W Verheul  25  TIDE  Virginia  1:43.30 
 5  Ken A Barcinas  26  PSCM  Arizona  1:43.76 
 6  Cameron Owen  29  USF  Pacific  1:43.97 
 7  Keeler Callahan  25  NAM  Ohio  1:44.43 
 8  Stanislav Saiko  26  PSCM  Arizona  1:44.45 
 9  Tyler E Hines  26  WMAC  Wisconsin  1:45.18 
 10  Zachary T Birnbrich  27  NAM  Ohio  1:46.88 

500 Freestyle SCY Men 25-29 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Trevor R Scheid  29  TOC  Pacific  4:35.09 
 2  David E Rieder  25  PALM  South Carolina  4:44.16 
 3  John B Sarikas  26  ARIZ  Arizona  4:48.54 
 4  Dan Glaser-Garbrick  28  DAS  Ohio  4:52.08 
 5  Alan P Peterson  25  SLOM  Southern Pacific  4:52.92 
 6  Alex C Benham  27  NCMS  North Carolina  4:53.41 
 7  Evan M Paules  25  NCMS  North Carolina  4:54.14 
 8  Tyler E Hines  26  WMAC  Wisconsin  4:54.67 
 9  Casey Powers  29  GRA  Southern Pacific  4:54.93 
 10  Matthew S Distler  26  ADMS  Adirondack  4:55.09 

1000 Freestyle SCY Men 25-29 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  John B Sarikas  26  ARIZ  Arizona  9:54.69 
 2  Alan P Peterson  25  SLOM  Southern Pacific  10:07.99 
 3  Casey Powers  29  GRA  Southern Pacific  10:12.76 
 4  Sam B Stryker  28  WH2O  Southern Pacific  10:24.30 
 5  Nathan Losch  27  FAST  North Texas  10:33.46 
 6  Zachary T Birnbrich  27  NAM  Ohio  10:36.52 
 7  Kristof Kertesz  25  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  10:36.93 
 8  David Stiles  29  SPM  Florida  10:41.31 
 9  Dan Glaser-Garbrick  27  DAS  Ohio  10:48.82 
 10  Jonathan T Pierce  25  LAPS  Southern Pacific  11:08.79 

1650 Freestyle SCY Men 25-29 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  John B Sarikas  26  ARIZ  Arizona  16:46.00 
 2  Alan P Peterson  25  SLOM  Southern Pacific  16:50.05 
 3  Joseph C Chance  27  NEM  New England  16:54.77 
 4  Forest D Crigler  27  UC02  New England  17:12.49 
 5  Casey Powers  29  GRA  Southern Pacific  17:18.20 
 6  Jan D Stepinski  27  STAN  Pacific  17:29.43 
 7  Zachary T Birnbrich  27  NAM  Ohio  17:43.49 
 8  David Stiles  29  SPM  Florida  18:01.72 
 9  Dan Glaser-Garbrick  27  DAS  Ohio  18:03.54 
 10  Thomas E Maires  27  HFS  Arizona  18:07.06 

50 Backstroke SCY Men 25-29 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Marcin Cieslak  27  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  22.64 
 2  Andrew Saeta  28  TOC  Pacific  22.92 
 3  Jeremy Raisky  26  MICH  Michigan  23.34 
 4  Ramunas Paknys  27  CMS  Colorado  23.63 
 5  Ralph J Porrazzo  26  ROSE  Southern Pacific  23.64 
 6  Blake Howe  25  MICH  Michigan  24.03 
 7  Matthew R Murray  27  TOC  Pacific  24.06 
 8  Matt Hurko  27  TOC  Pacific  24.20 
 9  Sidney L Glass  27  1693  Virginia  24.27 
 10  Stanislav Saiko  26  PSCM  Arizona  24.32 

100 Backstroke SCY Men 25-29 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Ralph J Porrazzo  26  ROSE  Southern Pacific  49.81 
 2  Ramunas Paknys  27  CMS  Colorado  50.09 
 3  William Manion  25  NEM  New England  50.58 
 4  Andrew Saeta  28  TOC  Pacific  50.78 
 5  Matthew R Murray  27  TOC  Pacific  51.34 
 6  Blake Howe  25  MICH  Michigan  53.09 
 7  Jake E Mefford  25  WCM  Pacific  53.32 
 8  Matt Hurko  27  TOC  Pacific  53.33 
 9  Nathan Good  28  ARIZ  Arizona  54.00 
 10  Lawrence K Li  25  TVM  Pacific  54.02 

200 Backstroke SCY Men 25-29 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Ramunas Paknys  27  CMS  Colorado  1:51.43 
 2  Ralph J Porrazzo  26  ROSE  Southern Pacific  1:52.84 
 3  Matt Hurko  27  TOC  Pacific  1:55.83 
 4  Matthew R Murray  27  TOC  Pacific  1:55.89 
 5  Nick Trowbridge  27  TOC  Pacific  1:56.43 
 6  David E Rieder  25  PALM  South Carolina  1:57.25 
 7  Lawrence K Li  25  TVM  Pacific  1:58.07 
 8  Benjamin S Hinshaw  27  TOC  Pacific  1:58.54 
 9  Dan Glaser-Garbrick  28  DAS  Ohio  1:59.13 
 10  Christian M Jones  26  UC13  North Carolina  1:59.39 

50 Breaststroke SCY Men 25-29 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Hunter Cobleigh  25  ALB  Pacific  25.07 
 2  Colin B Babcock  26  TOC  Pacific  25.16 
 3  Brendan McHugh  28  GPAC  Delaware Valley  25.24 
 4  Mark S Conroy  27  MOVY  Missouri Valley  25.29 
 5  Steven M Van Deventer  26  WH2O  Southern Pacific  25.56 
 6  Thomas Gutman  27  LVM  Southern Pacific  25.65 
 7  Juan Jose Garcia Mesa  26  ARIZ  Arizona  25.71 
 8  Matt D Korman  26  TOC  Pacific  25.81 
 9  Jonathan C Leopold  29  TOC  Pacific  26.06 
 10  Andrew Saeta  28  TOC  Pacific  26.14 

100 Breaststroke SCY Men 25-29 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Anton McKee  25  UC02  New England  53.51 
 2  Hunter Cobleigh  25  ALB  Pacific  54.49 
 3  Juan Jose Garcia Mesa  26  ARIZ  Arizona  54.97 
 4  Steven M Van Deventer  26  WH2O  Southern Pacific  54.99 
 5  Samuel Tierney  25  DAMM  North Texas  55.31 
 6  Colin B Babcock  26  TOC  Pacific  56.54 
 7  Brendan McHugh  28  GPAC  Delaware Valley  56.82 
 8  Mark S Conroy  27  MOVY  Missouri Valley  56.94 
 9  Thomas Gutman  27  LVM  Southern Pacific  57.35 
 10  Matt D Korman  26  TOC  Pacific  57.50 

200 Breaststroke SCY Men 25-29 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Steven M Van Deventer  26  WH2O  Southern Pacific  2:00.30 
 2  Matt D Korman  26  TOC  Pacific  2:03.17 
 3  Benjamin R Bauchwitz  26  USF  Pacific  2:03.69 
 4  Eric R Materniak  27  BERK  New Jersey  2:07.69 
 5  Viktor Soldatov  29  NEM  New England  2:09.28 
 6  Dustin C Perkins  26  TMAT  Utah  2:09.58 
 7  Flynn Jones  29  NCMS  North Carolina  2:09.97 
 8  Michael A Hargitt  27  OREG  Oregon  2:11.45 
 9  Joseph A Acquaviva  27  FINS  Delaware Valley  2:11.82 
 10  William Manion  25  NEM  New England  2:12.09 

50 Butterfly SCY Men 25-29 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Marcin Cieslak  27  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  20.99 
 2  Roman Rybin  28  PSM  Pacific Northwest  21.06 
 3  Jeremy Raisky  26  MICH  Michigan  21.90 
 4  Andrew Rich  25  SKY  Kentucky  22.08 
 5  Jeff Garnier  25  CMS  Colorado  22.69 
 6  Trevor R Scheid  29  TOC  Pacific  22.73 
 7  Matthew R Murray  27  TOC  Pacific  22.78 
 8  Thomas Gutman  27  LVM  Southern Pacific  22.83 
 9  Cole W Davis  26  TOC  Pacific  22.91 
 10  Alexander M Aceino  28  UC25  Gulf  22.98 

100 Butterfly SCY Men 25-29 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Marcin Cieslak  27  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  46.62 
 2  Roman Rybin  28  PSM  Pacific Northwest  46.92 
 3  William J Wagner  28  RICE  Gulf  49.14 
 4  Andrew Rich  25  SKY  Kentucky  49.25 
 5  Trevor R Scheid  29  TOC  Pacific  49.26 
 6  Benjamin R Bauchwitz  26  USF  Pacific  50.29 
 7  Keeler Callahan  25  NAM  Ohio  50.84 
 8  Steven M Van Deventer  26  WH2O  Southern Pacific  50.85 
 9  Raymond A Osterhage  26  NAM  Ohio  50.89 
 10  Matt Hurko  27  TOC  Pacific  50.90 

200 Butterfly SCY Men 25-29 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Dan Glaser-Garbrick  28  DAS  Ohio  1:55.74 
 2  Derek Frenzel  27  PSM  Pacific Northwest  1:56.66 
 3  Ken A Barcinas  26  PSCM  Arizona  1:57.34 
 4  Curtis Lin  28  SBM  Southern Pacific  1:57.88 
 5  Rodolfo Escalante  29  RICE  Gulf  1:58.02 
 6  Tyler E Hines  26  WMAC  Wisconsin  1:59.47 
 7  Casey Powers  29  GRA  Southern Pacific  2:00.93 
 8  Kristof Kertesz  25  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  2:01.63 
 9  Justin L Pasquesi  25  CSPM  Ozark  2:02.47 
 10  Eric R Materniak  27  BERK  New Jersey  2:03.13 

100 Individual Medley SCY Men 25-29 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jeff Garnier  25  CMS  Colorado  50.94 
 2  Benjamin S Hinshaw  27  TOC  Pacific  51.29 
 3  Jeremy Raisky  26  MICH  Michigan  51.42 
 4  Colin B Babcock  26  TOC  Pacific  51.66 
 5  Thomas Gutman  27  LVM  Southern Pacific  51.73 
 6  Steven M Van Deventer  26  WH2O  Southern Pacific  51.89 
 7  Andrew Rich  25  SKY  Kentucky  52.82 
 8  Keeler Callahan  25  NAM  Ohio  53.73 
 9  Adrian Gil  29  PCY  Ohio  53.78 
 10  Dan Glaser-Garbrick  28  DAS  Ohio  53.79 

200 Individual Medley SCY Men 25-29 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Juan Jose Garcia Mesa  26  ARIZ  Arizona  1:51.96 
 2  Jeff Garnier  25  CMS  Colorado  1:51.97 
 3  Colin B Babcock  26  TOC  Pacific  1:54.31 
 4  Ramunas Paknys  27  CMS  Colorado  1:54.91 
 5  Steven M Van Deventer  26  WH2O  Southern Pacific  1:55.54 
 6  Benjamin R Bauchwitz  26  USF  Pacific  1:55.65 
 7  Dirk W Verheul  25  TIDE  Virginia  1:56.08 
 8  Cameron Owen  29  USF  Pacific  1:56.42 
 9  Benjamin S Hinshaw  27  TOC  Pacific  1:56.72 
 10  Matt D Korman  26  TOC  Pacific  1:57.39 

400 Individual Medley SCY Men 25-29 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Benjamin R Bauchwitz  26  USF  Pacific  4:08.04 
 2  Dan Glaser-Garbrick  28  DAS  Ohio  4:15.47 
 3  David E Rieder  25  PALM  South Carolina  4:17.23 
 4  Derek Knittle  28  ARIZ  Arizona  4:19.68 
 5  Wilfred R Garcia  28  MVM  Pacific  4:21.51 
 6  Christian M Jones  26  UC13  North Carolina  4:22.39 
 7  Anthony DeBrota  29  INDY  Indiana  4:24.40 
 8  Casey Powers  29  GRA  Southern Pacific  4:24.43 
 9  Stephen C Batchelder  26  ARIZ  Arizona  4:28.94 
 10  Kristof Kertesz  25  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  4:29.00 
Sponsor #36Sponsor #14Sponsor #60Sponsor #62Sponsor #59
Sponsor #49Sponsor #20Sponsor #43Sponsor #41Sponsor #25
Sponsor #42