USMS Top 10

2019 USMS Top 10 SCY for Women 80-84

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

50 Freestyle SCY Women 80-84 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Johnnie Detrick  82  VMST  Virginia  36.45 
 2  Joann Leilich  80  WMST  Gulf  41.83 
 3  Anne H Williams  80  SDSM  San Diego-Imperial  41.95 
 4  Kristin N Jaffe  81  TAM  Pacific  42.61 
 5  Margit H Jebe  80  T2NM  Florida  42.94 
 6  Patricia A Tullman  81  FACT  Florida  43.07 
 7  Gynt Clifford  80  ARIZ  Arizona  43.16 
 8  Patricia M Bond  81  SHAR  Florida  43.25 
 9  Nancy Brown  82  MARY  Maryland  44.35 
 10  Laura S Walker  81  VMST  Virginia  45.37 

100 Freestyle SCY Women 80-84 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Johnnie Detrick  82  VMST  Virginia  1:26.86 
 2  Anne H Williams  80  SDSM  San Diego-Imperial  1:29.70 
 3  Joann Leilich  80  WMST  Gulf  1:32.15 
 4  Patricia M Bond  81  SHAR  Florida  1:33.04 
 5  Gynt Clifford  80  ARIZ  Arizona  1:37.02 
 6  Laura S Walker  81  VMST  Virginia  1:38.60 
 7  Margit H Jebe  80  T2NM  Florida  1:39.56 
 8  Patricia A Tullman  81  FACT  Florida  1:39.89 
 9  Patricia F Arnold  80  GULF  Southern  1:44.14 
 10  Nancy Brown  82  MARY  Maryland  1:45.66 

200 Freestyle SCY Women 80-84 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Anne H Williams  80  SDSM  San Diego-Imperial  3:08.41 
 2  Joann Leilich  80  WMST  Gulf  3:15.87 
 3  Patricia A Tullman  81  FACT  Florida  3:43.82 
 4  Gynt Clifford  80  ARIZ  Arizona  3:47.31 
 5  Sally Newell  81  GAJA  Georgia  3:51.56 
 6  Eulah M Varty  84  MMAC  Arizona  3:53.72 
 7  Joan Griffin  80  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  3:55.07 
 8  Patricia B Hastings  83  BSMT  Montana  4:02.46 
 9  Martha J Henderson  82  FACT  Florida  4:05.88 
 10  Patricia F Arnold  80  GULF  Southern  4:08.07 

500 Freestyle SCY Women 80-84 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Anne H Williams  80  SDSM  San Diego-Imperial  8:19.98 
 2  Joann Leilich  80  WMST  Gulf  8:42.64 
 3  Patricia M Bond  80  SHAR  Florida  8:44.79 
 4  Sally Newell  80  GAJA  Georgia  9:56.20 
 5  Patricia A Tullman  81  FACT  Florida  9:58.18 
 6  Betsy T Jordan  81  SDSM  San Diego-Imperial  10:15.45 
 7  Martha J Henderson  82  FACT  Florida  10:20.81 
 8  Joan Griffin  81  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  10:25.47 
 9  Luise E Easton  80  O*H*  Lake Erie  10:33.07 
 10  Patricia F Arnold  80  GULF  Southern  10:42.84 

1000 Freestyle SCY Women 80-84 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Anne H Williams  80  SDSM  San Diego-Imperial  17:41.19 
 2  Margit H Jebe  80  T2NM  Florida  18:53.72 
 3  Patricia A Tullman  81  FACT  Florida  20:51.83 
 4  Joan Griffin  81  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  20:53.74 
 5  Eulah M Varty  84  MMAC  Arizona  21:09.85 
 6  Martha J Henderson  82  FACT  Florida  21:17.45 
 7  Ann Kay  84  MELO  Pacific  25:01.42 

1650 Freestyle SCY Women 80-84 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Anne H Williams  80  SDSM  San Diego-Imperial  29:18.56 
 2  Patricia A Tullman  81  FACT  Florida  34:43.20 
 3  Martha J Henderson  82  FACT  Florida  35:47.39 
 4  Patricia F Arnold  80  GULF  Southern  36:00.92 
 5  Eulah M Varty  84  MMAC  Arizona  37:53.98 
 6  Margret E Van Flein  83  AKMS  Alaska  41:08.39 

50 Backstroke SCY Women 80-84 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Margit H Jebe  80  T2NM  Florida  49.55 
 2  Joann Leilich  80  WMST  Gulf  49.60 
 3  Gynt Clifford  80  ARIZ  Arizona  50.17 
 4  Patricia M Bond  80  SHAR  Florida  50.35 
 5  Kristin N Jaffe  80  TAM  Pacific  50.59 
 6  Patricia A Tullman  81  FACT  Florida  50.60 
 7  Marian W Coakley  81  NEM  New England  54.53 
 8  Laura S Walker  81  VMST  Virginia  55.22 
 9  Joan Griffin  80  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  55.45 
 10  Betsy T Jordan  81  SDSM  San Diego-Imperial  55.81 

100 Backstroke SCY Women 80-84 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Patricia M Bond  81  SHAR  Florida  1:44.09 
 2  Margit H Jebe  80  T2NM  Florida  1:45.23 
 3  Anne H Williams  80  SDSM  San Diego-Imperial  1:47.37 
 4  Gynt Clifford  80  ARIZ  Arizona  1:49.41 
 5  Patricia A Tullman  81  FACT  Florida  1:53.59 
 6  Joan Griffin  81  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  2:02.27 
 7  Jacquie Anderson  83  KMAN  Southern Pacific  2:03.59 
 8  Anitra Lilly  82  MEDM  Lake Erie  2:04.29 
 9  Eulah M Varty  84  MMAC  Arizona  2:04.49 
 10  Kacky C Elliott  80  GS  South Carolina  2:04.73 

200 Backstroke SCY Women 80-84 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Anne H Williams  80  SDSM  San Diego-Imperial  3:46.35 
 2  Gynt Clifford  80  ARIZ  Arizona  4:00.22 
 3  Margit H Jebe  80  T2NM  Florida  4:06.28 
 4  Joan Griffin  81  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  4:08.93 
 5  Patricia A Tullman  81  FACT  Florida  4:09.60 
 6  Eulah M Varty  84  MMAC  Arizona  4:16.56 
 7  Anitra Lilly  82  MEDM  Lake Erie  4:30.45 
 8  Martha J Henderson  82  FACT  Florida  4:32.37 
 9  Kacky C Elliott  80  GS  South Carolina  4:34.44 
 10  Betsy T Jordan  81  SDSM  San Diego-Imperial  4:36.12 

50 Breaststroke SCY Women 80-84 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Joann Leilich  80  WMST  Gulf  45.10 
 2  Anne H Williams  80  SDSM  San Diego-Imperial  47.35 
 3  Kristin N Jaffe  81  TAM  Pacific  49.12 
 4  Johnnie Detrick  82  VMST  Virginia  51.90 
 5  Margit H Jebe  80  T2NM  Florida  52.10 
 6  Sally Newell  81  GAJA  Georgia  58.08 
 7  Anice W Flesh  82  NUTS  Pacific  59.63 
 8  Claudia G Multer  82  PCY  Ohio  1:01.50 
 9  Joyce M Haworth  81  WCM  Pacific  1:02.75 
 10  Luise E Easton  80  O*H*  Lake Erie  1:03.24 

100 Breaststroke SCY Women 80-84 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Joann Leilich  80  WMST  Gulf  1:37.42 
 2  Anne H Williams  80  SDSM  San Diego-Imperial  1:41.18 
 3  Kristin N Jaffe  81  TAM  Pacific  1:54.98 
 4  Johnnie Detrick  82  VMST  Virginia  1:56.33 
 5  Margit H Jebe  80  T2NM  Florida  2:00.17 
 6  Sally Newell  80  GAJA  Georgia  2:12.07 
 7  Anice W Flesh  82  NUTS  Pacific  2:13.19 
 8  Yenny Van Dinter  84  NMMS  New Mexico  2:18.99 
 9  Sally W Menk  80  GCPS  Southeastern  2:20.31 
 10  Marian W Coakley  81  NEM  New England  2:21.11 

200 Breaststroke SCY Women 80-84 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Joann Leilich  80  WMST  Gulf  3:33.68 
 2  Anne H Williams  80  SDSM  San Diego-Imperial  3:37.95 
 3  Kristin N Jaffe  80  TAM  Pacific  4:17.56 
 4  Patricia M Bond  80  SHAR  Florida  4:22.52 
 5  Sally Newell  81  GAJA  Georgia  4:48.21 
 6  Sally W Menk  80  GCPS  Southeastern  4:56.59 
 7  Anice W Flesh  82  NUTS  Pacific  4:56.68 
 8  Yenny Van Dinter  84  NMMS  New Mexico  5:00.83 
 9  Eulah M Varty  84  MMAC  Arizona  5:13.58 
 10  Carol J Reinke  81  WMAC  Wisconsin  5:16.75 

50 Butterfly SCY Women 80-84 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Patricia A Tullman  81  FACT  Florida  53.21 
 2  Gynt Clifford  80  ARIZ  Arizona  53.69 
 3  Patricia M Bond  80  SHAR  Florida  56.56 
 4  Anice W Flesh  82  NUTS  Pacific  1:04.80 
 5  Martha J Henderson  82  FACT  Florida  1:07.63 
 6  Eulah M Varty  84  MMAC  Arizona  1:11.98 
 7  Janet H Moeller  83  SCYM  New Jersey  1:14.96 
 8  Laura J Gogola  82  MICH  Michigan  1:15.08 
 9  Nana L Whalen  80  MARY  Maryland  1:24.54 
 10  Nancy Brown  83  MARY  Maryland  1:25.53 

100 Butterfly SCY Women 80-84 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Patricia A Tullman  81  FACT  Florida  2:06.97 
 2  Martha J Henderson  82  FACT  Florida  2:30.89 
 3  Judith L Morton  80  WCM  Pacific  3:29.19 

200 Butterfly SCY Women 80-84 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Patricia A Tullman  81  FACT  Florida  5:23.30 
 2  Judith L Morton  80  WCM  Pacific  7:28.04 

100 Individual Medley SCY Women 80-84 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Kristin N Jaffe  80  TAM  Pacific  1:55.59 
 2  Nancy Brown  82  MARY  Maryland  1:58.14 
 3  Anice W Flesh  81  NUTS  Pacific  2:04.63 
 4  Eulah M Varty  84  MMAC  Arizona  2:11.23 
 5  Sally W Menk  80  GCPS  Southeastern  2:13.76 
 6  Martha J Henderson  82  FACT  Florida  2:13.82 
 7  Beverly L Linnihan  80  ARIZ  Arizona  2:16.30 
 8  Laura J Gogola  82  MICH  Michigan  2:17.80 
 9  Anitra Lilly  82  MEDM  Lake Erie  2:21.09 
 10  Janet H Moeller  83  SCYM  New Jersey  2:22.96 

200 Individual Medley SCY Women 80-84 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Joann Leilich  80  WMST  Gulf  3:53.30 
 2  Patricia M Bond  80  SHAR  Florida  3:55.60 
 3  Eulah M Varty  84  MMAC  Arizona  4:37.09 
 4  Nancy Brown  82  MARY  Maryland  4:45.30 
 5  Martha J Henderson  82  FACT  Florida  4:53.26 
 6  Laura J Gogola  83  MICH  Michigan  4:57.42 
 7  Janet H Moeller  83  SCYM  New Jersey  5:14.02 
 8  Judith L Morton  80  WCM  Pacific  6:05.70 

400 Individual Medley SCY Women 80-84 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Martha J Henderson  82  FACT  Florida  10:29.97 
 2  Donna Edelbaum  84  MESC  New England  12:52.57