USMS Top 10

2019 USMS Top 10 SCY for Men 18-24

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

50 Freestyle SCY Men 18-24 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Forrest Beesley  23  LVM  Southern Pacific  20.21 
 2  Andrew J Appleby  24  NAM  Ohio  20.23 
 3  Ryan Wagner  22  NAM  Ohio  20.35 
 4  Francois Van Wynsberge  23  LVM  Southern Pacific  20.84 
 5  Sean Kao  24  FMT  Southern Pacific  20.86 
 6  William McKinney  23  AMS  Southeastern  20.87 
 7  Raymond E Snyder  24  CONN  Connecticut  20.88 
 8  Nikita Bondarenko  23  WH2O  Southern Pacific  21.13 
 9  Jeff Garnier  24  CMS  Colorado  21.20 
 10  Erick Huft  23  MINN  Minnesota  21.28 

100 Freestyle SCY Men 18-24 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Andrew J Appleby  24  NAM  Ohio  44.34 
 2  Sean Kao  24  FMT  Southern Pacific  45.20 
 3  Neil Franka  23  SDSM  San Diego-Imperial  45.41 
 4  Luke Torres  24  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  46.42 
 5  Vincent Busque  20  STAN  Pacific  46.50 
 6  Nikita Bondarenko  23  WH2O  Southern Pacific  46.52 
 7  Jeff Garnier  24  CMS  Colorado  46.65 
 8  Erick Huft  23  MINN  Minnesota  46.97 
 9  Jon Ekas  24  UC11  Allegheny Mountain  47.03 
 10  Matthew Honnold  22  NCMS  North Carolina  47.06 

200 Freestyle SCY Men 18-24 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Forrest Beesley  23  LVM  Southern Pacific  1:38.62 
 2  Andrew J Appleby  24  NAM  Ohio  1:38.63 
 3  Nikita Bondarenko  23  WH2O  Southern Pacific  1:40.09 
 4  Neil Franka  23  SDSM  San Diego-Imperial  1:40.58 
 5  Andrew Greenhalgh  23  1693  Virginia  1:40.59 
 6  Alex Arrieta  21  UC50  Florida Gold Coast  1:41.36 
 7  Vincent Busque  20  STAN  Pacific  1:41.39 
 8  Aaron W Helander  24  MICH  Michigan  1:46.12 
 9  Jonah Schedin  19  UC36  Pacific Northwest  1:46.37 
 10  Francois Van Wynsberge  23  LVM  Southern Pacific  1:46.85 

500 Freestyle SCY Men 18-24 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Andrew Greenhalgh  23  1693  Virginia  4:30.54 
 2  Nikita Bondarenko  23  WH2O  Southern Pacific  4:33.63 
 3  Vincent Busque  20  STAN  Pacific  4:36.01 
 4  Alex Arrieta  21  UC50  Florida Gold Coast  4:40.11 
 5  Ryan B Rosenbaum  24  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  4:48.03 
 6  David Merriman  23  DSMY  Iowa  4:51.84 
 7  Mitchell Mullholand  18  CSOS  College Club Swimming  4:57.24 
 8  Wilson I Josephson  24  MINN  Minnesota  4:57.66 
 9  David E Rieder  24  PALM  South Carolina  4:59.52 
 10  Charles Henry  23  MMMT  Montana  5:01.66 

1000 Freestyle SCY Men 18-24 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Ryan B Rosenbaum  24  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  9:48.95 
 2  David Merriman  23  DSMY  Iowa  10:15.54 
 3  Joby Bernstein  24  TOC  Pacific  10:32.16 
 4  Marco Lo Piccolo  19  CSOS  College Club Swimming  10:38.78 
 5  Tyson Wieland  24  DSMY  Iowa  10:46.20 
 6  Jayden Howell  23  USU  College Club Swimming  10:57.04 
 7  Samuel Bowman  23  UC20  Wisconsin  10:58.87 
 8  Wilson I Josephson  24  MINN  Minnesota  11:09.74 
 9  Baylor Wiggins  18  OREG  Oregon  11:17.30 
 10  Jason P Weis  23  NEM  New England  11:18.18 

1650 Freestyle SCY Men 18-24 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Ryan B Rosenbaum  24  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  16:42.87 
 2  David Merriman  23  DSMY  Iowa  16:50.66 
 3  Harry Carpenter  23  IM  Illinois  18:22.11 
 4  Aidan M Smit  18  WSU  College Club Swimming  18:37.71 
 5  Tyler Spencer  20  GAJA  Georgia  18:52.03 
 6  John W Burrow  23  UMCR  Southern  19:19.73 
 7  Philip Meyer  24  CMS  Colorado  19:32.25 
 8  Tyler Maryon  24  SAWS  Snake River  19:44.82 
 9  Andrew G Sullivan  19  UMCR  Southern  20:09.64 
 10  Daniel Day  23  INDY  Indiana  20:20.83 

50 Backstroke SCY Men 18-24 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Andrew J Appleby  24  NAM  Ohio  22.49 
 2  Logan A Burton  23  TIDE  Virginia  22.62 
 3  Nicholas Skorut  20  UTES  College Club Swimming  23.39 
 4  Forrest Beesley  23  LVM  Southern Pacific  23.52 
 5  Ryan Wagner  22  NAM  Ohio  23.95 
 6  Harrison J Pierce  23  TIDE  Virginia  24.25 
 7  Bob Glover  24  1693  Virginia  24.33 
 8  Ryan Massey  23  PACK  Gulf  24.42 
 9  Ryan Sebastian  22  MICH  Michigan  24.43 
 10  Brandon Norman  24  DAMM  North Texas  24.57 

100 Backstroke SCY Men 18-24 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Logan A Burton  23  TIDE  Virginia  49.46 
 2  Forrest Beesley  23  LVM  Southern Pacific  50.05 
 3  Ryan Wagner  22  NAM  Ohio  50.51 
 4  Neil Franka  23  SDSM  San Diego-Imperial  50.72 
 5  Austin R Glass  24  1693  Virginia  50.96 
 6  Nicholas Skorut  20  UTES  College Club Swimming  52.11 
 7  Alex LaPoint  23  FAIR  Niagara  53.10 
 8  Bob Glover  24  1693  Virginia  53.23 
 9  Aaron W Helander  24  MICH  Michigan  53.29 
 10  Robert Spichiger  21  SYR  College Club Swimming  53.31 

200 Backstroke SCY Men 18-24 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Forrest Beesley  23  LVM  Southern Pacific  1:48.10 
 2  Logan A Burton  23  TIDE  Virginia  1:49.09 
 3  Ryan Wagner  22  NAM  Ohio  1:50.49 
 4  Ryan Sebastian  22  MICH  Michigan  1:51.06 
 5  Alex LaPoint  23  FAIR  Niagara  1:53.79 
 6  Robert Spichiger  21  SYR  College Club Swimming  1:55.56 
 7  Aaron W Helander  24  MICH  Michigan  1:59.70 
 8  Bryan Haage  21  IM  Illinois  1:59.85 
 9  Kaynen Chua  19  CTSM  Southern Pacific  2:01.32 
 10  Luke Birnbrich  22  NAM  Ohio  2:03.56 

50 Breaststroke SCY Men 18-24 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Francois Van Wynsberge  23  LVM  Southern Pacific  25.55 
 2  Ryan B Rosenbaum  24  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  25.90 
 3  Michael Nelson  24  PSM  Pacific Northwest  25.94 
 4  Joshua Lamb  24  PACK  Gulf  26.10 
 5  Chris L Riordan  24  IM  Illinois  26.25 
 6  Matthew Honnold  22  NCMS  North Carolina  26.29 
 7  Forrest Beesley  23  LVM  Southern Pacific  26.34 
 8  Ryan Sebastian  22  MICH  Michigan  26.41 
 9  Wes Thomas  23  STAN  Pacific  26.63 
 10  Alex B Fisher  24  UC11  Allegheny Mountain  26.69 

100 Breaststroke SCY Men 18-24 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Ryan Sebastian  22  MICH  Michigan  55.44 
 2  Francois Van Wynsberge  23  LVM  Southern Pacific  55.81 
 3  Wes Thomas  23  STAN  Pacific  56.17 
 4  Joshua Lamb  24  PACK  Gulf  56.25 
 5  Chris L Riordan  24  IM  Illinois  57.31 
 6  Victor Luo  24  CHEL  Metropolitan  57.60 
 7  Matthew Honnold  22  NCMS  North Carolina  58.01 
 8  Forrest Beesley  23  LVM  Southern Pacific  58.06 
 9  Brandon Mills  24  ARIZ  Arizona  58.43 
 10  Andrew D Brower  24  DKTA  North Dakota  58.82 

200 Breaststroke SCY Men 18-24 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Ryan Sebastian  22  MICH  Michigan  1:59.26 
 2  Wes Thomas  23  STAN  Pacific  2:01.77 
 3  Joshua Lamb  24  PACK  Gulf  2:02.79 
 4  Andrew D Brower  24  DKTA  North Dakota  2:09.88 
 5  Mitchell Gartland  23  MICH  Michigan  2:10.73 
 6  Chris L Riordan  24  IM  Illinois  2:14.36 
 7  Michael Simunek  23  SJ  New Jersey  2:17.73 
 8  Robert J Ellwanger  24  AMS  Southeastern  2:18.44 
 9  Brent Buff  24  LVM  Southern Pacific  2:19.21 
 10  Ondrej Maxian  23  CBFY  Delaware Valley  2:19.28 

50 Butterfly SCY Men 18-24 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Andrew J Appleby  24  NAM  Ohio  21.93 
 2  William McKinney  23  AMS  Southeastern  22.30 
 3  Alejandro Flores  24  SYS  South Carolina  22.38 
 4  Logan A Burton  23  TIDE  Virginia  22.70 
 5  Jared Vu  24  USF  Pacific  22.76 
 6  Neil Franka  23  SDSM  San Diego-Imperial  22.91 
 7  Harrison J Pierce  23  TIDE  Virginia  22.92 
 8  Nikita Bondarenko  23  WH2O  Southern Pacific  22.98 
 9  Zachary Allen  21  SLOM  Southern Pacific  23.11 
 10  Boston Williams  19  MSCA  Southern Pacific  23.25 

100 Butterfly SCY Men 18-24 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Neil Franka  23  SDSM  San Diego-Imperial  49.25 
 2  Raymond E Snyder  24  CONN  Connecticut  49.94 
 3  Jared Vu  24  USF  Pacific  50.02 
 4  Alejandro Flores  24  SYS  South Carolina  50.48 
 5  Harrison J Pierce  22  TIDE  Virginia  50.72 
 6  Luke Torres  24  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  51.04 
 7  Nikita Bondarenko  23  WH2O  Southern Pacific  51.05 
 7  Zachary Allen  21  SLOM  Southern Pacific  51.05 
 9  Aaron W Helander  24  MICH  Michigan  51.59 
 10  Enzo J Pazos  24  CHEL  Metropolitan  51.65 

200 Butterfly SCY Men 18-24 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Ryan Sebastian  22  MICH  Michigan  1:49.40 
 2  Aaron W Helander  24  MICH  Michigan  1:53.89 
 3  Alex Arrieta  21  UC50  Florida Gold Coast  1:55.56 
 4  Luke Torres  24  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  1:56.14 
 5  Kyle B Hendricks  23  PACK  Gulf  1:59.19 
 6  Seth J Baetzold  23  MINN  Minnesota  2:01.69 
 7  Mark Smith  24  COLU  Maryland  2:01.71 
 8  William W Huang  19  UC33  Southern Pacific  2:02.61 
 9  Trevor Adcock  18  NAST  Indiana  2:02.85 
 10  Jonah Schedin  19  UC36  Pacific Northwest  2:04.08 

100 Individual Medley SCY Men 18-24 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Andrew J Appleby  24  NAM  Ohio  48.96 
 2  Ryan Sebastian  22  MICH  Michigan  51.23 
 3  Alex F Montes de Oca  24  1693  Virginia  52.20 
 4  Matthew Honnold  22  NCMS  North Carolina  53.19 
 5  William McKinney  23  AMS  Southeastern  53.20 
 6  Jared Vu  24  USF  Pacific  53.23 
 7  Reese Frerichs  24  OAKS  New England  53.70 
 8  Victor Luo  24  CHEL  Metropolitan  53.75 
 9  Chris L Riordan  24  IM  Illinois  54.20 
 10  Andrew D Brower  24  DKTA  North Dakota  54.25 

200 Individual Medley SCY Men 18-24 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Francois Van Wynsberge  23  LVM  Southern Pacific  1:49.75 
 2  Ryan Sebastian  22  MICH  Michigan  1:49.95 
 3  Neil Franka  23  SDSM  San Diego-Imperial  1:52.33 
 4  Nikita Bondarenko  23  WH2O  Southern Pacific  1:53.68 
 5  Raymond E Snyder  24  CONN  Connecticut  1:56.13 
 6  Bryan Haage  21  IM  Illinois  1:59.42 
 7  Ryan B Rosenbaum  24  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  1:59.54 
 8  Cory Camp  24  1693  Virginia  1:59.99 
 9  Robert Spichiger  21  SYR  College Club Swimming  2:00.02 
 10  Andrew D Brower  24  DKTA  North Dakota  2:00.36 

400 Individual Medley SCY Men 18-24 (2019)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Ryan Sebastian  22  MICH  Michigan  3:58.35 
 2  Andrew Greenhalgh  23  1693  Virginia  4:09.99 
 3  Alex LaPoint  23  FAIR  Niagara  4:10.11 
 4  Alex Arrieta  21  UC50  Florida Gold Coast  4:10.23 
 5  Ryan B Rosenbaum  24  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  4:19.31 
 6  David Merriman  23  DSMY  Iowa  4:19.69 
 7  Mitchell Gartland  23  MICH  Michigan  4:22.78 
 8  Ondrej Maxian  23  CBFY  Delaware Valley  4:23.44 
 9  Kyle B Hendricks  23  PACK  Gulf  4:26.81 
 10  Daniel Watts  18  UC36  Pacific Northwest  4:28.57 
Sponsor #43Sponsor #20Sponsor #25Sponsor #59Sponsor #36
Sponsor #49Sponsor #60Sponsor #42Sponsor #41Sponsor #14
Sponsor #62