USMS Top 10

2018 USMS Top 10 SCM for Men 45-49

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

50 Freestyle SCM Men 45-49 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Brian L Jacobson  45  MINN  Minnesota  23.76 
 2  Mike Van Thielen  47  YCFM  Florida  24.59 
 3  Ryan D Williams  45  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  24.61 
 4  Todd M Dreitzler  48  PSCM  Arizona  24.97 
 5  Jeremy Gross  47  SVY  Delaware Valley  25.29 
 6  Michael P Doane  48  UMAC  Potomac Valley  25.35 
 6  James W Connolly  49  RICE  Gulf  25.35 
 8  Sean Gerrard  45  SPM  Florida  25.78 
 9  Timothy J Lecrone  46  MESC  New England  25.86 
 10  Jerry E Bailey  49  GBM  New England  26.26 

100 Freestyle SCM Men 45-49 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Mike Van Thielen  47  YCFM  Florida  52.80 
 2  Brian L Jacobson  45  MINN  Minnesota  53.82 
 3  Kurt Grote  45  OREG  Oregon  54.88 
 4  Todd M Dreitzler  48  PSCM  Arizona  55.56 
 5  John F De Groot  49  RICE  Gulf  56.94 
 6  David D Fuller  48  GSC  Florida  57.24 
 7  James S Banbury  49  UC38  Pacific  58.06 
 8  Abraham E Solano  49  SKY  Kentucky  58.10 
 9  Jason G Baker  46  NEM  New England  58.18 
 10  Timothy J Lecrone  46  MESC  New England  58.38 

200 Freestyle SCM Men 45-49 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Kurt Grote  45  OREG  Oregon  2:01.87 
 2  Mike Self  48  OREG  Oregon  2:05.48 
 3  Todd M Dreitzler  48  PSCM  Arizona  2:06.04 
 4  Ryan D Williams  45  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  2:06.19 
 5  Abraham E Solano  49  SKY  Kentucky  2:06.36 
 6  Steve R Mortimer  48  ART  Georgia  2:09.63 
 7  Michael C Dix  47  OREG  Oregon  2:09.77 
 8  David J Rowlette  46  PSP  Southern Pacific  2:11.03 
 9  Kelly S Karren  45  CVMM  Southern Pacific  2:12.38 
 10  Jack Currin  49  O2  North Texas  2:14.28 

400 Freestyle SCM Men 45-49 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Kurt Grote  45  OREG  Oregon  4:19.71 
 2  Kirk Nelson  48  PSM  Pacific Northwest  4:39.79 
 3  Michael C Dix  47  OREG  Oregon  4:42.69 
 4  Michael D Lucero  48  GRA  Southern Pacific  4:43.95 
 5  Abraham E Solano  49  SKY  Kentucky  4:44.52 
 6  Nathan Ascher  47  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  4:45.87 
 7  Mark S Rubacky  49  NCMS  North Carolina  4:48.49 
 8  Mike Broglio  47  NEM  New England  4:49.34 
 9  Joseph M Walter  47  NCMS  North Carolina  4:50.06 
 10  Mark T Fahlen  47  MAAC  Pacific  4:52.39 

800 Freestyle SCM Men 45-49 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Abraham E Solano  49  SKY  Kentucky  9:29.74 
 2  Mark S Rubacky  49  NCMS  North Carolina  9:50.54 
 3  Michael D Lucero  48  GRA  Southern Pacific  9:56.36 
 4  Nathan Ascher  47  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  10:01.99 
 5  Mark T Fahlen  47  MAAC  Pacific  10:08.63 
 6  Mike Broglio  47  NEM  New England  10:09.87 
 7  George C Villarreal  47  SKY  Kentucky  10:13.13 
 8  Karl R Gundersen  49  WH2O  Southern Pacific  10:31.80 
 9  Doug Jelen  45  PSM  Pacific Northwest  10:49.11 
 10  Christian F Tujo  47  OREG  Oregon  10:50.67 

1500 Freestyle SCM Men 45-49 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Chip McDaniel  49  UCLA  Southern Pacific  18:10.01 
 2  Michael D Lucero  48  GRA  Southern Pacific  18:50.01 
 3  Mark S Rubacky  49  NCMS  North Carolina  18:55.27 
 4  Doug Winter  49  PSM  Pacific Northwest  19:18.10 
 5  George C Villarreal  47  SKY  Kentucky  19:22.25 
 6  Nathan Ascher  47  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  19:23.24 
 7  Brian J Kremers  45  LBG  Southern Pacific  20:06.14 
 8  Abraham E Solano  49  SKY  Kentucky  20:25.37 
 9  Christian F Tujo  47  OREG  Oregon  20:57.87 
 10  Todd Wehmann  46  MEMO  Pacific  21:17.04 

50 Backstroke SCM Men 45-49 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Todd M Dreitzler  48  PSCM  Arizona  28.23 
 2  Mike Self  48  OREG  Oregon  28.70 
 3  Peter S Moore  46  SMM  Pacific  29.16 
 4  TR Raese  46  NTA  Illinois  29.63 
 5  Greg Rees  49  SVY  Delaware Valley  29.80 
 6  Ryan D Williams  45  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  29.86 
 7  Corey M Carlisle  47  DCAC  Potomac Valley  30.91 
 8  Chad A Nance  46  NAM  Ohio  31.22 
 9  Anthony S Higgins  49  GERM  Potomac Valley  31.23 
 10  Dan Kasser  49  SKY  Kentucky  31.47 

100 Backstroke SCM Men 45-49 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Todd M Dreitzler  48  PSCM  Arizona  1:02.44 
 2  TR Raese  46  NTA  Illinois  1:03.17 
 3  Steve R Mortimer  48  ART  Georgia  1:04.46 
 4  Kurt Grote  45  OREG  Oregon  1:05.22 
 5  Greg Rees  49  SVY  Delaware Valley  1:06.47 
 6  Chad A Nance  46  NAM  Ohio  1:06.48 
 7  Adam T Carlstrom  46  PSM  Pacific Northwest  1:06.51 
 8  Anthony S Higgins  49  GERM  Potomac Valley  1:06.89 
 9  Jerry E Bailey  49  GBM  New England  1:07.03 
 10  Kelly S Karren  45  CVMM  Southern Pacific  1:08.79 

200 Backstroke SCM Men 45-49 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Steve R Mortimer  48  ART  Georgia  2:18.87 
 2  TR Raese  46  NTA  Illinois  2:22.94 
 3  Anthony S Higgins  49  GERM  Potomac Valley  2:28.55 
 4  Nathan G Mott  47  MATM  Allegheny Mountain  2:30.44 
 5  Chad A Nance  46  NAM  Ohio  2:30.50 
 6  Doug Jelen  45  PSM  Pacific Northwest  2:38.03 
 7  Nathan Ascher  47  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  2:41.60 
 8  Daniel A Rudolph  47  L4S  Potomac Valley  2:42.00 
 9  Scott Werkmeister  49  FLWF  Ozark  2:45.04 
 10  Onesimo C Demira  45  TNYA  Metropolitan  2:46.09 

50 Breaststroke SCM Men 45-49 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Steve West  46  NOVA  Southern Pacific  28.94 
 2  Kurt Grote  45  OREG  Oregon  30.65 
 3  Brian L Jacobson  45  MINN  Minnesota  30.83 
 4  James W Connolly  49  RICE  Gulf  31.49 
 5  Abraham E Solano  49  SKY  Kentucky  31.55 
 6  Todd M Dreitzler  48  PSCM  Arizona  31.86 
 7  Aaron B Bartleson  48  PSM  Pacific Northwest  32.20 
 8  Michael P Doane  48  UMAC  Potomac Valley  32.78 
 9  Michael R Goodison  46  UMAC  Potomac Valley  32.86 
 10  Craig Hersh  47  NEM  New England  32.92 

100 Breaststroke SCM Men 45-49 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Steve West  46  NOVA  Southern Pacific  1:02.22 
 2  Kurt Grote  45  OREG  Oregon  1:05.93 
 3  James W Connolly  49  RICE  Gulf  1:09.40 
 4  Todd M Dreitzler  48  PSCM  Arizona  1:09.70 
 5  Craig Hersh  47  NEM  New England  1:12.37 
 6  Aaron B Bartleson  48  PSM  Pacific Northwest  1:12.68 
 7  Michael R Goodison  46  UMAC  Potomac Valley  1:13.49 
 8  Matthew A Kinney  48  DCAC  Potomac Valley  1:13.85 
 9  J Todd Radel  46  CMS  Colorado  1:13.91 
 10  David B Dunson  46  NCMS  North Carolina  1:14.21 

200 Breaststroke SCM Men 45-49 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Steve West  46  NOVA  Southern Pacific  2:15.45 
 2  Kurt Grote  45  OREG  Oregon  2:23.75 
 3  Todd M Dreitzler  48  PSCM  Arizona  2:33.31 
 4  James W Connolly  49  RICE  Gulf  2:38.28 
 5  Matthew A Kinney  48  DCAC  Potomac Valley  2:39.96 
 6  Ashley H Anderson  47  SOBA  Southern Pacific  2:42.74 
 7  Craig Hersh  47  NEM  New England  2:43.40 
 8  Nathan Ascher  47  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  2:44.02 
 9  Michael R Goodison  46  UMAC  Potomac Valley  2:45.31 
 10  Gustavo Sandi  46  GERM  Potomac Valley  2:50.02 

50 Butterfly SCM Men 45-49 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Brian L Jacobson  45  MINN  Minnesota  26.72 
 2  Todd M Dreitzler  48  PSCM  Arizona  27.04 
 3  Ryan D Williams  45  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  27.24 
 4  Jeremy Gross  47  SVY  Delaware Valley  27.44 
 5  Michael P Doane  48  UMAC  Potomac Valley  27.47 
 6  Kelly S Karren  45  CVMM  Southern Pacific  27.81 
 7  Timothy J Lecrone  46  MESC  New England  27.85 
 8  Jeffrey H Roddin  49  ANCM  Potomac Valley  28.05 
 9  Gary Sangmeister  47  SVY  Delaware Valley  28.58 
 10  Andy S Kroupa  49  YCFM  Florida  28.59 

100 Butterfly SCM Men 45-49 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jeffrey H Roddin  49  ANCM  Potomac Valley  1:00.55 
 2  Michael C Dix  47  OREG  Oregon  1:01.51 
 3  James M Rosenthal  47  ANCM  Potomac Valley  1:01.67 
 4  Kurt Grote  45  OREG  Oregon  1:02.32 
 5  Jeremy Gross  47  SVY  Delaware Valley  1:02.62 
 6  Peter S Moore  46  SMM  Pacific  1:02.90 
 7  Steve R Mortimer  48  ART  Georgia  1:03.69 
 8  Brian L Jacobson  45  MINN  Minnesota  1:03.75 
 9  James S Banbury  49  UC38  Pacific  1:04.98 
 10  Erik A Hanssen  47  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  1:05.18 

200 Butterfly SCM Men 45-49 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Michael C Dix  47  OREG  Oregon  2:15.57 
 2  Erik A Hanssen  47  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  2:34.96 
 3  Nathan Ascher  47  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  2:35.91 
 4  Christian F Tujo  47  OREG  Oregon  2:39.46 
 5  Cliff J Harbourt  46  CRUZ  Pacific  2:46.75 
 6  Mark S Rubacky  49  NCMS  North Carolina  2:52.18 
 7  Doug Jelen  45  PSM  Pacific Northwest  2:53.79 
 8  Brian J Kremers  45  LBG  Southern Pacific  2:59.46 
 9  Daniel R Jegers  49  MEMO  Pacific  3:01.95 
 10  Ken K Kwa  45  NEM  New England  3:09.63 

100 Individual Medley SCM Men 45-49 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Kurt Grote  45  OREG  Oregon  1:01.34 
 2  Brian L Jacobson  45  MINN  Minnesota  1:01.52 
 3  Jeffrey H Roddin  49  ANCM  Potomac Valley  1:02.43 
 4  Ryan D Williams  45  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  1:03.55 
 5  James W Connolly  49  RICE  Gulf  1:04.08 
 6  TR Raese  46  NTA  Illinois  1:04.73 
 7  Jerry E Bailey  49  GBM  New England  1:05.02 
 8  Chip Castagnos  49  YCFM  Florida  1:06.29 
 9  Peter S Moore  46  SMM  Pacific  1:06.30 
 9  Robert Garland  49  CMS  Colorado  1:06.30 

200 Individual Medley SCM Men 45-49 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Kurt Grote  45  OREG  Oregon  2:13.31 
 2  Steve R Mortimer  48  ART  Georgia  2:20.19 
 3  Jeffrey H Roddin  49  ANCM  Potomac Valley  2:20.85 
 4  Jerry E Bailey  49  GBM  New England  2:23.48 
 5  Michael C Dix  47  OREG  Oregon  2:24.82 
 6  RJ Hermanet  48  TNYA  Metropolitan  2:25.32 
 7  Chip McDaniel  49  UCLA  Southern Pacific  2:29.65 
 8  Craig Hersh  47  NEM  New England  2:30.00 
 9  Nathan Ascher  47  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  2:30.54 
 10  John T Landreth  48  KENM  Ohio  2:30.76 

400 Individual Medley SCM Men 45-49 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Kurt Grote  45  OREG  Oregon  4:49.84 
 2  Jeffrey H Roddin  49  ANCM  Potomac Valley  5:04.42 
 3  RJ Hermanet  48  TNYA  Metropolitan  5:09.80 
 4  Michael C Dix  47  OREG  Oregon  5:11.02 
 5  Nathan Ascher  47  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  5:22.31 
 6  Matthew A Kinney  48  DCAC  Potomac Valley  5:23.46 
 7  Craig Hersh  47  NEM  New England  5:33.79 
 8  Mark S Rubacky  49  NCMS  North Carolina  5:40.59 
 9  Gary Sangmeister  47  SVY  Delaware Valley  5:40.67 
 10  Christian F Tujo  47  OREG  Oregon  5:49.01 
Sponsor #42Sponsor #60Sponsor #29Sponsor #13Sponsor #25
Sponsor #61Sponsor #52Sponsor #59Sponsor #36Sponsor #62
Sponsor #14Sponsor #41Sponsor #49Sponsor #43Sponsor #20