USMS Top 10

2018 USMS Top 10 SCM for Men 35-39

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

50 Freestyle SCM Men 35-39 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Roland M Schoeman  38  PSCM  Arizona  21.81 
 2  Kevin Doak  37  MICH  Michigan  23.83 
 3  Daniel Lotano  38  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  23.89 
 4  Josh W Scott  35  SYSM  Florida  24.81 
 5  Warren Perry  37  TNYA  Metropolitan  25.05 
 6  Alex Carpenter  38  PSCM  Arizona  25.16 
 7  Brent Newman  36  PSCM  Arizona  25.26 
 8  Adam J Schwartz  37  UC21  Illinois  25.32 
 9  William R Kloppe  38  YCFM  Florida  25.42 
 10  Michael E Crosby  39  WH2O  Southern Pacific  25.60 

100 Freestyle SCM Men 35-39 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Roland M Schoeman  38  PSCM  Arizona  47.70 
 2  Daniel Lotano  38  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  52.67 
 3  Alex Carpenter  38  PSCM  Arizona  54.79 
 4  Josh W Scott  35  SYSM  Florida  55.48 
 5  Andy J Nonaka  39  WCM  Pacific  56.17 
 6  Robert M Tiernan  35  WCM  Pacific  56.26 
 7  Daniel M Moran  36  NEM  New England  56.31 
 8  Win Chesson  35  TNYA  Metropolitan  56.64 
 9  Scott Hansen  36  BCTM  Metropolitan  56.67 
 10  Jonathan E Salcedo  36  USF  Pacific  57.06 

200 Freestyle SCM Men 35-39 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Tamas Kerekjarto  39  HTUB  Pacific  1:54.82 
 2  Daniel Lotano  38  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  2:01.21 
 3  Andy J Nonaka  39  WCM  Pacific  2:04.20 
 4  Robert M Tiernan  35  WCM  Pacific  2:05.93 
 5  Win Chesson  35  TNYA  Metropolitan  2:06.75 
 6  Scott Hansen  36  BCTM  Metropolitan  2:07.39 
 7  Billy Gaines  37  GRA  Southern Pacific  2:07.99 
 8  Jeffrey R Strahota  38  UMAC  Potomac Valley  2:09.39 
 9  Wesley stoddard  38  ENSW  Southeastern  2:12.22 
 10  Mark G Hamming  36  IM  Illinois  2:12.62 

400 Freestyle SCM Men 35-39 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Daniel M Moran  36  NEM  New England  4:12.47 
 2  Andy J Nonaka  39  WCM  Pacific  4:22.45 
 3  Robert M Tiernan  35  WCM  Pacific  4:30.97 
 4  David M Denrich  39  TNYA  Metropolitan  4:35.61 
 5  Billy Gaines  37  GRA  Southern Pacific  4:36.83 
 6  William R Kloppe  38  YCFM  Florida  4:38.31 
 7  Jeffrey R Strahota  38  UMAC  Potomac Valley  4:42.56 
 8  Wesley stoddard  38  ENSW  Southeastern  4:42.85 
 9  Michael E Crosby  39  WH2O  Southern Pacific  4:43.52 
 10  Michael C Sabala  38  CHEL  Metropolitan  4:44.46 

800 Freestyle SCM Men 35-39 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Daniel M Moran  36  NEM  New England  8:42.40 
 2  Andy J Nonaka  39  WCM  Pacific  9:11.29 
 3  David M Denrich  39  TNYA  Metropolitan  9:37.28 
 4  Stephen T Rouch  38  INDY  Indiana  9:39.41 
 5  Scott Hansen  36  BCTM  Metropolitan  9:41.24 
 6  Matt Roper  37  DAM  Pacific  9:50.58 
 7  Andrew F Schaefer  35  BUMS  Niagara  9:54.47 
 8  Michael C Sabala  38  CHEL  Metropolitan  9:55.71 
 9  James P Granados  36  GRA  Southern Pacific  9:56.10 
 10  Mike Jotautas  38  SKY  Kentucky  10:10.87 

1500 Freestyle SCM Men 35-39 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Stephen T Rouch  38  INDY  Indiana  18:00.65 
 2  Zebron J Lemke  38  AAM  Pacific  18:49.90 
 3  Matt Roper  37  DAM  Pacific  18:53.09 
 4  Mike Jotautas  38  SKY  Kentucky  19:16.57 
 5  Craig Pansing  37  ROSE  Southern Pacific  20:01.16 
 6  Brock H Jones  37  IM  Illinois  20:19.26 
 7  Joseph J Boris  39  SVY  Delaware Valley  21:01.83 
 8  Michael C Sabala  38  CHEL  Metropolitan  21:28.54 
 9  Korey Stoller  36  GWMS  New Jersey  21:37.09 
 10  James C Song  35  MEMO  Pacific  21:51.08 

50 Backstroke SCM Men 35-39 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Christopher R Gibson  35  WH2O  Southern Pacific  26.88 
 2  Daniel Lotano  38  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  27.17 
 3  Josh W Scott  35  SYSM  Florida  27.96 
 4  Kevin Doak  37  MICH  Michigan  28.33 
 5  Eric M Stimson  39  NICK  Niagara  28.87 
 6  Billy Gaines  37  GRA  Southern Pacific  30.02 
 7  Adam Orton  37  RMST  Potomac Valley  30.19 
 8  Patrick M Barrett  37  DCAC  Potomac Valley  30.23 
 9  Phil M Donihe  35  GWSA  Georgia  30.44 
 10  James R Vaucher  35  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  30.74 

100 Backstroke SCM Men 35-39 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Kevin Doak  37  MICH  Michigan  58.12 
 2  Christopher R Gibson  35  WH2O  Southern Pacific  58.90 
 3  Josh W Scott  35  SYSM  Florida  1:00.15 
 4  Eric M Stimson  39  NICK  Niagara  1:01.69 
 5  Guilherme Goncalves Ferreira  35  UC14  Florida  1:01.84 
 6  Daniel Lotano  38  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  1:03.22 
 7  Ronald J Mittel  37  PSCM  Arizona  1:05.14 
 8  Patrick M Barrett  37  DCAC  Potomac Valley  1:06.40 
 9  George E Dingeldein  36  OREG  Oregon  1:06.61 
 10  James R Vaucher  35  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  1:06.64 

200 Backstroke SCM Men 35-39 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Josh W Scott  35  SYSM  Florida  2:13.14 
 2  Guilherme Goncalves Ferreira  35  UC14  Florida  2:15.23 
 3  Eric M Stimson  39  NICK  Niagara  2:16.47 
 4  Casey R Fronk  36  NTA  Illinois  2:23.84 
 5  Matt Roper  37  DAM  Pacific  2:24.08 
 6  David R Hildebrand  37  TNYA  Metropolitan  2:28.47 
 7  Michael E Crosby  39  WH2O  Southern Pacific  2:29.12 
 8  James R Vaucher  35  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  2:29.50 
 9  Severin R Birchler  35  BOON  Indiana  2:35.71 
 10  Greg Koch  36  DCAC  Potomac Valley  2:36.51 

50 Breaststroke SCM Men 35-39 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Roland M Schoeman  38  PSCM  Arizona  26.66 
 2  Corey L Welch  35  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  29.70 
 3  Josh W Scott  35  SYSM  Florida  30.78 
 4  Casey R Fronk  36  NTA  Illinois  31.66 
 5  Chad A Durieux  39  ROSE  Southern Pacific  31.93 
 6  John R Groselle  39  SYSM  Florida  32.18 
 7  Brent Newman  36  PSCM  Arizona  32.25 
 8  Emmanuel David  38  CMS  Colorado  32.39 
 9  James Vairo  35  YCFM  Florida  32.57 
 10  Alex Carpenter  38  PSCM  Arizona  32.81 

100 Breaststroke SCM Men 35-39 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Casey R Fronk  36  NTA  Illinois  1:09.49 
 2  James Vairo  35  YCFM  Florida  1:09.56 
 3  Emmanuel David  38  CMS  Colorado  1:10.05 
 4  Chad A Durieux  39  ROSE  Southern Pacific  1:10.40 
 5  John R Groselle  39  SYSM  Florida  1:11.04 
 6  Brent Newman  36  PSCM  Arizona  1:11.20 
 7  Christian Vanderkaay  36  MICH  Michigan  1:11.53 
 8  Tait C Ecklund  37  ROSE  Southern Pacific  1:12.51 
 9  Alex R Helfers  39  IM  Illinois  1:13.93 
 10  Matthew Winfield  37  TSUN  Pacific  1:14.04 

200 Breaststroke SCM Men 35-39 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Corey L Welch  35  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  2:25.48 
 2  Christian Vanderkaay  36  MICH  Michigan  2:30.26 
 3  Emmanuel David  38  CMS  Colorado  2:32.53 
 4  Tait C Ecklund  37  ROSE  Southern Pacific  2:36.41 
 5  Chad A Durieux  39  ROSE  Southern Pacific  2:37.96 
 6  Randy D Gertenbach  36  ARIZ  Arizona  2:38.85 
 7  Alex R Helfers  39  IM  Illinois  2:42.64 
 8  John R Groselle  39  SYSM  Florida  2:43.58 
 9  Rodrigo A Corcho  39  MINN  Minnesota  2:45.54 
 10  Matthew Winfield  37  TSUN  Pacific  2:47.10 

50 Butterfly SCM Men 35-39 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Roland M Schoeman  38  PSCM  Arizona  23.12 
 2  Daniel Lotano  38  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  25.96 
 3  Christopher R Gibson  35  WH2O  Southern Pacific  26.18 
 4  Mark G Hamming  36  IM  Illinois  26.30 
 5  Warren Perry  37  TNYA  Metropolitan  27.12 
 6  Alex Carpenter  38  PSCM  Arizona  27.26 
 7  Randy D Gertenbach  36  ARIZ  Arizona  27.35 
 8  Jonathan E Salcedo  36  USF  Pacific  27.54 
 9  Andrew L Capers  36  TNYA  Metropolitan  28.37 
 10  Casey Carr  36  WH2O  Southern Pacific  28.46 

100 Butterfly SCM Men 35-39 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Kevin Doak  37  MICH  Michigan  58.03 
 2  Mark G Hamming  36  IM  Illinois  58.85 
 3  Daniel Lotano  38  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  1:00.94 
 4  Alex Carpenter  38  PSCM  Arizona  1:02.00 
 5  Ronald J Mittel  37  PSCM  Arizona  1:02.31 
 6  Robert M Tiernan  35  WCM  Pacific  1:02.67 
 7  Warren Perry  37  TNYA  Metropolitan  1:03.05 
 8  Christian Vanderkaay  36  MICH  Michigan  1:04.05 
 9  Jonathan E Salcedo  36  USF  Pacific  1:04.11 
 10  Greg J Schneider-Bateman  39  MINN  Minnesota  1:05.13 

200 Butterfly SCM Men 35-39 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Daniel M Moran  36  NEM  New England  2:11.77 
 2  Christian Vanderkaay  36  MICH  Michigan  2:14.42 
 3  Scott Hansen  36  BCTM  Metropolitan  2:19.15 
 4  Robert M Tiernan  35  WCM  Pacific  2:23.54 
 5  James P Granados  36  GRA  Southern Pacific  2:28.12 
 6  Juaquin A Moya  39  NMMS  New Mexico  2:29.12 
 7  Michael E Crosby  39  WH2O  Southern Pacific  2:30.20 
 8  Michael J Malik  37  PALM  South Carolina  2:31.67 
 9  Billy Gaines  37  GRA  Southern Pacific  2:34.08 
 10  Adam J Larson  37  WH2O  Southern Pacific  2:39.04 

100 Individual Medley SCM Men 35-39 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Kevin Doak  37  MICH  Michigan  1:00.43 
 2  Corey L Welch  35  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  1:01.27 
 3  Alex Carpenter  38  PSCM  Arizona  1:02.05 
 4  Daniel Lotano  38  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  1:02.28 
 5  Warren Perry  37  TNYA  Metropolitan  1:02.50 
 6  James Vairo  35  YCFM  Florida  1:02.75 
 7  Mark G Hamming  36  IM  Illinois  1:03.21 
 8  Randy D Gertenbach  36  ARIZ  Arizona  1:04.24 
 9  Emmanuel David  38  CMS  Colorado  1:04.50 
 10  Win Chesson  35  TNYA  Metropolitan  1:04.52 

200 Individual Medley SCM Men 35-39 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Tamas Kerekjarto  39  HTUB  Pacific  2:05.79 
 2  Josh W Scott  35  SYSM  Florida  2:12.92 
 3  Christian Vanderkaay  36  MICH  Michigan  2:13.80 
 4  Win Chesson  35  TNYA  Metropolitan  2:18.78 
 5  Scott Hansen  36  BCTM  Metropolitan  2:21.74 
 6  Tait C Ecklund  37  ROSE  Southern Pacific  2:21.89 
 7  Warren Perry  37  TNYA  Metropolitan  2:22.37 
 8  Emmanuel David  38  CMS  Colorado  2:23.13 
 9  David R Hildebrand  37  TNYA  Metropolitan  2:23.71 
 10  Billy Gaines  37  GRA  Southern Pacific  2:24.41 

400 Individual Medley SCM Men 35-39 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Tamas Kerekjarto  39  HTUB  Pacific  4:36.05 
 2  Daniel M Moran  36  NEM  New England  4:47.96 
 3  Tait C Ecklund  37  ROSE  Southern Pacific  5:00.34 
 4  Andy J Nonaka  39  WCM  Pacific  5:02.11 
 5  Michael E Crosby  39  WH2O  Southern Pacific  5:09.21 
 6  Matt Roper  37  DAM  Pacific  5:20.75 
 7  Michael J Malik  37  PALM  South Carolina  5:21.81 
 8  Juaquin A Moya  39  NMMS  New Mexico  5:22.27 
 9  James P Granados  36  GRA  Southern Pacific  5:25.89 
 10  Zebron J Lemke  38  AAM  Pacific  5:27.09 
Sponsor #43Sponsor #25Sponsor #60Sponsor #14Sponsor #49
Sponsor #29Sponsor #20Sponsor #42Sponsor #61Sponsor #62
Sponsor #36Sponsor #41Sponsor #59