USMS Top 10

2018 USMS Top 10 SCY for Women 40-44

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

50 Freestyle SCY Women 40-44 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Kerry Lindauer  43  NCMS  North Carolina  24.36 
 2  Katherine V Schwab  41  KENM  Ohio  24.48 
 3  Sarah Butler  40  PAWW  Illinois  24.85 
 4  Kimberly D Trager Bohley  44  INDY  Indiana  24.89 
 5  Rebecca L Smith  41  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  25.02 
 6  Ericka L Richards  40  WCM  Pacific  25.12 
 7  Katie Glenn  41  OPA  Colorado  25.23 
 8  Erin N Tobias  40  NAST  Indiana  25.24 
 9  Wendy I Enderle  41  SMS  Southern  25.42 
 10  Charnele M Kemper  43  CGAC  Indiana  25.91 

100 Freestyle SCY Women 40-44 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Katie Glenn  41  OPA  Colorado  51.99 
 2  Kerry Lindauer  43  NCMS  North Carolina  52.77 
 3  Katherine V Schwab  41  KENM  Ohio  54.13 
 4  Kimberly D Trager Bohley  44  INDY  Indiana  54.25 
 5  Sarah Butler  40  PAWW  Illinois  54.48 
 6  Jane M Kelsey  42  NYAC  Metropolitan  55.05 
 7  Colleen M Wahlstrom  41  PSM  Pacific Northwest  55.82 
 8  Rebecca L Smith  41  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  56.34 
 9  Wendy I Enderle  41  SMS  Southern  56.58 
 10  Rebecca A Aten  42  SYSM  Florida  56.76 

200 Freestyle SCY Women 40-44 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Katie Glenn  41  OPA  Colorado  1:52.58 
 2  Kimberly D Trager Bohley  44  INDY  Indiana  1:58.67 
 3  Jane M Kelsey  42  NYAC  Metropolitan  1:59.82 
 4  Erin N Tobias  40  NAST  Indiana  2:01.30 
 5  Cynthia J Lewis  42  WIND  San Diego - Imperial  2:01.69 
 6  Rebecca A Aten  42  SYSM  Florida  2:03.10 
 7  Ellen Ella  40  PSM  Pacific Northwest  2:04.01 
 8  Stacey L Bruce  43  PALM  South Carolina  2:04.15 
 9  Nicola Levine  41  IM  Illinois  2:04.76 
 10  Mary Kay Krause  40  LASH  Delaware Valley  2:04.79 

500 Freestyle SCY Women 40-44 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Katie Glenn  41  OPA  Colorado  5:10.51 
 2  Jane M Kelsey  42  NYAC  Metropolitan  5:22.09 
 3  Cynthia J Lewis  42  WIND  San Diego - Imperial  5:24.18 
 4  Erin N Tobias  40  NAST  Indiana  5:26.41 
 5  Stacey L Bruce  43  PALM  South Carolina  5:28.23 
 6  Rebecca A Aten  42  SYSM  Florida  5:28.78 
 7  Ellen Ella  40  PSM  Pacific Northwest  5:33.13 
 8  Nicola Levine  41  IM  Illinois  5:34.16 
 9  Stacy L Sweetser  42  NEM  New England  5:34.92 
 10  Kysa M Crusco  41  NEM  New England  5:36.41 

1000 Freestyle SCY Women 40-44 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jane M Kelsey  42  NYAC  Metropolitan  11:03.87 
 2  Cynthia J Lewis  42  WIND  San Diego - Imperial  11:06.70 
 3  Stacey L Bruce  43  PALM  South Carolina  11:08.67 
 4  Erin N Tobias  40  NAST  Indiana  11:16.60 
 5  Katie Glenn  41  OPA  Colorado  11:22.93 
 6  Ellen Ella  40  PSM  Pacific Northwest  11:35.16 
 7  Kysa M Crusco  41  NEM  New England  11:36.29 
 8  Stacy L Sweetser  42  NEM  New England  11:39.42 
 9  Julie Roddin  41  ANCM  Potomac Valley  11:42.65 
 10  Sarah Iepson  40  UC08  Delaware Valley  11:44.17 

1650 Freestyle SCY Women 40-44 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Stacey L Bruce  43  PALM  South Carolina  18:44.92 
 2  Julie Roddin  41  ANCM  Potomac Valley  19:25.92 
 3  Kysa M Crusco  42  NEM  New England  19:26.84 
 4  Abby B Pledger  43  NBA  Pacific  19:27.26 
 5  Michelle Ziglar  42  TYSM  Florida  19:39.99 
 6  Eve G Maidenberg  41  MAM  Pacific  19:53.34 
 7  Ericka L Richards  40  WCM  Pacific  19:59.68 
 8  Kate Elliott  42  DMST  Iowa  20:23.61 
 9  Kelly K Byrne  40  IM  Illinois  20:34.58 
 10  Traci McNeil  41  CMYM  Maryland  21:11.96 

50 Backstroke SCY Women 40-44 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Kerry Lindauer  43  NCMS  North Carolina  28.05 
 2  Katherine V Schwab  41  KENM  Ohio  28.68 
 3  Wendy I Enderle  41  SMS  Southern  28.97 
 4  Ericka L Richards  40  WCM  Pacific  29.55 
 5  Kari Yocum  40  PALM  South Carolina  29.67 
 6  Rebecca L Smith  41  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  29.70 
 7  Keri Nappi  40  NEM  New England  30.48 
 8  Rachel A Hawley  43  WMAC  Wisconsin  30.49 
 8  Erin Thomas  44  MMAC  Arizona  30.49 
 10  Dahnya Chop  43  INDY  Indiana  30.68 

100 Backstroke SCY Women 40-44 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Kerry Lindauer  43  NCMS  North Carolina  59.85 
 2  Wendy I Enderle  41  SMS  Southern  1:03.08 
 3  Rebecca L Smith  41  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  1:04.08 
 4  Kathryn Ness  41  NEM  New England  1:04.29 
 5  Bizzy Vega  40  UC21  Illinois  1:04.78 
 6  Kari Yocum  40  PALM  South Carolina  1:04.90 
 7  Mary Kay Krause  40  LASH  Delaware Valley  1:05.11 
 8  Debbie Iles  40  MOVY  Missouri Valley  1:05.41 
 9  Erin Thomas  44  MMAC  Arizona  1:05.66 
 10  Dahnya Chop  43  INDY  Indiana  1:06.30 

200 Backstroke SCY Women 40-44 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jane M Kelsey  42  NYAC  Metropolitan  2:14.52 
 2  Wendy I Enderle  41  SMS  Southern  2:16.23 
 3  Kari Yocum  40  PALM  South Carolina  2:19.20 
 4  Mary Kay Krause  40  LASH  Delaware Valley  2:21.85 
 5  Rachel A Hawley  43  WMAC  Wisconsin  2:23.75 
 6  Rebecca L Smith  41  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  2:24.15 
 7  Julie Roddin  41  ANCM  Potomac Valley  2:26.00 
 8  Ericka L Richards  40  WCM  Pacific  2:27.82 
 9  Keri Nappi  40  NEM  New England  2:28.16 
 10  Tama Traudt  44  ASC  South Texas  2:30.64 

50 Breaststroke SCY Women 40-44 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Katie Glenn  41  OPA  Colorado  28.71 
 2  Casey M Keiber  40  SYSM  Florida  30.92 
 3  Jenny E DeHart  40  MESC  New England  32.12 
 4  Sarah Butler  40  PAWW  Illinois  32.34 
 5  Kathleen Milliken  40  MICH  Michigan  32.36 
 6  Kerry Lindauer  42  NCMS  North Carolina  32.40 
 7  Kristen S Harris  41  1693  Virginia  32.72 
 8  Ericka L Richards  40  WCM  Pacific  32.82 
 9  Sarah M Perez  42  WMAC  Wisconsin  33.13 
 10  Kimberly D Trager Bohley  44  INDY  Indiana  33.15 

100 Breaststroke SCY Women 40-44 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Katie Glenn  41  OPA  Colorado  1:02.70 
 2  Kathleen Milliken  40  MICH  Michigan  1:08.65 
 3  Jenny E DeHart  40  MESC  New England  1:08.91 
 4  Casey M Keiber  40  SYSM  Florida  1:09.15 
 5  Kerry Lindauer  43  NCMS  North Carolina  1:11.22 
 6  Sarah M Perez  42  WMAC  Wisconsin  1:11.61 
 7  Kristen S Harris  41  1693  Virginia  1:11.87 
 8  Sara Dunn  44  NCMS  North Carolina  1:13.79 
 9  Stacy L Sweetser  42  NEM  New England  1:14.12 
 10  Molly Hoover  41  IM  Illinois  1:14.52 

200 Breaststroke SCY Women 40-44 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Katie Glenn  41  OPA  Colorado  2:19.24 
 2  Kathleen Milliken  40  MICH  Michigan  2:28.60 
 3  Sarah M Perez  42  WMAC  Wisconsin  2:34.97 
 4  Jenny E DeHart  40  MESC  New England  2:36.21 
 5  Stacey L Bruce  43  PALM  South Carolina  2:37.99 
 6  Molly Hoover  41  IM  Illinois  2:38.82 
 7  Casey M Keiber  40  SYSM  Florida  2:41.42 
 8  Sara Dunn  44  NCMS  North Carolina  2:44.06 
 9  Hilary Harmssen  41  AHSM  Pacific  2:44.16 
 10  Carrie M Hughes  43  GAJA  Georgia  2:45.62 

50 Butterfly SCY Women 40-44 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jennifer M Brooks Crozier  41  CONN  Connecticut  25.79 
 2  Kerry Lindauer  43  NCMS  North Carolina  26.51 
 3  Maureen Rea  41  NTXL  North Texas  27.06 
 4  Katherine V Schwab  41  KENM  Ohio  27.12 
 5  Sarah Butler  40  PAWW  Illinois  27.33 
 6  Kimberly D Trager Bohley  44  INDY  Indiana  27.74 
 7  Erin N Tobias  40  NAST  Indiana  27.90 
 8  Wendy I Enderle  41  SMS  Southern  28.02 
 9  Jennifer M Rines  40  MVN  Southern Pacific  28.29 
 10  Keri Nappi  40  NEM  New England  28.33 

100 Butterfly SCY Women 40-44 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jennifer M Brooks Crozier  41  CONN  Connecticut  58.94 
 2  Maureen Rea  41  NTXL  North Texas  59.35 
 3  Erin N Tobias  40  NAST  Indiana  1:00.21 
 4  Anna Van orden  40  CPCT  Connecticut  1:02.78 
 5  Nicola Levine  41  IM  Illinois  1:03.46 
 6  Sonja Skinner  41  OREG  Oregon  1:03.94 
 7  Keri Nappi  40  NEM  New England  1:04.33 
 8  Ericka L Richards  40  WCM  Pacific  1:04.93 
 9  Ellen Ella  40  PSM  Pacific Northwest  1:05.07 
 10  Alicia K Uhl  41  NCMS  North Carolina  1:05.22 

200 Butterfly SCY Women 40-44 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Maureen Rea  41  NTXL  North Texas  2:13.03 
 2  Erin N Tobias  40  NAST  Indiana  2:20.87 
 3  Ellen Ella  40  PSM  Pacific Northwest  2:28.27 
 4  Stacey L Bruce  43  PALM  South Carolina  2:32.91 
 5  Melissa D Varlas  44  SYSM  Florida  2:35.98 
 6  Jessica M Lehman  42  UC13  North Carolina  2:38.07 
 7  Christina Baudis  41  NEM  New England  2:40.33 
 8  Rebecca A Aten  41  SYSM  Florida  2:44.16 
 9  Dawn J Lawrie  42  SNM  Pacific  2:45.04 
 10  Traci McNeil  41  CMYM  Maryland  2:45.18 

100 Individual Medley SCY Women 40-44 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Katie Glenn  41  OPA  Colorado  1:00.67 
 2  Kerry Lindauer  43  NCMS  North Carolina  1:00.72 
 3  Sarah Butler  40  PAWW  Illinois  1:01.28 
 4  Cynthia J Lewis  42  WIND  San Diego - Imperial  1:02.16 
 5  Katherine V Schwab  41  KENM  Ohio  1:03.37 
 6  Jenny E DeHart  40  MESC  New England  1:03.56 
 7  Maureen Rea  41  NTXL  North Texas  1:03.65 
 8  Kari Yocum  40  PALM  South Carolina  1:05.36 
 9  Sarah M Perez  42  WMAC  Wisconsin  1:05.74 
 10  Casey M Keiber  40  SYSM  Florida  1:05.91 

200 Individual Medley SCY Women 40-44 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Sarah Butler  40  PAWW  Illinois  2:13.77 
 2  Cynthia J Lewis  42  WIND  San Diego - Imperial  2:13.89 
 3  Katie Glenn  41  OPA  Colorado  2:15.18 
 4  Jennifer M Brooks Crozier  41  CONN  Connecticut  2:17.34 
 5  Sarah M Perez  42  WMAC  Wisconsin  2:22.25 
 6  Kerry Lindauer  42  NCMS  North Carolina  2:22.63 
 7  Colleen M Wahlstrom  41  PSM  Pacific Northwest  2:23.28 
 8  Mary Kay Krause  40  LASH  Delaware Valley  2:23.57 
 9  Kathleen Milliken  40  MICH  Michigan  2:23.72 
 10  Ericka L Richards  40  WCM  Pacific  2:25.70 

400 Individual Medley SCY Women 40-44 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Stacey L Bruce  43  PALM  South Carolina  4:58.08 
 2  Jenny E DeHart  40  MESC  New England  5:01.84 
 3  Dahnya Chop  43  INDY  Indiana  5:13.05 
 4  Kelly K Byrne  40  IM  Illinois  5:18.16 
 5  Jessica M Lehman  42  UC13  North Carolina  5:26.85 
 6  Stephanie Kramer  43  NOVA  Southern Pacific  5:28.05 
 7  Christina Baudis  41  NEM  New England  5:28.43 
 8  Margaret S Shapiro  41  RMST  Potomac Valley  5:28.80 
 9  Julie Roddin  41  ANCM  Potomac Valley  5:33.86 
 10  Traci McNeil  41  CMYM  Maryland  5:41.82 
Sponsor #62Sponsor #36Sponsor #59Sponsor #60Sponsor #25
Sponsor #61Sponsor #13Sponsor #43Sponsor #49Sponsor #14
Sponsor #29Sponsor #20Sponsor #52Sponsor #41Sponsor #42