USMS Top 10

2018 USMS Top 10 SCM for Women 60-64

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

50 Freestyle SCM Women 60-64 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Karen M Mareb  60  NEM  New England  30.59 
 2  Karen Andrus-Hughes  61  OREG  Oregon  31.04 
 3  Cathy Ganze  61  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  31.40 
 4  Lynn Morrison  64  NTXL  North Texas  31.46 
 5  Gayle M Wettach  61  NEM  New England  31.57 
 6  Elizabeth F De Herder  60  PALM  South Carolina  32.02 
 7  Nancy Kryka  63  SYSM  Florida  32.39 
 8  Susan M Ritter  61  CSMT  Ohio  32.61 
 8  Linda A Buchanan  61  MMAC  Arizona  32.61 
 10  Celia C Devanney  61  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  32.80 

100 Freestyle SCM Women 60-64 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Karen Andrus-Hughes  61  OREG  Oregon  1:08.07 
 2  Karen M Mareb  60  NEM  New England  1:08.96 
 3  Cathy Ganze  61  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  1:09.25 
 4  Susan M Ritter  61  CSMT  Ohio  1:09.94 
 5  Joan L Pfinsgraff  64  MARY  Maryland  1:11.50 
 6  Elizabeth F De Herder  60  PALM  South Carolina  1:12.16 
 7  Colette M Crabbe  62  OREG  Oregon  1:12.30 
 8  Peggy H McDonnell  63  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  1:12.67 
 9  Debbie D Cavanaugh  60  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  1:12.85 
 10  Nancy Steadman Martin  64  GSM  New Jersey  1:13.13 

200 Freestyle SCM Women 60-64 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Susan M Ritter  61  CSMT  Ohio  2:26.77 
 2  Karen L Einsidler  62  AGUA  Metropolitan  2:32.90 
 3  Karen Andrus-Hughes  61  OREG  Oregon  2:33.59 
 4  Joan L Pfinsgraff  64  MARY  Maryland  2:34.37 
 5  Debbie D Cavanaugh  60  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  2:35.10 
 6  Karen M Mareb  60  NEM  New England  2:35.88 
 7  Nancy Steadman Martin  64  GSM  New Jersey  2:36.93 
 8  Peggy H McDonnell  63  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  2:38.45 
 9  Kathleen A Widland  62  ZAM  Indiana  2:43.25 
 10  Joanne Saul-Zachau  60  LVM  Southern Pacific  2:43.99 

400 Freestyle SCM Women 60-64 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Susan M Ritter  61  CSMT  Ohio  5:07.53 
 2  Bonnie L Spivey  60  LAPS  Southern Pacific  5:15.19 
 3  Karen L Einsidler  62  AGUA  Metropolitan  5:18.32 
 4  Colette M Crabbe  62  OREG  Oregon  5:20.54 
 5  Charlene A O'Brien  62  WCM  Pacific  5:21.15 
 6  Nancy Steadman Martin  64  GSM  New Jersey  5:24.57 
 7  Joan L Pfinsgraff  64  MARY  Maryland  5:24.60 
 8  Peggy H McDonnell  63  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  5:31.63 
 9  Darcy H LaFountain  63  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  5:36.48 
 10  Celia C Devanney  61  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  5:41.30 

800 Freestyle SCM Women 60-64 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Bonnie L Spivey  60  LAPS  Southern Pacific  10:40.84 
 2  Karen L Einsidler  62  AGUA  Metropolitan  10:46.91 
 3  Darcy H LaFountain  63  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  11:40.53 
 4  Sharon B Steinmann  60  SPM  Florida  11:44.36 
 5  Joanne Saul-Zachau  60  LVM  Southern Pacific  11:46.15 
 6  Celia C Devanney  61  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  11:50.58 
 7  Niki F Stokols  61  CVMM  Southern Pacific  11:52.84 
 8  Cathy V Neville  61  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  11:57.04 
 9  Diana Dolan LaMar  61  LVM  Southern Pacific  12:11.69 
 10  Ginger Penn  62  GAJA  Georgia  12:44.32 

1500 Freestyle SCM Women 60-64 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Bonnie L Spivey  60  LAPS  Southern Pacific  20:25.66 
 2  Sharon B Steinmann  60  SPM  Florida  22:16.46 
 3  Joanne Saul-Zachau  60  LVM  Southern Pacific  22:23.25 
 4  Cathy V Neville  61  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  22:36.92 
 5  Niki F Stokols  61  CVMM  Southern Pacific  22:41.87 
 6  Diana Dolan LaMar  61  LVM  Southern Pacific  23:01.69 
 7  Mary Anne Hines  61  WMST  Gulf  23:20.22 
 8  Jeanna Summers  64  OREG  Oregon  24:04.88 
 9  Karen L Boyer  62  PCCM  Pacific  24:21.25 
 10  Susan L Haufler  61  MEMO  Pacific  24:24.09 

50 Backstroke SCM Women 60-64 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Bonnie M Bilich  60  WCM  Pacific  33.90 
 2  Karen Andrus-Hughes  61  OREG  Oregon  34.45 
 3  Joan L Pfinsgraff  64  MARY  Maryland  36.36 
 4  Cathy Ganze  61  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  36.98 
 5  Nancy Kirkpatrick-Reno  63  CVMM  Southern Pacific  37.27 
 6  Debbie D Cavanaugh  60  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  37.76 
 7  Lisa A Bennett  62  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  39.06 
 8  Nancy Steadman Martin  64  GSM  New Jersey  39.31 
 9  Beth A Estel  62  NEM  New England  39.62 
 10  Elizabeth F De Herder  60  PALM  South Carolina  39.94 

100 Backstroke SCM Women 60-64 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Bonnie M Bilich  60  WCM  Pacific  1:12.39 
 2  Karen Andrus-Hughes  61  OREG  Oregon  1:13.53 
 3  Joan L Pfinsgraff  64  MARY  Maryland  1:16.91 
 4  Debbie D Cavanaugh  60  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  1:21.73 
 5  Cathy Ganze  61  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  1:21.95 
 6  Colette M Crabbe  62  OREG  Oregon  1:22.00 
 7  Nancy Kirkpatrick-Reno  63  CVMM  Southern Pacific  1:24.17 
 8  Beth A Estel  62  NEM  New England  1:25.27 
 9  Kathleen A Widland  62  ZAM  Indiana  1:25.84 
 10  Nancy Steadman Martin  64  GSM  New Jersey  1:25.97 

200 Backstroke SCM Women 60-64 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Bonnie M Bilich  60  WCM  Pacific  2:35.84 
 2  Bonnie L Spivey  60  LAPS  Southern Pacific  2:45.16 
 3  Joan L Pfinsgraff  64  MARY  Maryland  2:46.24 
 4  Debbie D Cavanaugh  60  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  2:53.75 
 5  Karen L Einsidler  62  AGUA  Metropolitan  2:55.58 
 6  Nancy Steadman Martin  64  GSM  New Jersey  2:59.43 
 7  Beth A Estel  62  NEM  New England  3:03.12 
 8  Linda L Larson  63  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  3:08.66 
 9  Sharon B Steinmann  60  SPM  Florida  3:10.61 
 10  Cindy Gilmore  63  SUSA  Utah  3:11.78 

50 Breaststroke SCM Women 60-64 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Karen M Mareb  60  NEM  New England  39.63 
 2  Elizabeth F De Herder  60  PALM  South Carolina  40.25 
 3  Beth A Estel  62  NEM  New England  40.79 
 4  Karen L Melick  61  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  40.81 
 5  Debbie D Cavanaugh  60  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  41.19 
 6  Lisa A Bennett  62  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  41.46 
 7  Dale M Alton  61  NCMS  North Carolina  41.91 
 8  Bonnie M Bilich  60  WCM  Pacific  42.56 
 9  Jennifer Almand  60  GAJA  Georgia  43.14 
 10  Cathy Ganze  61  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  43.48 

100 Breaststroke SCM Women 60-64 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Karen M Mareb  60  NEM  New England  1:25.52 
 2  Colette M Crabbe  62  OREG  Oregon  1:26.99 
 3  Elizabeth F De Herder  60  PALM  South Carolina  1:28.05 
 4  Bonnie M Bilich  60  WCM  Pacific  1:28.84 
 5  Beth A Estel  62  NEM  New England  1:28.94 
 6  Dale M Alton  61  NCMS  North Carolina  1:31.45 
 7  Karen L Melick  61  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:31.73 
 8  Lisa A Bennett  62  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  1:32.86 
 9  Debbie D Cavanaugh  60  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  1:35.22 
 10  Jennifer Almand  60  GAJA  Georgia  1:35.42 

200 Breaststroke SCM Women 60-64 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Colette M Crabbe  62  OREG  Oregon  3:08.81 
 2  Karen M Mareb  60  NEM  New England  3:09.37 
 3  Bonnie M Bilich  60  WCM  Pacific  3:10.29 
 4  Karen L Melick  61  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  3:18.69 
 5  Beth A Estel  62  NEM  New England  3:20.64 
 6  Dale M Alton  61  NCMS  North Carolina  3:21.19 
 7  Susan M Ritter  61  CSMT  Ohio  3:24.95 
 8  Jennifer Almand  60  GAJA  Georgia  3:25.25 
 9  Elizabeth F De Herder  60  PALM  South Carolina  3:25.43 
 10  Cheryl M Gettelfinger  61  INDY  Indiana  3:31.47 

50 Butterfly SCM Women 60-64 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Cathy Ganze  61  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  33.68 
 2  Colette M Crabbe  62  OREG  Oregon  34.11 
 3  Gayle M Wettach  61  NEM  New England  35.50 
 4  Karen Andrus-Hughes  61  OREG  Oregon  35.86 
 5  Jeanne L Lappin  63  GERM  Potomac Valley  35.97 
 6  Charlene A O'Brien  62  WCM  Pacific  36.32 
 7  Lynn Morrison  64  NTXL  North Texas  36.65 
 8  Celia C Devanney  61  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  36.70 
 9  Lydia S Seier  62  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  37.00 
 10  Laura A Worden  61  OREG  Oregon  37.21 

100 Butterfly SCM Women 60-64 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Colette M Crabbe  62  OREG  Oregon  1:16.53 
 2  Cathy Ganze  61  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  1:17.50 
 3  Jeanne L Lappin  63  GERM  Potomac Valley  1:19.93 
 4  Laura A Worden  61  OREG  Oregon  1:24.90 
 5  Lydia S Seier  62  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  1:25.44 
 6  Beverly O Amick  64  NCMS  North Carolina  1:25.61 
 7  Celia C Devanney  61  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  1:29.13 
 8  Nancy Steadman Martin  64  GSM  New Jersey  1:29.20 
 9  Louise Rafkin  60  MEMO  Pacific  1:30.14 
 10  Barbara A McNulty  61  FACT  Florida  1:31.18 

200 Butterfly SCM Women 60-64 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Nancy Steadman Martin  64  GSM  New Jersey  3:06.47 
 2  Barbara A McNulty  61  FACT  Florida  3:28.11 
 3  Cathy V Neville  61  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  3:29.41 
 4  Nancy Kryka  63  SYSM  Florida  3:32.75 
 5  Louise Rafkin  60  MEMO  Pacific  3:37.02 
 6  Kathleen M Norman  60  PSCM  Arizona  3:54.71 
 7  Linda L Larson  63  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  3:56.67 
 8  Cynthia P Henley  60  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  3:57.05 
 9  Diana Dolan LaMar  61  LVM  Southern Pacific  4:01.94 
 10  Joannie W Eastridge  64  ARIZ  Arizona  4:03.69 

100 Individual Medley SCM Women 60-64 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Karen M Mareb  60  NEM  New England  1:18.76 
 2  Cathy Ganze  61  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  1:19.89 
 3  Bonnie M Bilich  60  WCM  Pacific  1:20.30 
 4  Debbie D Cavanaugh  60  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  1:21.93 
 5  Lisa A Bennett  62  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  1:22.32 
 6  Gayle M Wettach  61  NEM  New England  1:22.73 
 7  Beth A Estel  62  NEM  New England  1:23.03 
 8  Linda A Buchanan  61  MMAC  Arizona  1:24.40 
 9  Jeanne L Lappin  63  GERM  Potomac Valley  1:24.82 
 10  Celia C Devanney  61  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  1:25.94 

200 Individual Medley SCM Women 60-64 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Bonnie M Bilich  60  WCM  Pacific  2:46.75 
 2  Colette M Crabbe  62  OREG  Oregon  2:49.89 
 3  Bonnie L Spivey  60  LAPS  Southern Pacific  2:51.87 
 4  Debbie D Cavanaugh  60  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  2:59.96 
 5  Jeanne L Lappin  63  GERM  Potomac Valley  3:00.53 
 6  Charlene A O'Brien  62  WCM  Pacific  3:03.84 
 7  Nancy Steadman Martin  64  GSM  New Jersey  3:06.86 
 8  Debra L Brice  60  UC02  New England  3:18.52 
 9  Cindy Gilmore  63  SUSA  Utah  3:20.33 
 10  Louise Rafkin  60  MEMO  Pacific  3:23.38 

400 Individual Medley SCM Women 60-64 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Bonnie L Spivey  60  LAPS  Southern Pacific  5:51.11 
 2  Bonnie M Bilich  60  WCM  Pacific  6:12.92 
 3  Nancy Steadman Martin  64  GSM  New Jersey  6:21.48 
 4  Louise Rafkin  60  MEMO  Pacific  6:56.48 
 5  Diana Dolan LaMar  61  LVM  Southern Pacific  7:03.41 
 6  Barbara Protzman  64  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  7:15.40 
 7  Cheryl M Gettelfinger  61  INDY  Indiana  7:18.17 
 8  Barbara A McNulty  61  FACT  Florida  7:23.65 
 9  Phyllis E Quinn  63  TOC  Pacific  7:25.69 
 10  Karen L Boyer  62  PCCM  Pacific  7:26.21 
Sponsor #20Sponsor #61Sponsor #29Sponsor #36Sponsor #14
Sponsor #62Sponsor #43Sponsor #49Sponsor #41Sponsor #60
Sponsor #59Sponsor #42Sponsor #25