USMS Top 10

2018 USMS Top 10 SCM for Women 50-54

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

50 Freestyle SCM Women 50-54 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Fall Willeboordse  52  BCTM  Metropolitan  28.23 
 2  Collette H Sappey  54  CMS  Colorado  28.53 
 3  Deborah Dawson  50  MARY  Maryland  29.26 
 4  Jill M Asch  52  OREG  Oregon  29.42 
 5  Arlette A Godges  54  CVMM  Southern Pacific  30.08 
 6  Jennifer Ridge  50  MINN  Minnesota  30.19 
 7  Laureen K Welting  53  TOC  Pacific  30.61 
 8  Rachel Stutsman  52  INDY  Indiana  30.77 
 9  Francie Haffner  51  OREG  Oregon  31.23 
 10  Maria L Elias-Williams  54  PALM  South Carolina  31.33 

100 Freestyle SCM Women 50-54 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Fall Willeboordse  52  BCTM  Metropolitan  1:03.08 
 2  Jennifer Ridge  50  MINN  Minnesota  1:03.70 
 3  Deborah Dawson  50  MARY  Maryland  1:04.57 
 4  Collette H Sappey  54  CMS  Colorado  1:04.76 
 5  Jill M Asch  52  OREG  Oregon  1:05.20 
 6  Arlette A Godges  54  CVMM  Southern Pacific  1:05.24 
 7  Francie Haffner  51  OREG  Oregon  1:07.03 
 8  Maria L Elias-Williams  54  PALM  South Carolina  1:07.58 
 9  Laureen K Welting  53  TOC  Pacific  1:07.89 
 10  Rachel Stutsman  52  INDY  Indiana  1:07.94 

200 Freestyle SCM Women 50-54 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Ellen M Reynolds  54  SAWS  Snake River  2:12.89 
 2  Jennifer Ridge  50  MINN  Minnesota  2:14.77 
 3  Jill E Gellatly  51  CVMM  Southern Pacific  2:16.26 
 4  Stephanie Stone  51  NTXL  North Texas  2:17.22 
 5  Deborah Dawson  50  MARY  Maryland  2:19.49 
 6  Charlotte Petersen  54  SPM  Florida  2:22.55 
 7  Patricia A Campbell  54  RIDG  North Texas  2:24.08 
 8  Francie Haffner  51  OREG  Oregon  2:25.07 
 9  Maria L Elias-Williams  54  PALM  South Carolina  2:27.02 
 10  Kari S Jauch  52  LVM  Southern Pacific  2:27.46 

400 Freestyle SCM Women 50-54 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jill E Gellatly  51  CVMM  Southern Pacific  4:45.51 
 2  Deborah Dawson  50  MARY  Maryland  4:50.94 
 3  Jennifer Ridge  50  MINN  Minnesota  4:52.71 
 4  Charlotte Petersen  54  SPM  Florida  4:58.48 
 5  Patricia A Campbell  54  RIDG  North Texas  5:00.43 
 6  Maria L Elias-Williams  54  PALM  South Carolina  5:04.77 
 7  Victoria L Rian  52  NAST  Indiana  5:05.71 
 8  Susie Shuck  53  INDY  Indiana  5:10.03 
 9  Laurie Hug  53  1776  Delaware Valley  5:10.97 
 10  Marianne Countryman  54  AWJ  Georgia  5:11.97 

800 Freestyle SCM Women 50-54 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jill E Gellatly  51  CVMM  Southern Pacific  9:47.13 
 2  Deborah Dawson  50  MARY  Maryland  9:55.58 
 3  Charlotte Petersen  54  SPM  Florida  10:11.62 
 4  Patricia A Campbell  54  RIDG  North Texas  10:12.42 
 5  Marianne Countryman  54  AWJ  Georgia  10:25.63 
 6  Laurie Hug  53  1776  Delaware Valley  10:26.09 
 7  Rebecca A Renner  52  NEM  New England  10:39.05 
 8  Victoria L Rian  52  NAST  Indiana  10:49.16 
 9  Kari S Jauch  52  LVM  Southern Pacific  10:55.70 
 10  Carol L Pearl  53  NEM  New England  10:58.40 

1500 Freestyle SCM Women 50-54 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Deborah Dawson  50  MARY  Maryland  19:05.02 
 2  Laurie Hug  53  1776  Delaware Valley  19:40.60 
 3  Victoria L Rian  52  NAST  Indiana  20:18.46 
 4  Kari S Jauch  52  LVM  Southern Pacific  20:53.14 
 5  Sara H Jones  50  SRM  Pacific  21:00.05 
 6  Mary C Armstrong  51  PSM  Pacific Northwest  21:24.07 
 7  Rita Hookstead  54  WMAC  Wisconsin  21:54.32 
 8  Cathy L Hallman-Kenner  53  PALM  South Carolina  22:10.67 
 9  Ellen D Gregory  54  RPM  Pacific  22:15.60 
 10  Vicki Shu  50  MEMO  Pacific  22:29.76 

50 Backstroke SCM Women 50-54 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Susan O Williams  52  L4S  Potomac Valley  31.82 
 2  Fall Willeboordse  52  BCTM  Metropolitan  33.02 
 3  Collette H Sappey  54  CMS  Colorado  34.09 
 4  Jennifer Ridge  50  MINN  Minnesota  34.10 
 5  Lisa A Ward  54  WCM  Pacific  34.23 
 6  Jill M Asch  52  OREG  Oregon  35.06 
 7  Karen L Westerman  51  SPM  Florida  35.08 
 8  Francie Haffner  51  OREG  Oregon  35.15 
 9  Jelena A Kunovac  54  LVM  Southern Pacific  35.67 
 10  Laureen K Welting  53  TOC  Pacific  35.69 

100 Backstroke SCM Women 50-54 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Ellen M Reynolds  54  SAWS  Snake River  1:07.56 
 2  Fall Willeboordse  52  BCTM  Metropolitan  1:09.08 
 3  Stephanie Stone  51  NTXL  North Texas  1:10.66 
 4  Jennifer Ridge  50  MINN  Minnesota  1:10.89 
 5  Lisa A Ward  54  WCM  Pacific  1:13.38 
 6  Collette H Sappey  54  CMS  Colorado  1:13.99 
 7  Jill E Gellatly  51  CVMM  Southern Pacific  1:14.23 
 8  Francie Haffner  51  OREG  Oregon  1:15.20 
 9  Maria E Vazquez  53  NCMS  North Carolina  1:16.63 
 10  Karen L Westerman  51  SPM  Florida  1:17.43 

200 Backstroke SCM Women 50-54 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Stephanie Stone  51  NTXL  North Texas  2:28.76 
 2  Ellen M Reynolds  54  SAWS  Snake River  2:30.30 
 3  Jennifer Ridge  50  MINN  Minnesota  2:36.31 
 4  Lisa A Ward  54  WCM  Pacific  2:41.92 
 5  Maria E Vazquez  53  NCMS  North Carolina  2:44.29 
 6  Karen L Westerman  51  SPM  Florida  2:46.21 
 7  Laurie Hug  53  1776  Delaware Valley  2:48.88 
 8  Kari S Jauch  52  LVM  Southern Pacific  2:50.58 
 9  Brenda E Shaw  51  PALM  South Carolina  2:50.59 
 10  Susie Shuck  53  INDY  Indiana  2:52.12 

50 Breaststroke SCM Women 50-54 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Mary C Armstrong  51  PSM  Pacific Northwest  38.25 
 2  Annika Wilhelm  51  IM  Illinois  38.93 
 3  Jennifer Weiderman  52  CVMM  Southern Pacific  38.97 
 4  Jennifer Ridge  50  MINN  Minnesota  39.24 
 5  Ann Colloton  50  AWJ  Georgia  39.32 
 6  Robin C Tracy  54  DKTA  North Dakota  39.80 
 6  Jill M Asch  52  OREG  Oregon  39.80 
 8  Arlette A Godges  54  CVMM  Southern Pacific  39.85 
 9  Lisa J Groves  53  RMST  Potomac Valley  39.88 
 10  Sara Dunn  51  MMAC  Arizona  40.08 

100 Breaststroke SCM Women 50-54 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jennifer Ridge  50  MINN  Minnesota  1:23.07 
 2  Fall Willeboordse  52  BCTM  Metropolitan  1:23.38 
 3  Jennifer Weiderman  52  CVMM  Southern Pacific  1:23.95 
 4  Cheryl A Simmons  51  ROSE  Southern Pacific  1:25.07 
 5  Annika Wilhelm  51  IM  Illinois  1:25.13 
 6  Corrin C Buck  54  MICH  Michigan  1:26.69 
 7  Sara Dunn  51  MMAC  Arizona  1:26.89 
 8  Lisa A Ward  54  WCM  Pacific  1:27.17 
 9  Ann Colloton  50  AWJ  Georgia  1:27.43 
 10  Catha A Worthman  50  MEMO  Pacific  1:30.20 

200 Breaststroke SCM Women 50-54 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jennifer Weiderman  52  CVMM  Southern Pacific  3:03.91 
 2  Ann Colloton  50  AWJ  Georgia  3:05.30 
 3  Cheryl A Simmons  51  ROSE  Southern Pacific  3:06.39 
 4  Corrin C Buck  54  MICH  Michigan  3:08.39 
 5  Lisa A Ward  54  WCM  Pacific  3:09.62 
 6  Lisa J Groves  53  RMST  Potomac Valley  3:14.26 
 7  Livia L Zien  52  SPM  Florida  3:17.97 
 8  Karin Meyerfreund  50  MWA  Florida Gold Coast  3:19.40 
 9  Toni S Hecksel  52  OREG  Oregon  3:23.00 
 10  Denise L Dombay  52  GERM  Potomac Valley  3:23.77 

50 Butterfly SCM Women 50-54 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Susan O Williams  52  L4S  Potomac Valley  30.29 
 2  Fall Willeboordse  52  BCTM  Metropolitan  30.89 
 3  Jennifer Ridge  50  MINN  Minnesota  31.50 
 4  Arlette A Godges  54  CVMM  Southern Pacific  32.51 
 5  Jill M Asch  52  OREG  Oregon  32.86 
 6  Laureen K Welting  53  TOC  Pacific  33.02 
 7  Collette H Sappey  54  CMS  Colorado  33.28 
 8  Karen L Westerman  51  SPM  Florida  33.49 
 9  Francie Haffner  51  OREG  Oregon  33.74 
 10  Deborah Dawson  50  MARY  Maryland  34.57 

100 Butterfly SCM Women 50-54 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jennifer Ridge  50  MINN  Minnesota  1:09.29 
 2  Fall Willeboordse  52  BCTM  Metropolitan  1:10.52 
 3  Susie Shuck  53  INDY  Indiana  1:14.19 
 4  Arlette A Godges  54  CVMM  Southern Pacific  1:15.81 
 5  Karen L Westerman  51  SPM  Florida  1:16.24 
 6  Laureen K Welting  53  TOC  Pacific  1:18.21 
 7  Laurie Hug  53  1776  Delaware Valley  1:18.38 
 8  Maria L Elias-Williams  54  PALM  South Carolina  1:21.30 
 9  Lisa A Ward  54  WCM  Pacific  1:21.63 
 10  Danielle Boone  53  WCM  Pacific  1:21.66 

200 Butterfly SCM Women 50-54 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Laurie Hug  53  1776  Delaware Valley  2:45.08 
 2  Susie Shuck  53  INDY  Indiana  2:47.51 
 3  Marianne Countryman  54  AWJ  Georgia  2:58.03 
 4  Jennifer Weiderman  52  CVMM  Southern Pacific  3:03.20 
 5  Nancy A North  50  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  3:04.20 
 6  Vicki Shu  50  MEMO  Pacific  3:08.27 
 7  Stephanie D Couch  54  MELO  Pacific  3:13.70 
 8  Maria L Elias-Williams  54  PALM  South Carolina  3:15.35 
 9  Rhonda A Grasberger  53  KFAC  New England  3:16.88 
 10  Julie L Pierce  50  MICH  Michigan  3:18.43 

100 Individual Medley SCM Women 50-54 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Ellen M Reynolds  54  SAWS  Snake River  1:08.79 
 2  Fall Willeboordse  52  BCTM  Metropolitan  1:10.65 
 3  Jennifer Ridge  50  MINN  Minnesota  1:11.57 
 4  Jill E Gellatly  51  CVMM  Southern Pacific  1:14.44 
 5  Collette H Sappey  54  CMS  Colorado  1:15.04 
 6  Deborah Dawson  50  MARY  Maryland  1:15.94 
 7  Francie Haffner  51  OREG  Oregon  1:17.26 
 8  Jill M Asch  52  OREG  Oregon  1:17.36 
 9  Jennifer Weiderman  52  CVMM  Southern Pacific  1:18.05 
 10  Mary C Armstrong  51  PSM  Pacific Northwest  1:18.85 

200 Individual Medley SCM Women 50-54 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Ellen M Reynolds  54  SAWS  Snake River  2:27.39 
 2  Jennifer Ridge  50  MINN  Minnesota  2:34.72 
 3  Jill E Gellatly  51  CVMM  Southern Pacific  2:37.95 
 4  Lisa A Ward  54  WCM  Pacific  2:41.40 
 5  Jennifer Weiderman  52  CVMM  Southern Pacific  2:48.77 
 6  Deborah Dawson  50  MARY  Maryland  2:49.20 
 7  Corrin C Buck  54  MICH  Michigan  2:50.13 
 8  Jill M Asch  52  OREG  Oregon  2:50.25 
 9  Laurie Hug  53  1776  Delaware Valley  2:50.41 
 10  Laureen K Welting  53  TOC  Pacific  2:52.30 

400 Individual Medley SCM Women 50-54 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Ellen M Reynolds  54  SAWS  Snake River  5:16.61 
 2  Deborah Dawson  50  MARY  Maryland  5:49.06 
 3  Lisa A Ward  54  WCM  Pacific  5:53.85 
 4  Laurie Hug  53  1776  Delaware Valley  5:54.96 
 5  Sara H Jones  50  SRM  Pacific  5:56.94 
 6  Jennifer Weiderman  52  CVMM  Southern Pacific  6:02.01 
 7  Cheryl A Simmons  51  ROSE  Southern Pacific  6:06.93 
 8  Karen L Westerman  51  SPM  Florida  6:09.64 
 9  Maria L Elias-Williams  54  PALM  South Carolina  6:16.13 
 10  Stephanie D Couch  54  MELO  Pacific  6:18.04 
Sponsor #41Sponsor #20Sponsor #59Sponsor #62Sponsor #43
Sponsor #60Sponsor #36Sponsor #49Sponsor #14Sponsor #42
Sponsor #25Sponsor #29Sponsor #61