USMS Top 10

2018 USMS Top 10 SCM for Men 25-29

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

50 Freestyle SCM Men 25-29 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Runar Borgen  25  PAQM  Florida Gold Coast  22.14 
 2  Drew Modrov  29  CHEL  Metropolitan  22.29 
 3  Martin Hammer  25  PAQM  Florida Gold Coast  22.35 
 4  Tony Cox  28  GRA  Southern Pacific  23.03 
 5  Amr E El-Sayed  26  DCAC  Potomac Valley  23.15 
 6  Ralph J Porrazzo  26  ROSE  Southern Pacific  23.61 
 7  Vladislav Khoroletc  25  NITR  South Texas  24.05 
 8  Chase J Mesford  28  OREG  Oregon  24.15 
 9  Shep J Bryan  25  UC48  Arizona  24.21 
 10  Dakota Hodgson  27  NASH  Southeastern  24.31 

100 Freestyle SCM Men 25-29 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Drew Modrov  29  CHEL  Metropolitan  49.66 
 2  Amr E El-Sayed  26  DCAC  Potomac Valley  51.28 
 3  Tony Cox  28  GRA  Southern Pacific  52.42 
 4  William Manion  25  NEM  New England  52.71 
 5  Ken A Barcinas  26  PSCM  Arizona  53.13 
 6  Trevor R Scheid  29  TOC  Pacific  53.34 
 7  Scott M McHenry  26  ALEX  Potomac Valley  53.42 
 8  Stanislav Saiko  26  PSCM  Arizona  53.82 
 8  Nick Hadinger  28  OREG  Oregon  53.82 
 10  Vladislav Khoroletc  25  NITR  South Texas  53.85 

200 Freestyle SCM Men 25-29 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Drew Modrov  29  CHEL  Metropolitan  1:49.30 
 2  Amr E El-Sayed  26  DCAC  Potomac Valley  1:52.43 
 3  Ralph J Porrazzo  26  ROSE  Southern Pacific  1:55.18 
 4  Ken A Barcinas  26  PSCM  Arizona  1:55.77 
 5  Stanislav Saiko  26  PSCM  Arizona  1:56.43 
 6  Casey Powers  28  GRA  Southern Pacific  1:59.55 
 7  George E Ramsay  27  WH2O  Southern Pacific  2:00.85 
 8  Gareth Cocks  29  LVM  Southern Pacific  2:02.28 
 9  Greg A Pristov  28  O*H*  Lake Erie  2:03.27 
 10  Roger W Ward  28  MEMO  Pacific  2:03.86 

400 Freestyle SCM Men 25-29 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Drew Modrov  29  CHEL  Metropolitan  3:52.83 
 2  Casey Powers  28  GRA  Southern Pacific  4:12.78 
 3  Joseph C Chance  27  NEM  New England  4:14.26 
 4  George E Ramsay  27  WH2O  Southern Pacific  4:22.36 
 5  Jonathan T Pierce  25  LAPS  Southern Pacific  4:29.20 
 6  Sam B Stryker  28  WH2O  Southern Pacific  4:29.88 
 7  Dan Glaser-Garbrick  27  DAS  Ohio  4:31.20 
 8  Eric R Materniak  27  BERK  New Jersey  4:33.79 
 9  David Stiles  28  SPM  Florida  4:36.77 
 10  Andrew H Wrist  26  MVM  Pacific  4:37.07 

800 Freestyle SCM Men 25-29 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Drew Modrov  29  CHEL  Metropolitan  8:17.22 
 2  Casey Powers  28  GRA  Southern Pacific  8:43.02 
 3  Sam B Stryker  28  WH2O  Southern Pacific  9:12.04 
 4  Jonathan T Pierce  25  LAPS  Southern Pacific  9:17.64 
 5  Derek Knittle  28  ARIZ  Arizona  9:24.51 
 6  Andrew McCollister  26  O*H*  Lake Erie  9:29.15 
 7  David Stiles  28  SPM  Florida  9:37.68 
 8  Matthew R Howell  25  IAMA  Iowa  9:44.82 
 9  Andrew P Lum  25  ROSE  Southern Pacific  9:59.08 
 10  William H Gerard  26  CONN  Connecticut  10:06.82 

1500 Freestyle SCM Men 25-29 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Casey Powers  28  GRA  Southern Pacific  17:18.30 
 2  Andrew McCollister  26  O*H*  Lake Erie  17:42.86 
 3  Sam B Stryker  28  WH2O  Southern Pacific  17:48.42 
 4  Jonathan T Pierce  25  LAPS  Southern Pacific  18:06.69 
 5  Andrew P Lum  25  ROSE  Southern Pacific  19:28.92 
 6  Robert W Daltorio  26  GRA  Southern Pacific  19:40.73 
 7  Christopher C Stickle  28  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  20:02.62 
 8  Aaron Foreman  26  O*H*  Lake Erie  20:29.72 
 9  Ian D MacKay  26  TOC  Pacific  20:47.86 
 10  Dan J King  27  UC06  Metropolitan  22:02.78 

50 Backstroke SCM Men 25-29 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Tony Cox  28  GRA  Southern Pacific  24.63 
 2  Ralph J Porrazzo  26  ROSE  Southern Pacific  26.40 
 3  Herbert M Behm  27  PSCM  Arizona  26.61 
 4  William Manion  25  NEM  New England  26.67 
 5  Stanislav Saiko  26  PSCM  Arizona  26.70 
 6  George E Ramsay  27  WH2O  Southern Pacific  27.60 
 7  Vladislav Khoroletc  25  NITR  South Texas  27.61 
 8  David H Wren  29  VMST  Virginia  27.63 
 9  Ken A Barcinas  26  PSCM  Arizona  27.80 
 10  Wilfred R Garcia  28  MVM  Pacific  28.41 

100 Backstroke SCM Men 25-29 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Tony Cox  28  GRA  Southern Pacific  54.99 
 2  Ralph J Porrazzo  26  ROSE  Southern Pacific  56.35 
 3  William Manion  25  NEM  New England  56.79 
 4  David H Wren  29  VMST  Virginia  59.42 
 5  Vladislav Khoroletc  25  NITR  South Texas  1:00.10 
 6  Nick Hadinger  28  OREG  Oregon  1:00.24 
 7  Benjamin S Hinshaw  27  TOC  Pacific  1:01.18 
 8  Trevor R Scheid  29  TOC  Pacific  1:01.54 
 9  George E Ramsay  27  WH2O  Southern Pacific  1:01.67 
 10  Carlo M Morante  25  WH2O  Southern Pacific  1:03.33 

200 Backstroke SCM Men 25-29 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Ralph J Porrazzo  26  ROSE  Southern Pacific  2:04.33 
 2  George E Ramsay  27  WH2O  Southern Pacific  2:12.96 
 3  Wilfred R Garcia  28  MVM  Pacific  2:14.74 
 4  William T Scibilia  26  DCAC  Potomac Valley  2:22.78 
 5  Mark Reeves  29  WMST  Gulf  2:25.77 
 6  David Stiles  28  SPM  Florida  2:27.10 
 7  Allan J Connell  29  MERR  Maryland  2:28.70 
 8  Zachary Zlotoff  27  MEMO  Pacific  2:30.46 
 9  Warren Dolben  29  MESC  New England  2:31.93 
 10  Andrew H Wrist  26  MVM  Pacific  2:32.56 

50 Breaststroke SCM Men 25-29 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Mark S Conroy  27  MOVY  Missouri Valley  27.77 
 2  Drew Modrov  29  CHEL  Metropolitan  28.75 
 3  Herbert M Behm  27  PSCM  Arizona  29.21 
 4  Deniz Hekmati  29  UC34  Utah  29.60 
 5  Flynn Jones  29  NCMS  North Carolina  29.98 
 6  Sergii Kukharskyi  29  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  30.16 
 7  Scott M McHenry  26  ALEX  Potomac Valley  30.39 
 8  Viktor Soldatov  29  NEM  New England  30.50 
 9  Luke A Pechmann  28  GRA  Southern Pacific  30.54 
 10  Roger W Ward  28  MEMO  Pacific  30.60 

100 Breaststroke SCM Men 25-29 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Sergii Kukharskyi  29  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  1:05.51 
 2  Flynn Jones  29  NCMS  North Carolina  1:05.67 
 3  Eric R Materniak  27  BERK  New Jersey  1:05.68 
 4  Viktor Soldatov  29  NEM  New England  1:06.06 
 5  Benjamin R Bauchwitz  25  UC02  New England  1:06.64 
 6  David Stone  27  DAS  Ohio  1:06.80 
 7  Mark S Conroy  27  MOVY  Missouri Valley  1:07.80 
 8  Roger W Ward  28  MEMO  Pacific  1:08.13 
 9  Warren Dolben  29  MESC  New England  1:08.73 
 10  Ryan Wolfe  25  GMUP  Potomac Valley  1:08.91 

200 Breaststroke SCM Men 25-29 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Josh C Prenot  25  TOC  Pacific  2:07.55 
 2  Viktor Soldatov  29  NEM  New England  2:23.40 
 3  Benjamin R Bauchwitz  25  UC02  New England  2:24.12 
 4  David Stone  27  DAS  Ohio  2:24.45 
 5  Eric R Materniak  27  BERK  New Jersey  2:26.43 
 6  Roger W Ward  28  MEMO  Pacific  2:27.78 
 7  Flynn Jones  29  NCMS  North Carolina  2:29.74 
 8  Jonathan C Leopold  28  TOC  Pacific  2:30.02 
 9  Devon A Healy  29  WLAC  Illinois  2:32.67 
 10  Kenny D Duarte  29  GRA  Southern Pacific  2:40.89 

50 Butterfly SCM Men 25-29 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Runar Borgen  25  PAQM  Florida Gold Coast  23.53 
 2  Tony Cox  28  GRA  Southern Pacific  24.25 
 3  Drew Modrov  29  CHEL  Metropolitan  24.46 
 4  Martin Hammer  25  PAQM  Florida Gold Coast  24.96 
 5  Herbert M Behm  27  PSCM  Arizona  25.20 
 6  Ralph J Porrazzo  26  ROSE  Southern Pacific  25.66 
 7  Ken A Barcinas  26  PSCM  Arizona  25.86 
 8  Trevor R Scheid  29  TOC  Pacific  25.94 
 9  Luke A Pechmann  28  GRA  Southern Pacific  26.05 
 10  Amr E El-Sayed  26  DCAC  Potomac Valley  26.13 

100 Butterfly SCM Men 25-29 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Drew Modrov  29  CHEL  Metropolitan  54.61 
 2  Ken A Barcinas  26  PSCM  Arizona  57.27 
 3  Gareth Cocks  29  LVM  Southern Pacific  58.68 
 4  Matt D Korman  26  TOC  Pacific  59.32 
 5  Benjamin R Bauchwitz  25  UC02  New England  59.64 
 6  Matt Hurko  27  TOC  Pacific  59.80 
 7  Mark S Conroy  27  MOVY  Missouri Valley  1:00.17 
 8  Scott A Smidlein  28  PSCM  Arizona  1:01.65 
 9  Brian J Heiser  26  WMAC  Wisconsin  1:02.26 
 10  Carlo M Morante  25  WH2O  Southern Pacific  1:02.36 

200 Butterfly SCM Men 25-29 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Drew Modrov  29  CHEL  Metropolitan  2:03.00 
 2  Dakota Hodgson  27  NASH  Southeastern  2:08.57 
 3  Casey Powers  28  GRA  Southern Pacific  2:11.32 
 4  Gareth Cocks  29  LVM  Southern Pacific  2:13.03 
 5  Brandon J Fischer  29  UC38  Pacific  2:13.42 
 6  Marc Blumberg  25  DAM  Pacific  2:13.76 
 7  Scott A Smidlein  28  PSCM  Arizona  2:21.71 
 8  Andrew P Lum  25  ROSE  Southern Pacific  2:24.45 
 9  Jonathan T Pierce  25  LAPS  Southern Pacific  2:28.91 
 10  Andrew H Wrist  26  MVM  Pacific  2:31.90 

100 Individual Medley SCM Men 25-29 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Drew Modrov  29  CHEL  Metropolitan  56.33 
 2  William Manion  25  NEM  New England  58.95 
 3  Herbert M Behm  27  PSCM  Arizona  59.00 
 4  Tony Cox  28  GRA  Southern Pacific  59.07 
 5  Scott M McHenry  26  ALEX  Potomac Valley  1:00.03 
 6  Stanislav Saiko  26  PSCM  Arizona  1:00.21 
 7  Ken A Barcinas  26  PSCM  Arizona  1:00.30 
 8  Flynn Jones  29  NCMS  North Carolina  1:00.48 
 9  Sergii Kukharskyi  29  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  1:01.73 
 10  James W Rogers  29  TSTT  Southern Pacific  1:02.07 

200 Individual Medley SCM Men 25-29 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Brandon J Fischer  29  UC38  Pacific  2:11.70 
 2  Eric R Materniak  27  BERK  New Jersey  2:13.48 
 3  Roger W Ward  28  MEMO  Pacific  2:13.98 
 4  Flynn Jones  29  NCMS  North Carolina  2:14.33 
 5  Brandon O'Donnell  28  WMAC  Wisconsin  2:14.34 
 6  Jonathan C Leopold  28  TOC  Pacific  2:16.32 
 7  Devon A Healy  29  WLAC  Illinois  2:16.36 
 8  Robert W Sussmeier  28  NTXL  North Texas  2:17.69 
 9  Marc Blumberg  25  DAM  Pacific  2:21.02 
 10  Bryan T Offutt  26  TOC  Pacific  2:21.90 

400 Individual Medley SCM Men 25-29 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Brandon J Fischer  29  UC38  Pacific  4:39.57 
 2  Casey Powers  28  GRA  Southern Pacific  4:46.93 
 3  Devon A Healy  29  WLAC  Illinois  4:55.61 
 4  Derek Knittle  28  ARIZ  Arizona  5:00.11 
 5  Dan Glaser-Garbrick  27  DAS  Ohio  5:02.42 
 6  Andrew H Wrist  26  MVM  Pacific  5:07.75 
 7  David Stiles  28  SPM  Florida  5:12.83 
 8  Jonathan T Pierce  25  LAPS  Southern Pacific  5:16.09 
 9  Andrew P Lum  25  ROSE  Southern Pacific  5:29.92 
 10  Robert W Daltorio  26  GRA  Southern Pacific  5:32.44 
Sponsor #14Sponsor #36Sponsor #61Sponsor #41Sponsor #25
Sponsor #49Sponsor #43Sponsor #62Sponsor #60Sponsor #42
Sponsor #59Sponsor #29Sponsor #20