USMS Top 10

2018 USMS Top 10 SCM for Men 80-84

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

50 Freestyle SCM Men 80-84 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Al Worth  83  ARIZ  Arizona  35.55 
 2  David R McIntyre  81  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  36.01 
 3  Cav Cavanaugh  83  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  36.41 
 4  Michael A Dively  80  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  38.04 
 5  Sid Hall  83  O*H*  Lake Erie  39.82 
 6  David A Radcliff  84  OREG  Oregon  40.79 
 7  Jerry A Katz  80  SCYM  New Jersey  41.10 
 8  Bob Colyer  80  LOCO  South Carolina  41.39 
 9  Lawrence Cohen  83  UC10  Potomac Valley  41.89 
 10  John N Trainer  81  MTSC  Southeastern  43.60 

100 Freestyle SCM Men 80-84 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Al Worth  83  ARIZ  Arizona  1:20.97 
 2  Cav Cavanaugh  83  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  1:24.42 
 3  David A Radcliff  84  OREG  Oregon  1:24.63 
 4  Michael A Dively  80  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  1:30.03 
 5  Sid Hall  83  O*H*  Lake Erie  1:33.73 
 6  Bob Colyer  80  LOCO  South Carolina  1:34.24 
 7  Lawrence Cohen  83  UC10  Potomac Valley  1:36.67 
 8  William Fleming  83  ROSE  Southern Pacific  1:38.70 
 9  Robert F Norris  80  DAM  Pacific  1:40.42 
 10  Stan F Morner  84  WCM  Pacific  1:42.66 

200 Freestyle SCM Men 80-84 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  David A Radcliff  84  OREG  Oregon  3:10.02 
 2  Al Worth  83  ARIZ  Arizona  3:12.20 
 3  Cav Cavanaugh  83  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  3:20.85 
 4  Ray G Martin  81  MICH  Michigan  3:21.99 
 5  Sid Hall  83  O*H*  Lake Erie  3:27.28 
 6  Pete Magee  81  MINN  Minnesota  3:36.38 
 7  Steve Schloss  82  METR  Metropolitan  3:41.58 
 8  Michael A Dively  80  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  3:45.48 
 9  Stan F Morner  84  WCM  Pacific  3:51.23 
 10  Bill Dykstra  81  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  3:51.32 

400 Freestyle SCM Men 80-84 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  David A Radcliff  84  OREG  Oregon  6:27.25 
 2  Ray G Martin  81  MICH  Michigan  6:53.33 
 3  Al Worth  83  ARIZ  Arizona  7:01.92 
 4  William Fleming  83  ROSE  Southern Pacific  7:39.81 
 5  Robert F Norris  80  DAM  Pacific  8:02.33 
 6  Laurence D Houlgate  80  WH2O  Southern Pacific  8:18.51 
 7  Michael A Dively  80  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  8:20.23 
 8  Hal F Stolz  84  GAJA  Georgia  8:22.93 
 9  Pete Palmer  83  LOCO  South Carolina  8:38.55 
 10  Jack C Fleming  83  USF  Pacific  8:53.27 

800 Freestyle SCM Men 80-84 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  David A Radcliff  84  OREG  Oregon  12:57.39 
 2  Ray G Martin  81  MICH  Michigan  13:50.03 
 3  Al Worth  83  ARIZ  Arizona  14:58.06 
 4  Michael A Dively  80  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  17:13.89 
 5  Laurence D Houlgate  80  WH2O  Southern Pacific  17:54.10 
 6  James (Jay) A Bowditch  81  PSM  Pacific Northwest  17:58.06 
 7  Pete Palmer  83  LOCO  South Carolina  18:35.02 
 8  Steve Schloss  82  METR  Metropolitan  20:30.62 
 9  David D Gladfelter  82  1776  Delaware Valley  21:49.76 
 10  Thomas Hogan  83  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  25:36.61 

1500 Freestyle SCM Men 80-84 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  David A Radcliff  84  OREG  Oregon  24:13.46 
 2  Dick A Peterson  81  PSM  Pacific Northwest  27:54.58 
 3  Pete Palmer  83  LOCO  South Carolina  34:26.49 
 4  David D Gladfelter  82  1776  Delaware Valley  43:04.20 
 5  Kirby Drawbaugh  81  BWAQ  Pacific Northwest  1:08:25.00 

50 Backstroke SCM Men 80-84 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  David Costill  82  INDY  Indiana  41.44 
 2  Allan Charlton  81  MICH  Michigan  43.35 
 3  Keith Harries  80  MARY  Maryland  44.47 
 4  David R McIntyre  81  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  46.04 
 5  Mel E Goldstein  80  INDY  Indiana  48.19 
 6  John N Trainer  81  MTSC  Southeastern  48.62 
 7  Bill Dykstra  81  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  48.88 
 8  Dick A Peterson  81  PSM  Pacific Northwest  49.33 
 9  Marshall R Greer  82  ANCM  Potomac Valley  50.36 
 10  William Fleming  83  ROSE  Southern Pacific  50.47 

100 Backstroke SCM Men 80-84 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  David Costill  82  INDY  Indiana  1:27.78 
 2  Keith Harries  80  MARY  Maryland  1:43.76 
 3  Dick A Peterson  81  PSM  Pacific Northwest  1:45.40 
 4  William Fleming  83  ROSE  Southern Pacific  1:52.26 
 5  Robert F Norris  80  DAM  Pacific  1:52.96 
 6  John N Trainer  81  MTSC  Southeastern  1:58.83 
 7  Everett W Smethurst  83  NOVA  Southern Pacific  2:02.08 
 8  Ray Bellem  82  ARIZ  Arizona  2:02.61 
 9  Pete Palmer  83  LOCO  South Carolina  2:03.55 
 10  Marshall R Greer  82  ANCM  Potomac Valley  2:04.94 

200 Backstroke SCM Men 80-84 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  David Costill  82  INDY  Indiana  3:13.33 
 2  Keith Harries  80  MARY  Maryland  3:47.53 
 3  Robert F Norris  80  DAM  Pacific  4:03.62 
 4  William Fleming  83  ROSE  Southern Pacific  4:07.47 
 5  John N Trainer  81  MTSC  Southeastern  4:20.26 
 6  Pete Palmer  83  LOCO  South Carolina  4:25.90 
 7  David D Gladfelter  82  1776  Delaware Valley  4:45.41 
 8  Ray Bellem  82  ARIZ  Arizona  4:49.68 
 9  Jack C Fleming  83  USF  Pacific  5:02.22 
 10  Alfred C Newbury  84  VMST  Virginia  5:05.42 

50 Breaststroke SCM Men 80-84 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  William M Zani  80  FACT  Florida  47.38 
 2  Karl E Wiedamann  80  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  47.95 
 3  Dick A Peterson  81  PSM  Pacific Northwest  48.99 
 4  David R McIntyre  81  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  49.30 
 5  Jack C Fleming  83  USF  Pacific  50.39 
 6  Hal F Stolz  84  GAJA  Georgia  51.86 
 7  Bob Colyer  80  LOCO  South Carolina  51.90 
 8  Ray Bellem  82  ARIZ  Arizona  55.58 
 9  Lawrence Cohen  83  UC10  Potomac Valley  57.23 
 10  Jerry A Katz  80  SCYM  New Jersey  58.02 

100 Breaststroke SCM Men 80-84 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  William M Zani  80  FACT  Florida  1:50.17 
 2  Karl E Wiedamann  80  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  1:50.71 
 3  Hal F Stolz  84  GAJA  Georgia  1:56.67 
 4  Jack C Fleming  83  USF  Pacific  1:56.87 
 5  Bob Colyer  80  LOCO  South Carolina  2:00.92 
 6  Ray Bellem  82  ARIZ  Arizona  2:05.41 
 7  Lawrence Cohen  83  UC10  Potomac Valley  2:10.60 
 8  Bill Kansas  82  MINN  Minnesota  2:14.48 
 9  Michael A Dively  80  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  2:16.75 
 10  Phil Cherry  80  SUSA  Utah  2:28.75 

200 Breaststroke SCM Men 80-84 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  William M Zani  80  FACT  Florida  4:07.37 
 2  Karl E Wiedamann  80  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  4:15.71 
 3  Hal F Stolz  84  GAJA  Georgia  4:22.73 
 4  Jack C Fleming  83  USF  Pacific  4:30.62 
 5  Ray Bellem  82  ARIZ  Arizona  4:39.21 
 6  Bill Kansas  82  MINN  Minnesota  4:41.64 
 7  Phil Cherry  80  SUSA  Utah  5:18.59 
 8  Harold E Peter  84  ARIZ  Arizona  5:31.81 
 9  Ray Scharf  81  NCMS  North Carolina  5:35.58 
 10  Victor Sirbu  81  YCFM  Florida  5:59.36 

50 Butterfly SCM Men 80-84 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  David R McIntyre  81  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  49.35 
 2  Bob Colyer  80  LOCO  South Carolina  51.28 
 3  Jack C Fleming  83  USF  Pacific  51.72 
 4  Paul F Croley  83  1776  Delaware Valley  53.26 
 5  Dick A Peterson  81  PSM  Pacific Northwest  55.70 
 6  George A Murphy  81  EAM  Indiana  58.36 
 7  Pete Magee  81  MINN  Minnesota  1:02.41 
 8  Jerry A Katz  80  SCYM  New Jersey  1:05.83 
 9  John F Sulzbach  84  MELO  Pacific  1:08.98 
 10  Bill Kansas  82  MINN  Minnesota  1:10.13 

100 Butterfly SCM Men 80-84 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Bob Colyer  80  LOCO  South Carolina  2:15.20 
 2  Ray Bellem  82  ARIZ  Arizona  2:31.96 
 3  Bill Kansas  82  MINN  Minnesota  2:59.51 
 4  James F Browne  80  SYSM  Florida  3:05.54 
 5  David D Gladfelter  82  1776  Delaware Valley  3:25.17 

200 Butterfly SCM Men 80-84 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jack C Fleming  83  USF  Pacific  4:52.09 

100 Individual Medley SCM Men 80-84 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  David Costill  82  INDY  Indiana  1:30.53 
 2  Dick A Peterson  81  PSM  Pacific Northwest  1:43.73 
 3  David R McIntyre  81  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  1:44.03 
 4  Bob Colyer  80  LOCO  South Carolina  1:47.76 
 5  Hal F Stolz  84  GAJA  Georgia  1:53.19 
 6  Cav Cavanaugh  83  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  1:53.38 
 7  Pete Magee  81  MINN  Minnesota  1:54.90 
 8  Everett W Smethurst  83  NOVA  Southern Pacific  1:59.94 
 9  Ray Bellem  82  ARIZ  Arizona  2:01.02 
 10  Pete Palmer  83  LOCO  South Carolina  2:08.09 

200 Individual Medley SCM Men 80-84 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jack C Fleming  83  USF  Pacific  4:19.77 
 2  Bill Kansas  82  MINN  Minnesota  5:21.61 

400 Individual Medley SCM Men 80-84 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jack C Fleming  83  USF  Pacific  9:31.65 
 2  James F Browne  80  SYSM  Florida  11:13.05 
 3  Bill Kansas  82  MINN  Minnesota  11:28.17 
 4  David D Gladfelter  82  1776  Delaware Valley  12:15.23 
Sponsor #25Sponsor #20Sponsor #14Sponsor #29Sponsor #43
Sponsor #49Sponsor #36Sponsor #61Sponsor #62Sponsor #42
Sponsor #59Sponsor #60Sponsor #41