USMS Top 10

2018 USMS Top 10 SCM for Women 70-74

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

50 Freestyle SCM Women 70-74 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Margaret H Toppel  70  OREG  Oregon  33.60 
 2  Ruth Y Shaps  71  MAM  Pacific  34.93 
 3  Julianna F Holbrook  71  SYSM  Florida  35.05 
 4  Diann Uustal  72  NEM  New England  35.10 
 5  Christie M Hayes  70  NEM  New England  35.81 
 6  June Carson  70  SYSM  Florida  35.90 
 7  Beverly J Montrella  72  MVN  Southern Pacific  37.18 
 8  Joanne Menard  70  MMAC  Arizona  37.50 
 9  Janet Gettling  70  OREG  Oregon  37.69 
 10  Diane G Smith  73  CVMM  Southern Pacific  39.41 

100 Freestyle SCM Women 70-74 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Christie M Hayes  70  NEM  New England  1:17.98 
 2  Ruth Y Shaps  71  MAM  Pacific  1:18.26 
 3  June Carson  70  SYSM  Florida  1:19.01 
 4  Julianna F Holbrook  71  SYSM  Florida  1:19.34 
 5  Diann Uustal  72  NEM  New England  1:21.70 
 6  Janet Gettling  70  OREG  Oregon  1:22.60 
 7  Joanne Menard  70  MMAC  Arizona  1:25.22 
 8  Marcia L Barry  70  VMST  Virginia  1:25.77 
 9  Mary Lee Christensen  73  SDSM  San Diego-Imperial  1:29.04 
 10  Diane G Smith  73  CVMM  Southern Pacific  1:31.89 

200 Freestyle SCM Women 70-74 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Diann Uustal  72  NEM  New England  2:46.28 
 2  Christie M Hayes  70  NEM  New England  2:51.39 
 3  Ruth Y Shaps  71  MAM  Pacific  2:55.90 
 4  June Carson  70  SYSM  Florida  2:57.37 
 5  Marcia L Barry  70  VMST  Virginia  2:58.56 
 6  Mary Lee Christensen  73  SDSM  San Diego-Imperial  3:10.30 
 7  Barbara A West  70  NEM  New England  3:15.74 
 8  Kate Carruthers  70  PSM  Pacific Northwest  3:17.07 
 9  Ruth R Bennett  72  RMST  Potomac Valley  3:17.70 
 10  Linda Webb  73  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  3:19.25 

400 Freestyle SCM Women 70-74 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Christie M Hayes  70  NEM  New England  5:59.41 
 2  Marcia L Barry  70  VMST  Virginia  6:10.11 
 3  Carolyn Boak  73  WMST  Gulf  6:17.21 
 4  June Carson  70  SYSM  Florida  6:22.87 
 5  Joanne Menard  70  MMAC  Arizona  6:26.38 
 6  Mary Lee Christensen  73  SDSM  San Diego-Imperial  6:43.43 
 7  Beverly J Montrella  72  MVN  Southern Pacific  6:43.85 
 8  Barbara A West  70  NEM  New England  6:48.74 
 9  Andrea M Hunt  70  PSM  Pacific Northwest  6:58.22 
 10  Linda R Shoenberger  71  TAM  Pacific  6:58.31 

800 Freestyle SCM Women 70-74 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Christie M Hayes  70  NEM  New England  12:29.77 
 2  Marcia L Barry  70  VMST  Virginia  12:31.46 
 3  Ruth Y Shaps  71  MAM  Pacific  12:45.98 
 4  June Carson  70  SYSM  Florida  13:16.47 
 5  Joanne Menard  70  MMAC  Arizona  13:19.65 
 6  Beverly J Montrella  72  MVN  Southern Pacific  13:30.89 
 7  Barbara A West  70  NEM  New England  13:55.48 
 8  Andrea M Hunt  70  PSM  Pacific Northwest  14:13.64 
 9  Linda R Shoenberger  71  TAM  Pacific  14:23.11 
 10  Stephanie I Scott  71  WCM  Pacific  14:34.88 

1500 Freestyle SCM Women 70-74 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Marcia L Barry  70  VMST  Virginia  23:39.90 
 2  Joanne Menard  70  MMAC  Arizona  25:08.25 
 3  Andrea M Hunt  70  PSM  Pacific Northwest  26:33.91 
 4  Stephanie I Scott  71  WCM  Pacific  27:43.35 
 5  Janet M Jastremski  70  1776  Delaware Valley  28:24.26 
 6  Annette M Coholan  70  RHMS  Pacific  29:20.12 
 7  Babs H Larsen  71  MINN  Minnesota  29:41.67 
 8  Patricia S Smith  71  IAMA  Iowa  29:58.02 
 9  Kristi M Panayotoff  70  GS  South Carolina  31:55.88 
 10  Wendy Weinberg  73  ARIZ  Arizona  32:34.53 

50 Backstroke SCM Women 70-74 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Diann Uustal  72  NEM  New England  40.02 
 2  Margaret H Toppel  70  OREG  Oregon  40.23 
 3  Ruth Y Shaps  71  MAM  Pacific  43.73 
 4  Janet Gettling  70  OREG  Oregon  45.29 
 5  Beverly J Montrella  72  MVN  Southern Pacific  45.49 
 6  Marcia L Barry  70  VMST  Virginia  45.69 
 7  Jeannie R Mitchell  72  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  47.87 
 8  Lynne Andrews  71  GERM  Potomac Valley  48.82 
 8  Andrea M Hunt  70  PSM  Pacific Northwest  48.82 
 10  Daniela Barnea  74  STAN  Pacific  49.20 

100 Backstroke SCM Women 70-74 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Diann Uustal  72  NEM  New England  1:26.92 
 2  Ruth Y Shaps  71  MAM  Pacific  1:35.92 
 3  Marcia L Barry  70  VMST  Virginia  1:39.66 
 4  Beverly J Montrella  72  MVN  Southern Pacific  1:40.35 
 5  Jeannie R Mitchell  72  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  1:44.20 
 6  Sandi Rousseau  71  OREG  Oregon  1:44.72 
 7  Andrea M Hunt  70  PSM  Pacific Northwest  1:46.20 
 8  Sarah Welch  71  PSM  Pacific Northwest  1:48.81 
 9  Babs H Larsen  71  MINN  Minnesota  1:50.08 
 10  Daniela Barnea  74  STAN  Pacific  1:50.14 

200 Backstroke SCM Women 70-74 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Diann Uustal  72  NEM  New England  3:09.66 
 2  Marcia L Barry  70  VMST  Virginia  3:25.89 
 3  Andrea M Hunt  70  PSM  Pacific Northwest  3:35.36 
 4  Beverly J Montrella  72  MVN  Southern Pacific  3:39.40 
 5  Jeannie R Mitchell  72  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  3:47.01 
 6  Daniela Barnea  74  STAN  Pacific  3:48.11 
 7  Sarah Welch  71  PSM  Pacific Northwest  3:52.99 
 8  Barbara A West  70  NEM  New England  3:54.45 
 9  Babs H Larsen  71  MINN  Minnesota  3:59.25 
 10  Mary M Pohlmann  73  SLAM  Ozark  4:00.83 

50 Breaststroke SCM Women 70-74 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Janet Gettling  70  OREG  Oregon  44.35 
 2  Dana B Brown  71  PALM  South Carolina  44.84 
 3  Margaret H Toppel  70  OREG  Oregon  46.22 
 4  Daniela Barnea  74  STAN  Pacific  47.10 
 5  Christie M Hayes  70  NEM  New England  47.36 
 6  Julianna F Holbrook  71  SYSM  Florida  47.72 
 7  Linda Webb  73  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  50.85 
 8  June Carson  70  SYSM  Florida  51.19 
 9  Emma J Charron  73  SYSM  Florida  52.30 
 10  Barbara Nash  74  QUAC  Utah  53.82 

100 Breaststroke SCM Women 70-74 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Janet Gettling  70  OREG  Oregon  1:40.09 
 2  Margot K Pettijohn  72  ANCM  Potomac Valley  1:42.13 
 3  Christie M Hayes  70  NEM  New England  1:42.89 
 4  Daniela Barnea  74  STAN  Pacific  1:46.15 
 5  Ginger L Pierson  72  OREG  Oregon  1:48.52 
 6  June Carson  70  SYSM  Florida  1:50.91 
 7  Kate Carruthers  70  PSM  Pacific Northwest  1:54.77 
 8  Emma J Charron  73  SYSM  Florida  1:55.08 
 9  Linda Webb  73  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  1:57.63 
 10  Barbara Nash  74  QUAC  Utah  2:07.97 

200 Breaststroke SCM Women 70-74 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Margot K Pettijohn  72  ANCM  Potomac Valley  3:37.98 
 2  Janet Gettling  70  OREG  Oregon  3:43.76 
 3  Daniela Barnea  74  STAN  Pacific  3:49.23 
 4  Mary Lee Christensen  73  SDSM  San Diego-Imperial  3:52.58 
 5  June Carson  70  SYSM  Florida  4:01.49 
 6  Linda Webb  73  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  4:10.60 
 7  Stephanie I Scott  71  WCM  Pacific  4:19.35 
 8  Barbara A West  70  NEM  New England  4:22.14 
 9  Kristine T Hornof  71  DAM  Pacific  4:34.81 
 10  Annette M Coholan  70  RHMS  Pacific  4:40.05 

50 Butterfly SCM Women 70-74 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Margaret H Toppel  70  OREG  Oregon  36.88 
 2  Diann Uustal  72  NEM  New England  36.97 
 3  Dana B Brown  71  PALM  South Carolina  39.66 
 4  Julianna F Holbrook  71  SYSM  Florida  42.97 
 5  Joanne Menard  70  MMAC  Arizona  43.43 
 6  Sandi Rousseau  71  OREG  Oregon  45.17 
 7  Daniela Barnea  74  STAN  Pacific  45.46 
 8  Emma J Charron  73  SYSM  Florida  46.42 
 9  Sarah Welch  71  PSM  Pacific Northwest  46.66 
 10  Jamie Stewart  70  UC43  South Texas  47.92 

100 Butterfly SCM Women 70-74 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Margot K Pettijohn  72  ANCM  Potomac Valley  1:34.98 
 2  Janet Gettling  70  OREG  Oregon  1:40.68 
 3  Joanne Menard  70  MMAC  Arizona  1:46.82 
 4  Daniela Barnea  74  STAN  Pacific  1:47.97 
 5  Julianna F Holbrook  71  SYSM  Florida  1:53.06 
 6  Babs H Larsen  71  MINN  Minnesota  1:56.26 
 7  Jamie Stewart  70  UC43  South Texas  1:56.36 
 8  Ginger L Pierson  72  OREG  Oregon  2:02.16 
 9  Kristi M Panayotoff  70  GS  South Carolina  2:06.18 
 10  Patricia S Smith  71  IAMA  Iowa  2:21.12 

200 Butterfly SCM Women 70-74 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Margot K Pettijohn  72  ANCM  Potomac Valley  3:43.45 
 2  Daniela Barnea  74  STAN  Pacific  3:57.93 
 3  Babs H Larsen  71  MINN  Minnesota  4:11.86 
 4  Kristi M Panayotoff  70  GS  South Carolina  4:38.91 
 5  Jamie Stewart  70  UC43  South Texas  4:41.82 
 6  Katherine A Watson  71  OJAI  Southern Pacific  4:56.18 
 7  Patricia S Smith  71  IAMA  Iowa  5:13.06 
 8  Ann Tullie  73  SCHH  South Carolina  8:28.96 
 9  Anita E Cole  71  LBG  Southern Pacific  11:57.67 

100 Individual Medley SCM Women 70-74 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Margaret H Toppel  70  OREG  Oregon  1:25.89 
 2  Dana B Brown  71  PALM  South Carolina  1:32.53 
 3  Christie M Hayes  70  NEM  New England  1:33.83 
 4  Janet Gettling  70  OREG  Oregon  1:34.27 
 5  Ruth Y Shaps  71  MAM  Pacific  1:34.94 
 6  Julianna F Holbrook  71  SYSM  Florida  1:35.72 
 7  Daniela Barnea  74  STAN  Pacific  1:37.43 
 8  Kate Carruthers  70  PSM  Pacific Northwest  1:39.61 
 9  Beverly J Montrella  72  MVN  Southern Pacific  1:41.05 
 10  Emma J Charron  73  SYSM  Florida  1:43.68 

200 Individual Medley SCM Women 70-74 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Christie M Hayes  70  NEM  New England  3:26.98 
 2  Daniela Barnea  74  STAN  Pacific  3:35.39 
 3  Barbara A West  70  NEM  New England  3:50.15 
 4  Stephanie I Scott  71  WCM  Pacific  4:10.67 
 5  Ginger L Pierson  72  OREG  Oregon  4:12.34 
 6  Kristi M Panayotoff  70  GS  South Carolina  4:23.82 
 7  Sheryl A Parola  70  TCAM  Pacific  4:26.31 
 8  Candy J Christenson  71  WMAC  Wisconsin  4:35.11 
 9  Lyn M Moreno  70  ARIZ  Arizona  4:37.84 
 10  Patricia S Smith  71  IAMA  Iowa  4:42.64 

400 Individual Medley SCM Women 70-74 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Christie M Hayes  70  NEM  New England  7:15.08 
 2  Daniela Barnea  74  STAN  Pacific  7:40.66 
 3  Barbara A West  70  NEM  New England  8:05.49 
 4  Babs H Larsen  71  MINN  Minnesota  8:29.11 
 5  Stephanie I Scott  71  WCM  Pacific  8:47.92 
 6  Kristi M Panayotoff  70  GS  South Carolina  9:13.82 
 7  Wendy Weinberg  73  ARIZ  Arizona  10:51.95 
 8  Ann Tullie  73  SCHH  South Carolina  12:49.62