USMS Top 10

2018 USMS Top 10 SCM for Women 18-24

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

50 Freestyle SCM Women 18-24 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Lydia Musleh  21  PAQM  Florida Gold Coast  27.36 
 2  Mikayla M Beuch  24  MINN  Minnesota  27.73 
 3  Grace E Hernandez  23  FINS  Delaware Valley  27.86 
 4  Haley A McWilliams  23  PALM  South Carolina  29.15 
 5  Madeline Hoover  23  WMAC  Wisconsin  29.26 
 6  Ashley Higgins  23  WMAC  Wisconsin  29.34 
 7  Krystin L Demsher  23  UC43  South Texas  30.03 
 8  Alexis Hopps  24  RMDA  Southern Pacific  30.09 
 9  Elisabeth E Weinberger  23  NEM  New England  30.20 
 10  Alex Bae  23  MVN  Southern Pacific  30.29 

100 Freestyle SCM Women 18-24 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Lydia Musleh  21  PAQM  Florida Gold Coast  58.65 
 2  Grace E Hernandez  23  FINS  Delaware Valley  59.82 
 3  Mikayla M Beuch  24  MINN  Minnesota  1:01.71 
 4  Katie A Kaestner  24  PSM  Pacific Northwest  1:01.76 
 5  Haley A McWilliams  23  PALM  South Carolina  1:03.46 
 6  Sheena X Wang  22  TXLA  South Texas  1:03.98 
 7  Meredith Ubel  22  MINN  Minnesota  1:04.59 
 8  Erin M Cavender  24  OREG  Oregon  1:05.09 
 9  Haley E Sheafor  24  SCHS  South Carolina  1:05.26 
 10  Shannon M Minnich  24  WLAC  Illinois  1:05.84 

200 Freestyle SCM Women 18-24 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Sienna Miller  19  SYSM  Florida  2:15.84 
 2  Meredith Ubel  22  MINN  Minnesota  2:19.25 
 3  Erin M Cavender  24  OREG  Oregon  2:21.38 
 4  Fabia Maramotti  23  NYCH  Metropolitan  2:22.37 
 5  Haley E Sheafor  24  SCHS  South Carolina  2:23.14 
 6  Isabelle Pardew  20  UC09  Maryland  2:23.33 
 7  Krystin L Demsher  23  UC43  South Texas  2:24.72 
 8  Alexis Hopps  24  RMDA  Southern Pacific  2:25.42 
 9  Elisabeth E Weinberger  23  NEM  New England  2:26.87 
 10  Sheena X Wang  22  TXLA  South Texas  2:27.32 

400 Freestyle SCM Women 18-24 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Grace E Hernandez  23  FINS  Delaware Valley  4:34.81 
 2  Fabia Maramotti  23  NYCH  Metropolitan  4:55.12 
 3  Alexis Hopps  24  RMDA  Southern Pacific  4:56.67 
 4  Kasey Marks  23  LVM  Southern Pacific  4:57.22 
 5  Darby Middlebrook  23  NEM  New England  5:01.39 
 6  Jessica Ryabin  24  NEM  New England  5:04.46 
 7  Cara Cannilla  22  SCYM  New Jersey  5:13.26 
 8  Krystin L Demsher  23  UC43  South Texas  5:16.61 
 9  Maya M Holay  23  SDSM  San Diego-Imperial  5:18.56 
 10  Joleen M Plekkenpol  23  MINN  Minnesota  5:21.38 

800 Freestyle SCM Women 18-24 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Fabia Maramotti  23  NYCH  Metropolitan  10:16.05 
 2  Kasey Marks  23  LVM  Southern Pacific  10:17.26 
 3  Madeline J Bruce  24  IM  Illinois  10:45.57 
 4  Kayla M DeSanty  24  NEM  New England  10:51.26 
 5  Cara Cannilla  22  SCYM  New Jersey  10:58.57 
 6  Maya M Holay  23  SDSM  San Diego-Imperial  11:05.52 
 7  Gina Sereno  23  ROSE  Southern Pacific  11:16.50 
 8  Joanne Hsu  24  RICE  Gulf  11:23.38 
 9  Gina M Grant  20  AWLM  Florida  14:32.08 
 10  Edith M Reynolds  22  AWLM  Florida  14:38.96 

1500 Freestyle SCM Women 18-24 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Madeline J Bruce  24  IM  Illinois  20:07.90 
 2  Cara Cannilla  22  SCYM  New Jersey  20:33.89 
 3  Krystin L Demsher  23  UC43  South Texas  20:51.53 
 4  Trine Buhr Ruebner-Petersen  21  MEMO  Pacific  24:28.89 
 5  Cassandra Golembeski  20  SYSM  Florida  28:48.80 
 6  Tessa Nagy  18  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  28:59.09 
 7  Sarah Frank  19  NTEX  North Texas  31:20.63 

50 Backstroke SCM Women 18-24 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Molly K Meyer  24  INDY  Indiana  32.30 
 2  Samantha Reilly  24  XCL  New Jersey  33.37 
 3  Isabelle Pardew  20  UC09  Maryland  34.07 
 4  Erin M Cavender  24  OREG  Oregon  34.89 
 5  Megan O'Leary  24  NEM  New England  36.49 
 6  Kelcie Gerson  22  BCTM  Metropolitan  36.62 
 7  Sonja Dobrowolski  18  PCAT  North Texas  36.74 
 8  Joanne Hsu  24  RICE  Gulf  37.13 
 9  Haley E Sheafor  24  SCHS  South Carolina  37.14 
 10  Aniela Chertavian  24  ART  Georgia  39.80 

100 Backstroke SCM Women 18-24 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Katie A Kaestner  24  PSM  Pacific Northwest  1:11.70 
 2  Sarah A Newell  21  UC13  North Carolina  1:13.37 
 3  Erin M Cavender  24  OREG  Oregon  1:14.15 
 4  Haley E Sheafor  24  SCHS  South Carolina  1:15.40 
 5  Elizabeth Gibbons  21  DAS  Ohio  1:16.39 
 6  Abigail Clarke  24  UC33  Southern Pacific  1:19.49 
 7  Megan Letkeman  22  MINN  Minnesota  1:20.94 
 8  SAVANNAH H SIMMONS  24  GRA  Southern Pacific  1:22.76 
 9  Nora A Laszlo  20  MEMO  Pacific  1:27.99 
 10  Melody Miller  24  GBM  New England  1:29.00 

200 Backstroke SCM Women 18-24 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Erin M Cavender  24  OREG  Oregon  2:37.52 
 2  Haley E Sheafor  24  SCHS  South Carolina  2:44.97 
 3  Sharon D Romero  24  RMST  Potomac Valley  3:24.79 
 4  Gina M Grant  20  AWLM  Florida  3:32.56 
 5  Tessa Nagy  18  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  3:56.58 

50 Breaststroke SCM Women 18-24 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Samantha Reilly  24  XCL  New Jersey  34.24 
 2  Lydia Musleh  21  PAQM  Florida Gold Coast  36.39 
 3  Molly K Meyer  24  INDY  Indiana  37.78 
 4  Katie M Benson  23  ROSE  Southern Pacific  37.87 
 5  Arolyn Basham  24  MEMO  Pacific  37.97 
 6  Haley A McWilliams  23  PALM  South Carolina  38.22 
 7  Elizabeth Gibbons  21  DAS  Ohio  38.53 
 8  Rebekah A Pusateri  20  PSM  Pacific Northwest  39.38 
 9  Madeline Hoover  23  WMAC  Wisconsin  39.59 
 10  Sienna Miller  19  SYSM  Florida  39.70 

100 Breaststroke SCM Women 18-24 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Katie A Kaestner  24  PSM  Pacific Northwest  1:16.94 
 2  Lydia Musleh  21  PAQM  Florida Gold Coast  1:18.27 
 3  Katie M Benson  23  ROSE  Southern Pacific  1:21.58 
 4  Kasey Marks  23  LVM  Southern Pacific  1:25.68 
 5  Mackenzie Schley  21  UC18  Lake Erie  1:29.46 
 6  Sheena X Wang  22  TXLA  South Texas  1:29.84 
 7  Jayla Thirtyacre  20  ARIZ  Arizona  1:29.90 
 8  Laura M Reilly  23  GRA  Southern Pacific  1:30.12 
 9  Julie N Moss  19  PSM  Pacific Northwest  1:30.53 
 10  Tirion L Sheafor  24  SCHS  South Carolina  1:30.86 

200 Breaststroke SCM Women 18-24 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Katie M Benson  23  ROSE  Southern Pacific  3:03.78 
 2  Tirion L Sheafor  24  SCHS  South Carolina  3:10.68 
 3  Jayla Thirtyacre  20  ARIZ  Arizona  3:12.07 
 4  Mackenzie Schley  21  UC18  Lake Erie  3:14.50 
 5  Trine Buhr Ruebner-Petersen  21  MEMO  Pacific  3:21.16 
 6  Sabrina Elshafei  22  UMAC  Potomac Valley  3:43.13 
 7  Tessa Nagy  18  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  4:27.55 
 8  Gina M Grant  20  AWLM  Florida  4:34.48 
 9  Edith M Reynolds  22  AWLM  Florida  4:34.97 
 10  Emily Eischens  20  ISMT  Minnesota  5:19.84 

50 Butterfly SCM Women 18-24 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Grace E Hernandez  23  FINS  Delaware Valley  30.59 
 2  Meredith Ubel  22  MINN  Minnesota  31.18 
 3  Isabelle Pardew  20  UC09  Maryland  31.80 
 4  Molly K Meyer  24  INDY  Indiana  32.04 
 5  Ashley Higgins  23  WMAC  Wisconsin  32.07 
 6  Arolyn Basham  24  MEMO  Pacific  32.12 
 7  Mikayla M Beuch  24  MINN  Minnesota  32.58 
 8  Krystin L Demsher  23  UC43  South Texas  32.65 
 9  Laura M Reilly  23  GRA  Southern Pacific  32.85 
 10  Amanda Alspaugh  23  WMST  Gulf  32.93 

100 Butterfly SCM Women 18-24 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Meredith Ubel  22  MINN  Minnesota  1:09.10 
 2  Haley A McWilliams  23  PALM  South Carolina  1:10.81 
 3  Katie A Kaestner  24  PSM  Pacific Northwest  1:11.91 
 4  Shannon M Minnich  24  WLAC  Illinois  1:12.71 
 5  Krystin L Demsher  23  UC43  South Texas  1:17.63 
 6  Jayla Thirtyacre  20  ARIZ  Arizona  1:18.51 
 7  Megan O'Leary  24  NEM  New England  1:20.43 
 8  Gina M Grant  20  AWLM  Florida  1:57.41 
 9  Lauren Bergquist  19  AWLM  Florida  2:03.76 
 10  Edith M Reynolds  22  AWLM  Florida  2:06.27 

200 Butterfly SCM Women 18-24 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Madeline J Bruce  24  IM  Illinois  2:41.63 
 2  Arolyn Basham  24  MEMO  Pacific  2:50.36 
 3  Gina M Grant  20  AWLM  Florida  4:21.06 

100 Individual Medley SCM Women 18-24 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jessica Ryabin  24  NEM  New England  1:12.96 
 2  Sarah A Newell  21  UC13  North Carolina  1:13.39 
 3  Isabelle Pardew  20  UC09  Maryland  1:13.92 
 4  Kasey Marks  23  LVM  Southern Pacific  1:14.06 
 5  Molly K Meyer  24  INDY  Indiana  1:14.29 
 6  Meredith Ubel  22  MINN  Minnesota  1:15.55 
 7  Genevieve Rice  21  AMS  Southeastern  1:17.06 
 8  Jayla Thirtyacre  20  ARIZ  Arizona  1:18.07 
 9  Elizabeth Gibbons  21  DAS  Ohio  1:18.47 
 9  Joanne Hsu  24  RICE  Gulf  1:18.47 

200 Individual Medley SCM Women 18-24 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Darby Middlebrook  23  NEM  New England  2:44.28 
 2  Tirion L Sheafor  24  SCHS  South Carolina  2:44.93 
 3  Shannon M Minnich  24  WLAC  Illinois  2:45.83 
 4  Jayla Thirtyacre  20  ARIZ  Arizona  2:46.11 
 5  Madeline J Bruce  24  IM  Illinois  2:46.94 
 6  Hanna H Henry  24  WMAC  Wisconsin  2:47.83 
 7  Kayla M DeSanty  24  NEM  New England  2:49.72 
 8  Caitlin J Gagnon  24  PCY  Ohio  2:50.82 
 9  Joanne Hsu  24  RICE  Gulf  2:51.76 
 10  Megan Letkeman  22  MINN  Minnesota  2:56.87 

400 Individual Medley SCM Women 18-24 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Haley A McWilliams  23  PALM  South Carolina  5:35.78 
 2  Kasey Marks  23  LVM  Southern Pacific  5:38.48 
 3  Tirion L Sheafor  24  SCHS  South Carolina  5:53.55 
 4  Madeline J Bruce  24  IM  Illinois  5:55.44 
 5  Gina M Grant  20  AWLM  Florida  8:04.41