USMS Top 10

2018 USMS Top 10 LCM for Men 45-49

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

50 Freestyle LCM Men 45-49 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Brian L Jacobson  45  MINN  Minnesota  24.12 
 2  John F De Groot  49  RICE  Gulf  25.52 
 3  Alexander M Boden  45  MAM  Pacific  25.58 
 4  Todd M Dreitzler  48  PSCM  Arizona  25.67 
 5  James W Connolly  49  RICE  Gulf  25.86 
 6  Sean Gerrard  45  SPM  Florida  26.43 
 7  Chip Castagnos  49  YCFM  Florida  26.47 
 8  Michael P Doane  48  UMAC  Potomac Valley  26.50 
 9  Kelly S Karren  45  CVMM  Southern Pacific  26.62 
 10  Volodymyr Krasykov  45  MPNY  Metropolitan  26.69 

100 Freestyle LCM Men 45-49 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Steve West  46  NOVA  Southern Pacific  56.09 
 2  John F De Groot  49  RICE  Gulf  56.63 
 3  Mark W Larkin  47  WMAC  Wisconsin  58.03 
 4  Mike Self  48  OREG  Oregon  58.32 
 5  David D Fuller  48  GSC  Florida  58.83 
 6  Steve Gunnell  48  MVN  Southern Pacific  59.17 
 7  Sean Gerrard  45  SPM  Florida  59.22 
 8  David A Sway  45  WCM  Pacific  59.31 
 9  Dan Wegner  47  LVM  Southern Pacific  59.44 
 10  Stewart A Carroll  48  RAM  North Texas  59.74 

200 Freestyle LCM Men 45-49 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Ryan E Cox  45  MVN  Southern Pacific  2:09.09 
 2  David D Fuller  48  GSC  Florida  2:09.31 
 3  David A Sway  45  WCM  Pacific  2:09.97 
 4  Jose C DeSouza  47  ROSE  Southern Pacific  2:10.55 
 5  Dan Wegner  47  LVM  Southern Pacific  2:11.68 
 6  John F De Groot  49  RICE  Gulf  2:13.10 
 7  Ramses Rodriguez  46  SYSM  Florida  2:13.80 
 8  Sandro Herek  49  PLAN  Florida Gold Coast  2:14.36 
 9  Kelly S Karren  45  CVMM  Southern Pacific  2:14.92 
 10  Robert Garland  49  COLO  Colorado  2:15.25 

400 Freestyle LCM Men 45-49 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Ryan E Cox  45  MVN  Southern Pacific  4:25.15 
 2  Ramses Rodriguez  46  SYSM  Florida  4:32.79 
 3  Dan Wegner  47  LVM  Southern Pacific  4:33.19 
 4  Robert Garland  49  COLO  Colorado  4:34.59 
 5  Matt Keller  49  IM  Illinois  4:40.52 
 6  Steve Gunnell  48  MVN  Southern Pacific  4:43.31 
 7  Juan C Sanchez  48  UC45  Georgia  4:50.45 
 8  Andrew J Farrell  48  YCFM  Florida  4:51.78 
 9  Mark S Rubacky  49  NCMS  North Carolina  4:51.88 
 10  Joseph M Walter  47  NCMS  North Carolina  4:52.70 

800 Freestyle LCM Men 45-49 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Ramses Rodriguez  46  SYSM  Florida  9:34.18 
 2  Matt Keller  49  IM  Illinois  9:51.17 
 3  Mark S Rubacky  49  NCMS  North Carolina  10:09.68 
 4  Mike Broglio  47  NEM  New England  10:13.33 
 5  Jeff Beck  46  CLOV  Pacific  10:15.96 
 6  Mark T Fahlen  47  MAAC  Pacific  10:17.07 
 7  Andrew J Farrell  48  YCFM  Florida  10:17.08 
 8  Michael D Lucero  48  GRA  Southern Pacific  10:24.80 
 9  Donald D Gornto  47  SPCO  Florida  10:29.31 
 10  Nathan Ascher  47  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  10:35.19 

1500 Freestyle LCM Men 45-49 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Ryan E Cox  45  MVN  Southern Pacific  17:54.16 
 2  Ramses Rodriguez  46  SYSM  Florida  18:47.56 
 3  Mark S Rubacky  49  NCMS  North Carolina  19:10.90 
 4  Michael D Lucero  48  GRA  Southern Pacific  19:21.90 
 5  Mark T Fahlen  47  MAAC  Pacific  20:01.39 
 6  Dean Zrucky  46  LBG  Southern Pacific  20:09.27 
 7  Phillip C Luebke  47  BOZE  Montana  20:12.50 
 8  David B Lewis  47  TYSM  Florida  20:15.75 
 9  Robert R Pardo  45  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  20:35.79 
 10  Eric C Herman  47  SPM  Florida  20:39.49 

50 Backstroke LCM Men 45-49 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Mike Self  48  OREG  Oregon  29.72 
 2  Todd M Dreitzler  48  PSCM  Arizona  30.36 
 3  James W Connolly  49  RICE  Gulf  30.45 
 4  Robert Garland  49  COLO  Colorado  31.59 
 5  Mike Servant  47  OREG  Oregon  32.28 
 6  Kelly S Karren  45  CVMM  Southern Pacific  32.46 
 7  Andrew J Farrell  48  YCFM  Florida  32.67 
 8  Damon L Tucker  49  RIPT  Southern Pacific  32.85 
 9  Michael G LaCour  45  UC15  Southeastern  32.96 
 10  James S Banbury  49  UC38  Pacific  33.40 

100 Backstroke LCM Men 45-49 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Todd M Dreitzler  48  PSCM  Arizona  1:04.54 
 2  Michael J Chiappetta  46  MLAC  Allegheny Mountain  1:07.66 
 3  Dan Kasser  49  SKY  Kentucky  1:10.31 
 4  Chad A Nance  46  NAM  Ohio  1:10.62 
 5  Dan Wegner  47  LVM  Southern Pacific  1:10.98 
 6  Steve Gunnell  48  MVN  Southern Pacific  1:11.26 
 7  Damon L Tucker  49  RIPT  Southern Pacific  1:12.28 
 8  Chad J Mirt  45  L4S  Potomac Valley  1:13.19 
 9  Brian J Kremers  45  LBG  Southern Pacific  1:13.61 
 10  James S Banbury  49  UC38  Pacific  1:13.78 

200 Backstroke LCM Men 45-49 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Michael J Chiappetta  46  MLAC  Allegheny Mountain  2:27.25 
 2  Mike Self  48  OREG  Oregon  2:29.34 
 3  Chad A Nance  46  NAM  Ohio  2:36.63 
 4  Andrew J Farrell  48  YCFM  Florida  2:39.74 
 5  Damon L Tucker  49  RIPT  Southern Pacific  2:43.22 
 6  Mike Servant  47  OREG  Oregon  2:45.46 
 7  Brian J Kremers  45  LBG  Southern Pacific  2:45.56 
 8  Bernardo Campesino  48  BDO  Florida  2:46.28 
 9  Nathan Ascher  47  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  2:50.34 
 10  Terry R Vogler  46  PALM  South Carolina  2:51.33 

50 Breaststroke LCM Men 45-49 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Steve West  46  NOVA  Southern Pacific  29.61 
 2  James W Connolly  49  RICE  Gulf  31.50 
 3  Todd M Dreitzler  48  PSCM  Arizona  31.96 
 4  Brian L Jacobson  45  MINN  Minnesota  32.28 
 5  Volodymyr Krasykov  45  MPNY  Metropolitan  32.81 
 6  Michael P Doane  48  UMAC  Potomac Valley  33.47 
 7  Kurt Grimm  47  MOVY  Missouri Valley  35.07 
 8  David H Herrold  49  TULS  Oklahoma  35.58 
 9  Sean T Pendergast  49  DOC  Indiana  35.75 
 10  Bernardo Campesino  48  BDO  Florida  36.56 

100 Breaststroke LCM Men 45-49 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Steve West  46  NOVA  Southern Pacific  1:05.08 
 2  Kevin J Doherty  45  CMS  Colorado  1:10.51 
 3  James W Connolly  49  RICE  Gulf  1:10.91 
 4  Todd M Dreitzler  48  PSCM  Arizona  1:11.77 
 5  Rob Butcher  46  NCMS  North Carolina  1:12.86 
 6  Brian L Jacobson  45  MINN  Minnesota  1:14.58 
 7  Sean T Pendergast  49  DOC  Indiana  1:17.68 
 8  David H Herrold  49  TULS  Oklahoma  1:19.11 
 9  Michael P Doane  48  UMAC  Potomac Valley  1:19.82 
 10  Brian J Kremers  45  LBG  Southern Pacific  1:23.19 

200 Breaststroke LCM Men 45-49 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Steve West  46  NOVA  Southern Pacific  2:19.44 
 2  Kevin J Doherty  45  CMS  Colorado  2:33.26 
 3  Todd M Dreitzler  48  PSCM  Arizona  2:39.87 
 4  James W Connolly  49  RICE  Gulf  2:40.60 
 5  Ryan E Cox  45  MVN  Southern Pacific  2:51.48 
 6  Sean T Pendergast  49  DOC  Indiana  2:53.09 
 7  Nathan Ascher  47  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  2:58.18 
 8  David B Lewis  47  TYSM  Florida  2:58.54 
 9  David H Herrold  49  TULS  Oklahoma  3:01.59 
 10  Patrick F Mc Bride  49  USF  Pacific  3:04.53 

50 Butterfly LCM Men 45-49 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Brian L Jacobson  45  MINN  Minnesota  27.30 
 2  Michael P Doane  48  UMAC  Potomac Valley  27.71 
 3  Todd M Dreitzler  48  PSCM  Arizona  27.78 
 4  Kelly S Karren  45  CVMM  Southern Pacific  28.09 
 5  Chip Castagnos  49  YCFM  Florida  28.29 
 6  Timothy J Lecrone  46  MESC  New England  28.31 
 7  Steve West  46  NOVA  Southern Pacific  28.44 
 8  Charles C Stevens  49  UC33  Southern Pacific  28.70 
 9  Jack Currin  49  O2  North Texas  28.81 
 10  James S Banbury  49  UC38  Pacific  28.98 

100 Butterfly LCM Men 45-49 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Kelly S Karren  45  CVMM  Southern Pacific  1:03.79 
 2  Robert Garland  49  COLO  Colorado  1:04.82 
 3  Timothy J Lecrone  46  MESC  New England  1:05.27 
 4  Chip Castagnos  49  YCFM  Florida  1:05.62 
 5  Michael P Doane  48  UMAC  Potomac Valley  1:05.63 
 6  Andy S Kroupa  49  YCFM  Florida  1:06.03 
 7  Jack Currin  49  O2  North Texas  1:08.30 
 8  James S Banbury  49  UC38  Pacific  1:09.17 
 9  Christian F Tujo  47  OREG  Oregon  1:09.62 
 10  Ramses Rodriguez  46  SYSM  Florida  1:09.65 

200 Butterfly LCM Men 45-49 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Kevin J Doherty  45  CMS  Colorado  2:22.43 
 2  Abraham E Solano  49  SKY  Kentucky  2:27.31 
 3  Ramses Rodriguez  46  SYSM  Florida  2:29.72 
 4  Phillip C Luebke  47  BOZE  Montana  2:40.29 
 5  Andy S Kroupa  49  YCFM  Florida  2:41.24 
 6  Mark S Rubacky  49  NCMS  North Carolina  2:50.28 
 7  Christian F Tujo  47  OREG  Oregon  2:50.43 
 8  Eric C Herman  47  SPM  Florida  3:03.27 
 9  Brian J Kremers  45  LBG  Southern Pacific  3:09.30 
 10  Santiago Solares  45  AAA  Maryland  3:16.64 

200 Individual Medley LCM Men 45-49 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Steve West  46  NOVA  Southern Pacific  2:16.42 
 2  Kevin J Doherty  45  CMS  Colorado  2:18.63 
 3  Todd M Dreitzler  48  PSCM  Arizona  2:22.46 
 4  Abraham E Solano  49  SKY  Kentucky  2:26.07 
 5  Robert Garland  49  COLO  Colorado  2:27.64 
 6  Steve Gunnell  48  MVN  Southern Pacific  2:29.71 
 7  Jose C DeSouza  47  ROSE  Southern Pacific  2:29.82 
 8  Kelly S Karren  45  CVMM  Southern Pacific  2:32.07 
 9  Ramses Rodriguez  46  SYSM  Florida  2:34.22 
 10  Juan C Sanchez  48  UC45  Georgia  2:36.13 

400 Individual Medley LCM Men 45-49 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Kevin J Doherty  45  CMS  Colorado  4:57.70 
 2  Ryan E Cox  45  MVN  Southern Pacific  5:11.76 
 3  Ramses Rodriguez  46  SYSM  Florida  5:17.49 
 4  Nathan Ascher  47  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  5:35.64 
 5  Steve Gunnell  48  MVN  Southern Pacific  5:43.97 
 6  David B Lewis  47  TYSM  Florida  5:48.64 
 7  Sean T Pendergast  49  DOC  Indiana  5:51.46 
 8  Mark S Rubacky  49  NCMS  North Carolina  5:52.38 
 9  Jeff Beck  46  CLOV  Pacific  5:53.17 
 10  Eric C Herman  47  SPM  Florida  5:56.95 
Sponsor #60Sponsor #42Sponsor #14Sponsor #49Sponsor #43
Sponsor #61Sponsor #62Sponsor #20Sponsor #25Sponsor #36
Sponsor #41Sponsor #59Sponsor #29