USMS Top 10

2018 USMS Top 10 LCM for Women 30-34

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

50 Freestyle LCM Women 30-34 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Marie A Ballenger  32  CCA  Pacific  27.38 
 2  Britta O'Leary  34  AWJ  Georgia  27.72 
 3  Chelsea N Colwill  30  SPM  Florida  27.85 
 3  Alicia Hale  30  TW  South Texas  27.85 
 5  Julie C Kamat  31  YCFM  Florida  28.69 
 6  Amanda Janszen  31  DAS  Ohio  28.71 
 7  Rachael Bihler  30  YCFM  Florida  28.78 
 8  Kelly M Harrigan  34  MMAC  Arizona  29.33 
 9  Sarah M Hernandez  34  DAM  Pacific  29.39 
 10  Marissa L Clapp  31  RICE  Gulf  29.81 

100 Freestyle LCM Women 30-34 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Britta O'Leary  34  AWJ  Georgia  59.25 
 2  Alicia Hale  30  TW  South Texas  59.75 
 3  Kelly M Harrigan  34  MMAC  Arizona  1:00.52 
 4  Marie A Ballenger  32  CCA  Pacific  1:01.50 
 5  Amanda Janszen  31  DAS  Ohio  1:02.38 
 6  Julie C Kamat  31  YCFM  Florida  1:04.36 
 7  Alisha M Rembach  30  DADS  Gulf  1:04.63 
 8  Sarah M Hernandez  34  DAM  Pacific  1:04.67 
 9  Emily S Parker  33  SDSM  San Diego-Imperial  1:05.37 
 10  Tiffany F Weidner  33  SPM  Florida  1:06.10 

200 Freestyle LCM Women 30-34 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Alicia Hale  30  TW  South Texas  2:09.68 
 2  Kelly M Harrigan  34  MMAC  Arizona  2:12.86 
 3  Emily S Parker  33  SDSM  San Diego-Imperial  2:13.71 
 4  Sarah M Hernandez  34  DAM  Pacific  2:22.33 
 5  Stacey L Huber  30  GSC  Florida  2:23.41 
 6  Rebecca C Rogers  33  WCM  Pacific  2:26.84 
 7  Mary E Holman  32  CMS  Colorado  2:28.35 
 8  Kathryn Rodger  34  VMS  Delaware Valley  2:29.87 
 9  Kathleen E McGraw  32  TOC  Pacific  2:30.70 
 10  Marlena L Tonelli  30  SWED  Illinois  2:32.58 

400 Freestyle LCM Women 30-34 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Alicia Hale  30  TW  South Texas  4:33.92 
 2  Marina Falcone  31  SPM  Florida  4:36.62 
 3  Emily S Parker  33  SDSM  San Diego-Imperial  4:38.06 
 4  Sara E Holman  32  CMS  Colorado  4:48.41 
 5  Stacey L Huber  30  GSC  Florida  4:52.26 
 6  Mary E Holman  32  CMS  Colorado  4:55.12 
 7  Anna W Graham  30  NCMS  North Carolina  5:00.67 
 8  Annie E Ferguson  32  PCY  Ohio  5:07.94 
 9  Marlena L Tonelli  30  SWED  Illinois  5:10.20 
 10  Kathleen E McGraw  32  TOC  Pacific  5:13.46 

800 Freestyle LCM Women 30-34 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Emily S Parker  33  SDSM  San Diego-Imperial  9:39.43 
 2  Sara E Holman  32  CMS  Colorado  9:55.47 
 3  Anna W Graham  30  NCMS  North Carolina  10:03.62 
 4  Mary E Holman  32  CMS  Colorado  10:04.44 
 5  Stacey L Huber  30  GSC  Florida  10:07.67 
 6  Marlena L Tonelli  30  SWED  Illinois  10:36.65 
 7  Annie E Ferguson  32  PCY  Ohio  10:50.02 
 8  Sarah M Chinn  34  MAM  Pacific  11:06.37 
 9  Amy M Flessert  34  NORT  Minnesota  11:19.86 
 10  Christine C Polito  33  OREG  Oregon  11:20.69 

1500 Freestyle LCM Women 30-34 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Sara E Holman  32  CMS  Colorado  18:42.67 
 2  Mary E Holman  32  CMS  Colorado  19:17.74 
 3  Annie E Ferguson  32  PCY  Ohio  20:13.41 
 4  Stephanie M McQuade  31  MAM  Pacific  20:50.10 
 5  Heather Bixby  31  ARIZ  Arizona  22:08.01 
 6  Amy M Flessert  34  NORT  Minnesota  22:16.90 
 7  Kimberly A Gasparovic  31  PALM  South Carolina  22:35.55 
 8  Regina C Novak  34  SPM  Florida  23:12.82 
 9  Alexandra J Thomas  30  WCM  Pacific  23:23.84 
 10  Jessica Gardenhire  30  MOB  Gulf  24:53.31 

50 Backstroke LCM Women 30-34 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Kelly M Harrigan  34  MMAC  Arizona  30.34 
 2  Rachael Bihler  30  YCFM  Florida  33.16 
 3  Marissa L Clapp  31  RICE  Gulf  33.29 
 4  Danielle Rider  34  MOVY  Missouri Valley  33.99 
 5  Joan M Scaparra  31  ASC  South Texas  34.11 
 6  Stephanie L Skipworth  30  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  34.23 
 7  Brittany B Rogers  30  STAN  Pacific  34.48 
 8  Colleen Bauza  31  SPM  Florida  34.85 
 9  Emily S Parker  33  SDSM  San Diego-Imperial  35.09 
 10  Ashley L Braniecki  33  O*H*  Lake Erie  35.65 

100 Backstroke LCM Women 30-34 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Kelly M Harrigan  34  MMAC  Arizona  1:05.71 
 2  Alicia Hale  30  TW  South Texas  1:07.08 
 3  Marissa L Clapp  31  RICE  Gulf  1:10.51 
 4  Carina Masson  32  UC12  Virginia  1:12.16 
 5  Danielle Rider  34  MOVY  Missouri Valley  1:14.89 
 6  Karen Younkins  32  SPP  Southern Pacific  1:15.58 
 7  Colleen Bauza  31  SPM  Florida  1:16.72 
 8  Stephanie L Skipworth  30  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  1:17.61 
 9  Joan M Scaparra  31  ASC  South Texas  1:17.97 
 10  Heather Rehm  31  IM  Illinois  1:18.97 

200 Backstroke LCM Women 30-34 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Kelly M Harrigan  34  MMAC  Arizona  2:23.00 
 2  Alicia Hale  30  TW  South Texas  2:24.02 
 3  Emily S Parker  33  SDSM  San Diego-Imperial  2:34.48 
 4  Carina Masson  32  UC12  Virginia  2:41.60 
 5  Brittany B Rogers  30  STAN  Pacific  2:44.46 
 6  Karen Younkins  32  SPP  Southern Pacific  2:45.78 
 7  Colleen Bauza  31  SPM  Florida  2:48.44 
 8  Sharon C Taylor  33  SYS  South Carolina  2:50.02 
 9  Joan M Scaparra  31  ASC  South Texas  2:56.00 
 10  Mary E Holman  32  CMS  Colorado  2:57.07 

50 Breaststroke LCM Women 30-34 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Kathleen E McGraw  32  TOC  Pacific  34.84 
 2  Britta O'Leary  34  AWJ  Georgia  35.57 
 3  Elizabeth Bruce  34  NASH  Southeastern  35.64 
 4  Marissa L Clapp  31  RICE  Gulf  36.10 
 5  Sharon C Taylor  33  SYS  South Carolina  37.37 
 6  Danielle Rider  34  MOVY  Missouri Valley  38.49 
 7  Denise M Letendre  30  VMST  Virginia  38.64 
 8  Sarah M Hernandez  34  DAM  Pacific  38.85 
 9  Stefanie Capizzi  31  ROSE  Southern Pacific  38.94 
 10  Lauren Finnegan  32  CONN  Connecticut  39.18 

100 Breaststroke LCM Women 30-34 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Britta O'Leary  34  AWJ  Georgia  1:15.61 
 2  Marissa L Clapp  31  RICE  Gulf  1:17.04 
 3  Elizabeth Bruce  34  NASH  Southeastern  1:18.39 
 4  Sharon C Taylor  33  SYS  South Carolina  1:19.79 
 5  Denise M Letendre  30  VMST  Virginia  1:21.37 
 6  Kathleen E McGraw  32  TOC  Pacific  1:21.78 
 7  Stefanie Capizzi  31  ROSE  Southern Pacific  1:22.93 
 8  Danielle Rider  34  MOVY  Missouri Valley  1:24.03 
 9  Marlena L Tonelli  30  SWED  Illinois  1:28.57 
 10  Malisa Arnold  32  USF  Pacific  1:29.85 

200 Breaststroke LCM Women 30-34 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Britta O'Leary  34  AWJ  Georgia  2:42.43 
 2  Marissa L Clapp  31  RICE  Gulf  2:49.40 
 3  Denise M Letendre  30  VMST  Virginia  2:50.29 
 4  Sharon C Taylor  33  SYS  South Carolina  2:54.83 
 5  Stefanie Capizzi  31  ROSE  Southern Pacific  3:01.39 
 6  Annie E Ferguson  32  PCY  Ohio  3:07.35 
 7  Ashleigh R Gaulke  32  TFAM  North Texas  3:17.30 
 8  Amy M Flessert  34  NORT  Minnesota  3:21.38 
 9  Mallory Will  31  UC14  Florida  3:24.13 
 10  Siobhan C Murphy  32  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  3:33.50 

50 Butterfly LCM Women 30-34 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Marina Falcone  31  SPM  Florida  29.60 
 2  Marissa L Clapp  31  RICE  Gulf  30.59 
 3  Britta O'Leary  34  AWJ  Georgia  30.86 
 4  Sarah M Hernandez  34  DAM  Pacific  31.02 
 5  Alisha M Rembach  30  DADS  Gulf  31.10 
 6  Alicia Hale  30  TW  South Texas  31.28 
 7  Erica L Biefnes  31  INDY  Indiana  31.33 
 8  Elizabeth Bruce  34  NASH  Southeastern  31.38 
 9  Carina Masson  32  UC12  Virginia  31.63 
 10  Chelsea N Colwill  30  SPM  Florida  31.79 

100 Butterfly LCM Women 30-34 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Amanda Janszen  31  DAS  Ohio  1:05.73 
 2  Marina Falcone  31  SPM  Florida  1:07.08 
 3  Chelsea N Colwill  30  SPM  Florida  1:07.28 
 4  Denise M Letendre  30  VMST  Virginia  1:07.74 
 5  Alisha M Rembach  30  DADS  Gulf  1:11.80 
 6  Ashley L Braniecki  33  O*H*  Lake Erie  1:14.45 
 7  Stacey L Huber  30  GSC  Florida  1:14.78 
 8  Emily S Parker  33  SDSM  San Diego-Imperial  1:14.85 
 9  Charley C Young  31  AGUA  Metropolitan  1:17.77 
 10  Cailyn J Bugbee  30  MVN  Southern Pacific  1:17.80 

200 Butterfly LCM Women 30-34 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Amanda Janszen  31  DAS  Ohio  2:26.61 
 2  Denise M Letendre  30  VMST  Virginia  2:30.71 
 3  Anna W Graham  30  NCMS  North Carolina  2:34.45 
 4  Stefanie Capizzi  31  ROSE  Southern Pacific  2:52.32 
 5  Charley C Young  31  AGUA  Metropolitan  2:52.52 
 6  Lindsay A Fuller  34  GRA  Southern Pacific  3:44.18 

200 Individual Medley LCM Women 30-34 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Alicia Hale  30  TW  South Texas  2:23.35 
 2  Britta O'Leary  34  AWJ  Georgia  2:25.59 
 3  Denise M Letendre  30  VMST  Virginia  2:30.49 
 4  Marissa L Clapp  31  RICE  Gulf  2:30.62 
 5  Stefanie Capizzi  31  ROSE  Southern Pacific  2:42.86 
 6  Stacey L Huber  30  GSC  Florida  2:42.90 
 7  Kathleen E McGraw  32  TOC  Pacific  2:42.98 
 8  Annie E Ferguson  32  PCY  Ohio  2:50.61 
 9  Alisha M Rembach  30  DADS  Gulf  2:51.12 
 10  Jill Dixon  32  UC02  New England  2:54.15 

400 Individual Medley LCM Women 30-34 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Chelsea N Colwill  30  SPM  Florida  5:05.45 
 2  Alicia Hale  30  TW  South Texas  5:11.09 
 3  Emily S Parker  33  SDSM  San Diego-Imperial  5:29.22 
 4  Katy Houston  31  TOC  Pacific  5:32.33 
 5  Stefanie Capizzi  31  ROSE  Southern Pacific  5:43.92 
 6  Sara E Holman  32  CMS  Colorado  5:44.37 
 7  Rebecca C Rogers  33  WCM  Pacific  5:48.61 
 8  Mary E Holman  32  CMS  Colorado  5:58.55 
 9  Marlena L Tonelli  30  SWED  Illinois  6:12.36 
 10  Charley C Young  31  AGUA  Metropolitan  6:13.99 
Sponsor #49Sponsor #43Sponsor #42Sponsor #59Sponsor #62
Sponsor #60Sponsor #36Sponsor #41Sponsor #14Sponsor #20
Sponsor #25