USMS Top 10

2018 USMS Top 10 LCM for Men 30-34

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

50 Freestyle LCM Men 30-34 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Adam J Ritter  33  CSMT  Ohio  23.72 
 2  Igor Iovanovich  31  SYS  South Carolina  24.16 
 3  Andrew E Godbe  30  TEME  Pacific  24.80 
 4  Todd F Weyandt  31  GAJA  Georgia  24.87 
 5  Larry J Rapp  34  SMS  Southern  24.91 
 6  Lance C Croft  30  UC14  Florida  24.94 
 7  Warren R Cieslak  31  UC12  Virginia  25.01 
 8  Jake N Vogel  30  ASC  South Texas  25.31 
 9  Danny P Giometti  32  MVN  Southern Pacific  25.50 
 10  Roman Shudrenko  31  FREE  Metropolitan  25.77 

100 Freestyle LCM Men 30-34 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Adam J Ritter  33  CSMT  Ohio  50.88 
 2  Thiago Magevski Sickert  30  AZFL  Florida Gold Coast  52.07 
 3  Igor Iovanovich  31  SYS  South Carolina  53.21 
 4  Jake N Vogel  30  ASC  South Texas  55.05 
 5  Todd F Weyandt  31  GAJA  Georgia  55.20 
 6  Lance C Croft  30  UC14  Florida  56.25 
 7  Max Jaben  33  MAF  Southern Pacific  56.42 
 8  Danny P Giometti  32  MVN  Southern Pacific  56.55 
 9  Maxwell E Barrett  30  LTPC  Pacific  56.76 
 10  Larry J Rapp  34  SMS  Southern  56.96 

200 Freestyle LCM Men 30-34 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Adam J Ritter  33  CSMT  Ohio  1:52.44 
 2  Igor Iovanovich  31  SYS  South Carolina  2:00.20 
 3  Jake N Vogel  30  ASC  South Texas  2:02.00 
 4  Alexander Bezugliy  33  FREE  Metropolitan  2:02.09 
 5  Danny P Giometti  32  MVN  Southern Pacific  2:05.01 
 6  Matthew Coan  33  SYSM  Florida  2:07.90 
 7  Satori Iwamoto  32  DAM  Pacific  2:12.02 
 8  Kristof Igloi  31  SBM  Southern Pacific  2:12.06 
 9  Calvin E Schildknecht  33  BASH  Ohio  2:13.14 
 10  Jose R Rosales Yepez  32  MINN  Minnesota  2:15.58 

400 Freestyle LCM Men 30-34 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Bobby Yribarren  33  UC43  South Texas  4:27.11 
 2  Juan A Ortiz  31  UC38  Pacific  4:29.71 
 3  Matthew Coan  33  SYSM  Florida  4:39.50 
 4  Calvin E Schildknecht  33  BASH  Ohio  4:39.92 
 5  Andrew A Mullen  32  SDSM  San Diego-Imperial  4:42.45 
 6  Graham M Lentz  34  TOC  Pacific  4:42.62 
 7  Michel Heijnen  31  NCMS  North Carolina  4:43.48 
 8  Jose R Rosales Yepez  32  MINN  Minnesota  4:54.42 
 9  Jonas Y Altman-Kurosaki  30  MVN  Southern Pacific  4:55.60 
 10  Nick A Pierson  32  BERK  New Jersey  5:07.40 

800 Freestyle LCM Men 30-34 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Juan A Ortiz  31  UC38  Pacific  9:22.71 
 2  Calvin E Schildknecht  33  BASH  Ohio  9:31.49 
 3  Jonas Y Altman-Kurosaki  30  MVN  Southern Pacific  10:18.82 
 4  Sebastian Cuellar  34  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  10:24.71 
 5  Daniel J Gibbons  34  SLOM  Southern Pacific  10:46.70 
 6  Robert E Duguay  33  CONN  Connecticut  10:57.73 
 7  David Law  33  MAM  Pacific  11:09.60 
 8  Oscar Corredor  33  UC14  Florida  11:45.51 
 9  Patrick Parish  33  MINN  Minnesota  11:56.46 
 10  David M Momont  30  SRVM  Pacific  12:08.85 

1500 Freestyle LCM Men 30-34 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Bobby Yribarren  33  UC43  South Texas  17:39.14 
 2  Juan A Ortiz  31  UC38  Pacific  17:42.78 
 3  Keenan Newman  33  USF  Pacific  17:47.51 
 4  Kevin A Coates  30  BST  Kentucky  18:55.77 
 5  Calvin E Schildknecht  33  BASH  Ohio  20:05.84 
 6  Daniel R Tigert  31  OLD  Oklahoma  20:30.38 
 7  David Law  33  MAM  Pacific  20:56.35 
 8  David M Momont  30  SRVM  Pacific  23:21.42 
 9  Richard J Garza  30  TFAM  North Texas  25:43.14 

50 Backstroke LCM Men 30-34 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Thiago Magevski Sickert  30  AZFL  Florida Gold Coast  27.00 
 2  Roman Shudrenko  31  FREE  Metropolitan  29.57 
 3  Travis Floyd  32  LACM  North Texas  30.21 
 3  Igor Iovanovich  31  SYS  South Carolina  30.21 
 5  Nathan Vizcarra  31  USF  Pacific  30.39 
 6  Dan Snyder  34  UC45  Georgia  30.67 
 7  Maxwell E Barrett  30  LTPC  Pacific  31.55 
 8  Joshua T Eysenbach  31  DAMM  North Texas  33.35 
 9  Kenneth J Wazyniak  34  SPM  Florida  34.65 
 10  Ted Clark  33  MESC  New England  35.05 

100 Backstroke LCM Men 30-34 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Thiago Magevski Sickert  30  AZFL  Florida Gold Coast  58.46 
 2  Todd F Weyandt  31  GAJA  Georgia  1:03.57 
 3  Max Jaben  33  MAF  Southern Pacific  1:06.83 
 4  Brian McAteer  34  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:07.91 
 5  Dan Snyder  34  UC45  Georgia  1:08.46 
 6  Satori Iwamoto  32  DAM  Pacific  1:10.41 
 7  Benjamin LeMoine  34  PALM  South Carolina  1:13.24 
 8  Ted Clark  33  MESC  New England  1:15.47 
 9  Kenneth J Wazyniak  34  SPM  Florida  1:15.83 
 10  Ehren T Eschmann  33  O*H*  Lake Erie  1:17.92 

200 Backstroke LCM Men 30-34 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Alexander Bezugliy  33  FREE  Metropolitan  2:14.94 
 2  Arthur Gouvea  30  USF  Pacific  2:32.57 
 3  Brian McAteer  34  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:34.18 
 4  Satori Iwamoto  32  DAM  Pacific  2:34.84 
 5  Paul Hoffmann  30  MINN  Minnesota  2:38.06 
 6  Calvin E Schildknecht  33  BASH  Ohio  2:39.22 
 7  Alexander Biere  30  GS  South Carolina  2:43.82 
 8  Ed Pereira  33  MVM  Pacific  2:50.36 
 9  Steffen S Docken  30  DAM  Pacific  2:56.15 
 10  Joseph K LaBudde  31  WMAC  Wisconsin  3:56.78 

50 Breaststroke LCM Men 30-34 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Keisuke Yagi  32  DKTA  North Dakota  29.42 
 2  Graham M Lentz  34  TOC  Pacific  30.57 
 3  Kyle B Deery  34  SHAR  Florida  30.87 
 4  David A Peterson  33  MMA  Indiana  32.18 
 5  Alexander Bezugliy  33  FREE  Metropolitan  32.70 
 6  Igor Iovanovich  31  SYS  South Carolina  33.12 
 7  Joshua T Eysenbach  31  DAMM  North Texas  33.22 
 8  Dan Snyder  34  UC45  Georgia  33.67 
 9  Tracy C Merrill  33  SDSM  San Diego-Imperial  33.72 
 10  Brett Carr  30  PLAN  Florida Gold Coast  34.21 

100 Breaststroke LCM Men 30-34 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Keisuke Yagi  32  DKTA  North Dakota  1:05.04 
 2  Graham M Lentz  34  TOC  Pacific  1:07.88 
 3  Andrew E Godbe  30  TEME  Pacific  1:08.90 
 4  Alexander Bezugliy  33  FREE  Metropolitan  1:09.48 
 5  David A Peterson  33  MMA  Indiana  1:11.28 
 6  Brian McAteer  34  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:12.80 
 7  Warren R Cieslak  31  UC12  Virginia  1:13.63 
 8  Joshua T Eysenbach  31  DAMM  North Texas  1:15.27 
 9  Jeffrey P Enge  30  SLAM  Ozark  1:15.31 
 10  Dan Snyder  34  UC45  Georgia  1:15.59 

200 Breaststroke LCM Men 30-34 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Alexander Bezugliy  33  FREE  Metropolitan  2:24.06 
 2  Keisuke Yagi  32  DKTA  North Dakota  2:26.29 
 3  Graham M Lentz  34  TOC  Pacific  2:29.98 
 4  David A Peterson  33  MMA  Indiana  2:38.77 
 5  Kyle B Deery  34  SHAR  Florida  2:39.05 
 6  Jake N Vogel  30  ASC  South Texas  2:41.36 
 7  Brian McAteer  34  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:46.35 
 8  Jonas Y Altman-Kurosaki  30  MVN  Southern Pacific  3:04.84 
 9  Bradley T Martin  33  DAS  Ohio  3:07.43 
 10  David Law  33  MAM  Pacific  3:10.00 

50 Butterfly LCM Men 30-34 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Thiago Magevski Sickert  30  AZFL  Florida Gold Coast  25.24 
 2  Jake N Vogel  30  ASC  South Texas  26.12 
 3  Todd F Weyandt  31  GAJA  Georgia  26.85 
 4  Lance C Croft  30  UC14  Florida  26.98 
 5  Roman Shudrenko  31  FREE  Metropolitan  27.04 
 6  Larry J Rapp  34  SMS  Southern  27.17 
 7  Kenneth L Anderson  34  MOVY  Missouri Valley  27.28 
 8  David B Greiner  31  MICH  Michigan  27.39 
 9  Travis Floyd  32  LACM  North Texas  28.24 
 10  Danny P Giometti  32  MVN  Southern Pacific  28.28 

100 Butterfly LCM Men 30-34 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Thiago Magevski Sickert  30  AZFL  Florida Gold Coast  56.22 
 2  Jake N Vogel  30  ASC  South Texas  57.94 
 3  Max Jaben  33  MAF  Southern Pacific  1:01.51 
 4  Lance C Croft  30  UC14  Florida  1:01.52 
 5  Alexander Bezugliy  33  FREE  Metropolitan  1:02.30 
 6  Danny P Giometti  32  MVN  Southern Pacific  1:02.48 
 7  Joshua T Eysenbach  31  DAMM  North Texas  1:03.85 
 8  Jeffrey P Enge  30  SLAM  Ozark  1:03.87 
 9  Nathan Vizcarra  31  USF  Pacific  1:04.25 
 10  Jose R Rosales Yepez  32  MINN  Minnesota  1:07.59 

200 Butterfly LCM Men 30-34 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jose R Rosales Yepez  32  MINN  Minnesota  2:32.43 
 2  Nick A Pierson  32  BERK  New Jersey  2:41.95 
 3  Jonas Y Altman-Kurosaki  30  MVN  Southern Pacific  2:46.76 
 4  Steffen S Docken  30  DAM  Pacific  2:55.40 

200 Individual Medley LCM Men 30-34 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Alexander Bezugliy  33  FREE  Metropolitan  2:11.32 
 2  Jake N Vogel  30  ASC  South Texas  2:15.79 
 3  Roman Shudrenko  31  FREE  Metropolitan  2:19.98 
 4  Graham M Lentz  34  TOC  Pacific  2:24.28 
 5  Juan A Ortiz  31  UC38  Pacific  2:24.49 
 6  Kristof Igloi  31  SBM  Southern Pacific  2:25.74 
 7  Brian McAteer  34  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:26.04 
 8  Dan Snyder  34  UC45  Georgia  2:31.28 
 9  Satori Iwamoto  32  DAM  Pacific  2:33.21 
 10  Brett Carr  30  PLAN  Florida Gold Coast  2:35.66 

400 Individual Medley LCM Men 30-34 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Alexander Bezugliy  33  FREE  Metropolitan  4:42.92 
 2  Brian McAteer  34  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  5:23.83 
 3  Satori Iwamoto  32  DAM  Pacific  5:30.08 
 4  Paul Hoffmann  30  MINN  Minnesota  5:48.68 
 5  Robert E Duguay  33  CONN  Connecticut  6:32.23 
 6  Bradley T Martin  33  DAS  Ohio  6:48.15 
 7  Richard J Garza  30  TFAM  North Texas  7:29.29