USMS Top 10

2018 USMS Top 10 LCM for Men 25-29

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

50 Freestyle LCM Men 25-29 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Martin Hammer  25  PAQM  Florida Gold Coast  23.38 
 2  Jonathan L Nelson  25  VMST  Virginia  23.79 
 3  Ryan Miksch  25  HOPK  Minnesota  24.01 
 4  Runar Borgen  25  PAQM  Florida Gold Coast  24.02 
 5  Cole W Davis  26  TOC  Pacific  24.90 
 6  Bryan T Offutt  26  TOC  Pacific  24.99 
 7  Michael Peron  28  RICE  Gulf  25.12 
 8  Tony Cox  28  GRA  Southern Pacific  25.51 
 9  Ryan Hanni  27  SBM  Southern Pacific  25.63 
 10  Casey S Woudenberg  25  UC41  Kentucky  25.65 
 10  Mark Reeves  29  WMST  Gulf  25.65 
 10  Will M Fox  26  NCMS  North Carolina  25.65 

100 Freestyle LCM Men 25-29 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Austin J Surhoff  28  RICE  Gulf  51.29 
 2  Ralph J Porrazzo  26  ROSE  Southern Pacific  52.69 
 3  Runar Borgen  25  PAQM  Florida Gold Coast  53.02 
 4  Tony Cox  28  GRA  Southern Pacific  53.35 
 5  Jonathan L Nelson  25  VMST  Virginia  53.46 
 6  Ken A Barcinas  26  PSCM  Arizona  53.94 
 7  Casey S Woudenberg  25  UC41  Kentucky  54.31 
 8  Bryan T Offutt  26  TOC  Pacific  54.37 
 9  Zachary J Wahl  28  UC04  Niagara  55.08 
 10  Will M Fox  26  NCMS  North Carolina  55.71 

200 Freestyle LCM Men 25-29 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Ken A Barcinas  26  PSCM  Arizona  1:59.25 
 2  Thomas B Glenn  26  MBKM  Maryland  2:02.62 
 3  Casey S Woudenberg  25  UC41  Kentucky  2:04.35 
 4  Will M Fox  26  NCMS  North Carolina  2:05.89 
 5  Robert W Sussmeier  28  NTXL  North Texas  2:06.37 
 6  Samuel Tierney  25  UC26  North Texas  2:08.11 
 7  Mark Reeves  29  WMST  Gulf  2:09.30 
 8  Andrew McCollister  26  O*H*  Lake Erie  2:10.84 
 9  Jonathan T Pierce  25  LAPS  Southern Pacific  2:11.69 
 10  Dan Glaser-Garbrick  27  DAS  Ohio  2:15.20 

400 Freestyle LCM Men 25-29 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Ken A Barcinas  26  PSCM  Arizona  4:24.97 
 2  Alan P Peterson  25  SLOM  Southern Pacific  4:26.90 
 3  Stephen B Allnutt  29  SDSM  San Diego-Imperial  4:28.54 
 4  Andrew McCollister  26  O*H*  Lake Erie  4:30.82 
 5  Samuel Tierney  25  UC26  North Texas  4:31.71 
 6  Jan D Stepinski  27  STAN  Pacific  4:32.57 
 7  Will M Fox  26  NCMS  North Carolina  4:36.82 
 8  Russell C Peterson  27  SLOM  Southern Pacific  4:43.01 
 9  David Stiles  28  SPM  Florida  4:44.89 
 10  Dan Glaser-Garbrick  27  DAS  Ohio  4:45.64 

800 Freestyle LCM Men 25-29 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Alan P Peterson  25  SLOM  Southern Pacific  9:22.54 
 2  Jan D Stepinski  27  STAN  Pacific  9:23.40 
 3  Dan Glaser-Garbrick  27  DAS  Ohio  9:33.49 
 4  Russell C Peterson  27  SLOM  Southern Pacific  9:34.98 
 5  Marc Blumberg  25  DAM  Pacific  9:39.86 
 6  Sean P Monahan  26  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  9:44.01 
 7  Will M Fox  26  NCMS  North Carolina  9:44.50 
 8  Jonathan T Pierce  25  LAPS  Southern Pacific  9:54.65 
 9  Andrew Magazine  28  SKY  Kentucky  10:02.02 
 10  David Stiles  28  SPM  Florida  10:03.97 

1500 Freestyle LCM Men 25-29 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Bryan T Offutt  26  TOC  Pacific  17:49.54 
 2  Dan Glaser-Garbrick  27  DAS  Ohio  18:15.90 
 3  Sean P Monahan  26  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  18:24.19 
 4  Jonathan T Pierce  25  LAPS  Southern Pacific  18:50.49 
 5  David Stiles  28  SPM  Florida  19:57.28 
 6  Adam A Walker  28  CMYM  Maryland  20:25.24 
 7  Kenny D Duarte  29  GRA  Southern Pacific  22:30.50 
 8  Robert W Daltorio  26  GRA  Southern Pacific  25:10.06 
 9  Travis Self  29  GS  South Carolina  25:29.38 
 10  Carlos A Rodriguez  29  TFAM  North Texas  25:51.52 

50 Backstroke LCM Men 25-29 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Ralph J Porrazzo  26  ROSE  Southern Pacific  28.16 
 2  Matt Hurko  27  TOC  Pacific  29.37 
 3  Benjamin S Hinshaw  27  TOC  Pacific  29.70 
 4  John A Aselton  27  CRMS  North Texas  29.72 
 5  Nicholas C Purrington  25  UC45  Georgia  30.08 
 6  Anthony DeBrota  29  INDY  Indiana  30.69 
 6  Alexander E Campbell  27  GRA  Southern Pacific  30.69 
 8  Cole W Davis  26  TOC  Pacific  31.40 
 9  Derek Koo  25  SMM  Pacific  31.58 
 10  Dallas Creger  25  UC30  Minnesota  31.65 

100 Backstroke LCM Men 25-29 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Ralph J Porrazzo  26  ROSE  Southern Pacific  58.66 
 2  Tony Cox  28  GRA  Southern Pacific  59.08 
 3  Luke A Pechmann  28  GRA  Southern Pacific  1:00.07 
 4  Samuel Tierney  25  UC26  North Texas  1:02.27 
 5  Robert W Sussmeier  28  NTXL  North Texas  1:04.10 
 6  Martin Grodzki  27  GAJA  Georgia  1:04.24 
 7  Martin Vanek  27  MVN  Southern Pacific  1:05.42 
 8  Mark Reeves  29  WMST  Gulf  1:05.64 
 9  Nicolas R Morrell  26  OREG  Oregon  1:05.71 
 10  Dan Glaser-Garbrick  27  DAS  Ohio  1:07.46 

200 Backstroke LCM Men 25-29 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Austin J Surhoff  28  RICE  Gulf  2:08.86 
 2  Ralph J Porrazzo  26  ROSE  Southern Pacific  2:11.44 
 3  Bryan T Offutt  26  TOC  Pacific  2:15.32 
 4  Robert W Sussmeier  28  NTXL  North Texas  2:21.19 
 5  Mark Reeves  29  WMST  Gulf  2:26.10 
 6  Dan Glaser-Garbrick  27  DAS  Ohio  2:29.99 
 7  David Stiles  28  SPM  Florida  2:33.15 
 8  Nathan Leber  26  USF  Pacific  2:41.52 
 9  Andrew Koons  26  RMST  Potomac Valley  2:48.33 
 10  Carlos A Rodriguez  29  TFAM  North Texas  2:49.78 

50 Breaststroke LCM Men 25-29 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Mark S Conroy  27  MOVY  Missouri Valley  28.21 
 2  Sergii Kukharskyi  29  MPNY  Metropolitan  29.17 
 3  Eric R Materniak  27  BERK  New Jersey  29.73 
 4  Martin Hammer  25  PAQM  Florida Gold Coast  29.94 
 5  Reese Gonzales  27  UC33  Southern Pacific  30.13 
 6  Chandler P Thomas  29  NCMS  North Carolina  30.47 
 7  Anthony DeBrota  29  INDY  Indiana  31.17 
 8  Taylor Kneisley  27  ROSE  Southern Pacific  31.50 
 9  Nick Feczko  28  IM  Illinois  32.54 
 10  Joshua Davis  28  IM  Illinois  33.05 

100 Breaststroke LCM Men 25-29 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Sergii Kukharskyi  29  MPNY  Metropolitan  1:04.82 
 2  Eric R Materniak  27  BERK  New Jersey  1:06.43 
 3  Matt D Korman  26  TOC  Pacific  1:06.81 
 4  Reese Gonzales  27  UC33  Southern Pacific  1:07.62 
 5  Samuel Tierney  25  UC26  North Texas  1:08.32 
 6  Chandler P Thomas  29  NCMS  North Carolina  1:08.70 
 7  Anthony DeBrota  29  INDY  Indiana  1:08.79 
 8  Taylor Kneisley  27  ROSE  Southern Pacific  1:10.80 
 9  Nick Feczko  28  IM  Illinois  1:11.27 
 10  Tyler P Sites  27  PALM  South Carolina  1:13.76 

200 Breaststroke LCM Men 25-29 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Eric R Materniak  27  BERK  New Jersey  2:23.71 
 2  Sergii Kukharskyi  29  MPNY  Metropolitan  2:24.37 
 3  Samuel Tierney  25  UC26  North Texas  2:29.90 
 4  Chandler P Thomas  29  NCMS  North Carolina  2:32.98 
 5  Reese Gonzales  27  UC33  Southern Pacific  2:38.70 
 6  Joshua Davis  28  IM  Illinois  2:40.26 
 7  Tyler P Sites  27  PALM  South Carolina  2:40.88 
 8  Dan Glaser-Garbrick  27  DAS  Ohio  2:42.18 
 9  Andrew Magazine  28  SKY  Kentucky  2:42.65 
 10  Andrew McCollister  26  O*H*  Lake Erie  2:43.61 

50 Butterfly LCM Men 25-29 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Runar Borgen  25  PAQM  Florida Gold Coast  24.96 
 2  Tony Cox  28  GRA  Southern Pacific  25.07 
 3  Martin Hammer  25  PAQM  Florida Gold Coast  25.30 
 4  Mark S Conroy  27  MOVY  Missouri Valley  25.88 
 5  Zachary J Wahl  28  UC04  Niagara  26.20 
 6  Ryan Miksch  25  HOPK  Minnesota  26.38 
 7  Will M Fox  26  NCMS  North Carolina  26.65 
 8  Ken A Barcinas  26  PSCM  Arizona  26.71 
 9  Casey S Woudenberg  25  UC41  Kentucky  27.18 
 10  Ralph J Porrazzo  26  ROSE  Southern Pacific  27.22 

100 Butterfly LCM Men 25-29 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jonathan L Nelson  25  VMST  Virginia  55.67 
 2  Thomas B Glenn  26  MBKM  Maryland  56.44 
 3  Zachary J Wahl  28  UC04  Niagara  57.58 
 4  Runar Borgen  25  PAQM  Florida Gold Coast  58.20 
 5  Will M Fox  26  NCMS  North Carolina  58.72 
 6  Ken A Barcinas  26  PSCM  Arizona  58.86 
 7  Gareth Cocks  29  LVM  Southern Pacific  59.96 
 8  Chandler P Thomas  29  NCMS  North Carolina  1:00.03 
 9  Bryan T Offutt  26  TOC  Pacific  1:00.20 
 10  Marc Blumberg  25  DAM  Pacific  1:00.30 

200 Butterfly LCM Men 25-29 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Morgan Latimer  25  TIDE  Virginia  2:21.98 
 2  Will M Fox  26  NCMS  North Carolina  2:22.80 
 3  Dan Glaser-Garbrick  27  DAS  Ohio  2:24.12 
 4  Andrew Magazine  28  SKY  Kentucky  2:24.24 
 5  Runar Borgen  25  PAQM  Florida Gold Coast  2:25.26 
 6  Russell C Peterson  27  SLOM  Southern Pacific  2:25.28 
 7  David Stiles  28  SPM  Florida  2:34.21 
 8  Grant D Aldred  25  OREG  Oregon  2:46.21 
 9  Daniel Roa  28  MVN  Southern Pacific  2:49.22 
 9  Robert W Daltorio  26  GRA  Southern Pacific  2:49.22 

200 Individual Medley LCM Men 25-29 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Eric R Materniak  27  BERK  New Jersey  2:12.56 
 2  Bryan T Offutt  26  TOC  Pacific  2:14.85 
 3  Sergii Kukharskyi  29  MPNY  Metropolitan  2:15.77 
 4  Chandler P Thomas  29  NCMS  North Carolina  2:17.68 
 5  Anthony DeBrota  29  INDY  Indiana  2:21.05 
 6  Samuel Tierney  25  UC26  North Texas  2:22.40 
 7  Joshua Davis  28  IM  Illinois  2:22.81 
 8  Gareth Cocks  29  LVM  Southern Pacific  2:23.75 
 9  Andrew McCollister  26  O*H*  Lake Erie  2:23.94 
 10  Reese Gonzales  27  UC33  Southern Pacific  2:23.96 

400 Individual Medley LCM Men 25-29 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Bryan T Offutt  26  TOC  Pacific  4:47.58 
 2  Eric R Materniak  27  BERK  New Jersey  4:56.11 
 3  Samuel Tierney  25  UC26  North Texas  5:04.29 
 4  Dan Glaser-Garbrick  27  DAS  Ohio  5:12.65 
 5  Joshua Davis  28  IM  Illinois  5:14.76 
 6  David Stiles  28  SPM  Florida  5:24.30 
 7  Tyler P Sites  27  PALM  South Carolina  5:25.26 
 8  Robert W Sussmeier  28  NTXL  North Texas  5:25.78 
 9  Chandler P Thomas  29  NCMS  North Carolina  5:31.37 
 10  Daniel Roa  28  MVN  Southern Pacific  5:36.98