USMS Top 10

2018 USMS Top 10 SCY for Women 45-49

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

50 Freestyle SCY Women 45-49 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Erika L Braun  46  NCMS  North Carolina  23.87 
 2  Amy S Holland  46  NCMS  North Carolina  24.89 
 3  Heather L Wagner  45  CMS  Colorado  24.95 
 4  Trina R Schaetz  45  WMAC  Wisconsin  25.33 
 5  Lisa Blackburn  46  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  25.45 
 6  Whitney Ross  46  CONN  Connecticut  25.74 
 7  Sarah P Condor-Fisher  46  MACS  Southern Pacific  25.86 
 8  Theresa A Goodman  45  SKY  Kentucky  25.88 
 9  Rosie H Sheppard  48  UC09  Maryland  26.03 
 10  Nadine K Day  47  INDY  Indiana  26.27 

100 Freestyle SCY Women 45-49 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Heather L Wagner  45  CMS  Colorado  54.28 
 2  Amy S Holland  46  NCMS  North Carolina  54.90 
 3  Trina R Schaetz  45  WMAC  Wisconsin  55.48 
 4  Lisa Blackburn  46  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  55.54 
 5  Jennifer Ridge  49  MINN  Minnesota  55.86 
 6  Rosie H Sheppard  48  UC09  Maryland  56.16 
 7  Whitney Ross  46  CONN  Connecticut  56.65 
 8  Amelia P Fox  46  CONN  Connecticut  57.03 
 9  Alison H Zamanian  47  WCM  Pacific  57.06 
 10  Theresa A Goodman  45  SKY  Kentucky  57.42 

200 Freestyle SCY Women 45-49 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jennifer Ridge  49  MINN  Minnesota  1:59.83 
 2  Heather L Wagner  45  CMS  Colorado  2:00.66 
 3  Amelia P Fox  46  CONN  Connecticut  2:04.01 
 4  Alison S Hayden  46  SCYM  New Jersey  2:05.97 
 5  Alexandra Nieto  45  SKY  Kentucky  2:06.20 
 6  Pam W Rogan  49  GAJA  Georgia  2:06.22 
 7  Dana Gianniny  48  ROCH  Niagara  2:06.74 
 8  Nadine K Day  47  INDY  Indiana  2:06.80 
 9  Nicole P Van Nood  46  RICE  Gulf  2:07.22 
 10  Laurel S Hill  49  ARIZ  Arizona  2:07.66 

500 Freestyle SCY Women 45-49 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Nicole P Van Nood  46  RICE  Gulf  5:24.40 
 2  Amelia P Fox  46  CONN  Connecticut  5:30.38 
 3  Dana Gianniny  48  ROCH  Niagara  5:31.35 
 4  Jennifer Ridge  49  MINN  Minnesota  5:31.49 
 5  Alison S Hayden  46  SCYM  New Jersey  5:37.25 
 6  Laurel S Hill  49  ARIZ  Arizona  5:38.55 
 7  Karen K Zemlin  49  MINN  Minnesota  5:38.95 
 8  Pam W Rogan  49  GAJA  Georgia  5:42.57 
 9  Amy M Plotz-Saribalas  45  NAM  Ohio  5:42.64 
 10  Liz Sands  49  IM  Illinois  5:43.96 

1000 Freestyle SCY Women 45-49 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Alison H Zamanian  47  WCM  Pacific  10:35.48 
 2  Dana Gianniny  48  ROCH  Niagara  11:21.89 
 3  Karen K Zemlin  49  MINN  Minnesota  11:27.22 
 4  Alison S Hayden  46  SCYM  New Jersey  11:38.76 
 5  Lisa C Hayes  46  WMAC  Wisconsin  11:41.71 
 6  Pam W Rogan  49  GAJA  Georgia  11:44.27 
 7  Heather L Wagner  45  CMS  Colorado  11:52.94 
 8  Liz Sands  49  IM  Illinois  11:53.52 
 9  Suzanne Woody  45  CPCT  Connecticut  11:54.38 
 10  Paula M Texel  47  SPM  Florida  11:57.36 

1650 Freestyle SCY Women 45-49 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Dana Gianniny  48  ROCH  Niagara  18:55.10 
 2  Lisa C Hayes  46  WMAC  Wisconsin  19:19.58 
 3  Alison S Hayden  46  SCYM  New Jersey  19:23.98 
 4  Suzanne Woody  45  CPCT  Connecticut  19:36.83 
 5  Liz Sands  49  IM  Illinois  19:36.99 
 6  Kathy Pelham  45  PSM  Pacific Northwest  20:21.93 
 7  Melissa B Nordquist  45  BWAQ  Pacific Northwest  20:39.72 
 8  Lisa D Maynard  48  ARIZ  Arizona  20:40.32 
 9  Mary F Hayes  48  HUNT  Southeastern  20:47.91 
 10  Dale A LeClair  48  HAFL  Florida Gold Coast  20:51.73 

50 Backstroke SCY Women 45-49 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Erika L Braun  46  NCMS  North Carolina  27.74 
 2  Sara Goggin Young  45  IM  Illinois  29.23 
 3  Gretchen A Booth  47  CBFY  Delaware Valley  29.37 
 4  Michelle L Davidson  47  GSM  New Jersey  29.46 
 5  Ann K Stewart  47  HAFL  Florida Gold Coast  29.61 
 6  Tanya N Lane  46  CLOV  Pacific  29.62 
 7  Amy M Plotz-Saribalas  45  NAM  Ohio  29.67 
 8  Jennifer Ridge  49  MINN  Minnesota  29.89 
 9  Jennifer A Buckley  46  NCMS  North Carolina  29.91 
 10  Heather L Wagner  45  CMS  Colorado  30.26 

100 Backstroke SCY Women 45-49 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Alison H Zamanian  47  WCM  Pacific  1:02.92 
 2  Amy M Plotz-Saribalas  45  NAM  Ohio  1:02.95 
 3  Gretchen A Booth  47  CBFY  Delaware Valley  1:03.27 
 4  Tanya N Lane  46  CLOV  Pacific  1:03.59 
 5  Ann K Stewart  47  HAFL  Florida Gold Coast  1:03.78 
 6  Jennifer Ridge  49  MINN  Minnesota  1:03.87 
 7  Michelle L Davidson  47  GSM  New Jersey  1:04.25 
 8  Sara Goggin Young  45  IM  Illinois  1:04.85 
 9  Paula M Texel  47  SPM  Florida  1:05.73 
 10  Jennifer A Buckley  46  NCMS  North Carolina  1:05.90 

200 Backstroke SCY Women 45-49 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Amy M Plotz-Saribalas  45  NAM  Ohio  2:15.75 
 2  Alison H Zamanian  47  WCM  Pacific  2:17.12 
 3  Michelle L Davidson  47  GSM  New Jersey  2:20.98 
 4  Paula M Texel  47  SPM  Florida  2:24.11 
 5  Ann K Stewart  47  HAFL  Florida Gold Coast  2:24.20 
 6  Heather E Negley  45  CMS  Colorado  2:24.89 
 7  Sara Goggin Young  45  IM  Illinois  2:25.50 
 8  Traci A Pellegrini  48  COLU  Maryland  2:27.25 
 9  Linda Visser  47  COOG  Gulf  2:28.46 
 10  Kristen Bergmann  45  O*H*  Lake Erie  2:29.90 

50 Breaststroke SCY Women 45-49 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Trina R Schaetz  45  WMAC  Wisconsin  30.49 
 2  Lisa Blackburn  46  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  31.71 
 3  Sara Dunn  45  NCMS  North Carolina  32.06 
 4  Sarah P Condor-Fisher  46  MACS  Southern Pacific  32.44 
 5  Linda Visser  47  COOG  Gulf  33.29 
 6  Becky W DiSorbo  48  HNAQ  Southern Pacific  33.87 
 7  Jennifer Ridge  49  MINN  Minnesota  34.24 
 8  Nicole P Van Nood  46  RICE  Gulf  34.25 
 9  Rainy M Goodale  48  NEM  New England  34.32 
 10  Lynne R Simmons  48  NEM  New England  34.59 

100 Breaststroke SCY Women 45-49 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Trina R Schaetz  45  WMAC  Wisconsin  1:09.07 
 2  Lisa Blackburn  46  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  1:10.18 
 3  Linda Visser  48  COOG  Gulf  1:10.83 
 4  Sara Dunn  45  NCMS  North Carolina  1:11.32 
 5  Laurel S Hill  49  ARIZ  Arizona  1:11.39 
 6  Lisa C Hayes  46  WMAC  Wisconsin  1:12.79 
 7  Jennifer Ridge  49  MINN  Minnesota  1:13.63 
 8  Rossella Pescatori  47  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:14.18 
 9  Becky W DiSorbo  48  HNAQ  Southern Pacific  1:14.56 
 10  Rainy M Goodale  48  NEM  New England  1:14.58 

200 Breaststroke SCY Women 45-49 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Linda Visser  48  COOG  Gulf  2:34.75 
 2  Jennifer Ridge  49  MINN  Minnesota  2:35.78 
 3  Sara Dunn  45  NCMS  North Carolina  2:35.84 
 4  Laurel S Hill  49  ARIZ  Arizona  2:36.38 
 5  Lisa C Hayes  46  WMAC  Wisconsin  2:37.71 
 6  Traci A Pellegrini  48  COLU  Maryland  2:41.10 
 7  Alison H Zamanian  47  WCM  Pacific  2:41.99 
 8  Nadine K Day  47  INDY  Indiana  2:42.39 
 9  Rainy M Goodale  48  NEM  New England  2:43.42 
 10  Liz Sands  49  IM  Illinois  2:46.94 

50 Butterfly SCY Women 45-49 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Erika L Braun  45  NCMS  North Carolina  25.78 
 2  Amy S Holland  46  NCMS  North Carolina  27.19 
 3  Jennifer Ridge  49  MINN  Minnesota  27.88 
 4  Heather L Wagner  45  CMS  Colorado  27.89 
 5  Nicole W Perkins  45  SBM  Southern Pacific  27.97 
 6  Tanya N Lane  46  CLOV  Pacific  28.09 
 7  Rosie H Sheppard  48  UC09  Maryland  28.22 
 8  Detra R Cleven  49  KAC  Southeastern  28.52 
 8  Stacey A Bennett  47  NOVA  Southern Pacific  28.52 
 8  Laurel S Hill  49  ARIZ  Arizona  28.52 

100 Butterfly SCY Women 45-49 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Erika L Braun  46  NCMS  North Carolina  58.69 
 2  Jennifer Ridge  49  MINN  Minnesota  1:01.61 
 3  Amy S Holland  46  NCMS  North Carolina  1:02.29 
 4  Tanya N Lane  46  CLOV  Pacific  1:02.99 
 5  Linda Visser  48  COOG  Gulf  1:03.87 
 6  Stacey A Bennett  47  NOVA  Southern Pacific  1:04.19 
 7  Amelia P Fox  46  CONN  Connecticut  1:04.43 
 8  Nicole W Perkins  45  SBM  Southern Pacific  1:04.79 
 9  Whitney Ross  46  CONN  Connecticut  1:05.65 
 10  Detra R Cleven  49  KAC  Southeastern  1:05.77 

200 Butterfly SCY Women 45-49 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Alison H Zamanian  47  WCM  Pacific  2:16.31 
 2  Jennifer Ridge  49  MINN  Minnesota  2:20.65 
 3  Laurie Z Dodd  46  UCLA  Southern Pacific  2:24.79 
 4  Meredith A Griffin  46  PCY  Ohio  2:28.80 
 5  Michelle L Davidson  47  GSM  New Jersey  2:29.05 
 6  Alison S Hayden  46  SCYM  New Jersey  2:29.68 
 7  Nadine K Day  47  INDY  Indiana  2:30.12 
 8  Laura M Ruberto  47  PSCM  Arizona  2:35.50 
 9  Dana Gianniny  48  ROCH  Niagara  2:36.03 
 10  Kara D Griffin  48  UC38  Pacific  2:41.31 

100 Individual Medley SCY Women 45-49 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Erika L Braun  46  NCMS  North Carolina  59.87 
 2  Lisa Blackburn  46  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  1:02.05 
 3  Trina R Schaetz  45  WMAC  Wisconsin  1:02.22 
 4  Jennifer Ridge  49  MINN  Minnesota  1:03.85 
 5  Amy S Holland  46  NCMS  North Carolina  1:04.17 
 6  Heather L Wagner  45  CMS  Colorado  1:04.28 
 7  Linda Visser  47  COOG  Gulf  1:04.45 
 8  Rosie H Sheppard  48  UC09  Maryland  1:04.53 
 9  Detra R Cleven  49  KAC  Southeastern  1:05.80 
 10  Whitney Ross  46  CONN  Connecticut  1:06.12 

200 Individual Medley SCY Women 45-49 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jennifer Ridge  49  MINN  Minnesota  2:16.46 
 2  Alison H Zamanian  47  WCM  Pacific  2:17.41 
 3  Linda Visser  48  COOG  Gulf  2:21.19 
 4  Heather L Wagner  45  CMS  Colorado  2:22.22 
 5  Alexandra Nieto  45  SKY  Kentucky  2:23.72 
 6  Lisa C Hayes  46  WMAC  Wisconsin  2:23.90 
 7  Traci A Pellegrini  48  COLU  Maryland  2:23.94 
 8  Meredith A Griffin  46  PCY  Ohio  2:25.42 
 9  Alison S Hayden  46  SCYM  New Jersey  2:25.50 
 10  Detra R Cleven  49  KAC  Southeastern  2:27.64 

400 Individual Medley SCY Women 45-49 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Alison H Zamanian  47  WCM  Pacific  4:52.67 
 2  Jennifer Ridge  49  MINN  Minnesota  4:57.01 
 3  Linda Visser  48  COOG  Gulf  4:58.43 
 4  Nicole P Van Nood  46  RICE  Gulf  5:04.22 
 5  Meredith A Griffin  46  PCY  Ohio  5:10.06 
 6  Alison S Hayden  46  SCYM  New Jersey  5:10.46 
 7  Liz Sands  49  IM  Illinois  5:10.91 
 8  Lisa C Hayes  46  WMAC  Wisconsin  5:12.10 
 9  Traci A Pellegrini  48  COLU  Maryland  5:12.36 
 10  Nadine K Day  47  INDY  Indiana  5:13.55 
Sponsor #29Sponsor #20Sponsor #42Sponsor #62Sponsor #60
Sponsor #59Sponsor #52Sponsor #41Sponsor #56Sponsor #58
Sponsor #43Sponsor #14Sponsor #49Sponsor #13Sponsor #36Sponsor #25Sponsor #61