USMS Top 10

2018 USMS Top 10 SCY for Women 35-39

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

50 Freestyle SCY Women 35-39 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Noriko Inada  39  PSCM  Arizona  23.76 
 2  Katie Grier  39  1693  Virginia  23.82 
 3  Katrine Alcaide  36  MESC  New England  24.15 
 4  Beth A Schaffer  35  KENM  Ohio  24.23 
 5  Dianne O Johnson  39  MICH  Michigan  25.25 
 6  Tomoko Naka  35  CVMM  Southern Pacific  25.36 
 7  Michele D Kisel  36  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  25.37 
 8  Jessica K Beers  37  MESC  New England  25.42 
 9  Natasha T Singleton  38  SKY  Kentucky  25.58 
 10  Jennifer M Womble  39  NCMS  North Carolina  25.63 

100 Freestyle SCY Women 35-39 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Katie Grier  39  1693  Virginia  51.91 
 2  Mollie K Grover  37  UMAC  Potomac Valley  54.62 
 3  Katrine Alcaide  36  MESC  New England  54.66 
 4  Natasha T Singleton  38  SKY  Kentucky  55.26 
 5  Jessica K Beers  37  MESC  New England  55.35 
 6  Tomoko Naka  35  CVMM  Southern Pacific  55.58 
 7  Molly E Connolly  35  OMAH  Nebraska  55.83 
 8  Meredith L Snook  36  TPIT  Allegheny Mountain  55.93 
 9  Lyndsey M Linke  38  CMS  Colorado  56.22 
 10  Laura A Lawrence  38  WCM  Pacific  56.35 

200 Freestyle SCY Women 35-39 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Katie Grier  39  1693  Virginia  1:56.11 
 2  Ashley A Whitney  38  NASH  Southeastern  1:59.59 
 3  Natasha T Singleton  38  SKY  Kentucky  2:02.42 
 4  Paige Miller  38  MOVY  Missouri Valley  2:02.88 
 5  Jenny W Weaver  37  INDY  Indiana  2:02.99 
 6  Laura A Lawrence  38  WCM  Pacific  2:03.19 
 7  Erin N Tobias  39  NAST  Indiana  2:03.50 
 8  Meredith L Snook  36  TPIT  Allegheny Mountain  2:03.68 
 9  Shelley M Nolden  38  WMAC  Wisconsin  2:03.76 
 10  Ashley K Ellis  35  NTXL  North Texas  2:04.65 

500 Freestyle SCY Women 35-39 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Ashley A Whitney  38  NASH  Southeastern  5:12.45 
 2  Melinda B Williams  36  NEM  New England  5:23.69 
 3  Paige Miller  38  MOVY  Missouri Valley  5:27.41 
 4  Lindsay Richardson  38  MICH  Michigan  5:30.66 
 5  Jennifer Downing  39  NEM  New England  5:37.05 
 6  Susan E Keeler  39  STAN  Pacific  5:37.30 
 7  Anne Worthington  35  DAC  Pacific  5:37.45 
 8  Ashley K Ellis  35  NTXL  North Texas  5:37.63 
 9  Melissa K Giovanni  38  LVM  Southern Pacific  5:38.13 
 10  Amy E Notaro  38  UC06  Metropolitan  5:38.54 

1000 Freestyle SCY Women 35-39 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Ashley A Whitney  38  NASH  Southeastern  10:47.67 
 2  Melinda B Williams  36  NEM  New England  10:51.49 
 3  Ildiko Szekely  38  NEM  New England  11:04.31 
 4  Lindsay Richardson  38  MICH  Michigan  11:21.84 
 5  Susan E Keeler  39  STAN  Pacific  11:29.05 
 6  Jennifer Downing  39  NEM  New England  11:33.84 
 7  Amber M Johnsen  39  PAWW  Illinois  11:44.56 
 8  Rachel V Shipp  35  TOC  Pacific  11:46.95 
 9  Melissa K Giovanni  38  LVM  Southern Pacific  11:53.74 
 10  Brooke Flesner  38  NAM  Ohio  12:01.07 

1650 Freestyle SCY Women 35-39 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Melinda B Williams  36  NEM  New England  17:55.94 
 2  Lindsay Richardson  38  MICH  Michigan  18:48.80 
 3  Susan E Keeler  39  STAN  Pacific  19:01.06 
 4  Erin N Tobias  39  NAST  Indiana  19:06.87 
 5  Becky Hunnewell  38  NEM  New England  19:12.57 
 6  Jennifer Downing  39  NEM  New England  19:31.25 
 7  Shelley M Nolden  38  WMAC  Wisconsin  19:48.33 
 8  Beth A Shutt  38  NEM  New England  20:04.87 
 9  Cynthia Roberts  37  LASH  Delaware Valley  20:30.21 
 10  Emily K Buskirk  37  NBA  Pacific  20:55.20 

50 Backstroke SCY Women 35-39 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Noriko Inada  39  PSCM  Arizona  25.07 
 2  Naoko Watanabe  35  TOC  Pacific  27.16 
 3  Beth A Schaffer  35  KENM  Ohio  27.65 
 4  Michele D Kisel  36  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  28.15 
 5  Jenny W Weaver  37  INDY  Indiana  28.21 
 6  Katie Grier  39  1693  Virginia  28.34 
 7  Elizabeth A Vucinich  37  WH2O  Southern Pacific  28.59 
 8  Sara Shepherd  35  OREG  Oregon  28.74 
 9  Zsofia Vegh  35  MICH  Michigan  29.13 
 10  Megan Mardy  38  WLAC  Illinois  29.19 

100 Backstroke SCY Women 35-39 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Noriko Inada  39  PSCM  Arizona  54.13 
 2  Naoko Watanabe  35  TOC  Pacific  58.16 
 3  Katie Grier  39  1693  Virginia  1:00.48 
 4  Elizabeth A Vucinich  37  WH2O  Southern Pacific  1:00.71 
 5  Mollie K Grover  37  UMAC  Potomac Valley  1:01.34 
 5  Sara Shepherd  35  OREG  Oregon  1:01.34 
 7  Laura Nuudi  37  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  1:01.93 
 8  Megan Mardy  38  WLAC  Illinois  1:02.10 
 9  Natasha T Singleton  38  SKY  Kentucky  1:02.73 
 10  Zsofia Vegh  35  MICH  Michigan  1:04.24 

200 Backstroke SCY Women 35-39 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Noriko Inada  39  PSCM  Arizona  2:00.82 
 2  Mollie K Grover  37  UMAC  Potomac Valley  2:09.32 
 3  Naoko Watanabe  35  TOC  Pacific  2:10.78 
 4  Sara Shepherd  35  OREG  Oregon  2:11.79 
 5  Elizabeth A Vucinich  37  WH2O  Southern Pacific  2:12.99 
 6  Laura Nuudi  37  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  2:13.26 
 7  Natasha T Singleton  38  SKY  Kentucky  2:13.84 
 8  Megan Mardy  38  WLAC  Illinois  2:16.78 
 9  Lindsay Richardson  38  MICH  Michigan  2:19.10 
 10  Melinda B Williams  36  NEM  New England  2:20.78 

50 Breaststroke SCY Women 35-39 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Katrine Alcaide  36  MESC  New England  30.24 
 2  Molly E Connolly  35  OMAH  Nebraska  31.98 
 3  Ashley Mayer-Liotta  38  PSCM  Arizona  32.00 
 4  Agnese Butler  38  KENM  Ohio  32.54 
 5  Ashley A Whitney  38  NASH  Southeastern  32.60 
 6  Krisie M Melsen  37  MINN  Minnesota  32.81 
 7  Victoria Bahr  38  HOST  Gulf  32.89 
 8  RuthAnne Thomas  37  1693  Virginia  33.10 
 9  Charis H Anderson McCarthy  39  TXLA  South Texas  33.35 
 10  Karen M Stump  39  NCMS  North Carolina  33.58 

100 Breaststroke SCY Women 35-39 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Krisie M Melsen  37  MINN  Minnesota  1:09.89 
 2  Lindsey W Schneider  36  NAM  Ohio  1:09.91 
 3  Agnese Butler  38  KENM  Ohio  1:09.96 
 4  Ashley Mayer-Liotta  38  PSCM  Arizona  1:10.26 
 5  Molly E Connolly  35  OMAH  Nebraska  1:11.17 
 6  Melissa Chamberlin  37  AMAC  Iowa  1:11.42 
 7  Mary T Hollister  38  ENSW  Southeastern  1:11.58 
 8  Meredith L Snook  36  TPIT  Allegheny Mountain  1:12.23 
 9  Clare E Hine  35  KAC  Southeastern  1:12.25 
 10  Meghan S Hardin  36  NBA  Pacific  1:12.73 

200 Breaststroke SCY Women 35-39 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Lindsey W Schneider  36  NAM  Ohio  2:28.73 
 2  Melissa Chamberlin  37  AMAC  Iowa  2:30.36 
 3  Mary T Hollister  38  ENSW  Southeastern  2:33.70 
 4  Krisie M Melsen  37  MINN  Minnesota  2:34.05 
 5  Meghan S Hardin  36  NBA  Pacific  2:34.86 
 6  Meredith L Snook  36  TPIT  Allegheny Mountain  2:37.04 
 7  Victoria Bahr  38  HOST  Gulf  2:38.06 
 8  Erin C Moro  39  PALM  South Carolina  2:39.56 
 9  Jennifer L Ritter  35  BBWM  Florida  2:43.30 
 10  Nicole M Smith  35  GS  South Carolina  2:43.70 

50 Butterfly SCY Women 35-39 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Noriko Inada  39  PSCM  Arizona  25.09 
 2  Katie Grier  39  1693  Virginia  26.31 
 3  Naoko Watanabe  35  TOC  Pacific  26.55 
 4  Elizabeth A Vucinich  37  WH2O  Southern Pacific  26.57 
 5  Michele D Kisel  36  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  26.63 
 6  Tomoko Naka  35  CVMM  Southern Pacific  26.75 
 7  Katrine Alcaide  36  MESC  New England  26.86 
 8  Erin C Moro  39  PALM  South Carolina  26.90 
 9  Ashley A Whitney  38  NASH  Southeastern  26.94 
 10  Jenny W Weaver  37  INDY  Indiana  27.15 

100 Butterfly SCY Women 35-39 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Erin C Moro  39  PALM  South Carolina  58.54 
 2  Naoko Watanabe  35  TOC  Pacific  58.73 
 3  Jenny W Weaver  37  INDY  Indiana  59.47 
 4  Elizabeth A Vucinich  37  WH2O  Southern Pacific  1:00.08 
 5  Michele D Kisel  36  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  1:00.19 
 6  Charis H Anderson McCarthy  38  TXLA  South Texas  1:01.14 
 7  Paige Miller  38  MOVY  Missouri Valley  1:01.45 
 8  Emily White  35  UC20  Wisconsin  1:02.13 
 9  Jessica K Beers  37  MESC  New England  1:02.21 
 10  Erin N Tobias  39  NAST  Indiana  1:02.23 

200 Butterfly SCY Women 35-39 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jenny W Weaver  37  INDY  Indiana  2:10.38 
 2  Ildiko Szekely  38  NEM  New England  2:10.90 
 3  Erin C Moro  39  PALM  South Carolina  2:12.01 
 4  Emily White  35  UC20  Wisconsin  2:16.14 
 5  Melinda B Williams  36  NEM  New England  2:17.67 
 6  Laura A Lawrence  38  WCM  Pacific  2:20.76 
 7  Irish Holland  38  NCMS  North Carolina  2:22.66 
 8  Erin N Tobias  39  NAST  Indiana  2:24.00 
 9  Charis H Anderson McCarthy  39  TXLA  South Texas  2:24.94 
 10  Erin C McPeak  37  PSM  Pacific Northwest  2:30.63 

100 Individual Medley SCY Women 35-39 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Naoko Watanabe  35  TOC  Pacific  1:00.34 
 2  Katrine Alcaide  36  MESC  New England  1:01.04 
 3  Ashley A Whitney  38  NASH  Southeastern  1:02.35 
 4  Lyndsey M Linke  38  CMS  Colorado  1:02.38 
 5  Laura Nuudi  37  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  1:02.97 
 6  Michele D Kisel  36  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  1:03.38 
 6  Jessica K Beers  37  MESC  New England  1:03.38 
 8  Sara Shepherd  35  OREG  Oregon  1:03.44 
 9  Paige Miller  38  MOVY  Missouri Valley  1:04.19 
 10  Victoria Bahr  38  HOST  Gulf  1:04.27 

200 Individual Medley SCY Women 35-39 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Laura Nuudi  37  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  2:15.84 
 2  Erin C Moro  39  PALM  South Carolina  2:16.97 
 3  Victoria Bahr  38  HOST  Gulf  2:17.94 
 4  Melinda B Williams  36  NEM  New England  2:18.75 
 5  Laura A Lawrence  38  WCM  Pacific  2:18.87 
 6  Ashley A Whitney  38  NASH  Southeastern  2:19.22 
 7  Amy E Notaro  38  UC06  Metropolitan  2:20.48 
 8  Lyndsey M Linke  38  CMS  Colorado  2:21.01 
 9  Mary T Hollister  38  ENSW  Southeastern  2:21.27 
 10  Jennifer M Carlson  38  RMST  Potomac Valley  2:22.47 

400 Individual Medley SCY Women 35-39 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Lindsey W Schneider  36  NAM  Ohio  4:43.78 
 2  Ildiko Szekely  38  NEM  New England  4:44.00 
 3  Melinda B Williams  36  NEM  New England  4:48.39 
 4  Laura Nuudi  37  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  4:52.42 
 5  Melissa Chamberlin  37  AMAC  Iowa  4:58.92 
 6  Erin C Moro  39  PALM  South Carolina  4:59.21 
 7  Meghan S Hardin  36  NBA  Pacific  5:03.02 
 8  Charis H Anderson McCarthy  39  TXLA  South Texas  5:05.32 
 9  Mary T Hollister  38  ENSW  Southeastern  5:06.61 
 10  Lindsay Richardson  38  MICH  Michigan  5:07.80 
Sponsor #56Sponsor #25Sponsor #52Sponsor #13Sponsor #20
Sponsor #36Sponsor #62Sponsor #60Sponsor #61Sponsor #49
Sponsor #58Sponsor #29Sponsor #43Sponsor #41Sponsor #59Sponsor #42Sponsor #14