USMS Top 10

2018 USMS Top 10 SCY for Men 35-39

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

50 Freestyle SCY Men 35-39 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Roland M Schoeman  37  PSCM  Arizona  20.01 
 2  Matthew T Marshall  35  TOC  Pacific  20.69 
 3  Timothy J Wang  35  TOC  Pacific  20.70 
 4  Daniel Lotano  37  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  21.02 
 5  David G Parkins  39  WMAC  Wisconsin  21.30 
 6  Viacheslav Shyrshov  38  LTPC  Pacific  21.33 
 7  Scott Mueller  36  WMAC  Wisconsin  21.54 
 8  Kevin Doak  37  MICH  Michigan  21.67 
 8  Trent T Holsman  37  TOC  Pacific  21.67 
 10  Christian Vanderkaay  36  MICH  Michigan  21.76 

100 Freestyle SCY Men 35-39 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Tamas Kerekjarto  38  HTUB  Pacific  45.59 
 2  Daniel Lotano  37  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  46.71 
 3  Scott Mueller  36  WMAC  Wisconsin  46.93 
 4  Christian Vanderkaay  36  MICH  Michigan  47.34 
 5  Kevin Doak  37  MICH  Michigan  47.81 
 6  Jeffrey H Yellin  36  BCTM  Metropolitan  48.05 
 7  Robert G Rowe  37  NEM  New England  48.07 
 8  Billy Gaines  37  GRA  Southern Pacific  48.28 
 9  David G Parkins  39  WMAC  Wisconsin  48.31 
 10  Robert D Bellamy  36  MARY  Maryland  48.41 

200 Freestyle SCY Men 35-39 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Christian Vanderkaay  36  MICH  Michigan  1:45.27 
 2  Billy Gaines  37  GRA  Southern Pacific  1:46.14 
 3  Robert D Bellamy  36  MARY  Maryland  1:46.41 
 4  Jeffrey H Yellin  36  BCTM  Metropolitan  1:46.91 
 5  Scott Mueller  36  WMAC  Wisconsin  1:47.87 
 6  Maxime Gaudreau  35  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  1:50.18 
 7  William R Kloppe  37  YCFM  Florida  1:50.38 
 8  Daniel Lotano  37  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  1:50.47 
 9  Jeremy C Virgil  38  CONN  Connecticut  1:51.17 
 10  Scott Hansen  35  BCTM  Metropolitan  1:51.44 

500 Freestyle SCY Men 35-39 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Daniel M Moran  36  NEM  New England  4:43.83 
 2  Gregory M Danner  37  FAIR  Niagara  4:49.93 
 3  Billy Gaines  37  GRA  Southern Pacific  4:54.03 
 4  Stephen T Rouch  37  INDY  Indiana  4:56.40 
 5  Jason L Owen  37  SLAM  Ozark  4:56.68 
 6  Andy J Nonaka  38  WCM  Pacific  4:58.18 
 7  Jeffrey C Glasco  36  NCMS  North Carolina  4:59.97 
 8  Jeremy C Virgil  38  CONN  Connecticut  5:01.69 
 9  Brian Fleischmann  39  CMS  Colorado  5:02.11 
 10  Thomas D Sur  35  ELG  Illinois  5:03.08 

1000 Freestyle SCY Men 35-39 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Daniel M Moran  36  NEM  New England  9:50.74 
 2  Jeremy C Virgil  38  CONN  Connecticut  10:14.59 
 3  Stephen T Rouch  37  INDY  Indiana  10:16.63 
 4  Andy J Nonaka  38  WCM  Pacific  10:22.17 
 5  Brian Fleischmann  39  CMS  Colorado  10:23.08 
 6  Christian Vanderkaay  36  MICH  Michigan  10:27.64 
 7  Jason L Owen  37  SLAM  Ozark  10:28.40 
 8  Zebron J Lemke  37  WCM  Pacific  10:45.58 
 9  Michael J Malik  36  PALM  South Carolina  10:47.60 
 10  John R Batchelder  37  CMS  Colorado  10:50.98 

1650 Freestyle SCY Men 35-39 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Daniel M Moran  35  NEM  New England  16:25.61 
 2  Tamas Kerekjarto  38  HTUB  Pacific  17:03.53 
 3  Stephen T Rouch  37  INDY  Indiana  17:07.17 
 4  Jeremy C Virgil  38  CONN  Connecticut  17:15.36 
 5  John R Batchelder  37  CMS  Colorado  17:52.75 
 6  Michael J Malik  36  PALM  South Carolina  17:55.12 
 7  Zebron J Lemke  37  WCM  Pacific  18:01.41 
 8  David R Hildebrand  37  TNYA  Metropolitan  18:10.02 
 9  Markus A Rogan  35  UCLA  Southern Pacific  18:14.88 
 10  David T Doerr  35  IM  Illinois  18:17.78 

50 Backstroke SCY Men 35-39 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Matthew T Marshall  35  TOC  Pacific  22.97 
 2  Kevin Doak  37  MICH  Michigan  23.56 
 3  Viacheslav Shyrshov  38  LTPC  Pacific  23.85 
 4  Daniel Lotano  37  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  24.08 
 5  Matthew A Oglesby  37  WMAC  Wisconsin  25.01 
 6  Timothy J Wang  35  TOC  Pacific  25.05 
 7  Mehdi Addadi  39  CMS  Colorado  25.54 
 8  Trent T Holsman  37  TOC  Pacific  25.61 
 9  Tony Swanson  35  IM  Illinois  25.89 
 10  Seth Aldrich  36  CALM  Pacific  25.98 

100 Backstroke SCY Men 35-39 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Kevin Doak  37  MICH  Michigan  51.37 
 2  Daniel Lotano  37  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  52.38 
 3  Mehdi Addadi  39  CMS  Colorado  54.61 
 4  Matthew A Oglesby  37  WMAC  Wisconsin  54.91 
 5  Eric M Stimson  38  NICK  Niagara  55.13 
 6  Olivier P Dudas  35  CALM  Pacific  55.73 
 7  Jeff P Ostermann  39  UC16  Indiana  55.90 
 8  Seth Aldrich  36  CALM  Pacific  56.34 
 9  Jason L Owen  37  SLAM  Ozark  56.60 
 10  Tim Weidner  37  ELG  Illinois  56.87 

200 Backstroke SCY Men 35-39 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jeff P Ostermann  39  UC16  Indiana  1:57.34 
 2  Eric M Stimson  39  NICK  Niagara  2:01.88 
 3  Tom A Cuticchia  35  LAKY  Ohio  2:02.55 
 4  Jeffrey C Glasco  36  NCMS  North Carolina  2:06.10 
 5  Daniel M Moran  35  NEM  New England  2:06.58 
 6  Matt Roper  37  DAM  Pacific  2:06.91 
 7  Nicholas Gehl  35  SWED  Illinois  2:10.67 
 8  Ahmed Sarwat  35  NEM  New England  2:12.42 
 8  Michael J Wheeler  37  CMYM  Maryland  2:12.42 
 10  David T Doerr  35  IM  Illinois  2:12.67 

50 Breaststroke SCY Men 35-39 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Roland M Schoeman  37  PSCM  Arizona  25.40 
 2  Geoff Wells  35  BUMS  Niagara  26.67 
 3  Scott Mueller  36  WMAC  Wisconsin  26.69 
 4  Christian Vanderkaay  36  MICH  Michigan  26.84 
 5  David G Parkins  39  WMAC  Wisconsin  27.19 
 6  Reuben D Trinidad  38  CMS  Colorado  27.33 
 7  Oscar I Bermudez  39  COOG  Gulf  27.89 
 8  Corey L Welch  35  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  27.90 
 9  Ryan D Spoon  36  CONN  Connecticut  27.92 
 10  Trent T Holsman  37  TOC  Pacific  28.03 
 10  Timothy Carlson  38  IM  Illinois  28.03 

100 Breaststroke SCY Men 35-39 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Christian Vanderkaay  36  MICH  Michigan  57.70 
 2  Geoff Wells  35  BUMS  Niagara  58.31 
 3  Markus A Rogan  35  UCLA  Southern Pacific  58.52 
 4  Reuben D Trinidad  38  CMS  Colorado  59.34 
 5  Timothy Carlson  38  IM  Illinois  1:00.03 
 6  Corey L Welch  35  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  1:00.77 
 7  Oscar I Bermudez  39  COOG  Gulf  1:00.94 
 8  Thomas D Sur  35  ELG  Illinois  1:01.39 
 9  Mark G Hamming  35  IM  Illinois  1:01.40 
 10  Peter Trahms  38  PSM  Pacific Northwest  1:02.07 

200 Breaststroke SCY Men 35-39 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Geoff Wells  35  BUMS  Niagara  2:08.61 
 2  Reuben D Trinidad  38  CMS  Colorado  2:11.65 
 3  Christian Vanderkaay  36  MICH  Michigan  2:12.00 
 4  Timothy Carlson  38  IM  Illinois  2:12.05 
 5  Thomas D Sur  35  ELG  Illinois  2:13.29 
 6  Peter Trahms  38  PSM  Pacific Northwest  2:14.08 
 7  Rod C Hunte  35  NAM  Ohio  2:16.47 
 8  Daniel M Moran  35  NEM  New England  2:16.63 
 9  Trent Shino  35  SCM  Inland Northwest  2:17.09 
 10  Corey L Welch  35  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  2:17.56 

50 Butterfly SCY Men 35-39 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Roland M Schoeman  37  PSCM  Arizona  21.24 
 2  Kohei Kawamoto  38  PSCM  Arizona  21.28 
 3  Matthew T Marshall  35  TOC  Pacific  21.66 
 4  Kevin Doak  37  MICH  Michigan  22.49 
 5  Daniel Lotano  37  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  22.78 
 6  Tamas Kerekjarto  38  HTUB  Pacific  23.12 
 7  Mark G Hamming  35  IM  Illinois  23.56 
 8  Luke A Vestrum  36  MINN  Minnesota  23.81 
 9  Andrew K Demand  35  ASC  South Texas  23.88 
 10  Timothy J Wang  35  TOC  Pacific  23.97 

100 Butterfly SCY Men 35-39 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Roland M Schoeman  37  PSCM  Arizona  47.62 
 2  Matthew T Marshall  35  TOC  Pacific  48.86 
 3  Tamas Kerekjarto  38  HTUB  Pacific  50.15 
 4  Kevin Doak  37  MICH  Michigan  50.96 
 5  Mark G Hamming  35  IM  Illinois  50.99 
 6  Kohei Kawamoto  38  PSCM  Arizona  51.23 
 7  Daniel M Moran  36  NEM  New England  51.70 
 8  Timothy J Wang  35  TOC  Pacific  52.41 
 9  Gregory M Danner  37  FAIR  Niagara  52.57 
 10  Jeff P Ostermann  39  UC16  Indiana  52.73 

200 Butterfly SCY Men 35-39 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Daniel M Moran  36  NEM  New England  1:53.24 
 2  Gregory M Danner  37  FAIR  Niagara  1:54.76 
 3  Christian Vanderkaay  36  MICH  Michigan  1:56.77 
 4  Jeff P Ostermann  39  UC16  Indiana  1:57.12 
 5  Scott Hansen  35  BCTM  Metropolitan  1:58.49 
 6  Billy Gaines  37  GRA  Southern Pacific  1:59.56 
 7  Jeremy C Virgil  38  CONN  Connecticut  2:02.56 
 8  Tom Halford  38  SOBA  Southern Pacific  2:03.27 
 9  John R Batchelder  37  CMS  Colorado  2:05.03 
 10  Michael J Malik  36  PALM  South Carolina  2:07.56 

100 Individual Medley SCY Men 35-39 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Markus A Rogan  35  UCLA  Southern Pacific  53.14 
 2  Mark G Hamming  35  IM  Illinois  53.44 
 3  Timothy Carlson  38  IM  Illinois  53.66 
 4  Scott Mueller  36  WMAC  Wisconsin  53.81 
 5  Kevin Doak  37  MICH  Michigan  54.12 
 6  Gregory M Danner  37  FAIR  Niagara  54.13 
 7  Eugene Botes  37  1776  Delaware Valley  54.53 
 8  Daniel M Moran  35  NEM  New England  54.67 
 9  Trent T Holsman  37  TOC  Pacific  54.73 
 10  Christian Vanderkaay  36  MICH  Michigan  54.78 

200 Individual Medley SCY Men 35-39 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Tamas Kerekjarto  38  HTUB  Pacific  1:52.21 
 2  Markus A Rogan  35  UCLA  Southern Pacific  1:54.82 
 3  Billy Gaines  37  GRA  Southern Pacific  1:59.24 
 4  Timothy Carlson  38  IM  Illinois  1:59.72 
 5  Daniel M Moran  35  NEM  New England  2:00.42 
 6  Scott Hansen  35  BCTM  Metropolitan  2:01.54 
 7  Geoff Wells  35  BUMS  Niagara  2:01.73 
 8  Edward D Helfers  35  UC09  Maryland  2:01.87 
 9  Robert G Rowe  37  NEM  New England  2:02.83 
 10  Jason L Owen  37  SLAM  Ozark  2:02.94 

400 Individual Medley SCY Men 35-39 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Gregory M Danner  37  FAIR  Niagara  4:08.93 
 2  Daniel M Moran  36  NEM  New England  4:15.07 
 3  Christian Vanderkaay  36  MICH  Michigan  4:18.49 
 4  Jason L Owen  37  SLAM  Ozark  4:23.24 
 5  Thomas D Sur  35  ELG  Illinois  4:24.27 
 6  Trent Shino  35  SCM  Inland Northwest  4:27.79 
 7  Andy J Nonaka  38  WCM  Pacific  4:29.01 
 8  Tom Halford  38  SOBA  Southern Pacific  4:30.65 
 9  Michael J Malik  36  PALM  South Carolina  4:35.24 
 10  Stephen T Rouch  37  INDY  Indiana  4:36.24 
Sponsor #56Sponsor #43Sponsor #14Sponsor #62Sponsor #25
Sponsor #58Sponsor #59Sponsor #20Sponsor #49Sponsor #29
Sponsor #52Sponsor #13Sponsor #61Sponsor #42Sponsor #41Sponsor #60Sponsor #36