USMS Top 10

2018 USMS Top 10 SCY for Women 30-34

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

50 Freestyle SCY Women 30-34 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Marie A Ballenger  31  NBA  Pacific  23.84 
 2  Jessie Alcaide  33  MESC  New England  24.19 
 3  Anna C Miller  31  IM  Illinois  24.27 
 4  Jen L Madgiak  32  MMA  Indiana  24.28 
 5  Kelly M Harrigan  33  MMAC  Arizona  24.65 
 6  Amanda Janszen  30  DAS  Ohio  24.71 
 7  Britta O'Leary  33  AWJ  Georgia  24.76 
 8  Christina Brunka  33  IM  Illinois  24.98 
 9  Ava B Ohlgren  30  MICH  Michigan  25.07 
 10  Emile E Sumner  30  AMS  Southeastern  25.48 

100 Freestyle SCY Women 30-34 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Marie A Ballenger  31  NBA  Pacific  52.09 
 2  Britta O'Leary  33  AWJ  Georgia  52.47 
 3  Anna C Miller  31  IM  Illinois  52.83 
 4  Kelly M Harrigan  33  MMAC  Arizona  52.98 
 5  Jessie Alcaide  33  MESC  New England  53.39 
 5  Amanda Janszen  30  DAS  Ohio  53.39 
 7  Lauren Erickson  33  NASH  Southeastern  53.71 
 8  Svetlana Karpeeva  32  PSM  Pacific Northwest  53.73 
 9  Ava B Ohlgren  30  MICH  Michigan  54.03 
 10  Lauren M Bortnowski  31  CMS  Colorado  54.34 

200 Freestyle SCY Women 30-34 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Kelly M Harrigan  33  MMAC  Arizona  1:56.23 
 2  Christina Lapinskas  32  ISWM  Indiana  1:58.47 
 3  Emily S Parker  32  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  1:58.55 
 4  Alicia M Blondell  31  MICH  Michigan  1:59.88 
 5  Kristen L Farmer  31  COLO  Colorado  2:01.88 
 6  Katie L McWilliams  34  ALEX  Potomac Valley  2:02.45 
 7  Anne Greenawalt  33  DFSH  Delaware Valley  2:02.73 
 8  Jen L Madgiak  32  MMA  Indiana  2:03.09 
 9  Allison Retotar  31  NCMS  North Carolina  2:04.22 
 10  CJ Pisano  31  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  2:04.37 

500 Freestyle SCY Women 30-34 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Marina Falcone  30  1693  Virginia  5:14.58 
 2  Emily S Parker  32  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  5:16.55 
 3  Sara E Holman  31  CMS  Colorado  5:21.78 
 4  CJ Pisano  31  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  5:21.87 
 5  Britta Miller  34  INDY  Indiana  5:24.26 
 6  Christina Lapinskas  32  ISWM  Indiana  5:25.16 
 7  Sandra E Frimerman-Bergquist  34  HOPK  Minnesota  5:27.67 
 8  Mary E Holman  31  CMS  Colorado  5:29.24 
 9  Katie L McWilliams  34  ALEX  Potomac Valley  5:30.80 
 10  Shannon E Greene  32  1693  Virginia  5:31.30 

1000 Freestyle SCY Women 30-34 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Sara E Holman  31  CMS  Colorado  10:54.03 
 2  Mary E Holman  31  CMS  Colorado  10:59.45 
 3  Emily S Parker  32  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  11:03.15 
 4  Sandra E Frimerman-Bergquist  34  HOPK  Minnesota  11:04.33 
 5  Christina Lapinskas  32  ISWM  Indiana  11:08.00 
 6  CJ Pisano  31  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  11:24.78 
 7  Shannon E Greene  32  1693  Virginia  11:29.23 
 8  Annie E Ferguson  32  PCY  Ohio  11:38.31 
 9  Megan K Peterson  34  PMST  South Dakota  11:42.87 
 10  Anna Comella  32  IM  Illinois  11:48.21 

1650 Freestyle SCY Women 30-34 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Sara E Holman  31  CMS  Colorado  18:06.79 
 2  Emily S Parker  32  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  18:15.32 
 3  Sandra E Frimerman-Bergquist  34  HOPK  Minnesota  18:24.18 
 4  Mary E Holman  31  CMS  Colorado  18:40.80 
 5  CJ Pisano  31  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  18:46.24 
 6  Alexandra K Lee  30  TSUN  Pacific  19:02.28 
 7  Shannon E Greene  32  1693  Virginia  19:08.32 
 8  Annie E Ferguson  32  PCY  Ohio  19:13.95 
 9  Jennifer L Wortman  34  MICH  Michigan  20:11.31 
 10  Heather M Frees  34  NCMS  North Carolina  20:12.04 

50 Backstroke SCY Women 30-34 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Kelly M Harrigan  33  MMAC  Arizona  27.33 
 2  Christina Brunka  33  IM  Illinois  28.16 
 3  Anna C Miller  31  IM  Illinois  28.24 
 4  Ava B Ohlgren  30  MICH  Michigan  28.33 
 5  Erica C Smith  30  NBA  Pacific  28.46 
 6  Erica L Smith  31  INDY  Indiana  28.71 
 7  Rachel C Sorg  30  NCMS  North Carolina  29.13 
 8  Stacy A Abrams  30  TXLA  South Texas  29.16 
 9  Elizabeth Mancuso  32  NEM  New England  29.19 
 10  Rachel Cush  33  MICH  Michigan  29.24 

100 Backstroke SCY Women 30-34 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Kelly M Harrigan  33  MMAC  Arizona  57.71 
 2  Katy Houston  30  TOC  Pacific  1:00.10 
 3  Christina Brunka  33  IM  Illinois  1:01.08 
 4  Rachel C Sorg  30  NCMS  North Carolina  1:01.97 
 5  Kate Hibbard  33  GRA  Southern Pacific  1:02.32 
 6  Anna C Miller  31  IM  Illinois  1:02.73 
 7  Laura M Condon  32  MEMO  Pacific  1:02.74 
 8  Erica C Smith  30  NBA  Pacific  1:02.77 
 9  Emily S Parker  32  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  1:03.07 
 10  Carina Masson  31  UC12  Virginia  1:03.14 

200 Backstroke SCY Women 30-34 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Kelly M Harrigan  33  MMAC  Arizona  2:05.31 
 2  Emily S Parker  32  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  2:15.37 
 3  Rachel C Sorg  30  NCMS  North Carolina  2:16.33 
 4  Savannah L Banas  31  MICH  Michigan  2:19.14 
 5  Stacy A Abrams  30  TXLA  South Texas  2:19.40 
 6  Karen Younkins  31  SPP  Southern Pacific  2:19.66 
 7  Krysten M Sciacca  30  BCTM  Metropolitan  2:20.09 
 8  Stephanie Wang  30  NAST  Indiana  2:22.87 
 9  Jennifer D Radecke-Noble  33  TVM  Pacific  2:24.01 
 10  Marissa Licata  33  SCYM  New Jersey  2:24.05 

50 Breaststroke SCY Women 30-34 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Marie A Ballenger  31  NBA  Pacific  31.10 
 2  Britta O'Leary  33  AWJ  Georgia  31.27 
 3  Elizabeth Bruce  34  NASH  Southeastern  31.39 
 4  Katy Houston  30  TOC  Pacific  31.52 
 5  CJ Pisano  31  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  31.83 
 6  Anna C Miller  31  IM  Illinois  32.11 
 7  Erica L Smith  31  INDY  Indiana  32.25 
 8  Sharon C Taylor  32  SYS  South Carolina  32.37 
 9  Ava B Ohlgren  30  MICH  Michigan  32.47 
 10  Steff L White-Olson  31  HOPK  Minnesota  32.59 

100 Breaststroke SCY Women 30-34 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Marie A Ballenger  31  NBA  Pacific  1:05.36 
 2  Britta O'Leary  33  AWJ  Georgia  1:05.50 
 3  Katy Houston  30  TOC  Pacific  1:07.15 
 4  Elizabeth Bruce  34  NASH  Southeastern  1:07.37 
 5  Erica L Smith  31  INDY  Indiana  1:09.89 
 6  Sharon C Taylor  32  SYS  South Carolina  1:10.49 
 7  Anna C Miller  31  IM  Illinois  1:10.85 
 8  Stefanie Capizzi  31  ROSE  Southern Pacific  1:11.53 
 9  Lauren Finnegan  31  CONN  Connecticut  1:11.73 
 10  Evangeline A Geskos  34  GMUP  Potomac Valley  1:12.19 

200 Breaststroke SCY Women 30-34 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Britta O'Leary  33  AWJ  Georgia  2:19.52 
 2  Katy Houston  30  TOC  Pacific  2:21.18 
 3  Svetlana Karpeeva  32  PSM  Pacific Northwest  2:23.79 
 4  Steff L White-Olson  31  HOPK  Minnesota  2:31.38 
 5  Sharon C Taylor  32  SYS  South Carolina  2:34.23 
 6  Stefanie Capizzi  31  ROSE  Southern Pacific  2:34.78 
 7  Lauren Finnegan  31  CONN  Connecticut  2:36.08 
 8  Krysten M Sciacca  30  BCTM  Metropolitan  2:37.91 
 9  Evangeline A Geskos  34  GMUP  Potomac Valley  2:38.57 
 10  Annie E Ferguson  31  PCY  Ohio  2:40.01 

50 Butterfly SCY Women 30-34 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  CJ Pisano  31  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  25.57 
 2  Amanda Janszen  30  DAS  Ohio  26.41 
 3  Anna C Miller  31  IM  Illinois  26.57 
 4  Jen L Madgiak  32  MMA  Indiana  26.59 
 5  Alicia M Blondell  31  MICH  Michigan  26.61 
 6  Erica L Smith  30  INDY  Indiana  26.65 
 6  Kelly M Harrigan  33  MMAC  Arizona  26.65 
 8  Jes Mason  31  NTXL  North Texas  26.66 
 9  Michelle Mozdzen  32  ARIZ  Arizona  26.81 
 10  Marie A Ballenger  31  NBA  Pacific  27.04 

100 Butterfly SCY Women 30-34 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Marie A Ballenger  31  NBA  Pacific  57.13 
 2  Amanda Janszen  30  DAS  Ohio  58.63 
 3  Alicia M Blondell  31  MICH  Michigan  59.32 
 4  Erica L Smith  31  INDY  Indiana  59.56 
 5  Jes Mason  31  NTXL  North Texas  59.65 
 6  Jessie Alcaide  33  MESC  New England  59.82 
 7  Christina Brunka  33  IM  Illinois  1:00.09 
 8  Lindsey E Urbatchka  34  MMAC  Arizona  1:00.14 
 9  Kristen L Farmer  31  COLO  Colorado  1:00.34 
 10  Sarah C Herrington  32  SMS  Southern  1:00.44 

200 Butterfly SCY Women 30-34 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Amanda Janszen  30  DAS  Ohio  2:11.96 
 2  Erica L Smith  30  INDY  Indiana  2:18.50 
 3  Shannon E Greene  32  1693  Virginia  2:20.46 
 4  Kate Chialastri  30  FINS  Delaware Valley  2:20.76 
 5  Emily S Parker  32  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  2:21.26 
 6  Krysten M Sciacca  30  BCTM  Metropolitan  2:22.32 
 7  Cynthia A McLaughlin  32  COLU  Maryland  2:22.46 
 8  Sarah C Herrington  32  SMS  Southern  2:22.59 
 9  Lindsey E Urbatchka  34  MMAC  Arizona  2:25.33 
 10  Kelsey L Dahlager  31  MINN  Minnesota  2:26.61 

100 Individual Medley SCY Women 30-34 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Britta O'Leary  33  AWJ  Georgia  58.49 
 2  Katy Houston  30  TOC  Pacific  59.65 
 3  Jessie Alcaide  33  MESC  New England  1:00.22 
 4  Anna C Miller  31  IM  Illinois  1:01.45 
 5  Ava B Ohlgren  30  MICH  Michigan  1:01.64 
 6  Kristen L Farmer  31  COLO  Colorado  1:01.67 
 7  Lauren Erickson  33  NASH  Southeastern  1:01.81 
 8  Erica L Smith  31  INDY  Indiana  1:02.17 
 9  Elizabeth Mancuso  32  NEM  New England  1:03.01 
 10  Lindsey E Urbatchka  34  MMAC  Arizona  1:03.43 

200 Individual Medley SCY Women 30-34 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Britta O'Leary  33  AWJ  Georgia  2:07.98 
 2  Katy Houston  30  TOC  Pacific  2:13.93 
 3  Laura C Mozdzen  30  IM  Illinois  2:17.70 
 4  Alicia M Blondell  31  MICH  Michigan  2:17.79 
 5  Krysten M Sciacca  30  BCTM  Metropolitan  2:18.21 
 6  Yuka Oka  33  AGUA  Metropolitan  2:19.11 
 7  Emily S Parker  32  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  2:22.10 
 8  Kathryn E Vandam  32  MINN  Minnesota  2:22.59 
 9  Steff L White-Olson  31  HOPK  Minnesota  2:23.83 
 10  Mingi Kim  34  BCTM  Metropolitan  2:23.86 

400 Individual Medley SCY Women 30-34 (2018)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Britta O'Leary  33  AWJ  Georgia  4:43.55 
 2  CJ Pisano  31  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  4:46.13 
 3  Emily S Parker  32  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  4:48.09 
 4  Krysten M Sciacca  30  BCTM  Metropolitan  4:50.85 
 5  Laura C Mozdzen  30  IM  Illinois  4:51.83 
 6  Britta Miller  34  INDY  Indiana  4:53.91 
 7  Anna Comella  32  IM  Illinois  4:56.85 
 8  Sara E Holman  31  CMS  Colorado  5:02.36 
 9  Stefanie Capizzi  31  ROSE  Southern Pacific  5:03.42 
 10  Sandra E Frimerman-Bergquist  34  HOPK  Minnesota  5:04.24 
Sponsor #29Sponsor #62Sponsor #14Sponsor #60Sponsor #42
Sponsor #43Sponsor #59Sponsor #41Sponsor #20Sponsor #36
Sponsor #49Sponsor #25Sponsor #61